Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Asotin HSFree

    Panthers - Asotin, WA

Grant Fowler Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

400 Meters
2006 Outdoor1055.74c
2007 Outdoor1156.54c
800 Meters
2006 Outdoor102:07.0
2007 Outdoor112:05.78a
2008 Outdoor122:03.11a
1600 Meters
2006 Outdoor104:57.9
2007 Outdoor114:41.5
2008 Outdoor124:39.7
3200 Meters
2007 Outdoor1110:47.3

2008 Outdoor SeasonAsotin HS12th Grade

800 Meters
1st 2:08.0Mar 19District 9 Track & Field MeetV F
2:03.5Mar 22Lewiston InvitationalV F
1st 2:09.7Mar 26District 9 Track & Field MeetV F
2:13.2Apr 8Blue Mountain League Track MeetV F
2:06.9Apr 12Clearwater River InvitationalV F
1st 2:11.1Apr 16Whitman County League Track MeetV F
2:05.35aApr 19Undeberg InviteV F
2:03.2Apr 2512th Annual Inland Empire InvitationalV F
2:04.3May 2Kamiah InvitationalV F
2:10.8May 6District 9 2B District QualifierV F
2:03.8May 13District 9 2B Championships Day 2V F
2:06.08aMay 242B ChampionshipsV P
2:03.11aMay 242B ChampionshipsV F
1600 Meters
4x400 Relay
3rd 3:57.9Mar 26District 9 Track & Field Meet F
Conner Bond, Xavier McClain, James Jacobs, Grant Fowler
4:07.9Apr 8Blue Mountain League Track Meet F
Xavier McClain, James Jacobs, Grant Fowler, Nate Ambroson
 4:08.0Apr 16Whitman County League Track Meet F
Antani Walling, Matt Ambroson, Grant Fowler, Xavier McClain
4:05.66aApr 19Undeberg Invite F
Grant Fowler, James Jacobs, Xavier McClain, Matt Ambroson
4:00.3Apr 2512th Annual Inland Empire Invitational F
Conner Bond, Grant Fowler, James Jacobs, Matt Ambroson
3:54.9May 6District 9 2B District Qualifier F
Xavier McClain, Matt Ambroson, James Jacobs, Grant Fowler
3:50.4May 13District 9 2B Championships Day 2 F
Xavier McClain, Matt Ambroson, James Jacobs, Grant Fowler

2007 Outdoor SeasonAsotin HS11th Grade

400 Meters
5th 56.54cMar 20District 9B MeetV F
800 Meters
2:10.0Mar 17Lapwai 1A/2A/JV InvitationalV F
2nd 2:10.9Mar 20District 9B MeetV F
2:10.99aMar 24Frost Bite InviteV F
2nd 2:08.6Mar 27District 9B MeetV F
1st 2:16.7Apr 10Blue Mountain LeagueV F
4th 2:05.78aApr 14Freeman InviteV F
2nd 2:07.1Apr 17Whitman County MeetV F
2:08.76aApr 21Undeberg InviteV F
2:09.6May 8District 9 2B Sub District ChampionshipV F
2:05.9May 18District 9 2B Championships Day 2V F
11 2:08.9May 262B State Championships Day 2V P
1600 Meters
4:56.85aMar 24Frost Bite InviteV F
2nd 4:51.3Mar 27District 9B MeetV F
1st 5:14.2Apr 10Blue Mountain LeagueV F
4th 4:48.42aApr 14Freeman InviteV F
2nd 4:45.6Apr 17Whitman County MeetV F
4:44.60aApr 21Undeberg InviteV F
1st 4:52.4Apr 24Whitman County MeetV F
4:49.7May 3DesalesV F
4:43.7May 8District 9 2B Sub District ChampionshipV F
4:46.7May 18District 9 2B Championships Day 2V F
4:41.5May 262B State Championships Day 2V F
3200 Meters
11:42.4Apr 10Blue Mountain LeagueV F
 NTApr 21Undeberg InviteV F
1st 10:53.0Apr 24Whitman County MeetV F
10:47.3May 3DesalesV F
11:07.6May 8District 9 2B Sub District ChampionshipV F
4x400 Relay
 4:07.5Mar 17Lapwai 1A/2A/JV Invitational F
James Jacobs, Nate Ambroson, Matt Ambroson, Grant Fowler
6th 4:10.0Mar 20District 9B Meet F
James Jacobs, Nate Ambroson, Matt Ambroson, Grant Fowler
4:10.75aMar 24Frost Bite Invite F
Grant Fowler, James Jacobs, Conner Bond, Nate Ambroson
4:29.2Mar 27District 9B Meet F
James Jacobs, Nate Ambroson, Matt Ambroson, Grant Fowler
3rd 4:37.6Apr 10Blue Mountain League F
James Jacobs, Conner Bond, Nate Ambroson, Grant Fowler
SMR 200-200-400-800m
1st 4:08.7Mar 17Lapwai 1A/2A/JV Invitational F
Cameron Ausman, James Jacobs, Matt Ambroson, Grant Fowler

2006 Outdoor SeasonAsotin HS10th Grade

400 Meters
3rd 58.04cMar 28District 9B MeetV F
3rd 55.74cMay 2Whitman County LeagueV F
3rd 57.64cMay 12Whitman County League ChampionshipsV F
800 Meters
 2:12.8Mar 18Lapwai Invite (JV)V F
 2:13.8Mar 21District 9B MeetV F
4th 2:15.7Mar 25Frost Bite InviteV F
2nd 2:11.0Mar 28District 9B MeetV F
1st 2:12.0Apr 11Whitman County LeagueV F
 2:10.0Apr 15Freeman inviteV F
1st 2:12.5Apr 18Whitman County LeagueV F
1st 2:09.0Apr 25Blue Mountain LeagueV F
2nd 2:07.0Apr 29Riverside InvitationalV F
1st 2:10.1May 2Whitman County LeagueV F
3rd 2:16.2May 12Whitman County League ChampionshipsV F
1600 Meters
3rd 5:20.0Apr 11Whitman County LeagueV F
3rd 5:01.0Apr 18Whitman County LeagueV F
3rd 4:57.9Apr 25Blue Mountain LeagueV F
 5:07.0Apr 29Riverside InvitationalV F
3rd 4:59.2May 12Whitman County League ChampionshipsV F
4x400 Relay
 4:13.7Mar 21District 9B Meet F
James Jacobs, Trent Felkins, Grant Fowler, Brett Fowler
6th 4:11.06aMar 25Frost Bite Invite F
James Jacobs, Trent Felkins, Grant Fowler, Brett Fowler
3rd 4:14.0Apr 11Whitman County League F
Grant Fowler, James Jacobs, Xavier McClain, Brett Fowler
 3:57.6Apr 15Freeman invite F
Justin Hagelin, James Jacobs, Grant Fowler, Brett Fowler
3rd 3:54.2Apr 18Whitman County League F
Justin Hagelin, Randy Parkman, Grant Fowler, Brett Fowler
4th 3:53.0Apr 25Blue Mountain League F
Justin Hagelin, Randy Parkman, Grant Fowler, Brett Fowler