Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Dimond HSFree

    Lynx - Anchorage, AK

Stanson Afoa Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2012 Outdoor1112.12a
2013 Outdoor1211.88a
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor926.25a
2013 Outdoor1224.29a
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor957.14a
2011 Outdoor1053.40a
2012 Outdoor1153.51a
2013 Outdoor1254.63a
800 Meters
2013 Outdoor122:18.50a
300m Hurdles - 36"
2013 Outdoor1243.99a
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor918' 5.00
2011 Outdoor1020' 10.00
2012 Outdoor1121' 2.50
2013 Outdoor1221' 0.00
Triple Jump
2010 Outdoor938' 4.75
2011 Outdoor1040' 10.75
2012 Outdoor1140' 7.75
2013 Outdoor1241' 6.75
Pentathlon Score (Indoor)
2013 Outdoor1241'10.25
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
2013 Outdoor123299

2013 Outdoor SeasonDimond HS12th Grade

100 Meters
11.88aApr 19Dimond vs. West DualV F
200 Meters
400 Meters
10 55.56aApr 5Big C RelaysV F
54.63aApr 19Dimond vs. West DualV F
55.14aMay 4Anchorage Invitational (Day #3)V P
 SCRMay 25Brian Young Invitational day 2V F
800 Meters
16 2:18.50aMar 30ASD 8x8V F
300m Hurdles - 36"
43.99aMar 30ASD 8x8V F
Long Jump
20' 3.00Apr 5Big C RelaysV F
20' 3.75Apr 12Pro/Whit Indoor Championships (Day #1)V F
20' 8.00Apr 19Dimond vs. West DualV F
19' 7.00May 4Anchorage Invitational (Day #3)V P
20' 8.75May 4Anchorage Invitational (Day #3)V F
21' 0.00May 11Region IV Championships (Day #3)V P
21' 0.00May 11Region IV Championships (Day #3)V F
19' 7.50-4.1May 17ASAA 4A State Championships Day 1V P
19' 7.50-4.1May 17ASAA 4A State Championships Day 1V F
19' 7.50-4.1May 18ASAA 4A State Championships Day 2V P
19' 7.50-4.1May 18ASAA 4A State Championships Day 2V F
20' 8.75May 25Brian Young Invitational day 2V F
Triple Jump
38' 1.00Apr 19Dimond vs. West DualV F
40' 4.75May 11Region IV Championships (Day #3)V P
40' 4.75May 11Region IV Championships (Day #3)V F
40' 9.00-3.1May 18ASAA 4A State Championships Day 2V P
40' 9.00-3.1May 18ASAA 4A State Championships Day 2V F
41' 6.75May 25Brian Young Invitational day 2V F
Pentathlon Score (Indoor)
11.97Apr 5Big C RelaysP F
44.75Apr 5Big C RelaysP F
2:12.64Apr 5Big C RelaysP F
5'06.00Apr 5Big C RelaysP F
41'10.25Apr 5Big C RelaysP F
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
3299Apr 5Big C RelaysP F
4x100 Relay
44.01aMay 11Region IV Championships (Day #3) F
Jordan Tufaga, Stanson Afoa, Fua Bobo, Michael Jones
44.51aMay 18ASAA 4A State Championships Day 2 F
Jordan Tufaga, Stanson Afoa, Fua Bobo, Michael Jones
4x400 Relay
3:39.28aApr 13Pro/Whit Indoor Championships (Day #2) F
Michael Jones, C.J. Parker, Julien Kimball, Stanson Afoa
3:34.20aMay 11Region IV Championships (Day #3) F
Michael Jones, David Schaffer, Stanson Afoa, Cedarian Clayton Brunelle
3:32.16aMay 18ASAA 4A State Championships Day 2 F
Michael Jones, David Schaffer, Stanson Afoa, Cedarian Clayton Brunelle

2012 Outdoor SeasonDimond HS11th Grade

100 Meters
 DNSMar 24The Mini (Day #2)V F
12.24cApr 21Dimond vs. West DualV F
12.12aApr 28Jr / Sr Meet (Day #2)V F
400 Meters
Long Jump
21' 2.50Mar 30ASD 8x8 (Day #1)V F
20' 2.75Apr 13Big C RelaysV F
20' 6.00Apr 21Dimond vs. West DualV F
20' 6.25Apr 28Jr / Sr Meet (Day #2)V F
19' 8.00May 4Anchorage Invitational - Varsity (Day #1)V F
 DNSMay 12Region IV Championships (Day #2)V P
Triple Jump
4x400 Relay
3:52.20Apr 21Dimond vs. West Dual F
John Corr, Reeve Smith, Stanson Afoa, Erik Wilcox
3:44.44aMay 5Anchorage Invitational - Varsity (Day #2) F
John Corr, Susumu Jones, Stanson Afoa, Kiel Kenning
3:35.15aMay 12Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
John Corr, Susumu Jones, Cedarian Clayton, Stanson Afoa
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:39.44aApr 13Big C Relays F
Armani Tufaga, Kade Bullard, Michael Jones, Stanson Afoa

2011 Outdoor SeasonDimond HS10th Grade

400 Meters
Long Jump
Triple Jump
38' 10.00Apr 1ASD 8x8 (Day #1)V F
39' 8.75Apr 23Dimond vs. West DualV F
38' 11.50Apr 30Frosh/Soph Championships (Day #2)FS F
40' 3.00May 7Anchorage Invitational - Varsity (Day #2)V P
40' 9.00May 7Anchorage Invitational - Varsity (Day #2)V F
40' 10.75May 14Region IV Championships (Day #2)V P
40' 10.75May 14Region IV Championships (Day #2)V F
40' 7.75May 20ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 14A P
40' 7.75May 21ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2V P
4x400 Relay
3:43.97aMar 26The Mini (Day #2) F
Armani Tufaga, Nyeem Johnson, Jake Alward, Stanson Afoa
3:31.33aApr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011 F
Darrion Gray, Armani Tufaga, Stanson Afoa, J.J. Jack-Nixon
3:34.49aApr 16Pro/Whit Indoor Championships (Day #2) F
Darrion Gray, Andre Toliver, Stanson Afoa, J.J. Jack-Nixon
3:51.08aApr 23Dimond vs. West Dual F
Doug Lutton, Stanson Afoa, John Corr, Andre Toliver
3:52.24aApr 30Frosh/Soph Championships (Day #2) F
Stanson Afoa, Kiel Kenning, Kade Bullard, Susumu Jones
3:47.95aMay 7Anchorage Invitational - Varsity (Day #2) F
Nyeem Johnson, Erik Wilcox, Stanson Afoa, Andre Toliver
3:35.76aMay 14Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Cameron Ginochio, Jake Alward, Stanson Afoa, J.J. Jack-Nixon
3:30.70aMay 21ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2 F
Cameron Ginochio, Jake Alward, Stanson Afoa, J.J. Jack-Nixon

2010 Outdoor SeasonDimond HS9th Grade

200 Meters
14 26.25aApr 1ASD Thursday MeetV F
400 Meters
11 57.30aMar 27The Mini (Day #2)V F
57.14aMay 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2)Jv F
58.21aMay 8Frosh/Soph Championships (Day #2)V F
Long Jump
 16' 8.00Apr 6Virtual Track MeetV F
39 15' 8.25Apr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010V F
11 17' 5.25Apr 172 Day Limited (Day #2)V F
17' 2.25Apr 23ASD Field Event Weekend (Day #1)V F
16' 10.50Apr 30Anchorage Invitational (Day #1)V F
16' 11.50May 7Frosh/Soph Championships (Day #1)V F
18' 5.00May 15Region IV Championships (Day #2)V P
18' 5.00May 15Region IV Championships (Day #2)V F
Triple Jump
37' 7.50Mar 26The Mini (Day #1)V F
37' 10.75Apr 6Virtual Track MeetV F
37' 11.50Apr 172 Day Limited (Day #2)V F
 SCRApr 23ASD Field Event Weekend (Day #1)V F
36' 9.00May 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2)V F
37' 6.50May 8Frosh/Soph Championships (Day #2)V F
38' 4.75May 15Region IV Championships (Day #2)V P
38' 4.75May 15Region IV Championships (Day #2)V F
12 38' 1.75May 22ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 24A P
4x200 Relay
1:40.94aMay 8Frosh/Soph Championships (Day #2) F
Stanson Afoa, Armani Tufaga, Reeve Smith, Darrion Gray
4x400 Relay
3:34.43aApr 162 Day Limited (Day #1) F
Nathachai Malamon, Armani Tufaga, Stanson Afoa, J.J. Jack-Nixon
3:41.41aMay 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2) F
Armani Tufaga, Nathachai Malamon, Stanson Afoa, Ahmad Nasir
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:53.12aApr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010 F
Dominique Watson, Ahmad Nasir, Stanson Afoa, Ben Richardson