Team Results Management

Jacob Waldman Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

100 Meters
2010 Outdoor912.18
2011 Outdoor1011.28
2012 Outdoor1111.40
2013 Outdoor1211.61a
100 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor912.16a
2011 Outdoor1011.60
2012 Outdoor1110.48
2013 Outdoor1210.94
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor926.22
2011 Outdoor1023.68
2012 Outdoor1123.17a
2013 Outdoor1223.97a
400 Meters
2012 Outdoor111:05.39
400 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor962.85
2011 Outdoor101:01.91
2012 Outdoor1158.66
2013 Outdoor1257.50
Long Jump
2013 Outdoor1216' 1"

2013 Outdoor SeasonWheatland HS12th Grade

100 Meters
11.84Apr 19Oakley InvitationalV F
5th 11.97aApr 26Quinter InvitationalV F
11.32Apr 30Oberlin InvitationalV F
5th 11.81aMay 3Colby Invitational MeetV F
 11.69aMay 10WKLL MeetV P
2nd 11.61aMay 10WKLL MeetV F
7th 12.28aMay 171A RegionalV P
5th 12.01aMay 171A RegionalV F
100 Meters - Relay Split
 11.3Apr 12Hoxie Invitational MeetV F
 11.23Apr 19Oakley InvitationalV F
 10.95Apr 30Oberlin InvitationalV F
 10.94May 3Colby Invitational MeetV F
 10.95May 10WKLL MeetV F
 11.15May 171A RegionalV F
200 Meters
7th 24.56Apr 12Hoxie Invitational MeetV F
24.15Apr 19Oakley InvitationalV F
24.87Apr 30Oberlin InvitationalV F
6th 24.18aMay 3Colby Invitational MeetV F
 24.13aMay 10WKLL MeetV P
2nd 23.97aMay 10WKLL MeetV F
6th 24.62aMay 171A RegionalV P
7th 24.49aMay 171A RegionalV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
Long Jump
16th 16' 1"May 10WKLL MeetV F
4x100 Relay
2nd 46.08Apr 12Hoxie Invitational Meet F
Brett Zordel, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
45.52Apr 19Oakley Invitational F
Brett Zordel, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
1st 45.33aApr 26Quinter Invitational F
Brett Zordel, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
46.40Apr 30Oberlin Invitational F
Kaleb Holaday, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
2nd 45.53aMay 3Colby Invitational Meet F
Brett Zordel, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
1st 45.31aMay 10WKLL Meet F
Brett Zordel, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
4th 45.51aMay 171A Regional F
Brett Zordel, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
44.99aMay 24Kansas SHSAA State Track Meet P
Brett Zordel, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
45.34aMay 24Kansas SHSAA State Track Meet F
Brett Zordel, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
4x400 Relay
5th 3:46.70aApr 26Quinter Invitational F
Brett Zordel, Jacob Waldman, Tuker Gillespie, Wade Buck
6th 3:42.26aMay 3Colby Invitational Meet F
Brett Zordel, Jacob Waldman, Tuker Gillespie, Wade Buck

2012 Outdoor SeasonWheatland HS11th Grade

100 Meters
 11.6Apr 10Triplains InvitationalV P
11.40Apr 10Triplains InvitationalV F
11.61Apr 13Hoxie InvitationalV F
12.35aApr 17Scott City InvitationalV P
12.56aApr 17Scott City InvitationalV F
11.38Apr 20Oakley InvitationalV F
11.71Apr 27Quinter InvitationalV F
11.68May 1Decatur Community InvitationalV F
11.89aMay 4Colby InvitationalV F
11.77May 11WKLL MeetV P
11.79May 11WKLL MeetV F
100 Meters - Relay Split
10.68Apr 10Triplains InvitationalV F
10.76Apr 13Hoxie InvitationalV F
11.72aApr 17Scott City InvitationalV F
10.97Apr 20Oakley InvitationalV F
10.48Apr 27Quinter InvitationalV F
10.62May 1Decatur Community InvitationalV F
10.96aMay 4Colby InvitationalV F
10.84May 11WKLL MeetV F
11.19aMay 181A Regional MeetV F
11.32aMay 25KSHSAA Track ChampionshipsV P
10.63aMay 26KSHSAA Track ChampionshipsV F
200 Meters
 23.84Apr 10Triplains InvitationalV P
24.31Apr 10Triplains InvitationalV F
24.89Apr 13Hoxie InvitationalV F
25.23aApr 17Scott City InvitationalV P
25.19aApr 17Scott City InvitationalV F
24.58Apr 20Oakley InvitationalV F
23.98Apr 27Quinter InvitationalV F
 NTMay 1Decatur Community InvitationalV F
24.55aMay 4Colby InvitationalV F
24.20May 11WKLL MeetV P
24.01May 11WKLL MeetV F
 23.27aMay 181A Regional MeetV P
23.17aMay 181A Regional MeetV F
400 Meters
17 1:05.39May 11WKLL MeetV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:00.56May 1Decatur Community InvitationalV F
58.66May 11WKLL MeetV F
4x100 Relay
45.90Apr 10Triplains Invitational F
Will Bixenman, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
45.73Apr 13Hoxie Invitational F
Will Bixenman, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
46.97aApr 17Scott City Invitational F
Will Bixenman, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
45.57Apr 20Oakley Invitational F
Will Bixenman, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
45.39Apr 27Quinter Invitational F
Will Bixenman, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
45.24May 1Decatur Community Invitational F
Will Bixenman, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
45.35aMay 4Colby Invitational F
Will Bixenman, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
45.45May 11WKLL Meet F
Will Bixenman, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
45.64aMay 181A Regional Meet F
Will Bixenman, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
45.42aMay 25KSHSAA Track Championships P
Will Bixenman, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
44.88aMay 26KSHSAA Track Championships F
Will Bixenman, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
45.42aMay 26KSHSAA 1A State Championships P
Will Bixenman, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
44.88aMay 26KSHSAA 1A State Championships F
Will Bixenman, Connor Lewis, Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman
4x400 Relay
3:51.88May 1Decatur Community Invitational F
Jacob Waldman, Will Bixenman, Tuker Gillespie, Wade Buck
3:46.64May 11WKLL Meet F
Jacob Waldman, Will Bixenman, Tuker Gillespie, Wade Buck

2011 Outdoor SeasonWheatland HS10th Grade

100 Meters
12.18Apr 4Ness City JV InvitationalJv F
11.95Apr 8Hoxie InvitationalV F
 12.21Apr 12Triplains InvitationalV F
11.70Apr 18Trego JV InvitationalJv F
12.21Apr 29Quinter InvitationalV F
11.58May 3Oberlin InvitationalV F
11.28May 13WKLL MeetV P
11.32May 13WKLL MeetV F
15 12.29aMay 201A Regional @ FHSUV P
100 Meters - Relay Split
11.71Apr 4Ness City JV InvitationalJv F
12.35Apr 8Hoxie InvitationalV F
12.56Apr 12Triplains InvitationalV F
12.18Apr 18Trego JV InvitationalJv F
11.84Apr 29Quinter InvitationalV F
12.40May 3Oberlin InvitationalV F
11.60May 13WKLL MeetV F
12.41aMay 201A Regional @ FHSUV F
200 Meters
 25.15Apr 12Triplains InvitationalV F
24.77Apr 18Trego JV InvitationalJv F
24.47Apr 29Quinter InvitationalV F
24.19May 3Oberlin InvitationalV F
23.87May 13WKLL MeetV P
23.68May 13WKLL MeetV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
63.63Apr 4Ness City JV InvitationalJv F
1:01.91Apr 8Hoxie InvitationalV F
64.41Apr 18Trego JV InvitationalJv F
4x100 Relay
47.68Apr 4Ness City JV Invitational F
Jacob Waldman, Brett Zordel, Wade Buck, Connor Lewis
46.82Apr 8Hoxie Invitational F
Jacob Waldman, Wade Buck, Will Bixenman, Connor Lewis
47.04Apr 12Triplains Invitational F
Jacob Waldman, Connor Lewis, Will Bixenman, Wade Buck
49.03Apr 18Trego JV Invitational F
Jacob Waldman, Dalton Stoabs, Wade Buck, Connor Lewis
46.20Apr 29Quinter Invitational F
Jacob Waldman, Wade Buck, Will Bixenman, Connor Lewis
47.98May 3Oberlin Invitational F
Jacob Waldman, Ty Kaiser, Will Bixenman, Connor Lewis
47.44May 13WKLL Meet F
Will Bixenman, Brett Zordel, Jacob Waldman, Connor Lewis
46.29aMay 201A Regional @ FHSU F
Jacob Waldman, Will Bixenman, Wade Buck, Connor Lewis
4x400 Relay
4:08.46Apr 4Ness City JV Invitational F
Jacob Waldman, Tuker Gillespie, Wade Buck, Connor Lewis
4:04.65Apr 8Hoxie Invitational F
Jacob Waldman, Wade Buck, Zach Rehmer, Connor Lewis
4:09.19Apr 18Trego JV Invitational F
Jacob Waldman, Connor Lewis, Tuker Gillespie, Wade Buck

2010 Outdoor SeasonWheatland HS9th Grade

100 Meters
12.84Mar 30Greeley Co. Early Season MeetV F
 12.18Apr 13Triplains InvitationalV F
12.94Apr 19Trego JVV F
 12.92Apr 23Oakley InvitationalV F
12.20Apr 30Quinter InvitationalV F
16 12.35May 4Oberlin InvitationalV F
 12.22May 7Colby InvitationalV F
12.34May 14WKLL MeetV F
100 Meters - Relay Split
13.17Mar 30Greeley Co. Early Season MeetV F
13.3Apr 13Triplains InvitationalV F
13.33Apr 19Trego JVV F
12.84Apr 23Oakley InvitationalV F
12.56Apr 30Quinter InvitationalV F
12.97May 4Oberlin InvitationalV F
 12.69May 7Colby InvitationalV F
11 12.16aMay 21Regional MeetV F
200 Meters
10 27.15Mar 30Greeley Co. Early Season MeetV F
26.79Apr 19Trego JVV F
 NTMay 4Oberlin InvitationalV F
 26.22May 7Colby InvitationalV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
68.15Mar 30Greeley Co. Early Season MeetV F
 71.06Apr 19Trego JVV F
62.85May 4Oberlin InvitationalV F
4x100 Relay
49.52Mar 30Greeley Co. Early Season Meet F
Jacob Waldman, Connor Lewis, Will Bixenman, Brady Rietcheck
47.94Apr 13Triplains Invitational F
Jacob Waldman, Connor Lewis, Logan Stephens, Jay Ostmeyer
49.24Apr 19Trego JV F
Jacob Waldman, Brett Zordel, Wade Buck, Connor Lewis
47.82Apr 23Oakley Invitational F
Jacob Waldman, Brady Rietcheck, Will Bixenman, Jay Ostmeyer
47.85Apr 30Quinter Invitational F
Jacob Waldman, Brett Zordel, Will Bixenman, Jay Ostmeyer
48.24May 4Oberlin Invitational F
Will Bixenman, Jay Ostmeyer, Brett Zordel, Jacob Waldman
 47.87May 7Colby Invitational F
Jacob Waldman, Brett Zordel, Will Bixenman, Jay Ostmeyer
11 47.21aMay 21Regional Meet F
Jacob Waldman, Connor Lewis, Will Bixenman, Jay Ostmeyer
4x400 Relay
4:04.68Mar 30Greeley Co. Early Season Meet F
Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman, Zach Rehmer, Brady Rietcheck
 4:30.64Apr 19Trego JV F
Wade Buck, Jacob Waldman, Austin Lager, Brett Zordel
3:59.31May 4Oberlin Invitational F
Mason Gillespie, Jay Ostmeyer, Jacob Waldman, Brett Zordel