Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Soap Lake HSFree

      Eagles - Soap Lake, WA

Neo Wells Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2011 Outdoor925.94c
2012 Outdoor1025.91 *
2013 Outdoor1128.01
2014 Outdoor1224.61 PR *
400 Meters
2014 Outdoor1259.52 PR
800 Meters
2011 Outdoor92:29.47 PR
2012 Outdoor102:32.07
2013 Outdoor112:41.62
1600 Meters
2011 Outdoor95:12.0h PR
2012 Outdoor105:21.08
2013 Outdoor115:55.80
3200 Meters
2011 Outdoor912:24.19 PR
300m Hurdles - 36"
2013 Outdoor1144.76 PR
Javelin - 800g
2014 Outdoor12145' 11 PR
Triple Jump
2013 Outdoor1133' 3 PR

2014 Outdoor SeasonSoap Lake HS12th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
Javelin - 800g
4x100 Relay
48.22Mar 18Ephrata Icebreaker F
Neo Galicia, Nazar Turchik, Ruvim Turchik, Austin Schneider
 48.41Mar 22Ray Cross Invitational F
Neo Wells, Austin Schneider, Ruvim Turchik, Nazar Turchik
48.24cMar 25Bridgeport League Meet F
Nazar Turchik, Ruvim Turchik, Austin Schneider, Neo Wells
47.30Apr 1Moses Lake JV invite F
Ruvim Turchik, Nazar Turchik, Austin Schneider, Neo Wells
49.14cApr 18K Valley Ralley F
Nazar Turchik, Austin Schneider, Neo Wells, Ruvim Turchik
 Apr 19Quincy Invite F
Ruvim Turchik, Nazar Turchik, Austin Schneider, Neo Wells
13 49.10Apr 26Undeberg Invitational F
Ruvim Turchik, Austin Schneider, Neo Wells, Nazar Turchik
47.64cMay 6Bridgeport Invite F
Nazar Turchik, Austin Schneider, Neo Wells, Ruvim Turchik
46.93May 10Davenport Twilight Invite F
Ruvim Turchik, Nazar Turchik, Neo Wells, Austin Schneider
46.32May 15District 6- 1B District Meet F
Ruvim Turchik, Austin Schneider, Neo Wells, Nazar Turchik
45.99May 23Dist 5/6 1B Regional Meet F
Ruvim Turchik, Austin Schneider, Neo Wells, Nazar Turchik
46.52May 311A, 1B & 2B State Championship F
Ruvim Turchik, Austin Schneider, Neo Wells, Nazar Turchik
46.14May 311A, 1B & 2B State Championship P
Ruvim Turchik, Austin Schneider, Neo Wells, Nazar Turchik
4x400 Relay
 Mar 18Ephrata Icebreaker F
Neo Galicia, Nazar Turchik, Austin Schneider, Michael Allen
3:54.31Mar 22Ray Cross Invitational F
Ruvim Turchik, Michael Allen, Austin Schneider, Neo Wells
3:50.3hMar 25Bridgeport League Meet F
Neo Wells, Michael Allen, Nazar Turchik, Ruvim Turchik
3:50.64Apr 1Moses Lake JV invite F
Neo Wells, Nazar Turchik, Ruvim Turchik, Michael Allen
 Apr 18K Valley Ralley F
Nazar Turchik, Ruvim Turchik, Neo Wells, Austin Schneider
3:51.46Apr 19Quincy Invite F
Ruvim Turchik, Neo Wells, Austin Schneider, Nazar Turchik
3:48.99Apr 26Undeberg Invitational F
Nazar Turchik, Michael Allen, Neo Wells, Ruvim Turchik
3:50.1hMay 6Bridgeport Invite F
Ruvim Turchik, Michael Allen, Neo Wells, Nazar Turchik
3:57.83May 10Davenport Twilight Invite F
Neo Wells, Nazar Turchik, Ruvim Turchik, Michael Allen
3:46.72May 15District 6- 1B District Meet F
Ruvim Turchik, Michael Allen, Neo Wells, Nazar Turchik
3:42.41May 23Dist 5/6 1B Regional Meet F
Ruvim Turchik, Michael Allen, Nazar Turchik, Neo Wells
3:40.42May 311A, 1B & 2B State Championship F
Ruvim Turchik, Michael Allen, Nazar Turchik, Neo Wells

2013 Outdoor SeasonSoap Lake HS11th Grade

200 Meters
800 Meters
1600 Meters
300m Hurdles - 36"
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
50.40Apr 12Ron Vanderholm Invitational F
Neo Galicia, Austin Schneider, Michael Allen, Nazar Turchik
14 52.57Apr 13Undeberg Invite F
Neo Galicia, Austin Schneider, Michael Allen, Nazar Turchik
12 49.13Apr 20Quincy Invite F
Neo Galicia, Austin Schneider, Michael Allen, Nazar Turchik
48.09Apr 26Wahluke Windbreaker Invite F
Neo Galicia, Austin Schneider, Jason Korneychuck, Nazar Turchik
48.44cApr 30Bridgeport Invite F
Neo Galicia, Austin Schneider, Jason Korneychuck, Nazar Turchik
48.24cMay 3Liberty Bell Invitational F
Neo Galicia, Austin Schneider, Jason Korneychuck, Nazar Turchik
46.74cMay 9District 6 1B Sub-Districts F
Neo Galicia, Austin Schneider, Jason Korneychuck, Nazar Turchik
46.66May 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet F
Neo Galicia, Austin Schneider, Jason Korneychuck, Nazar Turchik
4x400 Relay
3:53.68Apr 20Quincy Invite F
Nazar Turchik, Nero Huang, Neo Galicia, Jason Korneychuck
3:52.99Apr 26Wahluke Windbreaker Invite F
Nazar Turchik, Nero Huang, Neo Galicia, Jason Korneychuck
3:51.1hApr 30Bridgeport Invite F
Nazar Turchik, Nero Huang, Neo Galicia, Jason Korneychuck
3:56.7hMay 3Liberty Bell Invitational F
Neo Galicia, Nero Huang, Nazar Turchik, Jason Korneychuk
3:47.9hMay 9District 6 1B Sub-Districts F
Nazar Turchik, Jason Korneychuk, Neo Galicia, Nero Huang

2012 Outdoor SeasonSoap Lake HS10th Grade

200 Meters
800 Meters
1600 Meters
300m Hurdles - 36"

2011 Outdoor SeasonSoap Lake HS9th Grade

200 Meters
800 Meters
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
4x100 Relay
48.11Apr 9Ron Vanderholm Invitational F
Ryan Rudnitsky, Neo Galicia, David Coreas, Jordon Korolak
47.35Apr 23Quincy Invite F
Ryan Rudnitsky, David Coreas, Neo Galicia, Jordon Korolak
47.54cMay 6Liberty Bell Invite F
Neo Galicia, Jordon Korolak, Ryan Rudnitsky, David Coreas
47.34cMay 142B 5/6 Sub-District - South F
Ryan Rudnitsky, David Coreas, Neo Galicia, Jordon Korolak
49.01May 21District 5/6 Championships F
Ryan Rudnitsky, David Coreas, Neo Galicia, Jordon Korolak
4x400 Relay
3:57.32Apr 9Ron Vanderholm Invitational F
Ryan Rudnitsky, David Coreas, Neo Galicia, Jason Korneychuk