Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Alma HSFree

    Cardinals - Alma, NE

Tyrell Howsden Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

800 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor102:19.8
2013 Outdoor112:24.1
2014 Outdoor122:23.9
1600 Meters
2012 Outdoor105:34.2
2013 Outdoor116:01.9
2014 Outdoor125:38.11a
1 Mile
2012 Outdoor105:45.52a
2013 Outdoor11DNF
2014 Outdoor126:11.35a
3200 Meters
2012 Outdoor1012:10.1
2013 Outdoor1113:06.6
2014 Outdoor1212:20.70
Long Jump
2012 Outdoor1011'2"

2014 Outdoor SeasonAlma HS12th Grade

800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:32.5Mar 22UNK Class D IndoorV F
 2:34.8Mar 29Don Stine InviteV F
 2:30.1Apr 4Pirate InvitationalV F
 2:27.9Apr 11Axtell InviteV F
 2:28.5Apr 23Jim Mather InviteV F
 2:25.0May 2RPACV F
 2:26.0May 8Alma TwilightV F
 2:23.9May 14D-7 DistrictsV F
1600 Meters
5:56.10aMar 29Don Stine InviteV F
5:55.3Apr 11Axtell InviteV F
 5:54.5Apr 23Jim Mather InviteV F
12 5:38.11aMay 2RPACV F
5:45.60May 8Alma TwilightV F
 5:48.0May 14D-7 DistrictsV F
1 Mile
20 6:11.35aMar 22UNK Class D IndoorV F
3200 Meters
14:00.02aMar 22UNK Class D IndoorV F
13:29.53aMar 29Don Stine InviteV F
12:40.8Apr 4Pirate InvitationalV F
 12:46.8Apr 11Axtell InviteV F
12:57.2Apr 23Jim Mather InviteV F
11 12:38.39aMay 2RPACV F
12:20.70May 8Alma TwilightV F
 12:30May 14D-7 DistrictsV F
4x800 Relay
9:59.52aMar 22UNK Class D Indoor F
Tyrell Howsden, Parker Janicek, Brogan Williamson, Ryan Soderholm
9:42.6Apr 4Pirate Invitational F
Ryan Soderholm, Tyrell Howsden, Brogan Williamson, Trevor Clark
9:41.2Apr 11Axtell Invite F
Ryan Soderholm, Tyrell Howsden, Brogan Williamson, Trevor Clark
9:32.9Apr 23Jim Mather Invite F
Tyrell Howsden, Ashton Hammond, Trevor Clark, Ryan Soderholm
9:35.66aMay 2RPAC F
Brogan Williamson, Tyrell Howsden, Ashton Hammond, Ryan Soderholm
9:19.4May 14D-7 Districts F
Trevor Clark, Tyrell Howsden, Ashton Hammond, Ryan Soderholm

2013 Outdoor SeasonAlma HS11th Grade

800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:31.3aMar 15UNK Indoor "D"V F
 2:35.6Mar 19Alma Triangular (Alma, Bertrand, Holdrege)V F
 2:30.8aMar 28Dick O'Neill Memorial (Pleasanton)V F
 2:33.2Apr 26RPACV F
 2:29.0Apr 29Maywood InvitationalV F
 2:24.1May 8D-8 District MeetV F
1600 Meters
 6:06.9Mar 19Alma Triangular (Alma, Bertrand, Holdrege)V F
 6:02.5Mar 28Dick O'Neill Memorial (Pleasanton)V F
 6:02.5Apr 26RPACV F
 NTApr 26RPACV F
10 6:12.00Apr 29Maywood InvitationalV F
 6:01.9May 8D-8 District MeetV F
1 Mile
-- DNFMar 15UNK Indoor "D"V F
3200 Meters
13 13:42.08aMar 15UNK Indoor "D"V F
13:33.0Mar 19Alma Triangular (Alma, Bertrand, Holdrege)V F
 13:06.6Mar 28Dick O'Neill Memorial (Pleasanton)V F
 13:25.7Apr 26RPACV F
 NTApr 26RPACV F
13:29.50Apr 29Maywood InvitationalV F
 13:07.8May 8D-8 District MeetV F
4x800 Relay
11 10:30.60aMar 15UNK Indoor "D" F
Tyrell Howsden, Ryan Soderholm, Mitchell Christensen, Jacob McGee
10:38.7Mar 19Alma Triangular (Alma, Bertrand, Holdrege) F
Tyrell Howsden, Mitchell Christensen, Jacob McGee, Ryan Soderholm
10 10:09.20Apr 26RPAC F
Mitchell Christensen, Tyrell Howsden, Trevor Clark, Ryan Soderholm
9:33.4Apr 29Maywood Invitational F
Trevor Clark, Tyrell Howsden, Mitchell Christensen, Ryan Soderholm
9:46.0May 8D-8 District Meet F
Trevor Clark, Tyrell Howsden, Mitchell Christensen, Ryan Soderholm

2012 Outdoor SeasonAlma HS10th Grade

800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:26.3aMar 17UNK Class C IndoorV F
 2:32.7Mar 20Bertrand, Alma, Holdrege TriangularV F
 2:25.0Mar 24Cambridge InvitationalV F
 2:26.2Mar 30Pleasanton InviteV F
 2:25.8Apr 5Axtell InvitationalV F
 2:24.1Apr 13Bertrand InvitationalV F
 2:21.9Apr 18Jim Mathers InviteV F
 2:20.8Apr 27RPACV F
 2:24.2May 3Alma Dale Harsin TwilightV F
 2:19.8May 10C-10 DistrictV F
1600 Meters
16 5:45.52aMar 17UNK Class C IndoorV F
 5:52.0Mar 20Bertrand, Alma, Holdrege TriangularV F
5:34.2Mar 24Cambridge InvitationalV F
 5:53.1Mar 30Pleasanton InviteV F
 5:41.9Apr 5Axtell InvitationalV F
 5:34.5Apr 13Bertrand InvitationalV F
 5:38.6Apr 18Jim Mathers InviteV F
5:39.7Apr 23Freshman-Sophomore QUADV F
 5:40.4Apr 27RPACV F
5:37.1May 3Alma Dale Harsin TwilightV F
 6:06.3May 10C-10 DistrictV F
1 Mile
16 5:45.52aMar 17UNK Class C IndoorV F
3200 Meters
10 12:31.53aMar 17UNK Class C IndoorV F
12:34.3Mar 20Bertrand, Alma, Holdrege TriangularV F
 12:42.0Mar 30Pleasanton InviteV F
 12:20.6Apr 5Axtell InvitationalV F
12:20.0Apr 13Bertrand InvitationalV F
12:10.1Apr 18Jim Mathers InviteV F
12:26.0Apr 23Freshman-Sophomore QUADV F
 13:04.5Apr 27RPACV F
12:18.1May 3Alma Dale Harsin TwilightV F
 12:40.6May 10C-10 DistrictV F
Long Jump
 11'2"Apr 23Freshman-Sophomore QUADV F
4x800 Relay
9:37.51aMar 17UNK Class C Indoor F
Brent Janssen, Ryan Soderholm, Tyrell Howsden, Mitchell Christensen
9:46.6Mar 20Bertrand, Alma, Holdrege Triangular F
Brent Janssen, Ryan Soderholm, Tyrell Howsden, Artyom Zhilin
9:23Mar 24Cambridge Invitational F
Brent Janssen, Artyom Zhilin, Tyrell Howsden, Ryan Soderholm
9:20.0Mar 30Pleasanton Invite F
Brent Janssen, Ryan Soderholm, Artyom Zhilin, Tyrell Howsden
9:18.8Apr 5Axtell Invitational F
Brent Janssen, Artyom Zhilin, Tyrell Howsden, Ryan Soderholm
9:32.0Apr 13Bertrand Invitational F
Brent Janssen, Artyom Zhilin, Tyrell Howsden, Ryan Soderholm
9:20.0Apr 18Jim Mathers Invite F
Brent Janssen, Artyom Zhilin, Tyrell Howsden, Ryan Soderholm
10:02.5Apr 23Freshman-Sophomore QUAD F
Tyrell Howsden, Ryan Soderholm, Artyom Zhilin, William Wessels
9:14.9Apr 27RPAC F
Brent Janssen, Artyom Zhilin, Tyrell Howsden, Ryan Soderholm
9:28.9May 3Alma Dale Harsin Twilight F
Brent Janssen, Artyom Zhilin, Tyrell Howsden, Ryan Soderholm
9:33.2May 10C-10 District F
Artyom Zhilin, Tyrell Howsden, Ryan Soderholm, Brent Janssen