Team Results Management
Team Mascot

University HSFree

    Titans - Spokane, WA

Austin Upmeyer Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

60 Meter Dash
2012 Indoor117.64a
2013 Indoor127.52a
100 Meters
2010 Outdoor911.84c
2011 Outdoor1011.44c
2012 Outdoor1112.07a
2013 Outdoor1211.55a
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor923.44c
2011 Outdoor1022.71a
2012 Indoor1124.11a
2012 Outdoor1122.85a
2013 Indoor1223.28a
2013 Outdoor1222.30a
300 Meters
2013 Outdoor1236.32a
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor952.22a
2011 Outdoor1050.41a
2012 Indoor1153.88a
2012 Outdoor1150.04a
2013 Indoor1252.19a
2013 Outdoor1248.86a
Javelin - 800g
2010 Outdoor9125' 1.00
2011 Outdoor10132' 11.00

2016 Indoor SeasonEastern Washington CollegiateJunior

60 Meter Dash
200 Meters
400 Meters
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
11 10:19.15aJan 29UW Invitational (Day 1) F
Steaven Zachman, Austin Upmeyer, Logan Stahl, Aaron Brenton
10:15.33aFeb 12Husky Classic F
Steaven Zachman, Austin Upmeyer, Logan Stahl, Drew Schreiber

2013 Outdoor SeasonUniversity HS12th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
300 Meters
400 Meters
4x200 Relay
1:34.72aMar 23Ray Cockrum Relays F
Adrian Bonner, Austin Upmeyer, Marquise Whitsett, Quinton McDonald
1:33.05aApr 2050th Annual Mooberry Relays F
Austin Smith, Quinton McDonald, Austin Upmeyer, Adrian Bonner
4x400 Relay
3:35.39aMar 16West Valley Invitational F
Austin Upmeyer, Adrian Bonner, Nathan Collins, Daniel Brunner
3:32.40Mar 27GSL#1 U-HI and NC Varsity and JV/FR F
Daniel Brunner, Ben Hutchens, Nathan Collins, Austin Upmeyer
14 3:33.30aApr 13Pasco Invitational F
Daniel Brunner, Austin Upmeyer, Austin Flynn, Ben Hutchens
14 3:28.96aApr 27Shoreline Invitational (Boys Invite) F
Austin Upmeyer, Ben Hutchens, Adrian Bonner, Daniel Brunner
3:25.86aMay 10GSL District 8 Championship Meet Day #2 F
Adrian Bonner, Daniel Brunner, Marquise Whitsett, Austin Upmeyer
3:22.20aMay 18GSL/MCC 4A Regional Championship Meet Day #2 P
Adrian Bonner, Marquise Whitsett, Daniel Brunner, Austin Upmeyer
3:25.05aMay 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days F
Adrian Bonner, Marquise Whitsett, Daniel Brunner, Austin Upmeyer
3:24.15aMay 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days P
Adrian Bonner, Marquise Whitsett, Daniel Brunner, Austin Upmeyer
4x800 Relay
8:31.43aMar 23Ray Cockrum Relays F
Austin Upmeyer, Ben Hutchens, Nathan Collins, Taylor Smith
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:40.44aMar 23Ray Cockrum Relays F
Adrian Bonner, Marquise Whitsett, Austin Upmeyer, Quinton McDonald
SMR 600-200-400-800m
4:43.74aMar 9Eisenhower Jamboree F
Nathan Collins, Quinton McDonald, Austin Upmeyer, Daniel Brunner
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
10:54.33aApr 2050th Annual Mooberry Relays F
Ben Hutchens, Austin Upmeyer, Taylor Smith, Patrick Miranne

2013 Indoor SeasonUniversity HS12th Grade

60 Meter Dash
200 Meters
400 Meters

2012 Outdoor SeasonUniversity HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
4x100 Relay
44.14aApr 21Mooberry Relays F
Adrian Bonner, Zachery Bruce, Darian Mitzemberg, Austin Upmeyer
20 45.22aApr 28Shoreline Invitational F
Adrian Bonner, Marquise Whitsett, Austin Upmeyer, Darian Mitzemberg
44.26aMay 3GSL #5 G-Prep\UHI\CV\Mt Spo F
Quinton McDonald, Adrian Bonner, Darian Mitzemberg, Austin Upmeyer
43.88aMay 10GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 1 F
Quinton McDonald, Adrian Bonner, Darian Mitzemberg, Austin Upmeyer
43.59aMay 19CBBN/GSL Regional Championships F
Quinton McDonald, Adrian Bonner, Darian Mitzemberg, Austin Upmeyer
4x300 Relay
2:30.03aMar 24Ray Cockrum Relays F
Adrian Bonner, Austin Upmeyer, Marquise Whitsett, Darian Mitzemberg
4x400 Relay
3:38.72aMar 10Eisenhower Jamboree F
Austin Upmeyer, Adrian Bonner, Matthew Fry, Daniel Brunner
3:31.63aMar 24Ray Cockrum Relays F
Adrian Bonner, Austin Upmeyer, Daniel Brunner, Matthew Fry
12 3:34.96aApr 14Pasco Invitational F
Adrian Bonner, Marquise Whitsett, Austin Upmeyer, Darian Mitzemberg
3:32.85aApr 21Mooberry Relays F
Adrian Bonner, Daniel Brunner, Matthew Fry, Austin Upmeyer
3:26.96aApr 28Shoreline Invitational F
Daniel Brunner, Adrian Bonner, Matthew Fry, Austin Upmeyer
3:27.84aMay 3GSL #5 G-Prep\UHI\CV\Mt Spo F
Adrian Bonner, Matthew Fry, Daniel Brunner, Austin Upmeyer
3:25.05aMay 10GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 1 F
Matthew Fry, Daniel Brunner, Adrian Bonner, Austin Upmeyer
3:24.52aMay 19CBBN/GSL Regional Championships F
Matthew Fry, Daniel Brunner, Adrian Bonner, Austin Upmeyer
3:25.44aMay 263A WIAA State Championships - All Days F
Adrian Bonner, Matthew Fry, Daniel Brunner, Austin Upmeyer
3:26.37aMay 263A WIAA State Championships - All Days P
Matthew Fry, Daniel Brunner, Adrian Bonner, Austin Upmeyer
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:38.01aMar 24Ray Cockrum Relays F
Darian Mitzemberg, Marquise Whitsett, Austin Upmeyer, Austin Smith
SMR 600-200-400-800m
4:48.57aMar 10Eisenhower Jamboree F
Jake Hombel, Matthew Fry, Austin Upmeyer, Darian Mitzemberg

2012 Indoor SeasonUniversity HS11th Grade

60 Meter Dash
200 Meters
400 Meters

2011 Outdoor SeasonUniversity HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
Javelin - 800g
4x100 Relay
45.14aMar 19West Valley Invitational F
Adrian Bonner, Austin Upmeyer, Marquise Whitsett, Darian Mitzemberg
45.96aMar 26Ray Cockrum Relays F
Zawatti Clark, Austin Upmeyer, Marquise Whitsett, Darian Mitzemberg
45.10aApr 23Mooberry Relays F
Adrian Bonner, Austin Upmeyer, Marquise Whitsett, Darian Mitzemberg
45.14cApr 28GSL #4 Lewis & Clark vs. Shadle/UHi F
Adrian Bonner, Darian Mitzemberg, Marquise Whitsett, Austin Upmeyer
4x400 Relay
3:33.12aMar 19West Valley Invitational F
Jacob Fry, Austin Flynn, Jon Smith, Austin Upmeyer
3:36.28aMar 26Ray Cockrum Relays F
Michael Brunner, Austin Upmeyer, Austin Flynn, Matt Cummings
3:27.24aApr 16Pasco Invitational F
Austin Flynn, Jacob Fry, Jon Smith, Austin Upmeyer
3:29.50Apr 23Mooberry Relays F
Jon Smith, Jacob Fry, Austin Flynn, Austin Upmeyer
3:29.56aApr 30Shoreline Invitational F
Michael Brunner, Austin Upmeyer, Jacob Fry, Jon Smith
3:23.79aMay 12GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 1 F
Austin Upmeyer, Austin Flynn, Michael Brunner, Jon Smith
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:39.24aMar 26Ray Cockrum Relays F
Zawatti Clark, Marquise Whitsett, Austin Upmeyer, Darian Mitzemberg
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:46.60Apr 23Mooberry Relays F
Adrian Bonner, Daniel Brunner, Austin Upmeyer, Zachery Bruce
SMR 600-200-400-800m
4:49.71aMar 12Ike Track & Field Jamboree F
Christian Bucko, Travis Stark, Austin Upmeyer, Darian Mitzemberg

2010 Outdoor SeasonUniversity HS9th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
Javelin - 800g
4x100 Relay
47.99aMar 13Richland Jamboree F
Brennen Bemis, Layne Fisher, Austin Upmeyer, Darian Mitzemberg
13 47.54cApr 10Mooberry Relays Rogers HS F
Austin Upmeyer, Marquise Whitsett, Darian Mitzemberg, David Gilbert
45.76aApr 2425th Kiwanis Invitational F
Jake Humphrey, Jared Wood, Austin Upmeyer, David Gilbert
43.68aMay 13GSL Districts Day 1 F
Jory Zettle, Jake Humphrey, Austin Upmeyer, Jamar Quins
43.68aMay 14GSL Districts Day 2 F
Jory Zettle, Jake Humphrey, Austin Upmeyer, Jamar Quins
44.38aMay 21GSL\CBBN Regionals Day 1 F
Jake Humphrey, Jamar Quins, Austin Upmeyer, Jory Zettle
44.38aMay 22GSL\CBBN Regionals Day 2 F
Jake Humphrey, Jamar Quins, Austin Upmeyer, Jory Zettle
4x200 Relay
1:36.80Apr 10Mooberry Relays Rogers HS F
Austin Upmeyer, Aaron Blaska, Joshua Munson, Jake Humphrey
4x400 Relay
3:28.03aMay 14GSL Districts Day 2 F
Austin Upmeyer, Steven Witkoe, Jon Smith, Joel Hetrick
3:28.96aMay 22GSL\CBBN Regionals Day 2 F
Austin Upmeyer, Steven Witkoe, Jon Smith, Joel Hetrick
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:52.20Apr 10Mooberry Relays Rogers HS F
Jared Wood, Jacob Fry, Austin Upmeyer, Matthew Fry