Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Panhandle HS

    Panthers - Panhandle, TX

Tyler Hall Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2013 Outdoor1123.04a
2014 Outdoor1223.91a
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor9SCR
2012 Outdoor1050.85a
2013 Outdoor11NT
2014 Outdoor1250.70a
800 Meters
2012 Outdoor102:13.74a
High Jump
2012 Outdoor105' 10.00
2013 Outdoor116' 0.00
2014 Outdoor126' 0.00
Long Jump
2012 Outdoor1018' 8.00

2014 Outdoor SeasonPanhandle HS12th Grade

200 Meters
23.91aApr 4Panhandle RelaysV P
27.25aApr 4Panhandle RelaysV F
400 Meters
51.34cMar 28Falcon RelaysV F
53.94aApr 11UIL 1A District 2V P
51.52aApr 11UIL 1A District 2V F
52.15aApr 18UIL 1A District 1 & 2 Area MeetV F
50.70aMay 10UIL 1A State ChampionshipsV F
High Jump
6' 0.00Mar 28Falcon RelaysV F
5' 6.00Apr 4Panhandle RelaysV F
5' 10.00Apr 11UIL 1A District 2V F
5' 8.00Apr 18UIL 1A District 1 & 2 Area MeetV F
4x100 Relay
44.84cMar 28Falcon Relays F
Brody Powers, Patrick Shadid, Riley Graham, Tyler Hall
43.31aApr 18UIL 1A District 1 & 2 Area Meet F
Brody Powers, Seth Wood, Patrick Shadid, Tyler Hall
43.28aMay 10UIL 1A State Championships F
Brody Powers, Tyler Hall, Patrick Shadid, Seth Wood
4x200 Relay
1:31.38aApr 4Panhandle Relays P
Brody Powers, Seth Wood, Alex Davis, Tyler Hall
4x400 Relay
3:35.50Mar 28Falcon Relays F
Patrick Shadid, Seth Wood, Logan Lamberson, Tyler Hall
3:27.99aApr 4Panhandle Relays P
Patrick Shadid, Seth Wood, Alex Davis, Tyler Hall
3:24.94aApr 18UIL 1A District 1 & 2 Area Meet F
Patrick Shadid, Seth Wood, Alex Davis, Tyler Hall
-- DQMay 10UIL 1A State Championships F
Patrick Shadid, Alex Davis, Seth Wood, Tyler Hall

2013 Outdoor SeasonPanhandle HS11th Grade

200 Meters
 23.04aMar 22Angelo Relays - PrelimsV P
23.57aMar 22Angelo Relays - PrelimsV F
400 Meters
High Jump
 SCRMar 7Panhandl Jr. High Relays7th F
 SCRMar 8Panther RelaysV F
5' 10.00Mar 22Angelo Relays - PrelimsV F
6' 0.00Mar 28Lynx RelaysV F
6' 0.00Apr 6District 2-1A MeetV F
6' 0.00Apr 12Area 1-1A Div 1 MeetV F
6' 0.00Apr 19Russell Graham Memorial Regional QualifiV F
6' 0.00Apr 27UIL Region I-A FinalsV F
4x100 Relay
45.35aMar 22nd Annual WT Classic 3/1 - 3/2 P
Brody Powers, Seth Wood, Patrick Shadid, Tyler Hall
 44.42aMar 22Angelo Relays - Prelims P
Brody Powers, Seth Wood, Patrick Shadid, Tyler Hall
44.92aMar 22Angelo Relays - Prelims F
Brody Powers, Seth Wood, Patrick Shadid, Tyler Hall
44.34cMar 28Lynx Relays F
Brody Powers, Seth Wood, Logan Lamberson, Tyler Hall
43.97aApr 6District 2-1A Meet F
Brody Powers, Seth Wood, Patrick Shadid, Tyler Hall
43.82aApr 12Area 1-1A Div 1 Meet F
Brody Powers, Seth Wood, Patrick Shadid, Tyler Hall
44.02aApr 19Russell Graham Memorial Regional Qualifi F
Brody Powers, Seth Wood, Patrick Shadid, Tyler Hall
43.50aApr 27UIL Region I-A Finals F
Brody Powers, Seth Wood, Patrick Shadid, Tyler Hall
 44.13aApr 27UIL Region I-A Finals P
Brody Powers, Seth Wood, Patrick Shadid, Tyler Hall
4x200 Relay
1:33.50Mar 28Lynx Relays F
Logan Lamberson, Travis Jewett, Brody Powers, Tyler Hall
1:34.36aApr 6District 2-1A Meet F
Logan Lamberson, Travis Jewett, Brody Powers, Tyler Hall
1:32.36aApr 12Area 1-1A Div 1 Meet F
Logan Lamberson, Travis Jewett, Brody Powers, Tyler Hall
1:31.99aApr 19Russell Graham Memorial Regional Qualifi F
Patrick Shadid, Tristyn Hopkins, Brody Powers, Tyler Hall
 1:32.52aApr 27UIL Region I-A Finals P
Patrick Shadid, Tristyn Hopkins, Brody Powers, Tyler Hall
1:31.98aApr 27UIL Region I-A Finals F
Patrick Shadid, Tristyn Hopkins, Brody Powers, Tyler Hall
4x400 Relay
 3:34.40Mar 22Angelo Relays - Prelims P
Patrick Shadid, Seth Wood, Alex Davis, Tyler Hall
3:31.20aMar 22Angelo Relays - Prelims F
Patrick Shadid, Seth Wood, Logan Lamberson, Tyler Hall
 False StartMar 28Lynx Relays F
Logan Lamberson, Seth Wood, Patrick Shadid, Tyler Hall
3:30.38aApr 6District 2-1A Meet F
Logan Lamberson, Seth Wood, Patrick Shadid, Tyler Hall
3:28.09aApr 12Area 1-1A Div 1 Meet F
Logan Lamberson, Seth Wood, Patrick Shadid, Tyler Hall
3:33.13aApr 19Russell Graham Memorial Regional Qualifi F
Logan Lamberson, Seth Wood, Patrick Shadid, Tyler Hall
 3:28.18aApr 27UIL Region I-A Finals P
Logan Lamberson, Seth Wood, Patrick Shadid, Tyler Hall
3:23.35aApr 27UIL Region I-A Finals F
Logan Lamberson, Seth Wood, Patrick Shadid, Tyler Hall

2012 Outdoor SeasonPanhandle HS10th Grade

400 Meters
52.19aMar 23San Angelo RelaysD4 P
52.09aMar 23San Angelo RelaysD4 F
52.24cMar 31Canadian RelaysV F
53.57aApr 4District 7-AV P
51.73aApr 4District 7-AV F
52.34cApr 10Area 7A-8A meetV F
50.85aApr 19Russell Graham Memorial Reg Qual.V F
 52.45aApr 27UIL Region I-1A Track & Field ChampionshipV P
51.25aApr 27UIL Region I-1A Track & Field ChampionshipV F
52.45aApr 28UIL Region I-1A Track & Field ChampionshipV P
51.25aApr 28UIL Region I-1A Track & Field ChampionshipV F
800 Meters
2:13.74aMar 964th Annual Panhandle RelaysV F
High Jump
5' 8.00Mar 964th Annual Panhandle RelaysV F
5' 10.00Mar 23San Angelo RelaysD4 F
5' 10.00Mar 31Canadian RelaysV F
5' 8.00Apr 4District 7-AV F
5' 8.00Apr 10Area 7A-8A meetV F
Long Jump
18' 8.00Mar 964th Annual Panhandle RelaysV F
14 17' 9.50Mar 23San Angelo RelaysD4 F
16 17' 10.50Apr 4District 7-AV F
4x100 Relay
 DQMar 964th Annual Panhandle Relays F
Brody Powers, Tyler Hall, John Henry Smith, Seth Wood
45.34aMar 23San Angelo Relays F
Brody Powers, Tyler Hall, John Henry Smith, Seth Wood
 44.82aMar 23San Angelo Relays P
Brody Powers, Tyler Hall, John Henry Smith, Seth Wood
45.54cMar 31Canadian Relays F
Travis Hammer, Tyler Hall, John Henry Smith, Seth Wood
45.82aApr 4District 7-A P
Travis Hammer, Tyler Hall, John Henry Smith, Seth Wood
45.54cApr 10Area 7A-8A meet F
Travis Hammer, Tyler Hall, John Henry Smith, Seth Wood
44.15aApr 19Russell Graham Memorial Reg Qual. F
Seth Wood, Adam Malone, John Henry Smith, Tyler Hall
 44.55aApr 27UIL Region I-1A Track & Field Championship P
Seth Wood, Adam Malone, John Henry Smith, Tyler Hall
44.02aApr 27UIL Region I-1A Track & Field Championship F
Seth Wood, Adam Malone, John Henry Smith, Tyler Hall
44.55aApr 28UIL Region I-1A Track & Field Championship P
Travis Hammer, Tyler Hall, John Henry Smith, Seth Wood
44.02aApr 28UIL Region I-1A Track & Field Championship F
Travis Hammer, Tyler Hall, John Henry Smith, Seth Wood
43.76aMay 11UIL 1A State Track & Field Championships F
Seth Wood, Adam Malone, John Henry Smith, Tyler Hall
4x400 Relay
3:37.08aMar 964th Annual Panhandle Relays F
Jason Hopkins, Alex Graham, John Henry Smith, Tyler Hall
3:37.09aMar 23San Angelo Relays F
John Henry Smith, Adam Malone, Alex Graham, Tyler Hall
 3:33.89aMar 23San Angelo Relays P
Jason Hopkins, Alex Graham, John Henry Smith, Tyler Hall
3:34.20Mar 31Canadian Relays F
Travis Jewett, Alex Graham, Adam Malone, Tyler Hall
3:33.51aApr 4District 7-A P
Travis Jewett, Alex Graham, Adam Malone, Tyler Hall
3:30.80Apr 10Area 7A-8A meet F
Travis Jewett, Alex Graham, Adam Malone, Tyler Hall
3:28.50aApr 19Russell Graham Memorial Reg Qual. F
Jason Hopkins, Alex Graham, Seth Wood, Tyler Hall
 3:29.68aApr 27UIL Region I-1A Track & Field Championship P
Jason Hopkins, Alex Graham, Seth Wood, Tyler Hall
3:24.65aApr 27UIL Region I-1A Track & Field Championship F
Travis Jewett, Alex Graham, Seth Wood, Tyler Hall
3:29.68aApr 28UIL Region I-1A Track & Field Championship P
Travis Jewett, Alex Graham, Adam Malone, Tyler Hall
3:24.65aApr 28UIL Region I-1A Track & Field Championship F
Travis Jewett, Alex Graham, Adam Malone, Tyler Hall
3:25.72aMay 11UIL 1A State Track & Field Championships F
Travis Jewett, Alex Graham, Seth Wood, Tyler Hall

2011 Outdoor SeasonPanhandle HS9th Grade

400 Meters
 SCRApr 6District 7-A MeetV P
4x400 Relay
3:34.56aApr 21Russell Graham Mem Reg. Qual. F
Jason Hopkins, Kelby Price, John Henry Smith, Tyler Hall
3:31.00May 3UIL Region I-1A Track & Field Championship p
Kelby Price, Jason Hopkins, John Henry Smith, Tyler Hall
3:30.20May 3UIL Region I-1A Track & Field Championship f
Kelby Price, Jason Hopkins, JohnHenry Smith, Tyler Hall