Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Cottage Grove HS

    Lions - Cottage Grove, OR

Oscar Rauda Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2012 Outdoor1012.54c
2013 Outdoor1112.05a
200 Meters
2013 Outdoor1124.47a
400 Meters
2012 Outdoor1055.26a
1500 Meters
200m Hurdles - 36"
200m Hurdles - 30"
300m Hurdles - 36"
2012 Outdoor1051.04c
High Jump
2012 Outdoor105' 0.00
Long Jump
2012 Outdoor1016' 11.00

2013 Outdoor SeasonCottage Grove HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
4x100 Relay
45.37aApr 4Cottage Grove, Sisters @ Junction City F
Brad Bonds, Brian Spindler, Oscar Rauda, Gaige Macomber
45.74cApr 6Marist Track Classic F
Gaige Macomber, Brian Spindler, Oscar Rauda, Brad Bonds
45.26aApr 9Junction City, Sweet Home @ Cottage Grove F
Brad Bonds, Oscar Rauda, Gaige Macomber, Brian Spindler
45.14cApr 12Springfield Rotary Twilight F
Gaige Macomber, Brian Spindler, Conner Richardson, Oscar Rauda
45.15aApr 18Cottage Grove, Junction City @ Elmira F
Conner Richardson, Oscar Rauda, Gaige Macomber, Brian Spindler
44.62aApr 25La Pine, Junction City @ Cottage Grove F
Gaige Macomber, Brian Spindler, Conner Richardson, Oscar Rauda
10 44.59aMay 4Grants Pass Rotary F
Conner Richardson, Brian Spindler, Gaige Macomber, Oscar Rauda
44.79aMay 10Wally Ciochetti Invitational F
Oscar Rauda, Brian Spindler, Conner Richardson, Malik Richardson
44.20aMay 18Sky-Em League Championships F
Oscar Rauda, Brian Spindler, Malik Richardson, Conner Richardson
43.87aMay 25OSAA 4A State Championships - Day 2 F
Oscar Rauda, Brian Spindler, Conner Richardson, Gaige Macomber
4x200 Relay
1:38.89aMar 21Crescent Valley, Marist @ Cottage Grove F
Roy Westmoreland, Oscar Rauda, Kendrick Murphy, Tanner Allen
4x400 Relay
3:49.95aApr 4Cottage Grove, Sisters @ Junction City F
Oscar Rauda, Malik Richardson, Darren Voigt, Roy Westmoreland

2012 Outdoor SeasonCottage Grove HS10th Grade

100 Meters
400 Meters
300m Hurdles - 36"
High Jump
Long Jump
4x400 Relay
3:53.10Apr 4Philomath, Sweet Home, Cottage Grove F
Roy Westmoreland, Robert Fetter, Oscar Rauda, Darren Voigt
3:55.26aApr 26Junction City @ Cottage Grove F
Anthony O'Neil, Teagan Settelmeyer, Oscar Rauda, Brian Spindler
3:36.63aMay 11Wally Ciochetti Invitational F
Austin Place, Dylan Johnson, Conner Richardson, Oscar Rauda

2010 Outdoor SeasonLincoln MS8th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
1500 Meters
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
49.94cApr 8St Paul/O'Hara vs Cottage Grove F
Kwon Thithong, Brandon Boxberger, Oscar Rauda, Bradley Bonds
50.64cApr 14Pleasant Hill vs. Creswell vs. Cottage Grove F
Kaesy Babbitt, Oscar Rauda, Brandon Boxberger, Kwon Thithong
51.14cApr 21Creswell vs. Cottage Grove F
Kwon Thithong, Brandon Boxberger, Oscar Rauda, Darren Voigt
49.88aMay 13Sky-Em Districts F
Oscar Rauda, Kaesy Babbitt, Kwon Thithong, Broc Beach

2009 Outdoor SeasonLincoln MS7th Grade

100 Meters
200m Hurdles - 30"
Javelin - 300g TJ
High Jump
4x100 Relay
53.94cApr 29ST. Paul/Ohara/C. Grove vs. Elmira F
Kaesy Babbitt, Bradley Bonds, Oscar Rauda, Brandon Boxberger
53.44cMay 6St.Paul/Ohara/Elmira vs. C. Grove F
Kaesy Babbitt, Bradley Bonds, Oscar Rauda, Brandon Boxberger
4x200 Relay
2:06.0Apr 22Pleasant Hill, Elmira vs. Cottage Grove F
Brandon Boxberger, Garett Boyce, Kaesy Babbitt, Oscar Rauda
1:51.8May 12Sky-Em youth League Districts F
Oscar Rauda, Kaesy Babbitt, Bradley Bonds, Brandon Boxberger

2008 Outdoor SeasonLincoln MS6th Grade

100 Meters
200m Hurdles - 36"
200m Hurdles - 30"
High Jump
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
 62.94cApr 30Pleasant Hill vs Creswell, Fern Ridge, Lincoln F
Mitchell Larsen, Wyatt Hibbard, Oscar Rauda, Jay Kyle
61.74cMay 7Creswell, Junction City @ Cottage Grove F
Jay Kyle, Mitchell Larsen, Oscar Rauda, Kolby Owens
59.84cMay 14Sky-Em Youth Districts F
Jay Kyle, Mitchell Larsen, Oscar Rauda, Wyatt Hibbard