Team Results Management

Samantha Brown Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2013 Outdoor1214.83 PR
200 Meters
2012 Outdoor1129.87
2013 Outdoor1229.73 PR *
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor91:09.11
2011 Outdoor101:06.49 *
2012 Outdoor111:05.95 PR *
2013 Outdoor121:06.21
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor92:52.29
2011 Outdoor102:47.49 *
2012 Outdoor112:46.55 PR *
High Jump
2011 Outdoor104' 4 PR
2012 Outdoor114' 2
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor912' 2.75
2011 Outdoor1012' 11.5 *
2012 Outdoor1114' 3 PR *
2013 Indoor1212' 6.5 PR
2013 Outdoor1213' 2

2013 Outdoor SeasonEagle River HS12th Grade

100 Meters
27 14.83 PRMar 30ASD 8x8V F
200 Meters
400 Meters
Long Jump
4x200 Relay
1:54.26Mar 30ASD 8x8 F
Nikole Boggs, Shayna Wolery, Samantha Brown, Elexa Walker
4x400 Relay
4:15.36May 11Region IV Championships (Day #3) F
Samantha Brown, Jordyn Bruce, Allonna Walker, Nikole Boggs
4:22.52May 18ASAA 4A State Championships Day 2 F
Samantha Brown, Shayna Wolery, Allonna Walker, Nikole Boggs

2013 Indoor SeasonEagle River HS12th Grade

Long Jump

2012 Outdoor SeasonEagle River HS11th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
High Jump
Long Jump
4x400 Relay
5:12.91Mar 24The Mini (Day #2) F
Kelly Ireland, Alisa Thiede, Samantha Brown, Nikole Boggs
10 4:36.98Apr 13Big C Relays F
Kelly Ireland, Kaitlyn Mondl, Samantha Brown, Nikole Boggs
4:46.25May 5Anchorage Invitational - Varsity (Day #2) F
Samantha Brown, Heather Holmquist, Kelly Ireland, Kaitlyn Mondl
SMR 100-100-200-400m
10 2:08.10Apr 13Big C Relays F
Taylor Mcgee, Amanda Lopez, Alisa Thiede, Samantha Brown
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:43.80Apr 13Big C Relays F
Emily Thompson, Samantha Brown, Nikole Boggs, Hanna Stevens

2012 Indoor SeasonEagle River HS11th Grade

800 Meters
Long Jump

2011 Outdoor SeasonEagle River HS10th Grade

400 Meters
800 Meters
High Jump
Long Jump
Triple Jump
4x200 Relay
2:04.49Apr 2ASD 8x8 (Day #2) F
Kelly Ireland, Samantha Brown, Anel Miranda-Smith, Alyssa Randall
2:06.22Apr 23Chugiak vs. Eagle River Dual F
Kelly Ireland, Samantha Brown, Chaunti Hall, Alyssa Randall
4x400 Relay
11 4:40.05Apr 16Pro/Whit Indoor Championships (Day #2) F
Kelly Ireland, Kaitlyn Mondl, Samantha Brown, Scout Warners
4:56.22Apr 23Chugiak vs. Eagle River Dual F
Kelly Ireland, Jocelyn Murchie, Samantha Brown, Scout Warners
4:48.37Apr 30Frosh/Soph Championships (Day #2) F
Samantha Brown, Scout Warners, Kelly Ireland, Kaitlyn Mondl
4:42.89May 7Anchorage Invitational - Varsity (Day #2) F
Kelly Ireland, Evdokyia Hail, Samantha Brown, Scout Warners
4:40.75May 14Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Samantha Brown, Kelly Ireland, Anel Miranda-Smith, Scout Warners
4x800 Relay
11 11:08.66Apr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011 F
Kelly Ireland, Jocelyn Murchie, Samantha Brown, Kaitlyn Mondl
 DNSMay 14Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Samantha Brown, Evdokyia Hail, Jocelyn Murchie, Veronica Morthorpe
SMR 100-100-200-400m
2:03.92Apr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011 F
Rayven Mcqueen, Anel Miranda-Smith, Scout Warners, Samantha Brown
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:59.19Apr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011 F
Heather Holmquist, Rayven Mcqueen, Samantha Brown, Kelly Ireland

2011 Indoor SeasonEagle River HS10th Grade

800 Meters
Triple Jump

2010 Outdoor SeasonEagle River HS9th Grade

400 Meters
800 Meters
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
 DNSMay 15Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Samantha Brown, Brittany Dale, Jacqueline Klecka, Nicole Carroll
4x200 Relay
 DNFMay 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2) F
Samantha Brown, Brittany Dale, Heather Holmquest, Alyssa Randall
2:01.36May 8Frosh/Soph Championships (Day #2) F
Samantha Brown, Jacqueline Klecka, Brittany Dale, Heather Holmquest
2:04.81May 15Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Heather Holmquest, Samantha Brown, Veronica Morthorpe, Alyssa Randall
4x400 Relay
18 4:51.58Apr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010 F
Nicole Carroll, Jocelyn Murchie, Samantha Brown, Scout Warners
4:45.99Apr 162 Day Limited (Day #1) F
Samantha Brown, Scout Warners, Nicole Carroll, Hayley Patin
4:58.58May 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2) F
Samantha Brown, Heather Holmquest, Nicole Carroll, Scout Warners
 DNSMay 15Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Samantha Brown, Veronica Morthorpe, Hayley Patin, Jocelyn Murchie
4x800 Relay
11:16.00May 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2) F
Samantha Brown, Scout Warners, Veronica Morthorpe, Jocelyn Murchie
10:54.69May 15Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Scout Warners, Samantha Brown, Jocelyn Murchie, Hayley Patin
SMR 200-200-400-800m
13 4:55.89Apr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010 F
Brittany Dale, Scout Warners, Samantha Brown, Hayley Patin