Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Mount Gilead HSFree

    Indians - Mount Gilead, OH

Rachel Bush Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2015 Outdoor1214.24c
200 Meters
2014 Outdoor1128.54c
400 Meters
2013 Indoor1066.08a
2013 Outdoor1065.14c
400 Meters - Relay Split
2014 Outdoor1159.76a
60m Hurdles - 33"
2013 Indoor1010.39a
2014 Indoor1110.35a
100m Hurdles - 33"
2013 Outdoor1017.04c
2014 Outdoor1118.14c
100m Hurdles - 30"
200m Hurdles - 30"
300m Hurdles - 30"
2012 Outdoor947.81a
2013 Outdoor1046.84c
2014 Outdoor1145.62a
2015 Outdoor1246.93a
High Jump
Pole Vault
2012 Outdoor97' 6.00
2013 Indoor107' 0.00
2013 Outdoor108' 0.00
2014 Indoor117' 0.25
2014 Outdoor119' 9.00
2015 Indoor129' 0.25
2015 Outdoor129' 9.00

2015 Outdoor SeasonMount Gilead HS12th Grade

100 Meters
300m Hurdles - 30"
Pole Vault
4x400 Relay
4:21.60Mar 30Mike Armstrong Invite F
Rachel Bush, Jenna Shipman, Bryanna Bolha, Morgan Brooke
4:37.90Apr 4David Schorr Invitational F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Morgan Brooke, Jenna Shipman
4:38.10Apr 7Mt. Gilead Quad F
Rachel Bush, Rebecca Kindred, Hannah Bush, Corrin Watts
4:14.70Apr 10Mt. Gilead Indian Relays F
Jenna Shipman, Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Morgan Brooke
4:15.66aApr 18Heath Bulldogs Invite F
Jenna Shipman, Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Morgan Brooke
4:13.00Apr 24Elgin Relays F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Morgan Brooke, Jenna Shipman
4:21.40May 2Mt. Gilead Indian Invitational F
Jenna Shipman, Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Morgan Brooke
4:24.76aMay 14MOAC Championships F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Corrin Watts, Morgan Brooke
4:13.56aMay 19D3 Whitehall-Yearling P
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Morgan Brooke, Jenna Shipman
16 4:13.77aJun 6OHSAA Division 3 State Championship Day 2 P
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Morgan Brooke, Jenna Shipman
4x800 Relay
10:31.70Apr 4David Schorr Invitational F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Hannah Bush, Jenna Shipman
10:27.00Apr 7Mt. Gilead Quad F
Morgan Brooke, Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman
10:15.00Apr 10Mt. Gilead Indian Relays F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Hannah Bush, Jenna Shipman
10:09.43aApr 18Heath Bulldogs Invite F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Hannah Bush, Jenna Shipman
10:14.80May 2Mt. Gilead Indian Invitational F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Hannah Bush, Jenna Shipman
10:20.57aMay 12MOAC Prelims F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Hannah Bush, Jenna Shipman
10:20.57aMay 14MOAC Championships F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Hannah Bush, Jenna Shipman
9:54.62aMay 19D3 Whitehall-Yearling F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Hannah Bush, Jenna Shipman
10 9:46.44aJun 6OHSAA Division 3 State Championship Day 2 F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Hannah Bush
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles
69.00Apr 10Mt. Gilead Indian Relays F
Bryanna Bolha, Rachel Bush, Rebecca Kindred, Savannah Randall
68.00Apr 24Elgin Relays F
Bryanna Bolha, Rachel Bush, Rebecca Kindred, Savannah Randall

2015 Indoor SeasonMount Gilead HS12th Grade

2014 Outdoor SeasonMount Gilead HS11th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
100m Hurdles - 33"
300m Hurdles - 30"
Pole Vault
4x400 Relay
4:27.90Apr 1Mt. Gilead, Pleasant, North Union F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Morgan Brooke, Jenna Shipman
4:14.10Apr 5David Schorr Invitational F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Taryn Chapman, Jenna Shipman
4:21.10Apr 11Indian Relays F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Darcy Picker, Jenna Shipman
4:10.60Apr 18Virg Rankin Relays F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Taryn Chapman
4:26.80Apr 22River Valley vs Mt. Gilead F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Taryn Chapman
4:22.00May 3Mt. Gilead Invitational F
Jenna Shipman, Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Darcy Picker
4:10.60May 6Morrow County Meet F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Taryn Chapman
4:09.35aMay 15MOAC Championship F
Jenna Shipman, Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Taryn Chapman
4:12.50aMay 20District Prelims and Field Events P
Jenna Shipman, Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Taryn Chapman
4:12.50aMay 20District Prelims and Field Events S
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Taryn Chapman
3:59.48aMay 24OHSAA DIII Central District Championship F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Taryn Chapman
4:12.50aMay 24OHSAA DIII Central District Championship P
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Taryn Chapman
4:09.01aMay 28OHSAA Region 11 Championships S
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Morgan Brooke, Jenna Shipman
4:02.48aMay 30OHSAA DIII Region 11 - Lancaster F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Morgan Brooke, Jenna Shipman
4:09.01aMay 30OHSAA DIII Region 11 - Lancaster P
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Morgan Brooke
4:02.48aMay 30OHSAA DIII Region 11 - Lancaster F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Morgan Brooke
4:03.71aJun 6OHSAA Division 3 State Championship Day 1 S
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Taryn Chapman
4:03.71aJun 7OHSAA Division 3 State Championship Day 2 P
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Taryn Chapman
3:59.23aJun 7OHSAA Division 3 State Championship Day 2 F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Taryn Chapman
4x800 Relay
10:41.50Apr 1Mt. Gilead, Pleasant, North Union F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Taryn Chapman, Jenna Shipman
10:28.30Apr 5David Schorr Invitational F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Taryn Chapman, Jenna Shipman
10:15.60Apr 18Virg Rankin Relays F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Taryn Chapman
10:18.50May 3Mt. Gilead Invitational F
Rachel Bush, Taryn Chapman, Bryanna Bolha, McKenzie McKirgan
10:10.20May 6Morrow County Meet F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Taryn Chapman, McKenzie McKirgan
9:54.20aMay 13MOAC Prelims and Field Events F
Jenna Shipman, Bryanna Bolha, Rachel Bush, Taryn Chapman
9:54.20aMay 15MOAC Championship F
Rachel Bush, Taryn Chapman, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman
9:37.45aMay 20District Prelims and Field Events F
Jenna Shipman, Bryanna Bolha, Rachel Bush, Taryn Chapman
9:37.45aMay 20District Prelims and Field Events F
Rachel Bush, Taryn Chapman, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman
9:37.45aMay 24OHSAA DIII Central District Championship F
Rachel Bush, Taryn Chapman, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman
9:41.26aMay 28OHSAA Region 11 Championships F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Taryn Chapman
9:41.26aMay 30OHSAA DIII Region 11 - Lancaster F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Taryn Chapman
9:33.83aJun 6OHSAA Division 3 State Championship Day 1 F
Jenna Shipman, Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Taryn Chapman
9:33.83aJun 7OHSAA Division 3 State Championship Day 2 F
Jenna Shipman, Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Taryn Chapman
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles
67.40Apr 11Indian Relays F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Rebecca Kindred, Savannah Randall
66.20Apr 18Virg Rankin Relays F
Rachel Bush, Rebecca Kindred, Savannah Randall, Bryanna Bolha

2014 Indoor SeasonMount Gilead HS11th Grade

60m Hurdles - 33"
Pole Vault
4x200 Relay
 2:03.18aFeb 2Tiffin University HS Meet #2 F
Rachel Bush, Kelsey Snyder, Hannah Bush, Olivia Brewer

2013 Outdoor SeasonMount Gilead HS10th Grade

400 Meters
100m Hurdles - 33"
300m Hurdles - 30"
Pole Vault
4x200 Relay
1:53.00Apr 9Jonathan Alder Triangular F
Rachel Bush, Morgan Brooke, Jenna Shipman, Taryn Chapman
1:51.50Apr 26Elgin Relays F
Jenna Shipman, Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Taryn Chapman
4x400 Relay
4:27.00Apr 6David Schorr Invitational F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Raychel Gress, Taryn Chapman
4:22.80Apr 13Chris Diller Invite F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Taryn Chapman
4:17.30Apr 19Wildcat Relays F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Taryn Chapman
4:14.80Apr 26Elgin Relays F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Raychel Gress, Taryn Chapman
4:21.30May 4Mount Gilead Invitational F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Raychel Gress, Jenna Shipman
4:20.20May 7Morrow County Meet F
Bryanna Bolha, Raychel Gress, Jenna Shipman, Rachel Bush
4:13.50May 16MOAC Finals F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Raychel Gress, Jenna Shipman
4:22.11aMay 21Central District D3 Prelim Day 1 P
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Raychel Gress, Jenna Shipman
4x800 Relay
10:07.26aMay 21Central District D3 Prelim Day 1 F
Raychel Gress, Jenna Shipman, Bryanna Bolha, Rachel Bush
15 10:10.09aJun 8OHSAA DIII State Meet Final F
Jenna Shipman, Rachel Bush, Raychel Gress, Bryanna Bolha
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles
73.50Apr 19Wildcat Relays F
McKenzie McKirgan, Bryanna Bolha, Rachel Bush, Shelby Rizor
77.00Apr 26Elgin Relays F
Rachel Bush, Kendra Ward, McKenzie McKirgan, Bryanna Bolha

2013 Indoor SeasonMount Gilead HS10th Grade

400 Meters
60m Hurdles - 33"
Pole Vault
4x200 Relay
1:57.49aMar 1Oiler HS Meet F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Shelby Rizor, Raychel Gress

2012 Outdoor SeasonMount Gilead HS9th Grade

300m Hurdles - 30"
Pole Vault
4x200 Relay
2:02.00Apr 10Utica Vs. Mt. Gilead F
Hannah Scott, Selina Mulkey, Rachel Bush, Mikaela Bush
1:59.00Apr 14Husky Invitational F
Rachel Bush, Selina Mulkey, Hannah Scott, Bryanna Bolha
4x400 Relay
 4:22.70Mar 27Mt. Gilead Vs. Galion F
Taryn Chapman, Bryanna Bolha, Rachel Bush, Mikaela Bush
4:24.10Mar 31Cardington-Lincoln Invite F
Taryn Chapman, Bryanna Bolha, Rachel Bush, Mikaela Bush
4:23.90Apr 3Fredericktown Vs. Mt. Gilead F
Taryn Chapman, Bryanna Bolha, Rachel Bush, Mikaela Bush
4:15.00Apr 7David Schorr Invitational F
Taryn Chapman, Bryanna Bolha, Rachel Bush, Mikaela Bush
4:50.30Apr 10Utica Vs. Mt. Gilead F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Mikaela Bush, Taryn Chapman
4:27.20Apr 14Husky Invitational F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Raychel Gress, Mikaela Bush
4:25.70May 5Mt. Gilead Invitational F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Raychel Gress, Mikaela Bush
4:17.40May 10MOAC Finals F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Raychel Gress, Mikaela Bush
4:21.63aMay 15District III Prelims Central Division P
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Raychel Gress, Mikaela Bush
 4:21.63aMay 16District III Prelims Central Division S
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Raychel Gress, Mikaela Bush
4:15.21aMay 19District III Finals Central Division F
Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Raychel Gress, Mikaela Bush
4:14.35aMay 25Regional Finals Div III P
Mikaela Bush, Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Raychel Gress
4:09.74aMay 25Regional Finals Div III F
Mikaela Bush, Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Raychel Gress
15 4:16.85aJun 2OHSAA DIII State Meet Finals P
Rachel Bush, Mikaela Bush, Raychel Gress, Bryanna Bolha
4x800 Relay
10:30.40Apr 3Fredericktown Vs. Mt. Gilead F
Taryn Chapman, Bryanna Bolha, Rachel Bush, Mikaela Bush
10:06.40May 5Mt. Gilead Invitational F
Raychel Gress, Bryanna Bolha, Mikaela Bush, Rachel Bush
9:58.10May 10MOAC Finals F
Raychel Gress, Bryanna Bolha, Mikaela Bush, Rachel Bush
10:06.08aMay 15District III Prelims Central Division F
Raychel Gress, Bryanna Bolha, Mikaela Bush, Rachel Bush
10:06.08aMay 16District III Prelims Central Division F
Raychel Gress, Bryanna Bolha, Mikaela Bush, Rachel Bush
10:06.08aMay 19District III Finals Central Division F
Raychel Gress, Bryanna Bolha, Mikaela Bush, Rachel Bush
9:48.66aMay 25Regional Finals Div III F
Mikaela Bush, Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Raychel Gress
10 9:50.83aJun 2OHSAA DIII State Meet Finals F
Mikaela Bush, Rachel Bush, Bryanna Bolha, Raychel Gress

2011 Outdoor SeasonMount Gilead MS8th Grade

400 Meters - Relay Split
100m Hurdles - 30"
200m Hurdles - 30"
High Jump
4x200 Relay
2:05.00May 2Mount Gilead vs. Pleasant F
Bryanna Bolha, Lauren Hawk, Jenna Shipman, Rachel Bush
4x400 Relay
5:00.40Apr 2Armstrong Invitational F
Bryanna Bolha, Kierstin Weaver, Jenna Shipman, Rachel Bush
5:04.90Apr 13Highland Relays F
Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Kierstin Weaver, Rachel Bush
5:09.90Apr 18Mount Gilead vs. Northmor F
Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Kierstin Weaver, Rachel Bush
5:13.60Apr 20Morrow County Invitational F
Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Kierstin Weaver, Rachel Bush
4:53.50Apr 30Mount Gilead Middle School Invitational F
Bryanna Bolha, Kierstin Weaver, Jenna Shipman, Rachel Bush
4:49.50May 6C.O.A.L. League Meet F
Bryanna Bolha, Jenna Shipman, Kierstin Weaver, Rachel Bush
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles
83.60Apr 13Highland Relays F
Bryanna Bolha, Kelsey Snyder, Jenna Shipman, Rachel Bush