Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Wylie HS

      Pirates - Wylie, TX

Ambra Wesley Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

60 Meter Dash
2013 Indoor128.06a
100 Meters
2012 Outdoor1112.03aw
2013 Outdoor1212.52a
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor1025.51a
2012 Outdoor1125.42a
2013 Indoor1225.61a
2013 Outdoor1226.94c
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor1058.22a
2012 Outdoor1158.11a
2013 Indoor1257.67a
2013 Outdoor1257.50a
Long Jump
2011 Outdoor1014' 7.00

2013 Outdoor SeasonWylie HS12th Grade

100 Meters
12.54cMar 23Tracy Wills Inivitational V F
12.52aApr 5Rockin' "R" RelaysV F
200 Meters
17 27.54aFeb 23Desoto Nike Inv.V F
26.94cMar 23Tracy Wills Inivitational V F
 SCRApr 5Rockin' "R" RelaysV F
400 Meters
57.79aFeb 23Desoto Nike Inv.V F
-- DNFMar 2Commonwealth RelaysV F
58.44cMar 23Tracy Wills Inivitational V F
58.03aMar 28Wylie Pirate RelaysV F
57.50aApr 5Rockin' "R" RelaysV F
4x100 Relay
49.61aMar 2Commonwealth Relays F
Tearose Hudson, Ambra Wesley, Tarayla Nickerson, Andrea Nwachukwu
37 49.87aMar 27Texas Relays P
Tearose Hudson, Ambra Wesley, Markela Jennings, Andrea Nwachukwu
4x400 Relay
4:19.59aFeb 23Desoto Nike Inv. F
ChiChi Ofoegbu, Josephine Nwaege, Markela Jennings, Ambra Wesley

2013 Indoor SeasonWylie HS12th Grade

60 Meter Dash
36 8.06aJan 5Texas A&M InvitationalV P
200 Meters
22 25.93aJan 5Texas A&M InvitationalV P
15 25.61aJan 12Arkansas HS InvitationalV P
400 Meters
58.79aJan 5Texas A&M InvitationalV P
58.27aJan 5Texas A&M InvitationalV F
58.43aJan 12Arkansas HS InvitationalV P
57.67aJan 12Arkansas HS InvitationalV F

2012 Outdoor SeasonWylie HS11th Grade

100 Meters
12 12.09aw2.5Mar 28Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 85thHS2 P
12 12.09aw2.5Mar 30Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 85thHS2 P
12.04aApr 13District 10-4AV F
12.34cApr 20Frisco ISD Regional Qualifier V F
12.03aw4.3Apr 27Region II-4A4A P
12.28aw2.1Apr 27Region II-4A4A F
200 Meters
25.42aMar 3Skyline Track ClassicV P
25.74aMar 3Skyline Track ClassicV F
400 Meters
58.11aApr 5Ron McNeil InvitationalV F
58.14aApr 13District 10-4AV F
-- NTApr 20Frisco ISD Regional Qualifier V F
4x100 Relay
49.92aMar 3Skyline Track Classic F
Ambra Wesley, Tearose Hudson, Breana Tafelski, Tarayla Nickerson
23 49.02aMar 28Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 85th P
Tearose Hudson, Ambra Wesley, Tarayla Nickerson, Allegra Hudson
23 49.02aMar 30Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 85th P
Tearose Hudson, Ambra Wesley, Tarayla Nickerson, Allegra Hudson
48.76aApr 5Ron McNeil Invitational F
Tearose Hudson, Ambra Wesley, Tarayla Nickerson, Breana Tafelski
48.62aApr 13District 10-4A F
Tearose Hudson, Ambra Wesley, Tarayla Nickerson, Breana Tafelski
48.43aApr 27Region II-4A P
Tearose Hudson, Ambra Wesley, Tarayla Nickerson, Breana Tafelski
4x200 Relay
1:46.89aMar 3Skyline Track Classic F
Breana Tafelski, Ambra Wesley, Tarayla Nickerson, Tearose Hudson
36 1:44.12aMar 28Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 85th P
Allegra Hudson, Tearose Hudson, Tarayla Nickerson, Ambra Wesley
36 1:44.12aMar 30Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 85th P
Allegra Hudson, Tearose Hudson, Tarayla Nickerson, Ambra Wesley
1:44.20Apr 20Frisco ISD Regional Qualifier F
Breana Tafelski, Ambra Wesley, Tarayla Nickerson, Nkechi Amadi
4x400 Relay
4:06.88aApr 5Ron McNeil Invitational F
Tearose Hudson, Breana Tafelski, Ambra Wesley, Josephine Nwaege

2011 Outdoor SeasonWylie HS10th Grade

200 Meters
26.07aFeb 19Rockwell Jacket ClassicV F
26.38aMar 10Plano East InvitationalV F
26.13aMar 18WISD RelaysV F
-- DNSApr 8RON MCNEIL InvitationalV F
25.51aApr 13District 10-4AV F
25.54cApr 22Frisco ISD Regional QualifierV F
25.95a2.0May 3UIL Region II-4A Track & Field ChampionshipsV P
25.64a-.8May 3UIL Region II-4A Track & Field ChampionshipsV F
400 Meters
Long Jump
14' 7.00Mar 18WISD RelaysV F
4x100 Relay
50.62aFeb 19Rockwell Jacket Classic F
ChiChi Ofoegbu, Jasmine Williams, Ambra Wesley, Tarayla Nickerson
51.53aMar 18WISD Relays F
Allegra Hudson, Tearose Hudson, Ambra Wesley, Jasmine Williams
49.94cApr 22Frisco ISD Regional Qualifier F
Breana Tafelski, Ambra Wesley, Hudson Allegra, Jasmine Williams
49.11aMay 3UIL Region II-4A Track & Field Championships P
Allegra Hudson, Ambra Wesley, Jasmine Williams, Breana Tafelski
4x200 Relay
1:47.52aMar 18WISD Relays F
Allegra Hudson, Tearose Hudson, Ambra Wesley, Jasmine Williams
4x400 Relay
4:16.37aFeb 19Rockwell Jacket Classic F
Ambra Wesley, Tarayla Nickerson, Alison Easley, Christina Obasi
4:11.84aMar 18WISD Relays F
Christina Obasi, Alison Easley, Ambra Wesley, Lauren Wise
SMR 200-200-400-800m
-- NTMar 18WISD Relays F
Tarayla Nickerson, Tearose Hudson, Ambra Wesley, Alison Easley