Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Stanwood HSFree

      Spartans - Stanwood, WA

Corinne Teichgrab Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2008 Outdoor913.59a
2009 Outdoor1012.90a
2010 Outdoor1112.80a
2011 Outdoor1213.14a
200 Meters
2008 Outdoor927.64a
2009 Outdoor1026.55a
400 Meters
2008 Outdoor960.08a
2009 Outdoor1058.46a
2010 Outdoor1159.14a
2011 Outdoor1258.54a
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor112:35.38a
2011 Outdoor122:24.17a
1500 Meters
2008 Outdoor95:50.0
100m Hurdles - 33"
2008 Outdoor919.74c
300m Hurdles - 30"
2008 Outdoor952.46a
Shot Put - 4kg
2008 Outdoor924' 11.61
Discus - 1kg
2008 Outdoor965' 8.98
Javelin - 600g
2008 Outdoor975' 4.33
2009 Outdoor1065' 3
2010 Outdoor1179' 8.00
High Jump
2008 Outdoor94' 4.76
2009 Outdoor104' 4
2010 Outdoor114' 6.00
2011 Outdoor125' 0.00
Pole Vault
2008 Outdoor96' 6.74
Long Jump
2008 Outdoor914' 0.11
2009 Outdoor1014' 2
2010 Outdoor1115' 0.00
2011 Outdoor1214' 0.00
Decathlon Score
2008 Outdoor94186

2011 Outdoor SeasonStanwood HS12th Grade

100 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
High Jump
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
55.16aApr 9Birger Solberg Invitational F
Ali Anderson, Sierra Palmer, Corinne Teichgrab, Kalina Eveland
51.84aApr 28Arlington vs Monroe & Stanwood F
Kalina Eveland, Corinne Teichgrab, Sierra Palmer, Ali Anderson
4x200 Relay
1:51.37aApr 21Snohomish, Cascade @ Stanwood HS F
Corinne Teichgrab, Natalie Bergstrom, Kalina Eveland, Ali Anderson
4x400 Relay
4:19.33aMar 19Chuck Randall Relays F
Natalie Bergstrom, Corinne Teichgrab, Madison Davis, Minna Fields
4:16.41aMar 24Lake Stevens, Stanwood @ Oak Harbor F
Madison Davis, Corinne Teichgrab, Jordin Stephenson, Natalie Bergstrom
4:23.81aMar 31Jackson @ Stanwood F
Madison Davis, Jordin Stephenson, Natalie Bergstrom, Corinne Teichgrab
4:18.21aApr 21Snohomish, Cascade @ Stanwood HS F
Ali Anderson, Natalie Bergstrom, Madison Davis, Corinne Teichgrab
4:13.67aApr 28Arlington vs Monroe & Stanwood F
Jordin Stephenson, Natalie Bergstrom, Corinne Teichgrab, Madison Davis
4:10.40Apr 30Tomahawk Classic F
Ali Anderson, Madison Davis, Corinne Teichgrab, Natalie Bergstrom
4:09.74aMay 11WESCO 4A Championships Day 1 P
Madison Davis, Corinne Teichgrab, Jordin Stephenson, Megan Wyles
4:09.74aMay 13WESCO 4A Championships Day 2 P
Madison Davis, Corinne Teichgrab, Jordin Stephenson, Megan Wyles
10 4:09.75aMay 184A NW Regional day #1 P
Madison Davis, Corinne Teichgrab, Natalie Bergstrom, Jordin Stephenson
10 4:09.75aMay 204A NW Regional day #2 P
Madison Davis, Corinne Teichgrab, Natalie Bergstrom, Jordin Stephenson
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:59.63aMar 19Chuck Randall Relays F
Natalie Bergstrom, Kalina Eveland, Ali Anderson, Corinne Teichgrab

2010 Outdoor SeasonStanwood HS11th Grade

100 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
Javelin - 600g
High Jump
Long Jump
4x200 Relay
1:54.18aMar 18Meadowdale & Stanwood @ Edmonds-Woodway F
Corinne Teichgrab, Natalie Bergstrom, Brenda Bingham, Grace Sheridan
4x400 Relay
4:23.12aMar 18Meadowdale & Stanwood @ Edmonds-Woodway F
Megan Wyles, Madison Davis, Natalie Bergstrom, Corinne Teichgrab
4:26.29aMar 24Cascade vs. Oak Harbor & Stanwood F
Corinne Teichgrab, Natalie Bergstrom, Megan Wyles, Madison Davis
4:19.62aApr 3Arnie Young Invitational F
Madison Davis, Corinne Teichgrab, Hailey Storbeck, Natasha Verma
4:18.96aApr 8Edmonds-Woodway, Shorecrest @ Stanwood F
Riley Henderson, Natalie Bergstrom, Hailey Storbeck, Corinne Teichgrab
4:15.51aApr 10Birger Solberg Team Invitational F
Madison Davis, Hailey Storbeck, Corinne Teichgrab, Natasha Verma
4:14.06aApr 15Monroe, Stanwood @ Marysville F
Minna Fields, Natalie Bergstrom, Natasha Verma, Corinne Teichgrab
4:17.01aApr 22Snohomish, Stanwood, Everett F
Riley Henderson, Natalie Bergstrom, Hailey Storbeck, Corinne Teichgrab
4:09.65aApr 30Clash of the Counties F
Riley Henderson, Hailey Storbeck, Corinne Teichgrab, Natalie Bergstrom
4:07.53aMay 7Stanwood Twilight Invitational F
Madison Davis, Natalie Bergstrom, Natasha Verma, Corinne Teichgrab
4x800 Relay
9:55.20Apr 10Birger Solberg Team Invitational F
Madison Davis, Minna Fields, Corinne Teichgrab, Jordin Stephenson

2009 Outdoor SeasonStanwood HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
Javelin - 600g
High Jump
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
52.74cMar 19Bellevue-Newport-Stanwood-Seattle Prep Jamboree F
Riley Henderson, Corinne Teichgrab, Christina Lancaster, Celia Smith
54.46aMar 21Ram Relays F
Corinne Teichgrab, Christina Lancaster, Riley Henderson, Brittany Keller
52.80aMar 25Snohomish and Stanwood @ Oak Harbor F
Corinne Teichgrab, Christina Lancaster, Celia Smith, Riley Henderson
52.26aApr 16Stanwood/Monroe@Lake Stevens F
Christina Lancaster, Kelsey Dingman, Corinne Teichgrab, Grace Sheridan
4x200 Relay
1:58.4Apr 2Stanwood/MaRiner @ Kamiak F
Brenda Bingham, Corinne Teichgrab, Christina Lancaster, Kelsey Dingman
4x400 Relay
4:14.87aMar 21Ram Relays F
Natalie Bergstrom, Natasha Verma, Riley Henderson, Corinne Teichgrab
4:15.53aApr 16Stanwood/Monroe@Lake Stevens F
Emily Land, Hailey Storbeck, Natasha Verma, Corinne Teichgrab
4:18.10aApr 23Arlington, Cascade @ Stanwood F
Hailey Storbeck, Natasha Verma, Corinne Teichgrab, Riley Henderson
4:13.95aApr 25Viking Classic F
Emily Land, Hailey Storbeck, Natasha Verma, Corinne Teichgrab
4:11.97aApr 30Marysville-Pilchuck/Everett@ Stanwood F
Hailey Storbeck, Minna Fields, Corinne Teichgrab, Riley Henderson
4:10.47aMay 9Stanwood Invitational F
Natalie Bergstrom, Hailey Storbeck, Corinne Teichgrab, Riley Henderson
4:12.22aMay 13WESCO North Championships - Prelims P
Natalie Bergstrom, Hailey Storbeck, Corinne Teichgrab, Riley Henderson
4:12.22aMay 15WESCO North Championships - Finals P
Natalie Bergstrom, Hailey Storbeck, Corinne Teichgrab, Riley Henderson
4:02.31aMay 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALS F
Natalie Bergstrom, Hailey Storbeck, Corinne Teichgrab, Riley Henderson
4:06.57aMay 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALS P
Natalie Bergstrom, Hailey Storbeck, Corinne Teichgrab, Riley Henderson
16 4:05.88aMay 30Washington State 2A, 3A, 4A Championships (All Days) P
Natalie Bergstrom, Hailey Storbeck, Corinne Teichgrab, Riley Henderson

2008 Outdoor SeasonStanwood HS9th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
1500 Meters
100m Hurdles - 33"
300m Hurdles - 30"
Shot Put - 4kg
Discus - 1kg
Javelin - 600g
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Decathlon Score
4x400 Relay
4:24.0Mar 13B-E;Stanwood;Bellevue;Newport F
Hailey Storbeck, Natasha Verma, Sarah Jackson, Corinne Teichgrab
04:16.54aMar 22Ram Relays XVI F
Corinne Teichgrab, Natasha Verma, Sarah Jackson, Rebecca Raible
4:20.54aApr 17Arlington & Stanwood @ Marysville-Pilchuck F
Sarah Jackson, Natasha Verma, Corinne Teichgrab, Emily Land
SCRApr 19Bellevue Invite F
Emily Land, Corinne Teichgrab, Sarah Jackson, Natasha Verma
4:26.10aApr 28WesCo Frosh Championships F
Madison Davis, Corinne Teichgrab, Minna Fields, Jenny Maley
4:11.02aMay 3Stanwood Invitational F
Emily Land, Natasha Verma, Sarah Jackson, Corinne Teichgrab
DQMay 244A State Championships-All Events P
Riley Henderson, Corinne Teichgrab, Natasha Verma, Sarah Jackson
SMR 100-100-200-400m
01:59.40aMar 22Ram Relays XVI F
Rebecca Raible, Kalina Eveland, Corinne Teichgrab, Celia Smith