Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Lathrop HSFree

    Malemutes - Fairbanks, AK

MonTae Tate Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2010 Outdoor1013.04c
2011 Outdoor1112.01aw
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor1025.56a
2011 Outdoor1125.01a
2012 Outdoor1224.59a
400 Meters
2012 Outdoor1255.53a
400 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor1254.30
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor1015' 1.75
2011 Outdoor1120' 7.25
2012 Outdoor1221' 3.00
Triple Jump
2011 Outdoor1139' 0.00w
2012 Outdoor1239' 11.25

2012 Outdoor SeasonLathrop HS12th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
Long Jump
21' 0.00Apr 13Big C RelaysV F
20' 0.25Apr 28Region VI All-Schools Meet #2, Day 2V F
19' 11.50May 5Lathrop Invitational, Day 2V F
18' 11.75-.6May 12Region VI Championships - 4A Day 24A P
18' 11.75-.6May 12Region VI Championships - 4A Day 24A F
21' 3.00.6May 18ASAA 4A Championships, Day 14A P
21' 3.00.6May 18ASAA 4A Championships, Day 14A F
21' 3.00.6May 19ASAA 4A Championships, Day 24A P
21' 3.00.6May 19ASAA 4A Championships, Day 24A F
Triple Jump
39' 6.75Apr 27Region VI All-Schools Meet #2, Day 1V F
39' 6.75Apr 28Region VI All-Schools Meet #2, Day 2V F
39' 11.25May 4Lathrop Invitational, Day 1V F
39' 11.25May 5Lathrop Invitational, Day 2V F
38' 9.50w2.4May 11Region VI Championships - 4A Day 14A P
38' 11.00w5.2May 11Region VI Championships - 4A Day 14A F
38' 9.50w2.4May 12Region VI Championships - 4A Day 24A P
38' 11.00w5.2May 12Region VI Championships - 4A Day 24A F
10 39' 1.25.3May 18ASAA 4A Championships, Day 14A P
10 39' 1.25.3May 19ASAA 4A Championships, Day 24A P
4x100 Relay
45.39aApr 13Big C Relays F
Kaelen Lee, Tyreke Jennis, MonTae Tate, Hunter Desmond
4x200 Relay
1:36.68aApr 21Region VI All-Schools Meet #1, Day 2 F
Kaelen Lee, MonTae Tate, Hunter Desmond, Tyreke Jennis
1:34.74aApr 28Region VI All-Schools Meet #2, Day 2 F
Jacob Fox, MonTae Tate, Kaelen Lee, Hunter Desmond
1:34.64aMay 5Lathrop Invitational, Day 2 F
Jacob Fox, Tyreke Jennis, MonTae Tate, Hunter Desmond
1:33.71aMay 12Region VI Championships - 4A Day 2 F
Jacob Fox, Tyreke Jennis, MonTae Tate, Hunter Desmond
1:32.79aMay 18ASAA 4A Championships, Day 1 F
Jacob Fox, Tyreke Jennis, MonTae Tate, Hunter Desmond
1:32.79aMay 19ASAA 4A Championships, Day 2 F
Jacob Fox, Tyreke Jennis, MonTae Tate, Hunter Desmond
4x400 Relay
3:39.71aApr 13Big C Relays F
Robert Trujillo, Dawson Hebard, MonTae Tate, Ryer Kornkven
3:41.65aApr 21Region VI All-Schools Meet #1, Day 2 F
MonTae Tate, Dawson Hebard, Kyle Hanson, Ryer Kornkven
3:42.91aMay 5Lathrop Invitational, Day 2 F
MonTae Tate, Dawson Hebard, Ryer Kornkven, Kyle Hanson
3:37.15aMay 12Region VI Championships - 4A Day 2 F
MonTae Tate, Dawson Hebard, Robert Trujillo, Ryer Kornkven
3:36.11aMay 18ASAA 4A Championships, Day 1 F
MonTae Tate, Dawson Hebard, Robert Trujillo, Ryer Kornkven
3:36.11aMay 19ASAA 4A Championships, Day 2 F
MonTae Tate, Dawson Hebard, Robert Trujillo, Ryer Kornkven
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:42.19aApr 13Big C Relays F
Tyreke Jennis, MonTae Tate, Ryer Kornkven, Kyle Hanson

2011 Outdoor SeasonLathrop HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
Long Jump
19' 5.00Apr 15Pro/Whit Indoor Championships (Day #1)V F
18' 7.75Apr 292011 Palmer InvitationalV F
18' 8.50May 7Lathrop Invitational - Day 2V F
18' 4.00-2.7May 14Region VI 4A Championships - Day 24A P
19' 1.75-2.1May 14Region VI 4A Championships - Day 24A F
19' 11.50May 21ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2V P
20' 7.25May 21ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2V F
Triple Jump
36' 9.75Apr 30Palmer RelaysV F
38' 8.75May 7Lathrop Invitational - Day 2V F
38' 4.25w2.2May 13Region VI 4A Championships - Day 14A P
39' 0.00w2.1May 13Region VI 4A Championships - Day 14A F
38' 4.25w2.2May 14Region VI 4A Championships - Day 24A P
39' 0.00w2.1May 14Region VI 4A Championships - Day 24A F
14 38' 10.25May 20ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 14A P
14 38' 10.25May 21ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2V P
4x100 Relay
45.50aApr 16Pro/Whit Indoor Championships (Day #2) F
Matt McCoy, Hunter Desmond, MonTae Tate, Vincent Barnett
45.97aApr 23Region VI All Schools Meet #3-Day 2 F
Matt McCoy, Hunter Desmond, MonTae Tate, Vincent Barnett
46.50aApr 292011 Palmer Invitational F
Vincent Barnett, Matt McCoy, Hunter Desmond, MonTae Tate
54.00aApr 30Palmer Relays F
Jeremy Boynton, Joe Dickinson, Paul Owens, MonTae Tate
47.05aApr 30Palmer Relays F
Vincent Barnett, Matt McCoy, Hunter Desmond, MonTae Tate
46.52aMay 7Lathrop Invitational - Day 2 F
Vincent Barnett, Matt McCoy, Hunter Desmond, MonTae Tate
4x200 Relay
1:36.67aApr 23Region VI All Schools Meet #3-Day 2 F
Matt McCoy, Hunter Desmond, MonTae Tate, Vincent Barnett
1:36.60aApr 292011 Palmer Invitational F
Vincent Barnett, Hunter Desmond, Tyreke Jennis, MonTae Tate
1:36.72aApr 30Palmer Relays F
MonTae Tate, Hunter Desmond, Vincent Barnett, Robert Trujillo
1:34.61aMay 14Region VI 4A Championships - Day 2 F
MonTae Tate, Vincent Barnett, Hunter Desmond, Kaelen Lee
1:38.36aMay 21ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2 F
MonTae Tate, Vincent Barnett, Hunter Desmond, Kaelen Lee

2010 Outdoor SeasonLathrop HS10th Grade

100 Meters
 13.04cApr 10North Pole mini-meet AV F
200 Meters
Long Jump
23 15' 1.75Apr 172 Day Limited (Day #2)V F
 SCRApr 30Anchorage Invitational (Day #1)Jv F
4x100 Relay
49.76aMay 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2) F
MonTae Tate, John Polhamus, Anthony Schauer, Jonah Silva
4x200 Relay
 1:42.90Apr 10North Pole mini-meet A F
Kaelen Lee, Hunter Desmond, MonTae Tate, Anthony Schauer