Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Lingle-Fort Laramie HSFree

      Doggers - Lingle, WY

Joe Jackson Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor913.20a
200 Meters
2012 Outdoor1026.60a
High Jump
2012 Outdoor105' 4.00
Long Jump
2011 Outdoor918' 10.75
2012 Indoor1019' 0.50
2012 Outdoor1019' 10.75
2013 Indoor1120' 7.00
2013 Outdoor1121' 1.50
2014 Indoor1219' 11.25
2014 Outdoor1221' 8.00
Triple Jump
2011 Outdoor939' 6.25
2012 Indoor1039' 7.00
2012 Outdoor1042' 1.50
2013 Indoor1139' 5.50
2013 Outdoor1142' 7.50
2014 Indoor1240' 3.50
2014 Outdoor1243' 9.00

2014 Outdoor SeasonLingle-Fort Laramie HS12th Grade

Long Jump
20' 9.00Mar 29Morrill Early BirdV F
20' 9.50Apr 5Bayard C/D InviteV F
19' 4.50Apr 11Okie Blanchard InviteV F
19' 3.00Apr 17Alliance InvitationalDII F
19' 9.50Apr 26Pine Bluffs InviteV F
20' 0.00Apr 29Best in the West ClassicV F
19' 11.50May 3Goshen County InviteV F
19' 9.75May 10SEWACV F
21' 4.00May 161A East Regional Championshipsv F
21' 4.00May 171A East Regional ChampionshipsV F
21' 8.00May 24WHSAA 1A Track & Field ChampionshipsV F
Triple Jump
41' 3.00Mar 29Morrill Early BirdV F
40' 9.00Apr 5Bayard C/D InviteV F
40' 11.50Apr 11Okie Blanchard InviteV F
40' 11.00Apr 11Okie Blanchard InviteV F
39' 8.50Apr 17Alliance InvitationalDII F
42' 8.00Apr 26Pine Bluffs InviteV F
41' 8.50May 3Goshen County InviteV F
42' 4.00May 10SEWACV F
43' 9.00May 24WHSAA 1A Track & Field ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
47.38aMar 29Morrill Early Bird F
Joe Jackson, Colten Peterson, Chastin Hill, Dallen Fleenor
47.54cApr 5Bayard C/D Invite F
Chastin Hill, Joe Jackson, Colten Peterson, Dallen Fleenor
46.84aApr 11Okie Blanchard Invite F
Colten Peterson, Dallen Fleenor, Joe Jackson, Chastin Hill
47.24cApr 17Alliance Invitational F
Dallen Fleenor, Chastin Hill, Colten Peterson, Joe Jackson
46.45aApr 26Pine Bluffs Invite F
Brody Lay, Joe Jackson, Chastin Hill, Dallen Fleenor
46.38aMay 3Goshen County Invite F
Joe Jackson, Chastin Hill, Dallen Fleenor, Ian Duncan
46.45aMay 10SEWAC F
Joe Jackson, Dallen Fleenor, Brody Lay, Chastin Hill
47.30aMay 161A East Regional Championships F
Brody Lay, Dallen Fleenor, Joe Jackson, Chastin Hill
47.30aMay 171A East Regional Championships F
Brody Lay, Dallen Fleenor, Joe Jackson, Chastin Hill
46.61aMay 24WHSAA 1A Track & Field Championships F
Brody Lay, Dallen Fleenor, Joe Jackson, Chastin Hill
4x400 Relay
3:48.52aMar 29Morrill Early Bird F
Ian Duncan, Joe Jackson, Brody Lay, Chastin Hill
3:42.20Apr 5Bayard C/D Invite F
Chastin Hill, Colten Peterson, Joe Jackson, Brody Lay
3:39.74aApr 11Okie Blanchard Invite F
Joe Jackson, Chastin Hill, Brody Lay, Ian Duncan
3:45.30aApr 26Pine Bluffs Invite F
Dallen Fleenor, Chastin Hill, Joe Jackson, Brody Lay
3:43.45aApr 29Best in the West Classic F
Joe Jackson, Chastin Hill, Dallen Fleenor, Ian Duncan
3:49.84aMay 3Goshen County Invite F
Dallen Fleenor, Chastin Hill, Joe Jackson, Brody Lay
3:38.79aMay 10SEWAC F
Joe Jackson, Chastin Hill, Brody Lay, Dallen Fleenor
3:37.05aMay 24WHSAA 1A Track & Field Championships F
Joe Jackson, Brody Lay, Dallen Fleenor, Chastin Hill

2014 Indoor SeasonCheyenne Central HS12th Grade

Long Jump
19' 11.25Mar 7State IndoorV F
Triple Jump
40' 3.50Mar 7State IndoorV F

2013 Outdoor SeasonLingle-Fort Laramie HS11th Grade

Long Jump
20' 4.00Mar 28Bayard C/D InviteV F
19' 10.00Apr 4Mitchell InvitationalV F
18' 11.00Apr 23Best in the West ClassicV F
21' 1.50Apr 27Goshen County InviteV F
18' 9.00Apr 30Pine Bluffs InviteV F
20' 0.00May 101A-2A-4A East Regional Track & Field1A F
Triple Jump
41' 11.50Mar 28Bayard C/D InviteV F
42' 0.00Apr 4Mitchell InvitationalV F
41' 8.00Apr 23Best in the West ClassicV F
41' 10.50Apr 27Goshen County InviteV F
40' 5.50Apr 30Pine Bluffs InviteV F
42' 7.50May 101A-2A-4A East Regional Track & Field1A F
4x100 Relay
48.04cMar 28Bayard C/D Invite F
Chastin Hill, Ian Duncan, Colten Peterson, Joe Jackson
46.80aApr 4Mitchell Invitational F
Joe Jackson, Ian Duncan, Colten Peterson, Chastin Hill
47.18aApr 23Best in the West Classic F
Ian Duncan, Joe Jackson, David Engelbrecht, Chastin Hill
47.28aApr 27Goshen County Invite F
David Engelbrecht, Joe Jackson, Colten Peterson, Chastin Hill
47.90aApr 30Pine Bluffs Invite F
David Engelbrecht, Joe Jackson, Colten Peterson, Chastin Hill
47.55aMay 101A-2A-4A East Regional Track & Field F
Joe Jackson, David Engelbrecht, Colten Peterson, Chastin Hill
4x400 Relay
3:48.80aApr 4Mitchell Invitational F
David Engelbrecht, Joe Jackson, Ian Duncan, Morgan Walford
3:46.79aApr 27Goshen County Invite F
Morgan Walford, Joe Jackson, Preston Hunt, David Engelbrecht
3:43.47aMay 101A-2A-4A East Regional Track & Field F
Joe Jackson, Preston Hunt, David Engelbrecht, Brody Lay

2013 Indoor SeasonCheyenne Central HS11th Grade

Long Jump
Triple Jump

2013 Indoor SeasonLingle-Fort Laramie HS11th Grade

2012 Outdoor SeasonLingle-Fort Laramie HS10th Grade

200 Meters
10 26.60aApr 5Viking InviteV F
High Jump
5' 2.00Mar 23Morrill Early BirdV F
 NHMar 31Bayard C-D InviteV F
5' 4.00Apr 5Viking InviteV F
5' 2.00Apr 21Pine Bluffs InviteV F
Long Jump
19' 4.00Mar 23Morrill Early BirdV F
19' 5.00Mar 31Bayard C-D InviteV F
19' 10.25Apr 5Viking InviteV F
19' 5.50Apr 21Pine Bluffs InviteV F
19' 10.75Apr 28Goshen County InviteV F
19' 6.00May 5SEWACHS F
18' 10.75May 114A-2A-1A East Regional T&F 20121a F
19' 3.25May 19Wyoming State Championships 20121A F
Triple Jump
41' 2.00Mar 23Morrill Early BirdV F
40' 5.00Mar 31Bayard C-D InviteV F
41' 11.00Apr 21Pine Bluffs InviteV F
41' 2.50Apr 24Best in the West ClassicV F
41' 2.50Apr 27Wyoming Track ClassicV F
41' 2.50Apr 30Wyoming Track & Field Classic 2012V F
42' 1.50May 5SEWACHS F
41' 2.00May 114A-2A-1A East Regional T&F 20121a F
40' 11.25May 19Wyoming State Championships 20121A F
4x100 Relay
52.14aApr 21Pine Bluffs Invite F
Austin Barnes, Thomas Garvie, Joe Jackson, Mark Merlino
50.79aMay 114A-2A-1A East Regional T&F 2012 F
Mark Merlino, Anthony Hill, Thomas Garvie, Joe Jackson
4x400 Relay
3:56.00aMar 23Morrill Early Bird F
Brody Lay, Hank Jackson, Joe Jackson, Colten Peterson
 NTMar 31Bayard C-D Invite F
Ian Duncan, Colten Peterson, Hank Jackson, Joe Jackson
3:57.11aMay 114A-2A-1A East Regional T&F 2012 F
Garrett Meyer, Preston Hunt, Joe Jackson, David Engelbrecht

2012 Indoor SeasonCheyenne Central HS10th Grade

Long Jump
10 19' 0.50Jan 21CCHS Indoor Track InviteV F
Triple Jump
39' 7.00Jan 21CCHS Indoor Track InviteV F

2011 Outdoor SeasonLingle-Fort Laramie HS9th Grade

100 Meters
24 13.20aMar 25Early BirdV P
Long Jump
15 17' 0.00Apr 2Bayard CD InvitationalV F
12 18' 0.25Apr 7Mitchell InvitationalV F
18' 10.75Apr 16Alliance InviteDII F
17' 9.75Apr 20Pine Bluffs InviteV F
18' 5.00Apr 30Goshen Co. InviteV F
18' 0.75May 7SEWAC Conference MeetHS F
18' 9.75May 144A-2A-1A East Regional Track & Field Championship2A F
16 17' 6.50May 21WHSAA 2A State Track & Field ChampionshipsV F
Triple Jump
38' 11.50Mar 25Early BirdV F
38' 11.00Mar 25Early BirdV F
38' 3.00Apr 2Bayard CD InvitationalV F
38' 7.00Apr 2Bayard CD InvitationalV F
38' 6.00Apr 7Mitchell InvitationalV F
39' 5.00Apr 16Alliance InviteDII F
38' 8.50Apr 20Pine Bluffs InviteV F
39' 1.25Apr 30Goshen Co. InviteV F
39' 6.25May 7SEWAC Conference MeetHS F
39' 1.00May 144A-2A-1A East Regional Track & Field Championship2A F
14 38' 0.75May 21WHSAA 2A State Track & Field ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
10 49.56aApr 30Goshen Co. Invite F
Garrett Bartel, Ian Duncan, Richard Brown, Joe Jackson
4x400 Relay
4:02.70Apr 7Mitchell Invitational F
David Engelbrecht, Joe Jackson, Garrett Meyer, Preston Hunt
4:04.13aApr 16Alliance Invite F
Joe Jackson, Ian Duncan, Preston Hunt, Garrett Meyer