Samantha Brown

Track & Field Profile - Embed
 Suggest a Correction AllHigh School
Eagle River HS
2013 Outdoor Season - 12th Grade
100 Meters
2714.83aV FMar 30ASD 8x8
 
200 Meters
629.73aV FApr 20Chugiak vs. Eagle Rive...
2630.75aV PMay 4Anchorage Invitational...
 
400 Meters
1566.21aV FApr 13Pro/Whit Indoor Champi...
469.40aV FApr 20Chugiak vs. Eagle Rive...
1970.42aV PMay 4Anchorage Invitational...
 
Long Jump
2012' 8.00V FApr 12Pro/Whit Indoor Champi...
4*13' 2.00V FApr 20Chugiak vs. Eagle Rive...
1712' 6.50V PMay 4Anchorage Invitational...
 
4x200 Relay
2 1:54.26a V FMar 30ASD 8x8
Nikole Boggs
Shayna Wolery
Samantha Brown
Elexa Walker
 
4x400 Relay
1 4:15.36a V FMay 11Region IV Championship...
Samantha Brown
Jordyn Bruce
Allonna Walker
Nikole Boggs
2 4:22.52a V FMay 18ASAA 4A State Champion...
Samantha Brown
Shayna Wolery
Allonna Walker
Nikole Boggs
 
Eagle River HS
2013 Indoor Season - 12th Grade
Long Jump
912' 6.50V FMar 15The Scramble (Day #1)
 
Eagle River HS
2012 Outdoor Season - 11th Grade
200 Meters
1629.87aV PMay 12Region IV Championship...
 
400 Meters
866.42aV FMar 31ASD 8x8 (Day #2)
1067.65aV FApr 5ASD Thursday Night Rac...
DNSV FApr 21The Spring Meet (Day #...
367.24aV FApr 28Jr / Sr Meet (Day #2)
8*65.95aV FMay 5Anchorage Invitational...
1368.70aV PMay 12Region IV Championship...
 
800 Meters
142:46.55aV FMar 24The Mini (Day #2)
 
High Jump
DNSV FMar 30ASD 8x8 (Day #1)
DNSV FApr 5ASD Thursday Night Rac...
SCRV FApr 13Big C Relays
DNSV FApr 19The Spring Meet (Day #...
5*4' 2.00V FApr 27Jr / Sr Meet (Day #1)
114' 2.00V FMay 4Anchorage Invitational...
 
Long Jump
1812' 3.00V FMar 30ASD 8x8 (Day #1)
16*13' 5.00V FApr 13Big C Relays
5*13' 8.00V FApr 20The Spring Meet (Day #...
613' 3.75V FApr 28Jr / Sr Meet (Day #2)
6*13' 9.00V FMay 4Anchorage Invitational...
7*13' 10.75V PMay 12Region IV Championship...
7*14' 3.00V FMay 12Region IV Championship...
1313' 9.50-1.84A PMay 18ASAA 4A Championships,...
1313' 9.50-1.84A PMay 19ASAA 4A Championships,...
 
4x400 Relay
8 5:12.91a V FMar 24The Mini (Day #2)
Kelly Ireland
Alisa Thiede
Samantha Brown
Nikole Boggs
10 4:36.98a V FApr 13Big C Relays
Kelly Ireland
Kaitlyn Mondl
Samantha Brown
Nikole Boggs
6 4:46.25a V FMay 5Anchorage Invitational...
Samantha Brown
Heather Holmquist
Kelly Ireland
Kaitlyn Mondl
 
SMR 100-100-200-400m
10 2:08.10a V FApr 13Big C Relays
Taylor Mcgee
Amanda Lopez
Alisa Thiede
Samantha Brown
 
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3 4:43.80a V FApr 13Big C Relays
Emily Thompson
Samantha Brown
Nikole Boggs
Hanna Stevens
 
Eagle River HS
2012 Indoor Season - 11th Grade
800 Meters
DNSV FMar 17The Scramble (Day #2)
 
Long Jump
DNSV FMar 16The Scramble (Day #1)
 
Eagle River HS
2011 Outdoor Season - 10th Grade
400 Meters
1267.88aV FApr 2ASD 8x8 (Day #2)
19*67.49aV FApr 16Pro/Whit Indoor Champi...
2*66.63aV FApr 23Chugiak vs. Eagle Rive...
366.79aFS FApr 30Frosh/Soph Championshi...
967.46aV FMay 7Anchorage Invitational...
12*66.49aV PMay 14Region IV Championship...
 
800 Meters
DNSV FMar 26The Mini (Day #2)
16*2:47.49aV FApr 2ASD 8x8 (Day #2)
DNSFS FApr 30Frosh/Soph Championshi...
DNSV FMay 6Anchorage Invitational...
 
High Jump
84' 0.00FS FApr 29Frosh/Soph Championshi...
3*4' 4.00V FMay 6Anchorage Invitational...
124' 2.00V FMay 14Region IV Championship...
 
Long Jump
DNSV FMar 25The Mini (Day #1)
20*12' 11.50V FApr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9...
912' 5.50FS FApr 29Frosh/Soph Championshi...
1012' 6.25V FMay 6Anchorage Invitational...
1712' 10.25V PMay 14Region IV Championship...
 
Triple Jump
DNSV FApr 1ASD 8x8 (Day #1)
 
4x200 Relay
8 2:04.49a V FApr 2ASD 8x8 (Day #2)
Kelly Ireland
Samantha Brown
Anel Miranda-Smith
Alyssa Randall
2 2:06.22a V FApr 23Chugiak vs. Eagle Rive...
Kelly Ireland
Samantha Brown
Chaunti Hall
Alyssa Randall
 
4x400 Relay
11 4:40.05a V FApr 16Pro/Whit Indoor Champi...
Kelly Ireland
Kaitlyn Mondl
Samantha Brown
Scout Warners
1 4:56.22a V FApr 23Chugiak vs. Eagle Rive...
Kelly Ireland
Jocelyn Murchie
Samantha Brown
Scout Warners
3 4:48.37a FS FApr 30Frosh/Soph Championshi...
Samantha Brown
Scout Warners
Kelly Ireland
Kaitlyn Mondl
2 4:42.89a V FMay 7Anchorage Invitational...
Kelly Ireland
Evdokyia Hail
Samantha Brown
Scout Warners
7 4:40.75a V FMay 14Region IV Championship...
Samantha Brown
Kelly Ireland
Anel Miranda-Smith
Scout Warners
 
4x800 Relay
11 11:08.66a V FApr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9...
Kelly Ireland
Jocelyn Murchie
Samantha Brown
Kaitlyn Mondl
DNS V FMay 14Region IV Championship...
Samantha Brown
Evdokyia Hail
Jocelyn Murchie
Veronica Morthorpe
 
SMR 100-100-200-400m
5 2:03.92a V FApr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9...
Rayven Mcqueen
Anel Miranda-Smith
Scout Warners
Samantha Brown
 
SMR 200-200-400-800m
9 4:59.19a V FApr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9...
Heather Holmquist
Rayven Mcqueen
Samantha Brown
Kelly Ireland
 
Eagle River HS
2011 Indoor Season - 10th Grade
800 Meters
DNSV FMar 19The Scramble (Day #2)
 
Triple Jump
DNSV FMar 18The Scramble (Day #1)
 
Eagle River HS
2010 Outdoor Season - 9th Grade
400 Meters
2679.64aV FMar 27The Mini (Day #2)
21*70.68aV FApr 31 Day Limited
24*69.11aV FApr 162 Day Limited (Day #1)
771.66aJv FMay 1Anchorage Invitational...
1071.27aV FMay 8Frosh/Soph Championshi...
1669.52aV PMay 15Region IV Championship...
 
800 Meters
242:52.29aV FApr 31 Day Limited
DNSV FMay 8Frosh/Soph Championshi...
 
Long Jump
1510' 9.50Jv FApr 30Anchorage Invitational...
14*12' 2.75V FMay 7Frosh/Soph Championshi...
DNSV PMay 15Region IV Championship...
 
4x100 Relay
DNS V FMay 15Region IV Championship...
Samantha Brown
Brittany Dale
Jacqueline Klecka
Nicole Carroll
 
4x200 Relay
DNF V FMay 1Anchorage Invitational...
Samantha Brown
Brittany Dale
Heather Holmquest
Alyssa Randall
3 2:01.36a V FMay 8Frosh/Soph Championshi...
Samantha Brown
Jacqueline Klecka
Brittany Dale
Heather Holmquest
6 2:04.81a V FMay 15Region IV Championship...
Heather Holmquest
Samantha Brown
Veronica Morthorpe
Alyssa Randall
 
4x400 Relay
18 4:51.58a V FApr 9Big C Relays - April 9...
Nicole Carroll
Jocelyn Murchie
Samantha Brown
Scout Warners
9 4:45.99a V FApr 162 Day Limited (Day #1)
Samantha Brown
Scout Warners
Nicole Carroll
Hayley Patin
5 4:58.58a V FMay 1Anchorage Invitational...
Samantha Brown
Heather Holmquest
Nicole Carroll
Scout Warners
DNS V FMay 15Region IV Championship...
Samantha Brown
Veronica Morthorpe
Hayley Patin
Jocelyn Murchie
 
4x800 Relay
3 11:16.00a V FMay 1Anchorage Invitational...
Samantha Brown
Scout Warners
Veronica Morthorpe
Jocelyn Murchie
5 10:54.69a V FMay 15Region IV Championship...
Scout Warners
Samantha Brown
Jocelyn Murchie
Hayley Patin
 
SMR 200-200-400-800m
13 4:55.89a V FApr 9Big C Relays - April 9...
Brittany Dale
Scout Warners
Samantha Brown
Hayley Patin
 
Season Records

100 Meters
2013 Outdoor1214.83a

200 Meters
2012 Outdoor1129.87a
2013 Outdoor1229.73a

400 Meters
2010 Outdoor969.11a
2011 Outdoor1066.49a
2012 Outdoor1165.95a
2013 Outdoor1266.21a

800 Meters
2010 Outdoor92:52.29a
2011 Indoor10DNS
2011 Outdoor102:47.49a
2012 Indoor11DNS
2012 Outdoor112:46.55a

High Jump
2011 Outdoor104' 4.00
2012 Outdoor114' 2.00

Long Jump
2010 Outdoor912' 2.75
2011 Outdoor1012' 11.50
2012 Indoor11DNS
2012 Outdoor1114' 3.00
2013 Indoor1212' 6.50
2013 Outdoor1213' 2.00

Triple Jump
2011 Indoor10DNS
2011 Outdoor10DNS



Merge with AthleteID Help
Correct spelling
First NameLast Name
For which season?

Select correct grade/age division
Corrections are the responsibility
of the team coach.

Let your coach know about the error.
Your Email
Comments required

Better comments = faster response!
Thanks for the help!
We'll look into your suggestion soon.
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.