Team Results Management

Brock Mapes Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

100 Meters
2014 Outdoor1212.74c
400 Meters
2014 Outdoor1257.34c
800 Meters
2011 Outdoor92:26.30
2012 Outdoor102:15.90
2013 Outdoor112:17.80
2014 Outdoor122:13.40
1600 Meters
2011 Outdoor95:28.50
2012 Outdoor105:12.36a
2013 Outdoor114:58.20
2014 Outdoor124:50.96a
3200 Meters
2013 Outdoor1111:03.60
2014 Outdoor1211:44.10
Long Jump
2013 Outdoor1115' 0.50
Triple Jump
2013 Outdoor1129' 1.75

2014 Outdoor SeasonGenesee Valley HS12th Grade

100 Meters
 12.74cMay 14GV @ BRV F
400 Meters
800 Meters
2:13.40Apr 2GV, Fillmore, Scio @ KeshequaV F
2:20.40Apr 10GV @ BRV F
 2:17.90Apr 24Wellsville, Scio, Fillmore @GVV F
 2:17.00Apr 30GV @ CRV F
2:17.00May 3John Reed InvitationalV F
2:17.5aMay 10Wellsville Spring DayV F
 2:14.80May 14GV @ BRV F
14 2:16.34aMay 19Section V Class CC-D ChampionshipsD F
2:14.70May 20ACAA ChampionshipsV F
14 2:16.34aMay 24Section V Class D ChamptionshipsV F
1600 Meters
5:20.90Apr 2GV, Fillmore, Scio @ KeshequaV F
5:13.70Apr 10GV @ BRV F
5:02.00Apr 24Wellsville, Scio, Fillmore @GVV F
5:15.60Apr 30GV @ CRV F
5:11.00May 3John Reed InvitationalV F
5:09.90May 8GV, Scio @ FillmoreV F
4:50.96aMay 10Wellsville Spring DayV F
4:52.64aMay 19Section V Class CC-D ChampionshipsD F
5:07.00May 20ACAA ChampionshipsV F
4:52.64aMay 24Section V Class D ChamptionshipsV F
3200 Meters
 12:04.10Apr 24Wellsville, Scio, Fillmore @GVV F
11:44.10May 8GV, Scio @ FillmoreV F
4x400 Relay
 4:07.50Apr 10GV @ BR F
Brock Mapes, Colin Bainbridge, Phoenix Bliven, Trace Gould
 4:00.80Apr 30GV @ CR F
Brock Mapes, Phoenix Bliven, Michael Harrington, Trace Gould
3:53.00May 3John Reed Invitational F
Brock Mapes, Colin Bainbridge, Michael Harrington, Trace Gould
4:02.90May 8GV, Scio @ Fillmore F
Brock Mapes, Michael Harrington, Phoenix Bliven, Trace Gould
3:54.97aMay 10Wellsville Spring Day F
Brock Mapes, Michael Harrington, Phoenix Bliven, Trace Gould
 4:04.00May 14GV @ BR F
Brock Mapes, Colin Bainbridge, Phoenix Bliven, Trace Gould
3:53.89aMay 19Section V Class CC-D Championships F
Brock Mapes, Phoenix Bliven, Michael Harrington, Trace Gould
3:53.89aMay 24Section V Class D Champtionships F
Brock Mapes, Phoenix Bliven, Michael Harrington, Trace Gould
4x800 Relay
9:52.20Apr 10GV @ BR F
Colin Bainbridge, Tim Butler, Michael Harrington, Brock Mapes
10:03.80Apr 24Wellsville, Scio, Fillmore @GV F
Brock Mapes, Colin Bainbridge, Tim Butler, Michael Harrington
 9:53.90Apr 30GV @ CR F
Brock Mapes, Colin Bainbridge, Tim Butler, Michael Harrington
11:01.00May 3John Reed Invitational F
Colin Bainbridge, Mark Tuttle, Tim Butler, Brock Mapes
10:10.20May 8GV, Scio @ Fillmore F
Brock Mapes, Colin Bainbridge, Michael Harrington, Tim Butler
 9:56.10May 14GV @ BR F
Brock Mapes, Colin Bainbridge, Tim Butler, Michael Harrington

2013 Outdoor SeasonGenesee Valley HS11th Grade

800 Meters
 2:17.80Apr 9Scio, GV, Fillmore @ KeshV F
 2:20.60Apr 18GV @ BRV F
 2:18.60Apr 23GV ,BR @ WellsvilleV F
2:28.70Apr 25Fillmore, Scio, Franklinville @GVV F
1600 Meters
 5:28.20Apr 9Scio, GV, Fillmore @ KeshV F
 5:11.00Apr 18GV @ BRV F
 5:10.20Apr 23GV ,BR @ WellsvilleV F
5:07.60Apr 25Fillmore, Scio, Franklinville @GVV F
5:04.90May 1GV,Scio @ CRV F
 5:00.40May 7GV,Scio @ FillmoreV F
4:58.24aMay 11Wellsville Spring DayV F
 5:05.60May 15GV, Scio @ BRV F
4:58.20May 21County Championship MeetV F
4:59.04aMay 25Section V Class D ChampionshipsV F
3200 Meters
 11:34.00May 1GV,Scio @ CRV F
 11:17.30May 7GV,Scio @ FillmoreV F
11:12.39aMay 11Wellsville Spring DayV F
 11:45.00May 15GV, Scio @ BRV F
11:03.60May 21County Championship MeetV F
12 11:28.92aMay 25Section V Class D ChampionshipsV F
Long Jump
 15' 0.50Apr 9Scio, GV, Fillmore @ KeshV F
Triple Jump
 29' 1.75Apr 18GV @ BRV F
4x400 Relay
 4:04.00Apr 23GV ,BR @ Wellsville F
Trace Gould, Charles Lohnes, Michael Harrington, Brock Mapes
4:13.10Apr 25Fillmore, Scio, Franklinville @GV F
Trace Gould, Charles Lohnes, Colin Bainbridge, Brock Mapes
4x800 Relay
 10:59.00Apr 9Scio, GV, Fillmore @ Kesh F
Brock Mapes, Alan Salyer, Noah Schmitt, Matt Ringler
 10:29.00Apr 18GV @ BR F
Brock Mapes, Matt Ringler, Tim Butler, Michael Harrington

2012 Outdoor SeasonGenesee Valley HS10th Grade

800 Meters
2:28.20Apr 4GV @WellsvilleV F
2:26.00Apr 17GV @ BRV F
2:19.20Apr 19GV, Scio @ KeshequaV F
2:22.2aApr 24GV at. Scio/FillmoreV F
2:20.40May 2GV @ CRV F
 2:23.90May 5John Reed InvitationalV F
2:20.20May 9GV, Scio v FillmoreV F
 2:19.54aMay 12Wellsville Spring DayV F
2:15.90May 15GV, Scio @ BRV F
2:22.60May 22Allegany County ChampionshipsV F
2:16.32aMay 26Section V ChampionshipsV F
1600 Meters
5:40.70Apr 4GV @WellsvilleV F
5:28.00Apr 17GV @ BRV F
5:25.60Apr 19GV, Scio @ KeshequaV F
5:19.32aApr 24GV at. Scio/FillmoreV F
5:24.80May 2GV @ CRV F
 5:20.90May 5John Reed InvitationalV F
 5:12.36aMay 12Wellsville Spring DayV F
5:24.50May 22Allegany County ChampionshipsV F
4x400 Relay
3:53.60May 2GV @ CR F
Charles Lohnes, Brock Mapes, Trace Gould, Trenton Watson
4x800 Relay
9:36.70Apr 4GV @Wellsville F
Logan Phillips, Brock Mapes, Dylan Watson, Alan Salyer
10:31.00Apr 17GV @ BR F
Brock Mapes, Dylan Watson, Noah Schmitt, Tim Butler
10:20.80Apr 19GV, Scio @ Keshequa F
Brock Mapes, Dylan Watson, Noah Schmitt, Brendon Schlafer
10:23.85aApr 24GV at. Scio/Fillmore F
Brock Mapes, Brendon Schlafer, Noah Schmitt, Alan Salyer
10:12.40May 2GV @ CR F
Brock Mapes, Brendon Schlafer, Alan Salyer, Noah Schmitt
9:43.70May 9GV, Scio v Fillmore F
Logan Phillips, Brock Mapes, Alan Salyer, Luke Duttweiler
9:09.80May 22Allegany County Championships F
Luke Duttweiler, Brock Mapes, Brendon Schlafer, Logan Phillips

2011 Outdoor SeasonGenesee Valley HS9th Grade

800 Meters
2:26.30Apr 9Non-League: Fillmore, GV and Scio @ KeshequaV F
2:42.00Apr 19Dual:GV @ WellsvilleV F
2:28.00Apr 26Dual: GV at BRV F
2:36.80Apr 28Dual: Fillmore, Scio @GVV F
2:35.30May 3Dual: GV @ CRV F
13 2:31.00May 7John Reed InvitationalV F
2:27.32aMay 10League Meet: GV, AA @ FillmoreV F
2:34.00May 17GV @ BRV F
2:27.00May 24Allegany County ChampionshipsV F
1600 Meters
5:59.00Apr 19Dual:GV @ WellsvilleV F
5:50.30Apr 26Dual: GV at BRV F
5:45.10Apr 28Dual: Fillmore, Scio @GVV F
5:38.30May 3Dual: GV @ CRV F
 5:43.50May 7John Reed InvitationalV F
5:41.75aMay 10League Meet: GV, AA @ FillmoreV F
5:43.00May 17GV @ BRV F
5:28.50May 24Allegany County ChampionshipsV F
4x400 Relay
4:38.70Apr 19Dual:GV @ Wellsville F
Noah Schmitt, Brock Mapes, Ricardo Casiano, Luke Ellsessor
4:01.00Apr 26Dual: GV at BR F
Luke Duttweiler, Elliott Jackson, Luke Ellsessor, Brock Mapes
4:35.70Apr 28Dual: Fillmore, Scio @GV F
Ricardo Casiano, Elliott Jackson, Brock Mapes, Noah Schmitt
4:24.80May 3Dual: GV @ CR F
Luke Ellsessor, Brock Mapes, Charles Lohnes, Noah Schmitt
4x800 Relay
10:11.30Apr 9Non-League: Fillmore, GV and Scio @ Keshequa F
Logan Phillips, Brock Mapes, Matt Ringler, Luke Duttweiler
10:07.00Apr 19Dual:GV @ Wellsville F
Luke Ellsessor, Matt Ringler, Brock Mapes, Luke Duttweiler
10:37.00Apr 26Dual: GV at BR F
Matt Ringler, Luke Ellsessor, Brock Mapes, Noah Schmitt
10:49.10Apr 28Dual: Fillmore, Scio @GV F
Brock Mapes, Noah Schmitt, Luke Ellsessor, Matt Ringler
10:30.60May 3Dual: GV @ CR F
Matt Ringler, Luke Ellsessor, Brock Mapes, Noah Schmitt
10:55.71aMay 10League Meet: GV, AA @ Fillmore F
Matt Ringler, Luke Ellsessor, Brock Mapes, Noah Schmitt
10:21.00May 17GV @ BR F
Matt Ringler, Luke Ellsessor, Brock Mapes, Noah Schmitt
9:57.60May 24Allegany County Championships F
Luke Ellsessor, Brock Mapes, Matt Ringler, Noah Schmitt