Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Brady HS

    Eagles - Brady, NE

Tyrel Grasz Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

400 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor964.00
2010 Outdoor1062.34c
2011 Outdoor1158.90
2012 Outdoor1260.70
800 Meters
2009 Outdoor92:34.00
2010 Outdoor102:21.87a
2011 Outdoor112:26.44a
800 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor92:19.60
2010 Outdoor102:13.90
2011 Outdoor112:13.40
2012 Outdoor122:09.10
55m Hurdles - 39"
2009 Outdoor910.75a
2010 Outdoor1010.02a
2011 Outdoor119.51a
2012 Outdoor129.09a
110m Hurdles - 39"
2009 Outdoor918.74c
2010 Outdoor1018.64c
2011 Outdoor1117.54c
2012 Outdoor1217.14c
300m Hurdles - 36"
2009 Outdoor947.44c
2010 Outdoor1045.94c
2011 Outdoor1144.84c
2012 Outdoor1243.74c

2012 Outdoor SeasonBrady HS12th Grade

400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters - Relay Split
55m Hurdles - 39"
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
4x400 Relay
3:53.50Mar 24St. Pat's/Hershey Invite F
Michael Neiman, Troy Lusk, Tyrel Grasz, Bryley Roper
4:03.00Apr 17Brady/Gothenburg Invite F
Tyrel Grasz, Marc Kramer-Davis, Kaleb Arterburn, Micah Most
4x800 Relay
9:13.36aMar 15UNK Indoor Class D Invite F
Zach Mann, Tyrel Grasz, Bryley Roper, Cole Viter
8:54.10Mar 24St. Pat's/Hershey Invite F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Zach Mann, Bryley Roper
9:08.50Apr 5South Loup Bobcats Invite F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Cody Most, Troy Lusk
8:46.00Apr 13Sutherland Invite F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Troy Lusk, Bryley Roper
9:15.60Apr 17Brady/Gothenburg Invite F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Cody Most, Troy Lusk
9:05.70Apr 26SHC Sandhills Conference Track Meet F
Tyrel Grasz, Cody Most, Cole Viter, Troy Lusk
 8:46.90May 1Best in the Midwest @ Sutherland F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Troy Lusk, Bryley Roper
8:40.50May 9D-10 District Meet F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Troy Lusk, Bryley Roper
8:36.18aMay 18Class D State Meet F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Troy Lusk, Bryley Roper
8:36.18aMay 19Class D State Meet F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Troy Lusk, Bryley Roper

2011 Outdoor SeasonBrady HS11th Grade

400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
800 Meters - Relay Split
55m Hurdles - 39"
4th 9.51aMar 19UNK IndoorV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
4x400 Relay
4th 3:53.70Apr 1Elwood Invite F
Russel Miller, Christian Arteburn, Michael Neiman, Tyrel Grasz
4th 3:56.20Apr 8Bobcat Invite F
Christian Arterburn, Tyrel Grasz, Michael Neiman, Sawyer Burke
1st 3:53.00Apr 21Brady/Gothenburg Invite F
Michael Neiman, Tyrel Grasz, Christian Arterburn, Sawyer Burke
3rd 3:58.70Apr 28Sandhills Conference F
Michael Neiman, Tyrel Grasz, Christian Arterburn, Sawyer Burke
5th 4:02.80May 6Dave Blevins Memorial Invite F
Tyrel Grasz, Zach Mann, Cole Viter, Dalton Riedel
3rd 3:57.00May 11D-10 District F
Michael Neiman, Christian Arterburn, Tyrel Grasz, Sawyer Burke
4x800 Relay
1st 9:30.40aMar 19UNK Indoor F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Zach Mann, Dalton Riedel
2nd 9:06.10Apr 1Elwood Invite F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Zach Mann, Dalton Riedel
3rd 9:08.80Apr 8Bobcat Invite F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Zach Mann, Bryley Roper
1st 9:08.30Apr 21Brady/Gothenburg Invite F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Zach Mann, Dalton Riedel
2nd 9:18.30Apr 28Sandhills Conference F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Zach Mann, Bryley Roper
3rd 9:06.50May 6Dave Blevins Memorial Invite F
Tyrel Grasz, Zach Mann, Bryley Roper, Dalton Riedel

2010 Outdoor SeasonBrady HS10th Grade

400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
800 Meters - Relay Split
55m Hurdles - 39"
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
4x400 Relay
 4:11.30May 7Stapleton Inv. F
Preston Franzen, Zach Mann, Bryley Roper, Tyrel Grasz
4x800 Relay
1st 9:26.99aMar 20UNK Class D indoor Meet F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Lincoln Blede, Dalton Riedel
 9:27.60Mar 27NPSt Pats/Hershey Inv. F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Lincoln Blede, Dalton Riedel
2nd 9:17.00Apr 1Elwood Invitational F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Lincoln Blede, Dalton Riedel
1st 9:13.80Apr 9Cardinal Invite F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Lincoln Blede, Dalton Riedel
2nd 9:00.60Apr 16Sutherland Invite F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Lincoln Blede, Dalton Riedel
1st 9:11.50Apr 22Brady/Gothenburg JV Invite F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Lincoln Blede, Dalton Riedel
1st 8:58.00Apr 29Sandhills Conference Track Meet F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Lincoln Blede, Dalton Riedel
5th 9:14.50May 4Best of the Midwest F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Lincoln Blede, Dalton Riedel
3rd 9:35.60May 7Stapleton Inv. F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Zach Mann, Dalton Riedel
3rd 9:16.20May 12Districts F
Tyrel Grasz, Cole Viter, Lincoln Blede, Dalton Riedel

2009 Outdoor SeasonBrady HS9th Grade

400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
800 Meters - Relay Split
55m Hurdles - 39"
 10.75aMar 20UNK IndoorV P
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
4x400 Relay
 4:26.80Mar 28St. Pat's Invite F
Tyrel Grasz, Shawn Finnell, Lincoln Blede, Christian Arterburn
6th 4:13.00Apr 23Brady/Gothenburg Invite F
Russell Miller, Lincoln Blede, Tyrel Grasz, Dalton Riedel
4th 4:02.00Apr 30Sandhills Conference Meet F
Russell Miller, Tyrel Grasz, Christian Arterburn, Brad Ward
 4:36.70May 8Stapleton Invite F
Isaac Egenberger, Ryan Porter, Tyrel Grasz, Shawn Finnell
 4:10.60May 13D-10 District Meet F
Russell Miller, Lincoln Blede, Christian Arterburn, Tyrel Grasz
4x800 Relay
5th 9:53.91aMar 20UNK Indoor F
Tyrel Grasz, Russell Miller, Lincoln Blede, Christian Arterburn
 9:54.00Mar 28St. Pat's Invite F
Christian Arterburn, Chevas Shaw, Tyrel Grasz, Lincoln Blede
 9:53.90Apr 3Pirate Invitational F
Lincoln Blede, Ethan Callahan, Tyrel Grasz, Christian Arterburn
2nd 9:29.80Apr 9Cardinal Invitational F
Dalton Riedel, Tyrel Grasz, Christian Arterburn, Lincoln Blede
5th 9:26.70Apr 23Brady/Gothenburg Invite F
Dalton Riedel, Tyrel Grasz, Christian Arterburn, Lincoln Blede
2nd 10:09.00Apr 27Brady, Callaway, Cozad Triangular F
Lincoln Blede, Tyrel Grasz, Ethan Callahan, Christian Arterburn
5th 9:25.00Apr 30Sandhills Conference Meet F
Lincoln Blede, Christian Arterburn, Tyrel Grasz, Dalton Riedel
 10:10.50May 8Stapleton Invite F
Tyrel Grasz, Lincoln Blede, Ethan Callahan, Christian Arterburn
3rd 9:39.90May 13D-10 District Meet F
Tyrel Grasz, Lincoln Blede, Russell Miller, Christian Arterburn