Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Marceline HSFree

    Tigers - Marceline, MO

Brennen Floray Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2010 Outdoor927.03a
110m Hurdles - 39"
2010 Outdoor919.28a
2011 Outdoor1016.34c
2012 Outdoor1115.46a
2013 Outdoor1215.50a
300m Hurdles - 36"
2010 Outdoor948.81a
2011 Outdoor1044.94c
2012 Outdoor1141.92a
2013 Outdoor1242.93a
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor916' 4.50
Triple Jump
2010 Outdoor937' 2.25
2011 Outdoor1038' 8.75
2012 Outdoor1138' 6.50

2013 Outdoor SeasonMarceline HS12th Grade

110m Hurdles - 39"
16.64cMar 28Fayette RelaysV F
16.64cApr 2CMU InviteV F
16.17aApr 4Ken Asbury InviteV F
16.26aApr 8Centralia Invitational (Boys)V P
16.14aApr 8Centralia Invitational (Boys)V F
16.23aApr 16Marceline RelaysV F
16.94cApr 19Brookfield RelaysB F
15.87aApr 29L & C Conferenece MeetV F
16.44aMay 4Class 2 District 4V P
15.58aMay 4Class 2 District 4V F
15.50aMay 11Class 1 Sectional 3 & Class 2 Sectional 2Cl2 F
15.65a.2May 18MSHSAA Class 2 State ChampionshipsC2 P
15.57a1.5May 18MSHSAA Class 2 State ChampionshipsC2 F
300m Hurdles - 36"
46.24cMar 28Fayette RelaysV F
43.74cApr 2CMU InviteV F
45.88aApr 4Ken Asbury InviteV F
10 46.21aApr 8Centralia Invitational (Boys)V F
44.45aApr 16Marceline RelaysV F
44.86aApr 29L & C Conferenece MeetV F
44.21aMay 4Class 2 District 4V F
42.93aMay 11Class 1 Sectional 3 & Class 2 Sectional 2Cl2 F
4x200 Relay
1:41.70Mar 28Fayette Relays F
Dakota Lewis, Jared Best, Brennen Floray, Lane White
1:41.25aApr 8Centralia Invitational (Boys) F
Dakota Lewis, Blake Belzer, Jared Best, Brennen Floray
1:41.50aApr 16Marceline Relays F
Dakota Lewis, Blake Belzer, Jared Best, Brennen Floray
1:42.20aApr 29L & C Conferenece Meet F
Jared Best, Duane Avila, Lane White, Brennen Floray
1:36.79aMay 4Class 2 District 4 F
Dakota Lewis, Blake Belzer, Jared Best, Brennen Floray
1:36.48aMay 11Class 1 Sectional 3 & Class 2 Sectional 2 F
Dakota Lewis, Blake Belzer, Jared Best, Brennen Floray
13 1:35.89aMay 18MSHSAA Class 2 State Championships P
Dakota Lewis, Blake Belzer, Jared Best, Brennen Floray
4x400 Relay
3:55.40Mar 28Fayette Relays F
Dakota Lewis, Anthony Steffes, Brennen Floray, Austin Moudy
3:51.17aApr 4Ken Asbury Invite F
Dakota Lewis, Brennen Floray, Blake Belzer, Austin Moudy
3:54.01aApr 8Centralia Invitational (Boys) F
Dakota Lewis, Brennen Floray, Blake Belzer, Austin Moudy
3:49.12aApr 16Marceline Relays F
Dakota Lewis, Brennen Floray, Blake Belzer, Austin Moudy
3:50.96aApr 29L & C Conferenece Meet F
Dakota Lewis, Brennen Floray, Blake Belzer, Austin Moudy
3:51.05aMay 4Class 2 District 4 F
Blake Belzer, Brennen Floray, Dakota Lewis, Austin Moudy

2012 Outdoor SeasonMarceline HS11th Grade

110m Hurdles - 39"
16.44cMar 26WestranV F
16.94cMar 27Brookfield meetV F
16.44cMar 30Fayette RelaysV P
16.34cMar 30Fayette RelaysV F
15.94cApr 3CMU HS InvitationalV F
16.04cApr 5Ken Asbury InvitationalV F
16.10aApr 11Centralia Invitational - BoysV P
15.85aApr 11Centralia Invitational - BoysV F
16.13aApr 12Marceline InviteV F
15.96aApr 17Marceline RelaysV P
16.09aApr 17Marceline RelaysV F
16.94aApr 20Brookfield Relays-Blue DivisionBlu F
15.94cApr 24Macon RelaysV F
16.54cApr 30Lewis & Clark ConferenceV F
16.07aMay 5Class 2 District 4V P
15.89aMay 5Class 2 District 4V F
15.60aMay 12Class 2 Sectional 2V F
15.46a.9May 19Class 2 State ChampionshipsV P
15.63a.8May 19Class 2 State ChampionshipsV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
45.14cMar 26WestranV F
46.14cMar 27Brookfield meetV F
46.24cMar 30Fayette RelaysV F
44.24cApr 3CMU HS InvitationalV F
45.34cApr 5Ken Asbury InvitationalV F
45.45aApr 11Centralia Invitational - BoysV F
44.28aApr 12Marceline InviteV F
44.21aApr 17Marceline RelaysV F
45.23aApr 20Brookfield Relays-Blue DivisionBlu F
45.14cApr 24Macon RelaysV F
43.84cApr 30Lewis & Clark ConferenceV F
43.22aMay 5Class 2 District 4V F
41.92aMay 12Class 2 Sectional 2V F
Triple Jump
38' 3.00Mar 27Brookfield meetV F
38' 6.50Apr 30Lewis & Clark ConferenceV F
4x100 Relay
48.74cMar 26Westran F
Angel Lopez, Brennen Floray, Kyle Bell, Dahkota Lewis
48.24cMar 30Fayette Relays F
Blake Warner, Angel Lopez, Brennen Floray, Dahkota Lewis
48.34cApr 5Ken Asbury Invitational F
Blake Warner, Brennen Floray, Angel Lopez, Dahkota Lewis
48.16aApr 12Marceline Invite F
Blake Warner, Brennen Floray, Dahkota Lewis, Angel Lopez
48.02aApr 17Marceline Relays F
Blake Warner, Brennen Floray, Dahkota Lewis, Angel Lopez
10 48.98aApr 20Brookfield Relays-Blue Division F
Dahkota Lewis, Angel Lopez, Blake Warner, Brennen Floray
47.34cApr 24Macon Relays F
Blake Warner, Dahkota Lewis, Brennen Floray, Kyle Bell
4x200 Relay
1:42.30Mar 26Westran F
Angel Lopez, Brennen Floray, Kyle Bell, Dahkota Lewis
1:39.00Mar 30Fayette Relays F
Blake Warner, Angel Lopez, Brennen Floray, Dahkota Lewis
1:41.00Apr 5Ken Asbury Invitational F
Blake Warner, Brennen Floray, Angel Lopez, Dahkota Lewis
1:38.76aApr 12Marceline Invite F
Blake Warner, Brennen Floray, Dahkota Lewis, Angel Lopez
1:39.60aApr 17Marceline Relays F
Blake Warner, Brennen Floray, Dahkota Lewis, Angel Lopez
1:40.85aApr 20Brookfield Relays-Blue Division F
Dahkota Lewis, Angel Lopez, Blake Warner, Brennen Floray
1:40.60Apr 24Macon Relays F
Blake Warner, Dahkota Lewis, Brennen Floray, Kyle Bell
1:41.20Apr 30Lewis & Clark Conference F
Blake Warner, Brennen Floray, Dahkota Lewis, Angel Lopez
4x400 Relay
4:05.30Mar 26Westran F
Austin Moudy, Kyle Bell, Brennen Floray, Dahkota Lewis
4:11.80Mar 27Brookfield meet F
Kyle Bell, Brennen Floray, Anthony Steffes, Austin Moudy

2011 Outdoor SeasonMarceline HS10th Grade

110m Hurdles - 39"
17.97aApr 11Centralia Invitational - BoysV P
16.64aApr 11Centralia Invitational - BoysV F
16.84cApr 14Marceline Quad.V F
17.34cApr 19Marceline RelaysV P
20.44cApr 19Marceline RelaysV F
16.34cMay 2Lewis & Clark ConferenceV F
16.64cMay 7Class 2 District 4V P
16.34cMay 7Class 2 District 4V F
300m Hurdles - 36"
46.24cApr 1Fayette RelaysV F
46.90aApr 5Central Methodist HS InviteV F
46.54cApr 7Moberly QuadV F
46.48aApr 11Centralia Invitational - BoysV F
47.14cApr 14Marceline Quad.V F
44.94cMay 2Lewis & Clark ConferenceV F
45.54cMay 7Class 2 District 4V F
Triple Jump
37' 0.50Apr 1Fayette RelaysV F
11 36' 5.25Apr 5Central Methodist HS InviteV F
35' 5.00Apr 7Moberly QuadV F
38' 4.50Apr 11Centralia Invitational - BoysV F
37' 4.00Apr 14Marceline Quad.V F
36' 5.75Apr 19Marceline RelaysV F
38' 8.75May 2Lewis & Clark ConferenceV P
38' 8.75May 2Lewis & Clark ConferenceV F
4x100 Relay
47.74cApr 1Fayette Relays F
Blake Warner, Angel Lopez, Brennen Floray, Luke Wright
49.54cApr 7Moberly Quad F
Brennen Floray, Angel Lopez, Blake Warner, Luke Wright
46.94cMay 7Class 2 District 4 F
Dylan Clubine, Brennen Floray, Angel Lopez, Luke Wright
4x200 Relay
1:39.30Apr 7Moberly Quad F
Brennen Floray, Angel Lopez, Blake Warner, Luke Wright
1:39.20Apr 14Marceline Quad. F
Blake Warner, Angel Lopez, Brennen Floray, Dylan Clubine
1:38.80Apr 21Brookfield Relays F
Blake Warner, Angel Lopez, Brennen Floray, Luke Wright
1:36.30May 2Lewis & Clark Conference F
Blake Warner, Angel Lopez, Brennen Floray, Luke Wright
1:36.40May 7Class 2 District 4 F
Dylan Clubine, Brennen Floray, Angel Lopez, Blake Warner

2010 Outdoor SeasonMarceline HS9th Grade

200 Meters
10 27.03aApr 29Centralia 9/10 InvitationalV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
19.28aApr 6CMU HS InviteV F
19.34cApr 8Marceline InviteV F
16 19.41aApr 12Centralia Invitational (Boys) V P
1st 19.74cApr 15MarcelineV F
19.44cApr 20Marceline RelaysV P
20.03aApr 29Centralia 9/10 InvitationalV F
19.64cMay 3Lewis & Clark ConferenceV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
51.24cMar 27Fayette RelaysV F
3rd 49.34cMar 29WestranV F
10 48.81aApr 6CMU HS InviteV F
49.04cApr 8Marceline InviteV F
17 52.01aApr 12Centralia Invitational (Boys) V F
50.34cApr 20Marceline RelaysV F
50.34cMay 3Lewis & Clark ConferenceV F
Long Jump
10 16' 4.50Apr 29Centralia 9/10 InvitationalV F
Triple Jump
34' 8.50Mar 27Fayette RelaysV F
6th 36' 10.00Mar 30Kirksville, Putnam, SchuylerV F
11 33' 9.75Apr 6CMU HS InviteV F
35' 8.00Apr 8Marceline InviteV F
14 37' 2.25Apr 12Centralia Invitational (Boys) V F
35' 0.25Apr 15MarcelineV F
33' 8.00Apr 20Marceline RelaysV F
35' 3.00May 3Lewis & Clark ConferenceV F
4x200 Relay
1:39.90Mar 27Fayette Relays F
Matthew Shoop, Brennen Floray, Kody Doenges, Kyle Bixenman
1ST 1:39.30Mar 29Westran F
Matthew Shoop, Brennen Floray, Kody Doenges, Kyle Bixenman
3rd 1:39.80Mar 30Kirksville, Putnam, Schuyler F
Matthew Shoop, Brennen Floray, Kody Doenges, Kyle Bixenman
 1:41.70Apr 15Marceline F
Matthew Shoop, Brennen Floray, Kody Doenges, Kyle Bixenman
4x400 Relay
4:01.30Mar 27Fayette Relays F
Blake Warner, Matthew Shoop, Cole Hayward, Brennen Floray
2nd 3:57.90Mar 29Westran F
Matthew Shoop, Cole Hayward, Blake Warner, Brennen Floray
4th 4:05.70Mar 30Kirksville, Putnam, Schuyler F
Matthew Shoop, Blake Warner, Brennen Floray, Cole Hayward