Team Results Management

Anthony Tamburrini Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor912.14c
2012 Outdoor1012.14c
2013 Outdoor1112.14c
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor926.04c
2012 Outdoor1025.14c
2013 Outdoor1124.94c
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor957.24c
2012 Outdoor1058.14c
Long Jump
2011 Outdoor918' 0.00
2012 Outdoor1018' 10.00
2013 Outdoor1118' 2.00
Triple Jump
2011 Outdoor934' 3.50

2013 Outdoor SeasonSheldon HS11th Grade

100 Meters
 DNSMar 20Sheldon IcebreakerJv F
10 13.14cApr 5Sheldon vs South EugeneJv F
 SCRApr 9Marshfield, Sheldon @ SpringfieldJv F
 DNSApr 17Sheldon vs. North EugeneJv F
12.14cMay 1Sheldon @ ThurstonJv F
12.54cMay 7Springfield, Sheldon @ ChurchillJv F
200 Meters
Long Jump
18' 2.00Mar 20Sheldon IcebreakerJv F
 DNSApr 5Sheldon vs South EugeneV F
17' 8.00Apr 9Marshfield, Sheldon @ SpringfieldJv F
16' 9.00Apr 17Sheldon vs. North EugeneJv F
 NDMay 1Sheldon @ ThurstonJv F
4x100 Relay
47.34cMar 20Sheldon Icebreaker F
Anthony Tamburrini, James Stock, Michael Young, Cade O'Connor
46.94cApr 17Sheldon vs. North Eugene F
Braden Seiber, Bryce Cline, Anthony Tamburrini, Ryan Fisher

2012 Outdoor SeasonSheldon HS10th Grade

100 Meters
13.24cMar 14Sheldon IcebreakerJv F
12.84cApr 11North Eugene @ MaristJv F
12.64cApr 18North Eugene @ SheldonJv F
13.24cApr 24Marshfield host SheldonV F
12.97aApr 24Marshfield host SheldonV F
15 12.25aApr 27Bob Newland Frosh/Soph ClassicFS F
12.24cMay 2Thurston @ SheldonV F
12.14cMay 8Springfield & Churchill @ SheldonV F
21 12.57aMay 176A District 1 Championships Day 1V P
21 12.57aMay 19 6A District 1 Championships Day 2V P
200 Meters
26.14cMar 14Sheldon IcebreakerJv F
25.84cApr 11North Eugene @ MaristJv F
25.64cApr 18North Eugene @ SheldonJv F
25.34aApr 24Marshfield host SheldonV F
25.64cApr 24Marshfield host SheldonV F
25.14cMay 2Thurston @ SheldonV F
 DNSMay 8Springfield & Churchill @ SheldonJv F
400 Meters
58.14cApr 6South Eugene @ SheldonV F
Long Jump
14 16' 6.75Mar 14Sheldon IcebreakerV F
18' 6.00Apr 6South Eugene @ SheldonV F
16' 8.75Apr 11North Eugene @ MaristJv F
 FOULApr 18North Eugene @ SheldonV F
17' 11.00Apr 24Marshfield host SheldonV F
18' 6.00May 2Thurston @ SheldonV F
 DNSMay 8Springfield & Churchill @ SheldonJv F
14 18' 10.00May 176A District 1 Championships Day 1V F
14 18' 10.00May 19 6A District 1 Championships Day 2V F
4x100 Relay
48.24cMar 14Sheldon Icebreaker F
Anthony Tamburrini, James Stock, Joseph Bando, Ross Cline
46.44cApr 6South Eugene @ Sheldon F
James Stock, Tristan Mehlhaff, Anthony Tamburrini, Ross Cline
 DNSApr 18North Eugene @ Sheldon F
Tristan Mehlhaff, Anthony Tamburrini, Taylor Tharp, James Stock
 DNFApr 24Marshfield host Sheldon F
Anthony Tamburrini, James Stock, Jacob Brannen, Avery Waggoner
45.28aApr 27Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic F
Mitch Horning, Tyus Kuykendall, Anthony Tamburrini, Taylor Tharp
48.64cMay 8Springfield & Churchill @ Sheldon F
Ian McWilliams, Anthony Tamburrini, James Stock, Avery Waggoner
4x200 Relay
10 1:33.48aMay 4Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays F
Troy Grove, Mitch Horning, Tyus Kuykendall, Anthony Tamburrini
4x400 Relay
4:00.20Apr 6South Eugene @ Sheldon F
Lane Davis, Ben Harter, Anthony Tamburrini, Issei Yamamoto
4:07.30Apr 11North Eugene @ Marist F
Lane Davis, Samuel Salbador, Ray Lavariega-Ramirez, Anthony Tamburrini
4:06.70May 2Thurston @ Sheldon F
Samuel Salbador, Anthony Tamburrini, Langdon Junge, Sam Todahl

2011 Outdoor SeasonSheldon HS9th Grade

100 Meters
12.58aApr 1Sheldon @ South Eugene Jv F
12.79aApr 12Sheldon host MarshfieldJv F
13.09aApr 20Willamette Churchill @ SheldonJv F
12.62aApr 26McKenzie Appreciation MeetJv F
12.14cMay 3Sheldon @ ThurstonJv F
200 Meters
 NTApr 1Sheldon @ South Eugene Jv F
26.14cApr 5Sheldon @ ChurchillJv F
 SCRApr 12Sheldon host MarshfieldJv F
26.04cMay 6Midwestern League JV DistrictsFS F
400 Meters
Long Jump
17' 0.50Apr 1Sheldon @ South Eugene Jv F
16' 6.00Apr 5Sheldon @ ChurchillJv F
18' 0.00Apr 20Willamette Churchill @ SheldonV F
15' 0.00Apr 26McKenzie Appreciation MeetJv F
16' 5.00May 3Sheldon @ ThurstonJv F
17' 4.25May 6Midwestern League JV DistrictsFS F
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
 DQApr 5Sheldon @ Churchill F
Ross Cline, Taylor Tharp, Anthony Tamburrini, Ian McWilliams
 DNFApr 12Sheldon host Marshfield F
Tyus Kuykendall, Ian McWilliams, Anthony Tamburrini, Taylor Tharp
44.37aApr 15Westview Team Challenge F
Troy Grove, Dontee Norman-Provost, Mitch Horning, Anthony Tamburrini
 DNFApr 20Willamette Churchill @ Sheldon F
Ian McWilliams, Anthony Tamburrini, Taylor Tharp, Zachary Caprai
50.84cMay 3Sheldon @ Thurston F
Zachary Caprai, Ian McWilliams, Anthony Tamburrini, Izaiah Rasmussen
 SCRMay 6Midwestern League JV Districts F
Christopher Hughes, Ian McWilliams, Anthony Tamburrini, Izaiah Rasmussen
4x400 Relay
3:41.09aApr 15Westview Team Challenge F
Mitch Horning, Ross Lindly, Anthony Tamburrini, Tyus Kuykendall
3:58.50May 3Sheldon @ Thurston F
Zachary Caprai, Lane Davis, TJ Wright, Anthony Tamburrini