Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Lathrop HSFree

    Malemutes - Fairbanks, AK

MonTae Tate Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2010 Outdoor1013.04c
2011 Outdoor1112.01 PR *
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor1025.56
2011 Outdoor1125.01 *
2012 Outdoor1224.59 PR *
400 Meters
2012 Outdoor1255.53 PR
400 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor1254.44c PR
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor1015' 1.75
2011 Outdoor1120' 7.25 *
2012 Outdoor1221' 3 PR *
Triple Jump
2011 Outdoor1139' 0
2012 Outdoor1239' 11.25 PR *

2012 Outdoor SeasonLathrop HS12th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
Long Jump
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
45.39Apr 13Big C Relays F
Kaelen Lee, Tyreke Jennis, MonTae Tate, Hunter Desmond
4x200 Relay
1:36.68Apr 21Region VI All-Schools Meet #1, Day 2 F
Kaelen Lee, MonTae Tate, Hunter Desmond, Tyreke Jennis
1:34.74Apr 28Region VI All-Schools Meet #2, Day 2 F
Jacob Fox, MonTae Tate, Kaelen Lee, Hunter Desmond
1:34.64May 5Lathrop Invitational, Day 2 F
Jacob Fox, Tyreke Jennis, MonTae Tate, Hunter Desmond
1:33.71May 12Region VI Championships - 4A Day 2 F
Jacob Fox, Tyreke Jennis, MonTae Tate, Hunter Desmond
1:32.79May 18ASAA 4A Championships, Day 1 F
Jacob Fox, Tyreke Jennis, MonTae Tate, Hunter Desmond
1:32.79May 19ASAA 4A Championships, Day 2 F
Jacob Fox, Tyreke Jennis, MonTae Tate, Hunter Desmond
4x400 Relay
3:39.71Apr 13Big C Relays F
Robert Trujillo, Dawson Hebard, MonTae Tate, Ryer Kornkven
3:41.65Apr 21Region VI All-Schools Meet #1, Day 2 F
MonTae Tate, Dawson Hebard, Kyle Hanson, Ryer Kornkven
3:42.91May 5Lathrop Invitational, Day 2 F
MonTae Tate, Dawson Hebard, Ryer Kornkven, Kyle Hanson
3:37.15May 12Region VI Championships - 4A Day 2 F
MonTae Tate, Dawson Hebard, Robert Trujillo, Ryer Kornkven
3:36.11May 18ASAA 4A Championships, Day 1 F
MonTae Tate, Dawson Hebard, Robert Trujillo, Ryer Kornkven
3:36.11May 19ASAA 4A Championships, Day 2 F
MonTae Tate, Dawson Hebard, Robert Trujillo, Ryer Kornkven
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:42.19Apr 13Big C Relays F
Tyreke Jennis, MonTae Tate, Ryer Kornkven, Kyle Hanson

2011 Outdoor SeasonLathrop HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
Long Jump
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
45.50Apr 16Pro/Whit Indoor Championships (Day #2) F
Matt McCoy, Hunter Desmond, MonTae Tate, Vincent Barnett
45.97Apr 23Region VI All Schools Meet #3-Day 2 F
Matt McCoy, Hunter Desmond, MonTae Tate, Vincent Barnett
46.50Apr 292011 Palmer Invitational F
Vincent Barnett, Matt McCoy, Hunter Desmond, MonTae Tate
47.05Apr 30Palmer Relays F
Vincent Barnett, Matt McCoy, Hunter Desmond, MonTae Tate
54.00Apr 30Palmer Relays F
Jeremy Boynton, Joe Dickinson, Paul Owens, MonTae Tate
46.52May 7Lathrop Invitational - Day 2 F
Vincent Barnett, Matt McCoy, Hunter Desmond, MonTae Tate
4x200 Relay
1:36.67Apr 23Region VI All Schools Meet #3-Day 2 F
Matt McCoy, Hunter Desmond, MonTae Tate, Vincent Barnett
1:36.60Apr 292011 Palmer Invitational F
Vincent Barnett, Hunter Desmond, Tyreke Jennis, MonTae Tate
1:36.72Apr 30Palmer Relays F
MonTae Tate, Hunter Desmond, Vincent Barnett, Robert Trujillo
1:34.61May 14Region VI 4A Championships - Day 2 F
MonTae Tate, Vincent Barnett, Hunter Desmond, Kaelen Lee
1:38.36May 21ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2 F
MonTae Tate, Vincent Barnett, Hunter Desmond, Kaelen Lee

2010 Outdoor SeasonLathrop HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
49.76May 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2) F
MonTae Tate, John Polhamus, Anthony Schauer, Jonah Silva
4x200 Relay
 1:42.9hApr 10North Pole mini-meet A F
Kaelen Lee, Hunter Desmond, MonTae Tate, Anthony Schauer