Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Elma HS

    Eagles - Elma, WA

Damon Poor Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor1213.32a
200 Meters
2008 Outdoor927.34c
2009 Outdoor1026.40a
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor1061.53a
Javelin - 800g
2010 Outdoor11114' 9.00
2011 Outdoor12110' 8.00
High Jump
2008 Outdoor95' 2
2009 Outdoor105' 4
2010 Outdoor115' 4.00
2011 Outdoor125' 4.00
Long Jump
2008 Outdoor916' 4.25
2009 Outdoor1019' 2.5
2010 Outdoor1119' 11.75
2011 Outdoor1218' 5.50
Triple Jump
2008 Outdoor936' 2.5
2009 Outdoor1041' 4.00
2010 Outdoor1142' 5.50
2011 Outdoor1241' 4.25

2011 Outdoor SeasonElma HS12th Grade

100 Meters
23 13.32aMar 24Forks, Toledo,ElmaV F
Javelin - 800g
103' 8.00Mar 24Forks, Toledo,ElmaV F
 110' 8.00Apr 16Grays Harbor County MeetV F
24 88' 8.00Apr 28Forks, Elma, ToledoV F
High Jump
5' 2.00Apr 16Grays Harbor County MeetV F
5' 4.00Apr 21Onalaska, Elma, TeninoV F
10 5' 2.00May 13Evergreen 1A League ChampionshipsV F
Long Jump
12 17' 6.00Mar 19Rainier "Icebreaker" InvitationalV F
13 16' 6.00Mar 24Forks, Toledo,ElmaV F
16' 8.50Apr 16Grays Harbor County MeetV F
16' 5.50Apr 21Onalaska, Elma, TeninoV F
16' 11.00Apr 28Forks, Elma, ToledoV F
17' 6.25May 4Elma,Toledo,MontesanoV F
18' 5.50May 13Evergreen 1A League ChampionshipsV F
11 17' 0.50May 20SWW 1A District MeetV F
Triple Jump
38' 10.00Mar 19Rainier "Icebreaker" InvitationalV F
39' 1.00Mar 24Forks, Toledo,ElmaV F
40' 9.00Apr 16Grays Harbor County MeetV F
39' 8.75Apr 21Onalaska, Elma, TeninoV F
12 40' 0.71-1.2Apr 23Oregon Relays Day 2V F
39' 10.00Apr 28Forks, Elma, ToledoV F
40' 11.00May 4Elma,Toledo,MontesanoV F
40' 6.25May 13Evergreen 1A League ChampionshipsV F
41' 4.25May 20SWW 1A District MeetV F
12 40' 9.75-.3May 281a State Track & Field Champion..V F

2010 Outdoor SeasonElma HS11th Grade

Javelin - 800g
114' 9.00Mar 24Elma, RiverRidgeV F
 105' 5.00Apr 14Centralia/TumwaterV F
 106' 4.00Apr 21Hoquiam/WF. WestV F
 97' 0.00Apr 28Black Hills, Elma @ AberdeenV F
High Jump
Long Jump
12 17' 9.00Mar 20Rainier "Ice Breaker" InvitationalV F
18' 5.00Mar 24Elma, RiverRidgeV F
17' 0.00Apr 14Centralia/TumwaterV F
21 18' 6.25Apr 17Eason InvitationalV F
17' 0.00Apr 21Hoquiam/WF. WestV F
16' 5.00Apr 28Black Hills, Elma @ AberdeenV F
19' 11.75May 14Evergreen League ChampionshipsV F
19' 10.00May 21District IV 2A ChampionshipsV F
Triple Jump
39' 11.50Mar 20Rainier "Ice Breaker" InvitationalV F
40' 11.00Mar 24Elma, RiverRidgeV F
38' 4.00Apr 14Centralia/TumwaterV F
42' 5.50Apr 17Eason InvitationalV F
41' 4.00Apr 21Hoquiam/WF. WestV F
 NDApr 24Chehalis Activators InviteV F
41' 4.00Apr 28Black Hills, Elma @ AberdeenV F
13 40' 4.65May 1Oregon Relays V F
41' 8.50May 14Evergreen League ChampionshipsV F
 DNSMay 21District IV 2A ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
46.84cApr 28Black Hills, Elma @ Aberdeen F
Michael Ross, Tyson Sutten, Damon Poor, Joel Stark
47.37aMay 14Evergreen League Championships F
Tyson Sutten, Damon Poor, Joel Stark, Michael Ross
4x400 Relay
3:55.98aMar 20Rainier "Ice Breaker" Invitational F
Todd Jackson, Damon Poor, Brandyn Noble, Joel Stark

2009 Outdoor SeasonElma HS10th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
High Jump
5' 4Mar 25River Ridge vs ElmaV F
5' 4Apr 11G.H. All County ChampionshipsV F
5' 4Apr 15Elma,Tumwater,CentraliaV F
5' 2Apr 22Hoquiam, Elma vs. WF WestV F
Long Jump
Triple Jump
37' 6Mar 21Rainier Ice-Breaker InvitationalV F
 38' 4.5Mar 25River Ridge vs ElmaV F
38' 8Apr 11G.H. All County ChampionshipsV F
38' 4.5Apr 15Elma,Tumwater,CentraliaV F
13 41' 4.00Apr 18Larry Eason Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
40' 1.25Apr 22Hoquiam, Elma vs. WF WestV F
16 39' 1.69-.7Apr 25Oregon RelaysV F
39' 4.5Apr 29Aberdeen, Elma @ Black HillsV F
40' 10May 16Evergreen League ChampionshipsV F
40' 5May 22District 4 2A ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
48.09aMay 16Evergreen League Championships F
Joel Stark, Damon Poor, Brandyn Noble, Zack Tornquest

2008 Outdoor SeasonElma HS9th Grade

200 Meters
 28.94cApr 16Aberdeen,WF.WestV F
53 27.67aApr 18Activators ClassicV P
 27.34cApr 22River RidgeV F
High Jump
5' 2Mar 15Rainier "Icebreaker" InvitationalV F
 5' 2Mar 19Elma,Centralia @ TumwaterV F
 SCRApr 12All-County InvitationalV F
 5' 0Apr 16Aberdeen,WF.WestV F
5' 0Apr 18Activators ClassicV F
 5' 0Apr 22River RidgeV F
 5' 0Apr 30Evergreen Conference JV MeetV F
Long Jump
16 16' 1Mar 15Rainier "Icebreaker" InvitationalV F
 16' 4.25Mar 25Elma, Hoquiam @ Black HillsV F
 SCRApr 12All-County InvitationalV F
 14' 9Apr 16Aberdeen,WF.WestV F
22 16' 3Apr 18Activators ClassicV P
 15' 3Apr 30Evergreen Conference JV MeetV F
Triple Jump
34' 6.5Mar 19Elma,Centralia @ TumwaterV F
36' 2.5Mar 25Elma, Hoquiam @ Black HillsV F
 SCRApr 12All-County InvitationalV F
 34' 9.5Apr 16Aberdeen,WF.WestV F
21 33' 3Apr 18Activators ClassicV P
 35' 6Apr 22River RidgeV F
 35' 8Apr 30Evergreen Conference JV MeetV F
 SCRMay 10Evergreen Conference League ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
48.02aMay 10Evergreen Conference League Championships F
Neil Madison, Logan Powell, Garrett Whittney, Damon Poor