Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Mariner HS

    Marauders - Everett, WA

Earl Jones Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor1011.72
2012 Outdoor1111.43 PR *
2013 Outdoor1211.73
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor1023.89 PR
2012 Outdoor1123.90
2013 Outdoor1224.09
200 Meters - Relay Split
2013 Outdoor1224.74c PR
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor101:06.51
2012 Outdoor1156.32 PR *
400 Meters - Relay Split
2011 Outdoor1059.84c
2012 Outdoor1155.54c PR *
2013 Outdoor121:05.24c
Long Jump
2012 Outdoor1118' 7.25 PR

2013 Outdoor SeasonMariner HS12th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
200 Meters - Relay Split
400 Meters - Relay Split
4x100 Relay
0.24cMar 16Seattle Academy Relays F
Earl Jones, Malcolm Manson, Dyonte Law, Keelen Degamo
45.99Mar 21Mountlake Terrace vs. Mariner F
Earl Jones, Malcolm Manson, Dyonte Law, Josh Williamson
44.45Mar 23Terrace Relays F
Earl Jones, Malcolm Manson, Dyonte Law, Josh Williamson
47.84cMar 28Jackson @ Mariner F
Dyonte Law, Deyon Robertson, Darius Tolbert, Earl Jones
45.38Apr 11Mariner & Lynwood @ Edmonds Stadium F
Earl Jones, Dyonte Law, Deyon Robertson, Josh Williamson
10 45.22Apr 13Larry Eason Invitational F
Earl Jones, Dyonte Law, Deyon Robertson, Josh Williamson
45.88May 2Kamiak, Mariner @ Shorewood & Shorecrest F
Earl Jones, Malcolm Manson, Glenn Hunt, Deyon Robertson
44.03May 84A Wesco Championships P
Earl Jones, Malcolm Manson, Josh Williamson, Dyonte Law
44.03May 104A Wesco Championships P
Earl Jones, Malcolm Manson, Josh Williamson, Dyonte Law
44.14May 104A Wesco Championships F
Earl Jones, Malcolm Manson, Dyonte Law, Josh Williamson
44.25May 154A Bi-District Championships P
Earl Jones, Malcolm Manson, Dyonte Law, Josh Williamson
44.25May 174A Bi-District Championships P
Earl Jones, Malcolm Manson, Dyonte Law, Josh Williamson
43.72May 174A Bi-District Championships F
Earl Jones, Malcolm Manson, Dyonte Law, Josh Williamson
4x200 Relay
1:38.3hMar 16Seattle Academy Relays F
Earl Jones, Keelen Degamo, Jose Irizarry, Greg Whitaker
4x400 Relay
4:20.7hMar 28Jackson @ Mariner F
Earl Jones, Alex Yuwantoro, Quan Tran, Damon Doph
SMR 100-100-200-400m
11 1:41.30Apr 27Shoreline Invitational (Boys Invite) F
Dyonte Law, Carlos Vazquez, Earl Jones, Greg Whitaker
SMR 400-200-200-400m
2:42.50Mar 23Terrace Relays F
Glenn Hunt, Earl Jones, Josh Williamson, Greg Whitaker
SMR 600-200-400-800m
5:24.85Mar 23Terrace Relays F
Spencer Anderson, Darius Tolbert, John Nguyen, Earl Jones

2012 Outdoor SeasonMariner HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
46.04cMar 17Seattle Academy Relays F
Earl Jones, Keivarae Russell, Moses Mugenyi, Josh Williamson
 52.60Mar 22Lynnwood, Mariner F
Earl Jones, Keivarae Russell, Malcolm Manson, Josh Williamson
44.14cMar 29Marysville-Pilchuck, Mariner @ Lake Stevens F
Keivarae Russell, Josh Williamson, Earl Jones, Dominique Law
43.53Mar 31Kent-Meridian Invite F
Earl Jones, Keivarae Russell, Dominique Law, Josh Williamson
43.50Apr 12Edmonds-Woodway @ Mariner F
Earl Jones, Keivarae Russell, Dominique Law, Josh Williamson
42.95Apr 14Larry Eason Invitational F
Earl Jones, Keivarae Russell, Dominique Law, Josh Williamson
 43.94Apr 26Jackson @ Mariner F
Earl Jones, Keivarae Russell, Dominique Law, Josh Williamson
43.38May 9WESCO 4A Prelims P
Chris Knowles, Keivarae Russell, Dominique Law, Earl Jones
43.38May 11WESCO 4A Championships P
Chris Knowles, Keivarae Russell, Dominique Law, Earl Jones
4x200 Relay
1:35.9hMar 17Seattle Academy Relays F
Earl Jones, Moses Mugenyi, Josh Williamson, Keivarae Russell
4x400 Relay
3:57.1hMar 17Seattle Academy Relays F
Chris Venskus, Earl Jones, Moses Mugenyi, Jose Guzman
3:56.30Mar 22Lynnwood, Mariner F
Earl Jones, Moses Mugenyi, Jose Guzman, David Lepesha
3:54.2hMar 29Marysville-Pilchuck, Mariner @ Lake Stevens F
Earl Jones, David Lepesha, Jose Irizarry, Moses Mugenyi
14 3:40.70Mar 31Kent-Meridian Invite F
Earl Jones, Dominique Law, Greg Whitaker, Jose Irizarry
3:40.88Apr 19Mariner @ Cascade F
Earl Jones, Dominique Law, Keivarae Russell, Jose Irizarry
3:49.26Apr 26Jackson @ Mariner F
Jacob Kraus, Jose Irizarry, Greg Whitaker, Earl Jones
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:39.96Apr 28Shoreline Invitational F
Earl Jones, Jacob Kraus, Josh Williamson, Dominique Law
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
12:18.0hMar 17Seattle Academy Relays F
Jose Guzman, Earl Jones, John Nguyen, Chris Venskus

2011 Outdoor SeasonMariner HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
4x100 Relay
45.14cMar 19Seattle Academy Relays F
Earl Jones, Keelen Degamo, Dominique Law, Keivare Russell
47.58Mar 24Mariner @ Edmonds-Woodway F
Crosby Agwunobi, Earl Jones, Sherwin Salva, Josh Williamson
44.76Mar 31Mariner @ Marysville F
Earl Jones, Josh Williamson, Dominique Law, Keivare Russell
48.35Apr 14Mariner, Meadowdale, Lynnwood F
Earl Jones, Malcolm Manson, Sherwin Salva, Keelen Degamo
47.07Apr 21Kamiak @ Mariner F
Earl Jones, Malcolm Manson, Sherwin Salva, Keelen Degamo
45.36Apr 28Jackson & Mariner @ Meadowdale F
Earl Jones, Malcolm Manson, Sherwin Salva, Keelen Degamo
46.53May 4WESCO JV Championships F
Earl Jones, Malcolm Manson, Sherwin Salva, Keelen Degamo
4x200 Relay
1:37.2hMar 19Seattle Academy Relays F
Earl Jones, Dominique Law, Moses Mugenyi, Keivare Russell
4x400 Relay
12 4:00.9hMar 19Seattle Academy Relays F
Earl Jones, Gurpreet Singh, Rishi Trivedi, Jose Irizarry
4:19.79Mar 24Mariner @ Edmonds-Woodway F
Junior Sanchez, Earl Jones, Alex Thiongo, Ian Galope
4:08.43Mar 31Mariner @ Marysville F
Earl Jones, Jose Guzman, Gurpreet Singh, Junior Sanchez
4:09.10Apr 14Mariner, Meadowdale, Lynnwood F
Earl Jones, Jose Guzman, Junior Sanchez, Gurpreet Singh
4:24.54Apr 21Kamiak @ Mariner F
Earl Jones, Gerar Suaverdez, Ritchie Hammen, Jason Alaniz
3:56.30Apr 28Jackson & Mariner @ Meadowdale F
Jose Guzman, Gurpreet Singh, Kai Lee, Earl Jones
3:54.96May 4WESCO JV Championships F
Earl Jones, Carlton Fisk, Kai Lee, EJ Johns