Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Phoenix HS

      Pirates - Phoenix, OR

Philip Todak Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor962.54c
2012 Outdoor1057.64c
2013 Outdoor1153.78a
2014 Outdoor1253.44c
800 Meters
2011 Outdoor92:23.40
2012 Outdoor102:11.29a
2013 Outdoor112:02.03a
2014 Outdoor122:02.28a
1500 Meters
2011 Outdoor94:54.60
2012 Outdoor104:42.88a
2013 Outdoor114:27.20
2014 Outdoor124:33.20
1 Mile
2011 Outdoor95:37.73a
3000 Meters
2011 Outdoor910:53.20
2013 Outdoor1110:11.40

2014 Outdoor SeasonPhoenix HS12th Grade

400 Meters
800 Meters
1500 Meters
4x400 Relay
3:48.10Mar 17Crusader Relays F
Nate Goodnature, Lucas Gandy, Mateo Estrada, Philip Todak
3:46.60aApr 5Medford Rotary Relays F
Jose Deras, Philip Todak, Zach Atteberry, Abner Lopez
3:49.54aApr 9Phoenix, Klamath Union @ North Valley F
Ethan Shepard, Abner Lopez, Nathan Watt, Philip Todak
3:41.96aApr 12Jim Robinson Twilight Invitational F
Lucas Gandy, Abner Lopez, Mateo Estrada, Philip Todak
3:38.30Apr 16KU, Phoenix @ Henley F
Abner Lopez, Philip Todak, Yair Guerrero, Zach Atteberry
3:45.20Apr 19Crater Classic F
Nate Goodnature, Lucas Gandy, Zach Atteberry, Philip Todak
3:50.83aApr 26Sterling/Lithia Invitational F
Abner Lopez, Lucas Gandy, Randy Mena, Philip Todak
3:39.30Apr 29Henley, Hidden Valley @ Phoenix F
Abner Lopez, Zach Atteberry, Lucas Gandy, Philip Todak
3:38.48aMay 174A-6 Skyline District Championship Day 2 F
Abner Lopez, Lucas Gandy, Leif Amundsen, Philip Todak
4x800 Relay
9:17.80aApr 5Medford Rotary Relays F
Ethan Shepard, Philip Todak, Jordan Easter, Abner Lopez
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
11:35.50Mar 17Crusader Relays F
Philip Todak, Nate Goodnature, Lucas Gandy, Leif Amundsen

2013 Outdoor SeasonPhoenix HS11th Grade

400 Meters
800 Meters
1500 Meters
3000 Meters
4x400 Relay
3:46.00Apr 3Phoenix / Mazama @ Henley F
Lucas Gandy, Jose Deras, Philip Todak, Ezequiel Flores
3:42.87aApr 6Medford Rotary Relays F
Zach Champion-Blazio, Hector Rocha, Lucas Gandy, Philip Todak
11 3:41.84aApr 13Jim Robinson's Twilight Invitational F
Ezequiel Flores, Andrew Merriman, Zach Champion-Blazio, Philip Todak
3:42.30Apr 17StM v. CC v. Phoe double dual F
Ezequiel Flores, Zach Champion-Blazio, Andrew Merriman, Philip Todak
13 3:42.70Apr 20Crater Classic F
Zach Champion-Blazio, Philip Todak, Andrew Merriman, Ezequiel Flores
3:36.16aMay 18Skyline Conference Championships, Day 2 F
Ezequiel Flores, Andrew Merriman, Nate Goodnature, Philip Todak
4x800 Relay
8:52.90Apr 6Medford Rotary Relays F
Philip Todak, Lucas Gandy, Nate Goodnature, Abner Lopez
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
11:48.00Apr 6Medford Rotary Relays F
Ezequiel Flores, Randy Mena, Lucas Gandy, Philip Todak

2012 Outdoor SeasonPhoenix HS10th Grade

400 Meters
800 Meters
1500 Meters
4x400 Relay
4:06.40Apr 11Henley, KU, Phoenix @ Mazama F
Philip Todak, Morgan Altman, Javier Castrejon, Eric Lopez
13 3:43.83aApr 14Roseburg's Jim Robinson Pepsi Twilight Invitational F
Philip Todak, Max Hamilton, Pedro Rivera, Matt Katibah
14 3:45.19aApr 21Crater Classic F
Mario Esqueda, Aaron Pankowski, Philip Todak, Kaleb Wagner
3:57.40Apr 25Phoenix, Mazama, Hidden Valley @ North Valley F
Aaron Pankowski, Philip Todak, Lucas Gandy, Jesus Meraz
3:48.62aApr 27Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic F
Lucas Gandy, Philip Todak, Jonny Esqueda, Aaron Pankowski
4x800 Relay
8:49.50Apr 7Medford Rotary Relays F
Max Hamilton, Antonio Gil-Juarez, Philip Todak, Randy Mena

2011 Outdoor SeasonPhoenix HS9th Grade

400 Meters
800 Meters
1500 Meters
1 Mile
3000 Meters
High Jump
4x400 Relay
 4:00.00Apr 26Hidden Valley/Henley @ Phoenix F
Matt Katibah, Trenton Monical, Jose Reyes, Philip Todak
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
12:46.94aApr 2Medford Rotary Relays F
Pedro Rivera, Jose Reyes, Philip Todak, Eduardo Arejalo

2010 Outdoor SeasonTalent MS8th Grade

800 Meters
1500 Meters
3000 Meters
4x400 Relay
4:34.00Mar 17Talent vs White Mountain F
Zach Kentner, Abner Lopez, Trenton Monical, Philip Todak
4:15.40Apr 15Ashland vs Talent F
Ismael Rubio, Abner Lopez, Trenton Monical, Philip Todak
4:18.00Apr 21Scenic Vs Talent & Ruch ( 3 way meet) F
Abner Lopez, Ismael Rubio, Trenton Monical, Philip Todak
4:14.70Apr 29SOMSAC Boys Prelims (results only) Sign up at SOMSAC District Finals on 5/1 P
Philip Todak, Ismael Rubio, Trenton Monical, Abner Lopez
4:14.70May 1SOMSAC District Finals (Boys and Girls Prelims sign up here.) P
Philip Todak, Ismael Rubio, Trenton Monical, Abner Lopez

2009 Outdoor SeasonTalent MS7th Grade

800 Meters
1500 Meters
4x400 Relay
 4:57.5Apr 8Talent vs White Mountain, Butte Falls F
Stanton Hall, Trenton Monical, Philip Todak, Ben Woollard
 4:56.5Apr 16Talent vs Hanby, Rogue River F
Stanton Hall, Trenton Monical, Philip Todak, Ben Woollard
4:48.1Apr 23Talent vs Scenic F
Philip Todak, Ben Woollard, Stanton Hall, Trenton Monical
10 4:54.2Apr 30SOMSAC Boys Prelims P
Philip Todak, Ben Woollard, Stanton Hall, Trenton Monical
10 4:54.2May 2SOMSAC DISTRICT Finals P
Philip Todak, Ben Woollard, Stanton Hall, Trenton Monical

2008 Outdoor SeasonTalent MS6th Grade