Team Results Management

Taylor Kirkbride Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

200 Meters
2012 Outdoor1026.30a
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor958.23a
2012 Outdoor1057.74c
2013 Outdoor1159.28a
2014 Outdoor1259.54c
800 Meters
2012 Outdoor102:16.60
2013 Outdoor112:19.10
2014 Outdoor122:11.64a
1600 Meters
2013 Outdoor115:30.78a
2014 Outdoor125:08.25a
3200 Meters
2013 Outdoor1112:18.36a
2014 Outdoor1212:07.66a
High Jump
2011 Outdoor9NH
2012 Outdoor10NH

2014 Outdoor SeasonBurns HS12th Grade

400 Meters
19 60.14cApr 5Bayard C/D InviteV F
10 59.54cApr 11Creek Valley Tri-state InvitationalV F
60.30aApr 26Pine Bluffs InviteV F
800 Meters
2:18.40Apr 11Creek Valley Tri-state InvitationalV F
2:14.96aMay 10SEWACV F
2:13.96aMay 162A East Regional ChampionshipsV F
16 2:11.64aMay 24WHSAA 2A Track & Field ChampionshipsV F
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
12:07.66aMay 3Goshen County InviteV F
4x100 Relay
47.90aMar 29Morrill Early Bird F
Paden Wilson, Mikky Heward, Taylor Kirkbride, Wyatt Berg
49.54cApr 11Creek Valley Tri-state Invitational F
Clark Clayton, Mikky Heward, Taylor Kirkbride, Noah Taylor
46.84cApr 15Storm Invite F
Mikky Heward, Taylor Kirkbride, Wyatt Berg, Paden Wilson
46.28aApr 26Pine Bluffs Invite F
Mikky Heward, Wyatt Berg, Taylor Kirkbride, Paden Wilson
46.17aMay 6Tiger Qualifier F
Mikky Heward, Paden Wilson, Taylor Kirkbride, Wyatt Berg
-- DQMay 10SEWAC F
Wyatt Berg, Paden Wilson, Mikky Heward, Taylor Kirkbride
47.22aMay 162A East Regional Championships F
Paden Wilson, Mikky Heward, Riley Petsch, Taylor Kirkbride
47.41aMay 24WHSAA 2A Track & Field Championships F
Paden Wilson, Mikky Heward, Riley Petsch, Taylor Kirkbride
4x400 Relay
3:56.50aMar 29Morrill Early Bird F
Paden Wilson, Rowan Fichtner, Noah Taylor, Taylor Kirkbride
3:47.10Apr 15Storm Invite F
Riley Petsch, Paden Wilson, Wyatt Berg, Taylor Kirkbride
3:51.52aApr 26Pine Bluffs Invite F
Noah Taylor, Taylor Kirkbride, Rowan Fichtner, Wyatt Berg
3:54.79aMay 6Tiger Qualifier F
Mikky Heward, Clark Clayton, Taylor Kirkbride, Paden Wilson
4x800 Relay
9:26.00aMar 29Morrill Early Bird F
Taylor Kirkbride, Noah Taylor, Rowan Fichtner, Paden Wilson
9:01.70Apr 5Bayard C/D Invite F
Wyatt Berg, Taylor Kirkbride, Tegan Jonson, Noah Taylor
9:41.90Apr 15Storm Invite F
Kyle Fox, Taylor Kirkbride, Tyler Morgan, Noah Taylor
9:11.40aApr 26Pine Bluffs Invite F
Noah Taylor, Tegan Jonson, Kyle Fox, Taylor Kirkbride
8:53.06aApr 29Best in the West Classic F
Wyatt Berg, Taylor Kirkbride, Tegan Jonson, Noah Taylor
9:25.02aMay 6Tiger Qualifier F
Kyle Fox, Tegan Jonson, Taylor Kirkbride, Rowan Fichtner
9:27.44aMay 10SEWAC F
Kyle Fox, Tyler Morgan, Noah Taylor, Taylor Kirkbride
8:38.96aMay 24WHSAA 2A Track & Field Championships F
Tegan Jonson, Taylor Kirkbride, Noah Taylor, Rowan Fichtner

2013 Outdoor SeasonBurns HS11th Grade

400 Meters
18 59.28aApr 27Goshen County InviteV F
800 Meters
1600 Meters
11 5:30.78aApr 30Pine Bluffs InviteV F
3200 Meters
4x100 Relay
48.24cMar 28Bayard C/D Invite F
Colton Wright, Wyatt Berg, Taylor Kirkbride, Mikky Heward
46.94cApr 4Creek Valley (Tri-State) Invite F
Wyatt Berg, Colton Wright, Taylor Kirkbride, Mikky Heward
46.65aApr 5Okie Blanchard Track & Field Invite F
Wyatt Berg, Mikky Heward, Colton Wright, Taylor Kirkbride
46.88aApr 27Goshen County Invite F
Mikky Heward, Wyatt Berg, Colton Wright, Taylor Kirkbride
48.15aApr 30Pine Bluffs Invite F
Colton Wright, Wyatt Berg, Taylor Kirkbride, Cecil Brockman
46.43aMay 101A-2A-4A East Regional Track & Field F
Mikky Heward, Colton Wright, Taylor Kirkbride, Wyatt Berg
4x400 Relay
3:49.60Mar 28Bayard C/D Invite F
Colton Wright, Taylor Kirkbride, Wyatt Berg, Paden Wilson
3:48.70Apr 4Creek Valley (Tri-State) Invite F
Wyatt Berg, Taylor Kirkbride, Rowan Fichtner, Paden Wilson
4:03.00aApr 5Okie Blanchard Track & Field Invite F
Taylor Kirkbride, Paden Wilson, Colton Wright, Wyatt Berg
3:49.23aApr 27Goshen County Invite F
Wyatt Berg, Taylor Kirkbride, Paden Wilson, Colton Wright
4:07.67aApr 30Pine Bluffs Invite F
Rowan Fichtner, Tyler Morgan, Taylor Kirkbride, Riley Petsch
4x800 Relay
9:18.20Mar 28Bayard C/D Invite F
Taylor Kirkbride, Tyler Morgan, Rowan Fichtner, Noah Taylor
9:37.30aApr 5Okie Blanchard Track & Field Invite F
Taylor Kirkbride, Wyatt Berg, Tyler Morgan, Noah Taylor
9:36.69aApr 27Goshen County Invite F
Taylor Kirkbride, Tyler Morgan, Lane Brooks, Kyle Fox
9:23.80aMay 101A-2A-4A East Regional Track & Field F
Taylor Kirkbride, Kyle Fox, Rowan Fichtner, Tyler Morgan

2012 Outdoor SeasonBurns HS10th Grade

200 Meters
10 26.30aMar 23Morrill Early BirdV P
400 Meters
57.74cMar 31Bayard C-D InviteV F
800 Meters
2:16.60Apr 28Goshen County InviteV F
12 2:17.51aMay 114A-2A-1A East Regional T&F 20122a F
High Jump
 NHApr 21Pine Bluffs InviteV F
4x100 Relay
48.90aMar 23Morrill Early Bird F
JC Ebben, Taylor Kirkbride, Wyatt Berg, Payden Wilson
47.44cMar 31Bayard C-D Invite F
JC Ebben, Taylor Kirkbride, Brodie Eklund, Mikky Heward
49.57aApr 21Pine Bluffs Invite F
Taylor Kirkbride, Cecil Brockman, Mikky Heward, Ureal Duarte
48.23aMay 114A-2A-1A East Regional T&F 2012 F
Mikky Heward, Kaleb Morgan, Taylor Kirkbride, Cecil Brockman
-- DQMay 19Wyoming State Championships 2012 F
Mikky Heward, Kaleb Morgan, Taylor Kirkbride, Cecil Brockman
4x400 Relay
4:05.00aMar 23Morrill Early Bird F
Taylor Kirkbride, Payden Wilson, Garrett Story, Rowan Fichtner
3:54.50Mar 31Bayard C-D Invite F
Wyatt Berg, Taylor Kirkbride, Payden Wilson, Rory Fichtner
3:52.19aApr 21Pine Bluffs Invite F
Wyatt Berg, Taylor Kirkbride, Rory Fichtner, Payden Wilson
3:45.12aMay 114A-2A-1A East Regional T&F 2012 F
Rory Fichtner, Colton Wright, Taylor Kirkbride, Wyatt Berg
4x800 Relay
9:36.54aApr 21Pine Bluffs Invite F
Taylor Kirkbride, Kyle Fox, Wyatt Emery, Tegan Jonson
9:11.27aMay 114A-2A-1A East Regional T&F 2012 F
Rory Fichtner, Tegan Jonson, Taylor Kirkbride, Wyatt Berg
9:06.28aMay 19Wyoming State Championships 2012 F
Rory Fichtner, Tegan Jonson, Taylor Kirkbride, Wyatt Berg

2012 Outdoor SeasonBurns MS

400 Meters
58.14cMay 5SEWACHS F
800 Meters
2:17.50May 5SEWACHS F

2011 Outdoor SeasonBurns HS9th Grade

400 Meters
High Jump
4x100 Relay
47.54cApr 8Tri-State Invite F
Sawyer Burkett, Brodie Eklund, JC Ebben, Taylor Kirkbride
48.26aApr 30Goshen Co. Invite F
Sawyer Burkett, JC Ebben, Taylor Kirkbride, Cory Lemaster
46.80aMay 144A-2A-1A East Regional Track & Field Championship F
Sawyer Burkett, Jett Ebben, Taylor Kirkbride, Brodie Eklund
-- DQMay 21WHSAA 2A State Track & Field Championships F
Sawyer Burkett, Jett Ebben, Taylor Kirkbride, Brodie Eklund
4x400 Relay
3:56.80aMar 25Early Bird F
Rorey Cowden, Taylor Kirkbride, Cory Lemaster, Wyatt Berg
3:55.60Apr 8Tri-State Invite F
Wyatt Berg, Taylor Kirkbride, Cory Lemaster, Sawyer Burkett
3:58.40Apr 15Storm Invite F
Sawyer Burkett, Brodie Eklund, Taylor Kirkbride, Wyatt Berg
3:51.54aApr 30Goshen Co. Invite F
Cory Lemaster, Taylor Kirkbride, Sawyer Burkett, Wyatt Berg
3:49.42aMay 21WHSAA 2A State Track & Field Championships F
Wyatt Berg, Taylor Kirkbride, James Keiper, Sawyer Burkett

2009 Outdoor SeasonBurns MS7th Grade

200 Meters
29.44cApr 1Morrill Junior HighV P
4x100 Relay
56.54cApr 1Morrill Junior High F
Saul Alvarado, Mikky Heward, Taylor Kirkbride, Cory Lemaster
4x400 Relay
4:53.0Apr 1Morrill Junior High F
Saul Alvarado, Cory Lemaster, Taylor Kirkbride, Tyler Weathermon