Team Results Management

Berenice Chavez Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

100 Meters
2014 Outdoor1116.38a
400 Meters
2013 Outdoor10SCR
800 Meters
2012 Outdoor92:53.90
2013 Outdoor102:40.50
2014 Outdoor112:49.70
2015 Outdoor122:40.74a
1500 Meters
2012 Outdoor95:49.70
2013 Outdoor1005:11.6a
2014 Outdoor115:37.21a
2015 Outdoor125:20.09a
1600 Meters
2012 Outdoor96:32.25a
2013 Outdoor106:01.79a
2014 Outdoor116:16.089a
2015 Outdoor125:53.33a
3000 Meters
2012 Outdoor912:19.86a
2013 Outdoor1011:08.7a
2014 Outdoor1112:03.58a
2015 Outdoor1211:49.30a
3200 Meters
2013 Outdoor1012:41.76a
2014 Outdoor1112:41.19a
2015 Outdoor1212:31.59a
Discus - 1kg
Javelin - 300g TJ
High Jump
2013 Outdoor10SCR
Triple Jump

2015 Outdoor SeasonUmatilla HS12th Grade

800 Meters
2:41.40Mar 19Buck Track ClassicV F
2:41.26aApr 3McLoughlin HS Carnival of SpeedV F
2:40.74aMay 7Umatilla FinaleV F
1500 Meters
5:30.93aApr 3McLoughlin HS Carnival of SpeedV F
5:30.26aApr 11Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
5:20.49aApr 17River's EdgeV F
39 5:25.16aApr 2551st Annual Centennial InvitationalV F
5:26.57aMay 7Umatilla FinaleV F
5:31.22aMay 163A-5 Eastern Oregon League ChampionshipsV F
11 5:20.09aMay 22OSAA 3A State Championships3A F
1600 Meters
5:56.73aMar 21Ray Cross InvitationalV F
5:53.33aMay 2Keith Jewett InvitationalV F
3000 Meters
11:56.74aApr 17River's EdgeV F
43 11:49.30aApr 2551st Annual Centennial InvitationalV F
12:27.24aMay 163A-5 Eastern Oregon League ChampionshipsV F
3200 Meters
10 13:02.64aMar 21Ray Cross InvitationalV F
12:31.59aMay 2Keith Jewett InvitationalV F
4x400 Relay
4:51.60Mar 19Buck Track Classic F
Gabriela Contreras, Nancy Ortiz, Aleesha Watson, Berenice Chavez
5:13.77aMar 21Ray Cross Invitational F
Berenice Chavez, Aleesha Watson, Yessenia De La Cerda-Flores, Estefanie Nevarette
4:43.19aMay 7Umatilla Finale F
Andrea Lemus-Cisneros, Berenice Chavez, Aleesha Watson, Gabriela Contreras
SMR 100-100-200-400m
2:10.24aApr 10Baker Relay's F
Adriana Madrigal, Amie Zitterkob, Kassandra Galbraith, Berenice Chavez

2014 Outdoor SeasonUmatilla HS11th Grade

100 Meters
18 16.38aApr 5Columbia River InvitationalV F
800 Meters
2:49.70Mar 20Buck Track ClassicV F
2:52.32aApr 11Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
1500 Meters
5:46.90Mar 20Buck Track ClassicV F
11 5:37.21aApr 4Carnival of SpeedV F
5:38.44aApr 11Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
5:42.31aApr 18River's EdgeV F
5:46.75aMay 1Viking-Grizzly-Bulldog Triple DualV F
5:37.72aMay 173A-4 EOC District Meet Day 2EOC F
1600 Meters
6:16.089aApr 25Wahluke WindbreakerV F
3000 Meters
12:23.86aApr 4Carnival of SpeedV F
12:10.14aApr 18River's EdgeV F
12:32.11aMay 1Viking-Grizzly-Bulldog Triple DualV F
12:32.38aMay 163A-4 EOC District Meet Day 1EOC F
12:32.38aMay 173A-4 EOC District Meet Day 2EOC F
10 12:03.58aMay 23OSAA 3A State Championships3A F
3200 Meters
13:14.31aMar 22Ray Cross InvitationalV F
13:23.547aApr 25Wahluke WindbreakerV F
12:41.19aMay 9Ron Vanderholm InvitationalV F
4x400 Relay
12 5:31.80Mar 20Buck Track Classic F
Yessenia De La Cerda-Flores, Kassandra Galbraith, Estefanie Nevarette, Berenice Chavez
4:45.31aApr 5Columbia River Invitational F
Adriana Madrigal, Berenice Chavez, Amie Zitterkob, Aleesha Watson

2013 Outdoor SeasonUmatilla HS10th Grade

400 Meters
 SCRMay 9Umatilla FinaleV F
800 Meters
2:42.67aApr 9Arlington TwilightV F
2:40.50Apr 19River's EdgeV F
 SCRMay 9Umatilla FinaleV F
1500 Meters
5:37.51aMar 19Grandview InviteV F
5:35.09aApr 6Columbia River InvitationalV F
5:29.30aApr 9Arlington TwilightV F
5:24.14aApr 12Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
5:23.17aApr 2028th Kiwanis InvitationalV F
5:25.59aMay 4HeinzV F
5:17.00May 9Umatilla FinaleV F
5:17.60aMay 18EOL District MeetV F
05:11.6aMay 24OSAA 3A State Championships - Day 23A F
1600 Meters
6:01.79aApr 26Wahluke Windbreaker InviteV F
3000 Meters
11:50.00aMar 19Grandview InviteV F
11:56.65aApr 6Columbia River InvitationalV F
11:39.34aApr 12Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
11:50.23aApr 2028th Kiwanis InvitationalV F
11:40.20May 4HeinzV F
11:32.08aMay 18EOL District MeetV F
11:08.7aMay 24OSAA 3A State Championships - Day 23A F
3200 Meters
12:41.76aApr 26Wahluke Windbreaker InviteV F
High Jump
 SCRMay 9Umatilla FinaleV F
4x400 Relay
 DNSMay 4Heinz F
Andrea Contreras, Amie Zitterkob, Berenice Chavez, Andrea Lemus-Cisneros

2012 Outdoor SeasonUmatilla HS9th Grade

800 Meters
24 2:57.65aMar 24Ray Cross InviteV F
2:58.95aApr 7Columbia River InvitationalV F
2:53.90Apr 17PHS JV InviteJv F
1500 Meters
5:59.00aApr 6Carnival of SpeedV F
6:01.16aApr 7Columbia River InvitationalV F
5:49.80Apr 13Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
5:54.40Apr 17PHS JV InviteJv F
5:49.70Apr 20River's EdgeV F
6:00.30May 4Mustang InvitationalV F
5:50.62aMay 12E. O. L. District Meet Day 2V F
1600 Meters
24 6:32.25aMar 24Ray Cross InviteV F
3000 Meters
12:45.49aApr 6Carnival of SpeedV F
12:41.70Apr 13Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
12:41.20Apr 20River's EdgeV F
12:46.00Apr 27Vale Relays (Full)V F
13:10.80May 4Mustang InvitationalV F
12:42.71aMay 11E. O. L. District Meet Day 1V F
12:42.71aMay 12E. O. L. District Meet Day 2V F
10 12:19.86aMay 19OSAA 3A State Championships - Day 2V F
4x400 Relay
4:57.64aApr 7Columbia River Invitational F
Jessica Siler, Berenice Chavez, Andrea Cisneros-Lemus, Kasandra Galbraith
4:28.00aMay 11E. O. L. District Meet Day 1 P
Berenice Chavez, Andrea Cisneros-Lemus, Kasandra Galbraith, Cristian Flores
4:28.00aMay 12E. O. L. District Meet Day 2 P
Berenice Chavez, Andrea Cisneros-Lemus, Kasandra Galbraith, Cristian Flores

2010 Outdoor SeasonClara Brownell MS7th Grade

800 Meters
3:31.60Apr 16Umatilla Invite7 F
Discus - 1kg
 33' 10.00Apr 16Umatilla Invite7 F
39' 0.00Apr 23Sunridge Int.7th F
Javelin - 300g TJ
56' 2.00Apr 23Sunridge Int.7th F
54' 5.00Apr 29Umatilla Invite7 F
 55' 8.00May 7UMMSAA District Track Meet7 F
Triple Jump
 19' 2.00May 7UMMSAA District Track Meet7 F
4x100 Relay
66.74cMay 7UMMSAA District Track Meet F
Angela Mendoza, Berenice Chavez, Francisca Armenta, Mariela Coria
4x200 Relay
2:21.20Apr 29Umatilla Invite F
Berenice Chavez, Marixaq Espino, Kassandra Galbraith, Diana Garcilazo