Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Christ Preparatory Acad MSFree

      Patriot - Lenexa, KS

Steve Dorsett Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor813.05
2012 Outdoor813.08
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor831.33
2012 Outdoor828.69
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor877.91
2012 Outdoor862.05
Shot Put - 12lb
Discus - 1.6kg
Javelin - 800g

2014 Outdoor SeasonChrist Preparatory Academy HS10th Grade

Shot Put - 12lb
Discus - 1.6kg
Javelin - 800g
4x100 Relay
53.11May 5Pleasant Ridge Invitational F
Steve Dorsett, Daniel Hutchison, Steve Maloy, Will Cook

2012 Outdoor SeasonChrist Preparatory Acad MS8th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
4x100 Relay
57.02Apr 17Pleasant Ridge Invitational F
Seth Nield, Joshua Potratz, Hudson Davis, Steve Dorsett
54.45Apr 26McLouth Invitational F
Hudson Davis, Seth Nield, Steve Dorsett, Will Cook
57.23May 8Jefferson County North Invitational F
Joshua Potratz, Steve Dorsett, Hudson Davis, Nathan Fleming
4x200 Relay
 1:56.03Apr 5Central Heights Invitational F
Sam Dorsett, Seth Nield, Will Cook, Steve Dorsett
1:59.64Apr 17Pleasant Ridge Invitational F
Nathan Fleming, Hudson Davis, Braydon Unruh, Steve Dorsett
1:54.94Apr 21Genesis Invitational F
Steve Dorsett, Daniel Moneymaker, Will Cook, Sam Dorsett
1:53.74May 5Veritas Invitational F
Hudson Davis, Sam Dorsett, Steve Dorsett, Will Cook
4x400 Relay
4:38.0Apr 21Genesis Invitational F
Nathan Fleming, Braydon Unruh, Daniel Moneymaker, Steve Dorsett
SMR 100-100-200-400m
 2:02.26Apr 5Central Heights Invitational F
Will Cook, Seth Nield, Steve Dorsett, Sam Dorsett
2:01.12Apr 17Pleasant Ridge Invitational F
Nathan Fleming, Seth Nield, Braydon Unruh, Steve Dorsett
1:57.80Apr 26McLouth Invitational F
Will Cook, Seth Nield, Nathan Fleming, Steve Dorsett
2:00.88May 8Jefferson County North Invitational F
Seth Nield, Nathan Fleming, Will Cook, Steve Dorsett

2011 Outdoor SeasonChrist Preparatory Acad MS8th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
4x100 Relay
1:04.02Apr 4Oskaloosa Middle School Invitational F
Tanner Metzdorf, Logan Gress, Sam Dorsett, Steve Dorsett
59.90Apr 7Central Heights Middle School Invitational F
Tanner Metzdorf, Logan Gress, Sam Dorsett, Steve Dorsett
57.90May 5ACCMS Middle School Invitational F
Tanner Metzdorf, Logan Gress, Sam Dorsett, Steve Dorsett
59.63May 10Jefferson County North Middle School Invitational F
Tanner Metzdorf, Logan Gress, Sam Dorsett, Steve Dorsett
55.55aMay 21National Christian Homeschool Championships F
Steve Dorsett, Tanner Metzdorf, Joshua Dawdy, Jesse Hiser
4x200 Relay
2:05.71Apr 4Oskaloosa Middle School Invitational F
Steve Dorsett, Logan Gress, Benjamin Criss, Isaac Smith
2:02.16May 5ACCMS Middle School Invitational F
Tanner Metzdorf, Logan Gress, Steve Dorsett, Isaac Smith
2:06.0May 10Jefferson County North Middle School Invitational F
Tanner Metzdorf, Logan Gress, Steve Dorsett, Isaac Smith
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:59.87May 7Veritas Middle School Invitational F
Steve Dorsett, Joshua Dawdy, Isaac Smith, Benjamin Criss
2:02May 10Jefferson County North Middle School Invitational F
Steve Dorsett, Joshua Dawdy, Isaac Smith, Benjamin Criss