Team Results Management

Kirsten Shank Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

100 Meters
2010 Outdoor814.61
2011 Outdoor914.46
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor831.1
2012 Outdoor1031.48
2013 Outdoor1131.2
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor81:10.64
2011 Outdoor91:10.3
2012 Outdoor101:12.57
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor8none given
100m Hurdles - 33"
2010 Outdoor821.22
100m Hurdles - 30"
2010 Outdoor820.10
300m Hurdles - 30"
2012 Outdoor1057.03
Shot Put - 4kg
2010 Outdoor820 7.5
2013 Outdoor1126'4
Shot Put - 6lb
2010 Outdoor825 1
Discus - 1kg
2010 Outdoor863 0
2011 Outdoor972 8
2012 Outdoor1083' 04.00
2013 Outdoor1171'5
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor812' 4
2011 Outdoor912 3
Triple Jump
2011 Outdoor928 2
2012 Outdoor1029' 6.50
2013 Outdoor1127'9

2013 Outdoor SeasonEast Central HS11th Grade

200 Meters
 31.2Apr 30TigeramaV F
Shot Put - 4kg
13 24'9.50May 7True Team Section 7AV F
 26'4May 9Jaguar Invitational (Ron Jensen Invite)V F
 24'7May 14GRC ConferenceV F
23'8May 16Hinckley Relay MeetV F
20 23-03.00May 22South Sub-Section 7AV F
Discus - 1kg
 69'0Apr 30TigeramaV F
12 71'5May 7True Team Section 7AV F
 70'2May 9Jaguar Invitational (Ron Jensen Invite)V F
 69'5May 14GRC ConferenceV F
68'3May 16Hinckley Relay MeetV F
22 53-01May 22South Sub-Section 7AV F
Triple Jump
 26'7Apr 30TigeramaV F
12 27'9May 7True Team Section 7AV F
10 27'3May 14GRC ConferenceV F
12 26-08.50May 22South Sub-Section 7AV F
4x100 Relay
56.17May 16Hinckley Relay Meet F
Sydney Nelson, Kirsten Shank, Sarah-Anne Hoit, Alexandra Mae Dick
4x200 Relay
2:02.68Apr 30Tigerama F
Sydney Nelson, Kirsten Shank, Sarah-Anne Hoit, Alexandra Mae Dick
2:01.50aaMay 7True Team Section 7A F
Sydney Nelson, Kirsten Shank, Sarah-Anne Hoit, Lizzy Swanson
2:05May 9Jaguar Invitational (Ron Jensen Invite) F
Sydney Nelson, Heather Jager, Kirsten Shank, Sarah-Anne Hoit
1:59.53May 14GRC Conference F
Sydney Nelson, Kirsten Shank, Sarah-Anne Hoit, Alexandra Mae Dick
2:02.44aMay 22South Sub-Section 7A F
Sydney Nelson, Kirsten Shank, Sarah-Anne Hoit, Alexandra Mae Dick

2012 Outdoor SeasonEast Central HS10th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
 1:12.57Apr 27Chengwatana InviteV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
57.03Apr 12Ogilvie Speed MeetV F
58.29Apr 19Eagle InviteV F
57.63Apr 24Lion InviteV F
Discus - 1kg
83' 04.00Apr 12Ogilvie Speed MeetV F
 65' 3.00Apr 19Eagle InviteV F
Triple Jump
26' 6.75Apr 12Ogilvie Speed MeetV F
29' 6.50Apr 19Eagle InviteV F
27' 7Apr 24Lion InviteV F
 27' 0May 1TigeramaV F
27' 9May 4Jaguar InviteV F
11 27-04.25May 8Section 7A True TeamV F
 27' 4.5May 15Great River Conference MeetV F
27' 4.75May 17GRC RelaysV F
13 26-08.50May 23Section 7A South Sub-SectionV F
4x100 Relay
57.92Apr 12Ogilvie Speed Meet F
Kirsten Shank, Morgan Johnson, Sarah-Anne Hoit, Alexandra Mae Dick
57.61May 4Jaguar Invite F
Kirsten Shank, Morgan Johnson, Sarah-Anne Hoit, Alexandra Mae Dick
4x200 Relay
2:00.67Apr 27Chengwatana Invite F
Kirsten Shank, Morgan Johnson, Sarah-Anne Hoit, Alexandra Mae Dick
 2:10.99May 1Tigerama F
Kirsten Shank, Adrina Plunkett, Kelly Diggan, Nicole Santini
2:18.7May 4Jaguar Invite F
Kelly Diggan, Ashley Nelson, Adrina Plunkett, Kirsten Shank
1:59.57aMay 8Section 7A True Team F
Kirsten Shank, Jordan Jennings, Nicole Schuetter, Sarah-Anne Hoit
 1:59.86May 15Great River Conference Meet F
Jordan Jennings, Nicole Schuetter, Kirsten Shank, Sarah-Anne Hoit
1:57.7May 17GRC Relays F
Nicole Schuetter, Kirsten Shank, Sarah-Anne Hoit, Alexandra Mae Dick
1:56.80May 23Section 7A South Sub-Section F
Nicole Schuetter, Kirsten Shank, Sarah-Anne Hoit, Alexandra Mae Dick
4x400 Relay
5:00.30Apr 19Eagle Invite F
Jordan Jennings, Morgan Johnson, Nicole Schuetter, Kirsten Shank
5:00.6Apr 24Lion Invite F
Jordan Jennings, Kirsten Shank, Avery VanErp, Nicole Schuetter
4:52Apr 27Chengwatana Invite F
Nicole Schuetter, Kirsten Shank, Jordan Jennings, Avery VanErp
4:46.77May 15Great River Conference Meet F
Lizzy Swanson, Kirsten Shank, Nicole Schuetter, Avery VanErp
SMR 200-200-400-800m
5:08.0May 17GRC Relays F
Morgan Johnson, Kirsten Shank, Nicole Schuetter, Gabriela Villarreal

2011 Outdoor SeasonEast Central HS9th Grade

100 Meters
 14.75Apr 7Ogilvie UnlimitedV F
 14.93Apr 12TigeramaV F
 14.46Apr 14Ogilvie Speed MeetV F
15.2Apr 18Mille Lacs JH/JVJV F
15.02Apr 28Lion Cub JH/JVJV F
14.97May 2Eagle JH/JV InviteJV F
 14.95May 9Jaguar JH/JVJV F
14.78May 23GRC JV/JH MeetJV F
400 Meters
1:12.53Apr 7Ogilvie UnlimitedV F
 1:12.2Apr 12TigeramaV F
1:10.3Apr 14Ogilvie Speed MeetV F
1:12.86Apr 18Mille Lacs JH/JVJV F
1:12.02Apr 21Eagle InviteV F
1:13.63Apr 28Lion Cub JH/JVJV F
1:11.79May 2Eagle JH/JV InviteJV F
 1:13.82May 3Rush City InviteV F
 1:12.06May 6Jaguar InviteV F
 1:12.08May 9Jaguar JH/JVJV F
1:14.0May 10Aitkin InviteV F
 1:11.65May 17Great River Conference ChampionshipsV F
1:12.01May 23GRC JV/JH MeetJV F
20 71.91aMay 25Section 7A - South Sub SectionV F
Discus - 1kg
68 10Apr 7Ogilvie UnlimitedV F
 58 6Apr 12TigeramaV F
 nApr 14Ogilvie Speed MeetV F
63 1.5Apr 18Mille Lacs JH/JVJV F
 59 7Apr 21Eagle InviteV F
63 8Apr 28Lion Cub JH/JVJV F
62 4.5May 2Eagle JH/JV InviteJV F
 52 0May 3Rush City InviteV F
 48 6May 6Jaguar InviteV F
 61 3May 9Jaguar JH/JVJV F
 none reportedMay 10Aitkin InviteV F
 60 5May 17Great River Conference ChampionshipsV F
64 2May 23GRC JV/JH MeetJV F
11 72 8May 25Section 7A - South Sub SectionV F
Long Jump
 12 3Apr 7Ogilvie UnlimitedV F
 11 8Apr 12TigeramaV F
 nApr 14Ogilvie Speed MeetV F
Triple Jump
24 10.25Apr 18Mille Lacs JH/JVJV F
26 10Apr 21Eagle InviteV F
26 11Apr 28Lion Cub JH/JVJV F
27 10May 2Eagle JH/JV InviteJV F
 27 10.5May 3Rush City InviteV F
 27 8May 6Jaguar InviteV F
 scrMay 9Jaguar JH/JVJV F
27 0May 10Aitkin InviteV F
 28 2May 17Great River Conference ChampionshipsV F
 27 3May 19Hinckley RelaysV F
28 2May 23GRC JV/JH MeetJV F
12 27 6.5May 25Section 7A - South Sub SectionV F
4x100 Relay
57.45May 19Hinckley Relays F
Amanda Clennon, Kirsten Shank, Sarah Hoit, Alexandra Mae Dick
4x400 Relay
4:53.33Apr 14Ogilvie Speed Meet F
Amanda Clennon, Charity Carlson, Kirsten Shank, Lizzy Swanson
4:48.61Apr 21Eagle Invite F
Amanda Clennon, Charity Carlson, Janessa Matheson, Kirsten Shank
4:48.11May 3Rush City Invite F
Amanda Clennon, Charity Carlson, Janessa Matheson, Kirsten Shank
4:45.36May 10Aitkin Invite F
Sarah Hoit, Charity Carlson, Janessa Matheson, Kirsten Shank
4:49.65May 17Great River Conference Championships F
Amanda Clennon, Janessa Matheson, Kirsten Shank, Charity Carlson
4:58.35May 19Hinckley Relays F
Morgan Johnson, Janessa Matheson, Avery VanErp, Kirsten Shank
10 4:53.02aMay 25Section 7A - South Sub Section F
Amanda Clennon, Janessa Matheson, Kirsten Shank, Avery VanErp
SMR 200-200-400-800m
5:15.3May 19Hinckley Relays F
Morgan Johnson, Samantha Gebhart, Kirsten Shank, Gabriela Villarreal

2010 Outdoor SeasonEast Central HS8th Grade

100 Meters
 14.63Apr 26Hinckley JH/JVFS F
 14.61Apr 29Lion Cub JH/JVFS F
 15.13May 10Dragon JH/JVFS F
 15.41May 14Kettle River Races JH/JVJH F
200 Meters
 31.34Apr 20Tiger Cub JHFS F
 31.1Apr 26Hinckley JH/JVFS F
400 Meters
 1:12.44Apr 15Ogilvie Speed MeetV F
 1:11.42Apr 20Tiger Cub JHFS F
 1:11.25Apr 22Rush City VarsityV F
 1:11.48Apr 26Hinckley JH/JVFS F
 1:10.76Apr 27Lion InviteV F
 1:11.16Apr 29Lion Cub JH/JVFS F
 1:10.64May 3Eagle JH InviteJH F
 1:11.33May 10Dragon JH/JVJv F
 1:11.44May 14Kettle River Races JH/JVJH F
 none givenMay 18Great River Conference MeetV F
800 Meters
 none givenMay 10Dragon JH/JVFS F
100m Hurdles - 33"
 21.66Apr 8Ogilvie UnlimitedV F
 21.25Apr 13TigeramaV F
 21.22Apr 15Ogilvie Speed MeetV F
100m Hurdles - 30"
 20.10Apr 20Tiger Cub JHFS F
 none givenApr 26Hinckley JH/JVFS F
Shot Put - 4kg
 20 7.5Apr 8Ogilvie UnlimitedV F
 none givenApr 15Ogilvie Speed MeetV F
 20 .25Apr 22Rush City VarsityV F
 20' 6May 3Eagle JH InviteJH F
Shot Put - 6lb
 25 1May 24GRC JH/JV MeetFS F
Discus - 1kg
 47'Apr 20Tiger Cub JHFS F
 45Apr 26Hinckley JH/JVFS F
 46Apr 27Lion InviteV F
 59' 0Apr 29Lion Cub JH/JVFS F
 60' 3May 3Eagle JH InviteJH F
 53' 1"May 4Eagle InviteV F
 57 5May 10Dragon JH/JVFS F
 57' 7May 14Kettle River Races JH/JVJH F
 59'4May 18Great River Conference MeetV F
 59'7May 20GRC RelaysV F
 61 1May 24GRC JH/JV MeetFS F
19 63 0May 26Sub-Section V F
Long Jump
 12' 4May 14Kettle River Races JH/JVJH F
4x100 Relay
 59.8Apr 8Ogilvie Unlimited F
Danielle Yaste, Kortnie Brown, Janna Jansen, Kirsten Shank
 1:01.64Apr 13Tigerama F
Danielle Yaste, Kortnie Brown, Janna Jansen, Kirsten Shank
 1:00.69Apr 15Ogilvie Speed Meet F
Danielle Yaste, Kortnie Brown, Sarah Hoit, Kirsten Shank
 59.14Apr 22Rush City Varsity F
Danielle Yaste, Kortnie Brown, Janna Jansen, Kirsten Shank
 59.49Apr 27Lion Invite F
Danielle Yaste, Kortnie Brown, Janna Jansen, Kirsten Shank
 1:01.78Apr 29Lion Cub JH/JV F
Audra McAllister, Sarah Hoit, Taylor Connell, Kirsten Shank
 58.66May 4Eagle Invite F
Kortnie Brown, Danielle Yaste, Janna Jansen, Kirsten Shank
 57.50May 18Great River Conference Meet F
Kirsten Shank, Danielle Yaste, Janna Jansen, Kortnie Brown
4x400 Relay
 4:52.3Apr 27Lion Invite F
Amanda Clennon, Janna Jansen, Janessa Matheson, Kirsten Shank
 5:22.52May 3Eagle JH Invite F
Kirsten Shank, Taylor Connell, Sarah Hoit, Sydney Nelson
 4:38.59May 4Eagle Invite F
Charity Carlson, Janna Jansen, Amanda Clennon, Kirsten Shank