Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Alma HSFree

    Cardinals - Alma, NE

Tyrell Howsden Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

800 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor102:19.8
2013 Outdoor112:24.1
2014 Outdoor122:23.9
1600 Meters
2012 Outdoor105:34.2
2013 Outdoor116:01.9
2014 Outdoor125:38.11a
1 Mile
2012 Outdoor105:45.52a
2014 Outdoor126:11.35a
3200 Meters
2012 Outdoor1012:10.1
2013 Outdoor1113:06.6
2014 Outdoor1212:20.70
Long Jump
2012 Outdoor1011'2"

2014 Outdoor SeasonAlma HS12th Grade

800 Meters - Relay Split
1600 Meters
1 Mile
3200 Meters
4x800 Relay
9:59.52aMar 22UNK Class D Indoor F
Tyrell Howsden, Parker Janicek, Brogan Williamson, Ryan Soderholm
9:42.6Apr 4Pirate Invitational F
Ryan Soderholm, Tyrell Howsden, Brogan Williamson, Trevor Clark
9:41.2Apr 11Axtell Invite F
Ryan Soderholm, Tyrell Howsden, Brogan Williamson, Trevor Clark
9:32.9Apr 23Jim Mather Invite F
Tyrell Howsden, Ashton Hammond, Trevor Clark, Ryan Soderholm
9:35.66aMay 2RPAC F
Brogan Williamson, Tyrell Howsden, Ashton Hammond, Ryan Soderholm
9:19.4May 14D-7 Districts F
Trevor Clark, Tyrell Howsden, Ashton Hammond, Ryan Soderholm

2013 Outdoor SeasonAlma HS11th Grade

800 Meters - Relay Split
1600 Meters
1 Mile
-- DNFMar 15UNK Indoor "D"V F
3200 Meters
4x800 Relay
11 10:30.60aMar 15UNK Indoor "D" F
Tyrell Howsden, Ryan Soderholm, Mitchell Christensen, Jacob McGee
10:38.7Mar 19Alma Triangular (Alma, Bertrand, Holdrege) F
Tyrell Howsden, Mitchell Christensen, Jacob McGee, Ryan Soderholm
10 10:09.20Apr 26RPAC F
Mitchell Christensen, Tyrell Howsden, Trevor Clark, Ryan Soderholm
9:33.4Apr 29Maywood Invitational F
Trevor Clark, Tyrell Howsden, Mitchell Christensen, Ryan Soderholm
9:46.0May 8D-8 District Meet F
Trevor Clark, Tyrell Howsden, Mitchell Christensen, Ryan Soderholm

2012 Outdoor SeasonAlma HS10th Grade

800 Meters - Relay Split
1600 Meters
1 Mile
3200 Meters
Long Jump
4x800 Relay
9:37.51aMar 17UNK Class C Indoor F
Brent Janssen, Ryan Soderholm, Tyrell Howsden, Mitchell Christensen
9:46.6Mar 20Bertrand, Alma, Holdrege Triangular F
Brent Janssen, Ryan Soderholm, Tyrell Howsden, Artyom Zhilin
9:23Mar 24Cambridge Invitational F
Brent Janssen, Artyom Zhilin, Tyrell Howsden, Ryan Soderholm
9:20.0Mar 30Pleasanton Invite F
Brent Janssen, Ryan Soderholm, Artyom Zhilin, Tyrell Howsden
9:18.8Apr 5Axtell Invitational F
Brent Janssen, Artyom Zhilin, Tyrell Howsden, Ryan Soderholm
9:32.0Apr 13Bertrand Invitational F
Brent Janssen, Artyom Zhilin, Tyrell Howsden, Ryan Soderholm
9:20.0Apr 18Jim Mathers Invite F
Brent Janssen, Artyom Zhilin, Tyrell Howsden, Ryan Soderholm
10:02.5Apr 23Freshman-Sophomore QUAD F
Tyrell Howsden, Ryan Soderholm, Artyom Zhilin, William Wessels
9:14.9Apr 27RPAC F
Brent Janssen, Artyom Zhilin, Tyrell Howsden, Ryan Soderholm
9:28.9May 3Alma Dale Harsin Twilight F
Brent Janssen, Artyom Zhilin, Tyrell Howsden, Ryan Soderholm
9:33.2May 10C-10 District F
Artyom Zhilin, Tyrell Howsden, Ryan Soderholm, Brent Janssen