Team Results Management

Alex Olsen Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

100 Meters
2013 Outdoor914.78a
200 Meters
2013 Outdoor929.59a
2014 Outdoor1029.14a
400 Meters
2013 Outdoor966.90a
2014 Outdoor1069.64a
800 Meters
2013 Outdoor92:43.97a
2014 Outdoor102:48.62a
1500 Meters
2013 Outdoor95:51.58a
Pole Vault
Long Jump
2013 Outdoor913' 1.00
2014 Outdoor1014' 0.00
2015 Outdoor1114' 2.00
2016 Outdoor1214' 2.50
Triple Jump
2013 Outdoor928' 5.25
2014 Outdoor1029' 8.00
2015 Outdoor1130' 11.00
2016 Outdoor1231' 4.50

2016 Outdoor SeasonElmira HS12th Grade

Long Jump
Triple Jump
30' 6.00Mar 16Pleasant Hill IcebreakerV F
30' 5.75Apr 2Junction City InvitationalV P
30' 5.75Apr 2Junction City InvitationalV F
30' 3.00Apr 7Sisters and Sweet Home @ ElmiraV F
31' 4.00Apr 9Elmira Relays @ Elmira HSV F
31' 4.50Apr 14Elmira, Sutherlin @JCV F
30' 5.50Apr 21Cottage Grove and J. City @ ElmiraV F
31' 3.25Apr 23Meet of ChampionsV F
30' 10.00Apr 27North Eugene, Elmira @ SpringfieldV F
30' 8.00Apr 29Stayton TwilightV F
13 30' 7.25May 6Wally Ciochetti InvitationalV P
30' 6.50May 144A-5 Sky-Em League Championships Day 2V P
30' 6.50May 144A-5 Sky-Em League Championships Day 2V F

2015 Outdoor SeasonElmira HS11th Grade

Long Jump
13' 11.00Mar 17Pleasant Hill IcebreakerV F
13' 10.25Apr 2Elmira, Sisters @ Sweet HomeV F
13 12' 8.75Apr 4Junction City Invitational V F
17 12' 1.00Apr 9Cottage Grove, Sweet Home @ ElmiraV F
13' 1.50Apr 16Elmira, Sutherlin @ Cottage GroveV F
13' 5.50Apr 18Elmira RelaysV F
14' 2.00Apr 24John Oliver InvitationalV F
27 13' 4.25May 1Stayton TwilightV F
24 13' 0.50May 8Wally Ciochetti InvitationalV P
13 13' 2.75May 164A-5 Sky-Em League Championship Day 2V P
Triple Jump
29' 4.00Mar 17Pleasant Hill IcebreakerV F
29' 3.00Apr 2Elmira, Sisters @ Sweet HomeV F
30' 11.00Apr 4Junction City Invitational V F
28' 10.00Apr 9Cottage Grove, Sweet Home @ ElmiraV F
 DNSApr 11Meet of ChampionsV F
30' 2.50Apr 16Elmira, Sutherlin @ Cottage GroveV F
29' 3.50Apr 18Elmira RelaysV F
29' 10.00Apr 24John Oliver InvitationalV F
16 29' 11.50May 1Stayton TwilightV F
11 30' 3.75May 8Wally Ciochetti InvitationalV P
29' 8.00May 144A-5 Sky-Em League Championship Day 1V P
30' 3.50May 144A-5 Sky-Em League Championship Day 1V F
29' 8.00May 164A-5 Sky-Em League Championship Day 2V P
30' 3.50May 164A-5 Sky-Em League Championship Day 2V F

2014 Outdoor SeasonElmira HS10th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
Long Jump
15 12' 8.25Mar 20Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
14' 0.00Apr 3Elmira, LaPine at Junction CityV F
13' 3.00Apr 10Junction city, Sweet Home @ ElmiraV F
13' 1.25Apr 17Junction city, Elmira @ Cottage GroveV F
18 13' 4.25Apr 19Elmira RelaysV F
13' 5.00Apr 24LaPine, Cottage Grove, Sisters @ ElmiraV F
14 14' 0.00May 2Sisters Rotary Twilight InvitationalV F
Triple Jump
4x400 Relay
4:55.59aApr 3Elmira, LaPine at Junction City F
Bailey Mills, Alex Olsen, Jessica Sand, Laura Hayes
4:45.22aApr 19Elmira Relays F
Alex Olsen, Laura Hayes, Jessica Sand, Victoria Griswold
4:40.55aApr 24LaPine, Cottage Grove, Sisters @ Elmira F
Laura Hayes, Alex Olsen, Victoria Griswold, Bailey Mills
4:54.94aMay 2Sisters Rotary Twilight Invitational F
Alex Olsen, Jessica Sand, Victoria Griswold, Laura Hayes
SMR 100-100-200-400m
2:06.83aApr 19Elmira Relays F
Kendra Daniels, Bailey Mills, Victoria Griswold, Alex Olsen

2013 Outdoor SeasonElmira HS9th Grade

100 Meters
12 14.78aMar 16Waldport InviteV F
 DNSMay 7Sky Em JV DistrictsJv F
200 Meters
400 Meters
12 67.85aApr 26Central Coast InvitationalV F
69.45aMay 7Sky Em JV DistrictsJv F
19 66.90aMay 10Wally Ciochetti InvitationalV F
13 67.81aMay 16Sky-Em League ChampionshipsV P
13 67.81aMay 18Sky-Em League ChampionshipsV P
800 Meters
2:46.87aMar 16Waldport InviteV F
2:43.97aApr 4Elmira, LaPine @ Sweet HomeV F
2:44.20aApr 6Junction City InvitationalV F
 SCRApr 13Meet of ChampionsV F
10 2:47.16aApr 26Central Coast InvitationalV F
11 2:56.67aMay 16Sky-Em League ChampionshipsV P
11 2:56.67aMay 18Sky-Em League ChampionshipsV P
1500 Meters
Long Jump
13' 1.00Mar 16Waldport InviteV F
11 12' 8.75Mar 20Sherwood Coed RelaysV F
12' 6.00Apr 4Elmira, LaPine @ Sweet HomeV F
19 13' 0.00Apr 6Junction City InvitationalV F
13 12' 2.50Apr 11Elmira, LaPine @ SistersV F
16 12' 6.00Apr 20Elmira RelaysV F
12' 5.00May 7Sky Em JV DistrictsJv F
Triple Jump
28' 5.25Apr 18Cottage Grove, Junction City @ ElmiraV F
28' 0.00Apr 20Elmira RelaysV F
19 26' 4.50Apr 26Central Coast InvitationalV F
13 28' 3.00May 3Stayton TwilightV F
27 27' 1.50May 10Wally Ciochetti InvitationalV P
13 25' 11.75May 18Sky-Em League ChampionshipsV P
4x400 Relay
4:36.93aMar 20Sherwood Coed Relays F
Kelsey Shaw, Jessica Sand, Morgan Craig, Alex Olsen
4:40.86aApr 4Elmira, LaPine @ Sweet Home F
Morgan Craig, Kelsey Shaw, Alex Olsen, Jessica Sand
4:40.68aApr 6Junction City Invitational F
Jessica Sand, Laura Hayes, Alex Olsen, Morgan Craig
4:50.57aApr 11Elmira, LaPine @ Sisters F
Corbie Johnson, Alex Olsen, Kelsey Shaw, Jessica Sand
4:43.17aApr 18Cottage Grove, Junction City @ Elmira F
Corbie Johnson, Alex Olsen, Morgan Craig, Jessica Sand
4:35.81aMay 3Stayton Twilight F
Laura Hayes, Corbie Johnson, Alex Olsen, Jessica Sand
4x800 Relay
11:28.36aMar 20Sherwood Coed Relays F
Jessica Sand, Exenia Merritt, Danielle Jones, Alex Olsen
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
14:52.78aApr 20Elmira Relays F
Danielle Jones, Jessica Sand, Alex Olsen, Morgan Craig

2012 Outdoor SeasonFern Ridge MS8th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
800 Meters
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
63.52aApr 4Crow,Will.Christian,P.Hill,Eug.Christian@Fern Ridge F
Corbie Johnson, Harley Rook, Jessica Glynn, Alex Olsen
66.74cApr 11Central Linn,Fern Ridge,Creswell@Oakridge F
Jessica Glynn, Alex Olsen, Corbie Johnson, Harley Rook
58.88aApr 18Harrisburg,P.Hill,Central Linn@Fern Ridge F
Harley Rook, Corbie Johnson, Jessica Glynn, Alex Olsen
63.54cApr 25Junction City,Fern Ridge,Monroe, TL @Harrisburg F
Natalie Haffner, Corbie Johnson, Jessica Glynn, Alex Olsen

2011 Outdoor SeasonFern Ridge MS7th Grade

100 Meters
15.44cApr 6Middle SchoolV F
14.84cApr 13Middle SchoolV F
14.74cApr 20Middle SchoolV F
14.84cApr 27Middle SchoolV F
 15.04cMay 3Middle SchoolV F
14.72aMay 10Sky-Em Youth League DistrictsV F
800 Meters
2:47.80Apr 6Middle SchoolV F
2:39.30Apr 13Middle SchoolV F
2:45.00Apr 20Middle SchoolV F
2:41.30Apr 27Middle SchoolV F
 2:45.40May 3Middle SchoolV F
2:35.20aMay 10Sky-Em Youth League DistrictsV F
Long Jump
11' 4.00Apr 6Middle SchoolV F
12' 2.00Apr 13Middle SchoolV F
11' 9.00Apr 20Middle SchoolV F
11' 9.00Apr 27Middle SchoolV F
 11' 7.00May 3Middle SchoolV F
12' 7.00May 10Sky-Em Youth League DistrictsV F
4x100 Relay
 NTApr 6Middle School F
Kayla Tellez, Jessica Glynn, Jana Heitzman, Alex Olsen
61.94cApr 13Middle School F
Kayla Tellez, Jessica Glynn, Jana Heitzman, Alex Olsen
61.04cApr 20Middle School F
Kayla Tellez, Jessica Glynn, Jana Heitzman, Alex Olsen
 60.44cMay 3Middle School F
Jessica Glynn, Jana Heitzman, Alex Olsen, Kayla Tellez
60.34aMay 10Sky-Em Youth League Districts F
Jessica Glynn, Jana Heitzman, Alex Olsen, Kayla Tellez

2010 Outdoor SeasonFern Ridge MS6th Grade

200 Meters
Pole Vault
Long Jump
10' 3.00Apr 14St. Paul/O'Hara vs Oaklea and Fern RidgeJv F
11' 4.00Apr 21Junction City MS @ ElmiraV F
10 10' 8.50Apr 28Cottage Grove MS & Corvalis @ ElmiraV F
11' 6.00May 5Elmira MS @ Pleasant HillV F
31 10' 8.00May 13Sky-Em DistrictsV F