Team Results Management
Team Mascot

John Cooper HS

    Dragons - The Woodlands, TX

Philip Johnson Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2011 Outdoor1227.13 PR
800 Meters
2009 Outdoor102:12.57
2010 Outdoor112:09.0h *
2011 Outdoor122:04.20 PR *
1600 Meters
2008 Outdoor95:05.03
2009 Outdoor105:04.6h *
2011 Outdoor124:55.2h PR *

2011 Outdoor SeasonJohn Cooper HS12th Grade

200 Meters
800 Meters
1600 Meters
4x100 Relay
49.40Mar 24Kinkaid Falcon Relays F
Philip Johnson, Austin Agrella, Levi Uzodike, Vivek Johnson
4x400 Relay
3:46.5hFeb 26Cooper Dragon Relay Carnival F
Rami Asi, Philip Johnson, John Hodges, Austin Agrella
3:49.4hMar 5St John's Maverick Relays F
Philip Johnson, John Hodges, Tyler Darwin, Austin Agrella
3:47.16Mar 24Kinkaid Falcon Relays F
Rami Asi, Austin Agrella, Philip Johnson, John Hodges
54 3:44.88Apr 8Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays P
Philip Johnson, John Hodges, Rami Asi, Tyler Darwin
23 3:44.88Apr 9Clyde Littlefield 84th Texas Relays P
Philip Johnson, John Hodges, Rami Asi, Tyler Darwin
3:36.09Apr 16Nick Finnegan Spring Invitational F
Austin Agrella, Philip Johnson, John Hodges, Jame Cho
3:37.95Apr 29SPC Championships - Day 1 F
John Hodges, Philip Johnson, Rami Asi, Austin Agrella
4x800 Relay
8:50.1hFeb 26Cooper Dragon Relay Carnival F
Philip Johnson, Tyler Darwin, Derek Tam, Jacob Stelter
8:31.96Apr 16Nick Finnegan Spring Invitational F
Tyler Darwin, Philip Johnson, Matthew Hammarstrom, Derek Tam
8:42.46Apr 29SPC Championships - Day 1 F
Philip Johnson, Derek Tam, Matthew Hammarstrom, Tyler Darwin
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
11:42.7hMar 5St John's Maverick Relays F
Philip Johnson, Austin Agrella, Tyler Darwin, Derek Tam

2010 Outdoor SeasonJohn Cooper HS11th Grade

800 Meters
4x400 Relay
3:46.36Mar 26Kinkaid Relays F
John Hodges, Austin Agrella, Conner Fox, Philip Johnson
3:43.5hApr 1Crusader Relays F
Anthony Urbanelli, Conner Fox, Philip Johnson, James Tawney
3:36.8hApr 17Nick Finnegan Spring Invitational F
Austin Agrella, Philip Johnson, Tim Cousins, Anthony Urbanelli
14 3:42.32Apr 29SPC Championship Meet (Day 1) F
Austin Agrella, Philip Johnson, John Hodges, Anthony Urbanelli
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
10:50.1hMar 5St John's Maverick Relays F
Anthony Urbanelli, Austin Agrella, Philip Johnson, Tim Cousins
11:22.9hMar 19Walt Disney World Invitaional F
Tim Cousins, Austin Agrella, Philip Johnson, Alex Spaulding

2009 Outdoor SeasonJohn Cooper HS10th Grade

800 Meters
1600 Meters
4x400 Relay
3:47.4hMar 7St. Johns Maverick Relays F
Matt Hodges, Kane Kimler, Anthony Urbanelli, Philip Johnson
3:53.9hApr 3Concordia Crusader Relays F
Kane Kimler, James Tawney, Philip Johnson, Conner Fox
4x800 Relay
9:34.8hFeb 27Cooper Dragon Invitational F
Philip Johnson, Alex Spaulding, Kane Kimler, Conner Fox