Team Results Management

Ruch MS

    Demon Gophers - Jacksonville, OR

Lela Stemple Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2008 Outdoor518.04c
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor833.14c
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor868.54c
800 Meters
2009 Outdoor62:56.3
2010 Outdoor72:43.10
2011 Outdoor82:33.40
1500 Meters
2009 Outdoor65:44.7
2010 Outdoor75:23.80
2011 Outdoor85:17.22ca
1600 Meters
2011 Outdoor85:38.37a
1 Mile
2010 Outdoor75:52.88a
3000 Meters
2008 Outdoor513:22.6
2009 Outdoor612:23.1
2010 Outdoor711:40.50
2011 Outdoor811:19.10
Shot Put - 6lb
2008 Outdoor511' 3.00
Discus - 1kg
2010 Outdoor742' 6.00
Javelin - 300g TJ
2010 Outdoor761' 5.00
Javelin - 500g TJ
2011 Outdoor860' 4.00
Long Jump
2008 Outdoor57' 3.5
2009 Outdoor69' 10

2011 Outdoor SeasonRuch MS8th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
1500 Meters
1600 Meters
3000 Meters
Javelin - 500g TJ
4x400 Relay
5:18.40Mar 30Fleming, Ruch, Lincoln Savage F
Caitlin Lee, Oshauna Schattler, Adeline Brinkley, Lela Stemple
5:21.10Apr 6White Mountain vs Ponderosa,Ruch F
Erika Adams, Caitlin Lee, Kenya Hokanson, Lela Stemple
5:14.90Apr 13NGP, Ashland, Ruch F
Lela Stemple, Oshauna Schattler, Caitlin Lee, Erika Adams
5:21.30Apr 20Eagle Point vs Ruch & MAC F
Lela Stemple, Caitlin Lee, Erika Adams, Oshauna Schattler
5:21.00Apr 27Talent, Scenic, Ruch F
Lela Stemple, Kenya Hokanson, Erika Adams, Adeline Brinkley
5:07.90May 5SOMSAC Girls Prelims P
Erika Adams, Kenya Hokanson, Adeline Brinkley, Lela Stemple
5:07.90May 14SOMSAC District P
Erika Adams, Kenya Hokanson, Adeline Brinkley, Lela Stemple
14 5:01.91aMay 18Mid-Valley Meet of Champions F
Erika Adams, Adeline Brinkley, Lela Stemple, Amy Watson
5:20.95aMay 28Oregon Middle School State Championships F
Oshauna Schattler, Lela Stemple, Kenya Hokanson, Amy Watson

2010 Outdoor SeasonRuch MS7th Grade

800 Meters
1500 Meters
1 Mile
3000 Meters
Discus - 1kg
Javelin - 300g TJ
4x400 Relay
5:17.30Apr 2Medford Relays F
Annie Watson, Caitlin Lee, Lela Stemple, Zoe Brown
5:25.70Apr 7Ashland vs North GP and Ruch F
Lela Stemple, Kenya Hokanson, Adeline Brinkley, Zoe Brown
 5:03.00Apr 15Eagle Point, McLoughlin, and Ruch F
Lela Stemple, Lael Smith, Zoe Brown, Annie Watson
4:52.80Apr 21Scenic Vs Talent & Ruch ( 3 way meet) F
Lela Stemple, Annie Watson, Lael Smith, Zoe Brown
5:05.70Apr 27SOMSAC Girls Prelims (results only) Sign up at SOMSAC District Finals on 5/1 P
Adeline Brinkley, Caitlin Lee, Zoe Brown, Lela Stemple
5:05.70May 1SOMSAC District Finals (Boys and Girls Prelims sign up here.) P
Adeline Brinkley, Caitlin Lee, Zoe Brown, Lela Stemple
4x800 Relay
12:14.00Apr 2Medford Relays F
Lael Smith, Caitlin Lee, Lela Stemple, Zoe Brown

2009 Outdoor SeasonRuch MS6th Grade

800 Meters
1500 Meters
3000 Meters
Long Jump
4x400 Relay
5:16.3Mar 31Fleming vs Talent Lorna Byrne, Ruch F
Annie Watson, Sierra Brown, Lela Stemple, Zoe Brown
5:55.0Apr 1Hanby vs White Mt & Ruch F
Lela Stemple, Zoe Brown, Lael Smith, Nataillia Miller
5:20.7Apr 8Ruch, Sacred Heart vs Grace Christian F
Zoe Brown, Lela Stemple, Lael Smith, Nataillia Miller
 DQApr 216th Grade Conference Meet F
Zoe Brown, Jasmine Boaz, Lela Stemple, Nataillia Miller
5:33.3Apr 29Southern Oregon Small School's District F
Zoe Brown, Jasmine Boaz, Lela Stemple, Nataillia Miller