Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Burlington-Edison HS

    Tigers - Burlington, WA

Darren Arndt Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2010 Outdoor912.39a
2011 Outdoor1011.94c
2012 Outdoor1112.34c
2013 Outdoor1211.33a
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor1024.64c
2012 Outdoor1123.88a
2013 Outdoor1223.94c
200 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor923.00
2011 Outdoor1025.20
2012 Outdoor1125.50
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor1053.87a
2012 Outdoor1151.94a
2013 Outdoor1251.09a
400 Meters - Relay Split
2011 Outdoor1053.40
2012 Outdoor1151.40
2013 Outdoor1250.20
800 Meters
2012 Outdoor112:09.20
2013 Outdoor122:13.23a
High Jump
2010 Outdoor95' 2.00
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor918' 0.00
2011 Outdoor1018' 5.50
2013 Outdoor1217' 5.50
Triple Jump
2010 Outdoor937' 8.50

2013 Outdoor SeasonBurlington-Edison HS12th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
46.51aMar 14Burlington @ Blaine F
Darren Arndt, Brandon Grandy, Rudy Mataya, Damien McDougal
46.01aMar 16Chuck Randall Relays F
Damian McDougle, Nathan Butler, Brandon Grandy, Darren Arndt
44.89aMar 22Bedlington Twilight F
Darren Arndt, Nathan Butler, Brandon Grandy, Rudy Mataya
44.88aApr 10Anacortes vs. Burlington-Edison, Sedro Woolley F
Darren Arndt, Brandon Grandy, Rudy Mataya, Thomas Fisher
13 45.45aApr 13Larry Eason Invitational F
Brandon Grandy, Rudy Mataya, Darren Arndt, Thomas Fisher
 DQApr 19NWC Championship Meet F
Darren Arndt, Thomas Fisher, Rudy Mataya, Anthony Ellsworth
44.44aApr 26107th Skagit County Meet Finals F
Darren Arndt, Nathan Butler, Brandon Grandy, Thomas Fisher
44.39aMay 152A District 1 & 2 Bi-District Championship Meet P
Tommy Zabelka, Darren Arndt, Nathan Butler, Brandon Grandy
44.39aMay 172A District 1 & 2 Bi-District Championship Meet P
Tommy Zabelka, Darren Arndt, Nathan Butler, Brandon Grandy
44.26aMay 172A District 1 & 2 Bi-District Championship Meet F
Rudy Mataya, Darren Arndt, Nathan Butler, Brandon Grandy
16 44.50aMay 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days P
Tommy Zabelka, Darren Arndt, Nathan Butler, Brandon Grandy
4x400 Relay
3:42.98aMar 16Chuck Randall Relays F
Rudy Mataya, Darren Arndt, Tommy Zabelka, Damian McDougle
3:35.42aMar 22Bedlington Twilight F
Tommy Zabelka, Rudy Mataya, Brandon Grandy, Darren Arndt
3:32.34aApr 13Larry Eason Invitational F
Tommy Zabelka, Darren Arndt, Brandon Grandy, Rudy Mataya
3:32.04aApr 19NWC Championship Meet F
Brandon Grandy, Darren Arndt, Drew Langlow, Tommy Zabelka
3:37.94aApr 26107th Skagit County Meet Finals F
Darren Arndt, Tommy Zabelka, Drew Langlow, Rudy Mataya
3:30.27aMay 152A District 1 & 2 Bi-District Championship Meet P
Rudy Mataya, Brandon Grandy, Nathan Butler, Darren Arndt
3:27.09aMay 172A District 1 & 2 Bi-District Championship Meet F
Rudy Mataya, Brandon Grandy, Nathan Butler, Darren Arndt
3:30.27aMay 172A District 1 & 2 Bi-District Championship Meet P
Rudy Mataya, Brandon Grandy, Nathan Butler, Darren Arndt
10 3:26.76aMay 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days P
Rudy Mataya, Brandon Grandy, Nathan Butler, Darren Arndt
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:40.43aMar 16Chuck Randall Relays F
Darren Arndt, Tommy Zabelka, Rudy Mataya, Brandon Grandy
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
11:10.60Apr 13Larry Eason Invitational F
Wyatt Mullen, Drew Langlow, Tommy Zabelka, Darren Arndt

2012 Outdoor SeasonBurlington-Edison HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
200 Meters - Relay Split
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
4x100 Relay
47.65aMar 17Chuck Randall Relays F
Darren Arndt, Rudy Mataya, Aaron Watts, Dakota Villegas
46.85aMar 21Squalicum w/ Burlington-Edison F
Darren Arndt, Rudy Mataya, Hajime Higa, Nathaniel Davis
46.54cMar 23Bedlington Twilight F
Darren Arndt, Rudy Mataya, Hajime Higa, Nathaniel Davis
 DQApr 14Larry Eason Invitational F
Rudy Mataya, Nathaniel Davis, Darren Arndt, Brandon Grandy
44.92aApr 27106th Skagit County Championships Day 2 F
Rudy Mataya, Darren Arndt, Brandon Grandy, Nathaniel Davis
 DQMay 11NWC 2A SubDistrict Meet - Day 2 F
Nathaniel Davis, Brandon Grandy, Rudy Mataya, Darren Arndt
4x400 Relay
3:42.66aMar 17Chuck Randall Relays F
Darren Arndt, Tommy Zabelka, Rudy Mataya, Dallas Coble
3:46.00aMar 21Squalicum w/ Burlington-Edison F
Tommy Zabelka, Aaron Watts, Darren Arndt, Hajime Higa
3:36.60Mar 23Bedlington Twilight F
Tommy Zabelka, Darren Arndt, Rudy Mataya, Dallas Coble
14 3:39.37aApr 14Larry Eason Invitational F
Darren Arndt, Dallas Coble, Rudy Mataya, Tommy Zabelka
3:37.98aApr 20NWC Championships F
Darren Arndt, Rudy Mataya, Dallas Coble, Tommy Zabelka
3:33.65aApr 27106th Skagit County Championships Day 2 F
Darren Arndt, Rudy Mataya, Jannik Zamboni, Tommy Zabelka
3:31.63aMay 11NWC 2A SubDistrict Meet - Day 2 F
Tommy Zabelka, Sam Drake, Dallas Coble, Darren Arndt
3:33.52aMay 162A Northwest District 1 - Day 1 P
Tommy Zabelka, Sam Drake, Dallas Coble, Darren Arndt
3:33.52aMay 182A Northwest District 1 - Day 2 P
Tommy Zabelka, Rudy Mataya, Jannik Zamboni, Darren Arndt
3:31.25aMay 182A Northwest District 1 - Day 2 F
Rudy Mataya, Jannik Zamboni, Tommy Zabelka, Darren Arndt
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:44.99aMar 17Chuck Randall Relays F
Darren Arndt, Aaron Watts, Nathaniel Davis, Tommy Zabelka
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:49.20Mar 23Bedlington Twilight F
Dallas Coble, Darren Arndt, Tommy Zabelka, Rudy Mataya

2011 Outdoor SeasonBurlington-Edison HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
200 Meters - Relay Split
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
Long Jump
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
47.58aMar 16Mt. Vernon Vs. B-E F
Darren Arndt, Greg Nelson, Jammarick Cavitt, Aaron Watts
45.25aMar 19Chuck Randall Relays F
Jammarick Cavitt, Aaron Watts, Darren Arndt, Greg Nelson
45.49aMar 25Bedlington Twilight F
Aaron Watts, Darren Arndt, Greg Nelson, Jammarick Cavitt
22 46.90aApr 16Eason Invitational F
Greg Nelson, Sean Galbreath, Darren Arndt, Jammarick Cavitt
46.21aApr 22NWC Championship Meet F
Darren Arndt, Sean Galbreath, Greg Nelson, Aaron Watts
45.94cMay 5B-E - Meridian- Anacortes F
Greg Nelson, Rudy Mataya, Sean Galbreath, Darren Arndt
46.19aMay 13NWC 2A Sub-district day 2 F
Darren Arndt, Greg Nelson, Rudy Mataya, Sean Galbreath
46.47aMay 182A District 1 day 1 P
Rudy Mataya, Darren Arndt, Sean Galbreath, Greg Nelson
46.47aMay 202A District 1 day 2 P
Rudy Mataya, Darren Arndt, Sean Galbreath, Greg Nelson
4x400 Relay
17 3:44.86aApr 16Eason Invitational F
Adrian Andrade, Darren Arndt, Torey Pallies, Sean Galbreath
3:42.85aApr 22NWC Championship Meet F
Darren Arndt, Greg Nelson, Adrian Andrade, Dallas Coble
3:45.70May 5B-E - Meridian- Anacortes F
Tommy Zabelka, Darren Arndt, Adrian Andrade, Jammarick Cavitt
3:32.12aMay 13NWC 2A Sub-district day 2 F
Darren Arndt, Tommy Zabelka, Greg Nelson, Sean Galbreath
3:34.76aMay 182A District 1 day 1 P
Darren Arndt, Sean Galbreath, Tommy Zabelka, Jammarick Cavitt
3:34.76aMay 202A District 1 day 2 P
Darren Arndt, Sean Galbreath, Tommy Zabelka, Jammarick Cavitt
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:38.50aMar 19Chuck Randall Relays F
Darren Arndt, Aaron Watts, Greg Nelson, Jammarick Cavitt

2010 Outdoor SeasonBurlington-Edison HS9th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters - Relay Split
High Jump
Long Jump
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
 DQApr 30Clash of the Counties F
Ryan Spilsbury, Raymond Burt, Greg Nelson, Darren Arndt
44.28aMay 14NWC 2A Sub-Districts Day 2 F
Raymond Burt, Ryan Spilsbury, Jammarick Cavitt, Darren Arndt
4x200 Relay
1:38.10Apr 30Clash of the Counties F
Jack Lefebvre, Greg Nelson, Mikey Sanchez, Darren Arndt
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:39.54aMar 20Chuck Randall Relays F
JJ Senatore, Darren Arndt, Greg Nelson, Andy Agen