Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Dallas Adams HSFree

    Cougars - Dallas, TX

Billy Morgan Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor1111.87a
2012 Outdoor1211.30a
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor1130.15a
2012 Outdoor1225.30a
Long Jump
2011 Outdoor1119' 5.25
2012 Outdoor1219' 6.50
Triple Jump
2011 Outdoor1139' 1.00
2012 Outdoor1240' 9.00

2012 Outdoor SeasonDallas Adams HS12th Grade

100 Meters
23 12.70aMar 3Skyline Track ClassicV P
11.99aMar 24Carter ShootoutV P
11.30aApr 13UIL District 12-4AV P
11.43aApr 13UIL District 12-4AV F
29 12.04cApr 20Frisco ISD Regional Qualifier V F
200 Meters
36 25.30aMar 31W.W. Samuell InvitationalV F
Long Jump
12 19' 6.50Mar 3Skyline Track ClassicV F
19' 3.50Mar 24Carter ShootoutV F
23 19' 5.00Mar 31W.W. Samuell InvitationalV F
Triple Jump
40' 4.50Mar 24Carter ShootoutV F
22 38' 1.25Mar 31W.W. Samuell InvitationalV F
40' 9.00Apr 13UIL District 12-4AV F
14 38' 8.50Apr 20Frisco ISD Regional Qualifier V F
18 38' 10.00Apr 27Region II-4A4A F
4x100 Relay
18 44.50aMar 31W.W. Samuell Invitational F
Steven Black, Billy Morgan, Shaquil Berry, Michael Chalmers
43.37aApr 13UIL District 12-4A F
Steven Black, Quincy Brown, Billy Morgan, Greg Freeny
43.74cApr 20Frisco ISD Regional Qualifier F
Steven Black, Chad Armstead, Billy Morgan, Quincy Brown
19 44.23aApr 27Region II-4A P
Steven Black, Quincy Brown, Billy Morgan, Greg Freeny
4x200 Relay
13 1:36.30aMar 31W.W. Samuell Invitational F
Steven Black, Gerald Gardner, Kris Williams, Billy Morgan
-- DQApr 13UIL District 12-4A F
Billy Morgan, Orlando Swift, Kris Williams, Quin Crenshaw

2011 Outdoor SeasonDallas Adams HS11th Grade

100 Meters
18 12.38aFeb 1916th Annual Napolean B. Lewis InvitationalJv F
13 14.31aMar 5Joel Ezar - Skyline Track ClassicJv F
11.87aMar 26Carter ShootoutJv F
12.13aApr 7District 12-4AJv P
11.87aApr 7District 12-4AJv F
200 Meters
Long Jump
19' 5.25Mar 26Carter ShootoutJv F
-- NDApr 2WW Samuel InvitationalJv F
18' 2.75Apr 7District 12-4AJv F
Triple Jump
-- NDMar 26Carter ShootoutJv F
37' 8.50Apr 2WW Samuel InvitationalJv F
39' 1.00Apr 7District 12-4AJv F
4x100 Relay
10 46.93aApr 2WW Samuel Invitational F
Billy Morgan, Tyus Lewis, Chad Armstead, Johnny Rangel
45.63aApr 7District 12-4A F
Billy Morgan, Tyus Lewis, Chad Armstead, Michael Chalmers
4x200 Relay
1:38.82aApr 7District 12-4A F
Billy Morgan, Tyus Lewis, Chad Armstead, Vondrick Davidson
4x400 Relay
4:06.01aMar 5Joel Ezar - Skyline Track Classic F
Billy Morgan, Kris Williams, Jermie Johnson, Vondrick Davidson