Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Eagle River HSFree

      Wolves - Eagle River, AK

Samantha Brown Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2013 Outdoor1214.83a
200 Meters
2012 Outdoor1129.87a
2013 Outdoor1229.73a
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor969.11a
2011 Outdoor1066.49a
2012 Outdoor1165.95a
2013 Outdoor1266.21a
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor92:52.29a
2011 Outdoor102:47.49a
2012 Outdoor112:46.55a
High Jump
2011 Outdoor104' 4.00
2012 Outdoor114' 2.00
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor912' 2.75
2011 Outdoor1012' 11.50
2012 Outdoor1114' 3.00
2013 Indoor1212' 6.50
2013 Outdoor1213' 2.00

2013 Outdoor SeasonEagle River HS12th Grade

100 Meters
27 14.83a PRMar 30ASD 8x8V F
200 Meters
400 Meters
Long Jump
4x200 Relay
1:54.26aMar 30ASD 8x8 F
Nikole Boggs, Shayna Wolery, Samantha Brown, Elexa Walker
4x400 Relay
4:15.36aMay 11Region IV Championships (Day #3) F
Samantha Brown, Jordyn Bruce, Allonna Walker, Nikole Boggs
4:22.52aMay 18ASAA 4A State Championships Day 2 F
Samantha Brown, Shayna Wolery, Allonna Walker, Nikole Boggs

2013 Indoor SeasonEagle River HS12th Grade

2012 Outdoor SeasonEagle River HS11th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
High Jump
Long Jump
4x400 Relay
5:12.91aMar 24The Mini (Day #2) F
Kelly Ireland, Alisa Thiede, Samantha Brown, Nikole Boggs
10 4:36.98aApr 13Big C Relays F
Kelly Ireland, Kaitlyn Mondl, Samantha Brown, Nikole Boggs
4:46.25aMay 5Anchorage Invitational - Varsity (Day #2) F
Samantha Brown, Heather Holmquist, Kelly Ireland, Kaitlyn Mondl
SMR 100-100-200-400m
10 2:08.10aApr 13Big C Relays F
Taylor Mcgee, Amanda Lopez, Alisa Thiede, Samantha Brown
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:43.80aApr 13Big C Relays F
Emily Thompson, Samantha Brown, Nikole Boggs, Hanna Stevens

2012 Indoor SeasonEagle River HS11th Grade

800 Meters
Long Jump

2011 Outdoor SeasonEagle River HS10th Grade

400 Meters
800 Meters
High Jump
Long Jump
Triple Jump
4x200 Relay
2:04.49aApr 2ASD 8x8 (Day #2) F
Kelly Ireland, Samantha Brown, Anel Miranda-Smith, Alyssa Randall
2:06.22aApr 23Chugiak vs. Eagle River Dual F
Kelly Ireland, Samantha Brown, Chaunti Hall, Alyssa Randall
4x400 Relay
11 4:40.05aApr 16Pro/Whit Indoor Championships (Day #2) F
Kelly Ireland, Kaitlyn Mondl, Samantha Brown, Scout Warners
4:56.22aApr 23Chugiak vs. Eagle River Dual F
Kelly Ireland, Jocelyn Murchie, Samantha Brown, Scout Warners
4:48.37aApr 30Frosh/Soph Championships (Day #2) F
Samantha Brown, Scout Warners, Kelly Ireland, Kaitlyn Mondl
4:42.89aMay 7Anchorage Invitational - Varsity (Day #2) F
Kelly Ireland, Evdokyia Hail, Samantha Brown, Scout Warners
4:40.75aMay 14Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Samantha Brown, Kelly Ireland, Anel Miranda-Smith, Scout Warners
4x800 Relay
11 11:08.66aApr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011 F
Kelly Ireland, Jocelyn Murchie, Samantha Brown, Kaitlyn Mondl
 DNSMay 14Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Samantha Brown, Evdokyia Hail, Jocelyn Murchie, Veronica Morthorpe
SMR 100-100-200-400m
2:03.92aApr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011 F
Rayven Mcqueen, Anel Miranda-Smith, Scout Warners, Samantha Brown
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:59.19aApr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011 F
Heather Holmquist, Rayven Mcqueen, Samantha Brown, Kelly Ireland

2011 Indoor SeasonEagle River HS10th Grade

800 Meters
Triple Jump

2010 Outdoor SeasonEagle River HS9th Grade

400 Meters
800 Meters
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
 DNSMay 15Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Samantha Brown, Brittany Dale, Jacqueline Klecka, Nicole Carroll
4x200 Relay
 DNFMay 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2) F
Samantha Brown, Brittany Dale, Heather Holmquest, Alyssa Randall
2:01.36aMay 8Frosh/Soph Championships (Day #2) F
Samantha Brown, Jacqueline Klecka, Brittany Dale, Heather Holmquest
2:04.81aMay 15Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Heather Holmquest, Samantha Brown, Veronica Morthorpe, Alyssa Randall
4x400 Relay
18 4:51.58aApr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010 F
Nicole Carroll, Jocelyn Murchie, Samantha Brown, Scout Warners
4:45.99aApr 162 Day Limited (Day #1) F
Samantha Brown, Scout Warners, Nicole Carroll, Hayley Patin
4:58.58aMay 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2) F
Samantha Brown, Heather Holmquest, Nicole Carroll, Scout Warners
 DNSMay 15Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Samantha Brown, Veronica Morthorpe, Hayley Patin, Jocelyn Murchie
4x800 Relay
11:16.00aMay 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2) F
Samantha Brown, Scout Warners, Veronica Morthorpe, Jocelyn Murchie
10:54.69aMay 15Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Scout Warners, Samantha Brown, Jocelyn Murchie, Hayley Patin
SMR 200-200-400-800m
13 4:55.89aApr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010 F
Brittany Dale, Scout Warners, Samantha Brown, Hayley Patin