Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Kodiak HSFree

    Bears - Kodiak, AK

Gage Cubbedge Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2008 Outdoor912.32a
2009 Outdoor1011.94a
2010 Outdoor1111.89a
2011 Outdoor1211.97a
200 Meters
2008 Outdoor925.95a
2009 Outdoor1024.01a
2010 Outdoor1124.00a
2011 Outdoor1223.91a
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor1254.86a
400 Meters - Relay Split
2008 Outdoor961.5
2011 Outdoor1256.30
800 Meters
2008 Outdoor92:20.2
2010 Outdoor112:29.80
Shot Put - 12lb
2008 Outdoor923' 11
High Jump
2008 Outdoor94' 6
2009 Outdoor104' 6
2010 Outdoor114' 2.00
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
2008 Outdoor91765

2011 Outdoor SeasonKodiak HS12th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
4x100 Relay
25 57.52aApr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011 F
Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin, Charlie Johnson, Joshua Corpuz
 DQApr 16Pro/Whit Indoor Championships (Day #2) F
Gage Cubbedge, David Anderson, Charlie Johnson, Joshua Corpuz
 47.24cApr 22mini meet III F
Gage Cubbedge, Caleb Nymeyer, Charlie Johnson, Joshua Corpuz
46.58aApr 30Kodiak Vs . South Anchorage duals F
Gage Cubbedge, Caleb Nymeyer, Charlie Johnson, Joshua Corpuz
 46.12aMay 6Kodiak tri-invitational F
Gage Cubbedge, Carlo Portillo, Charlie Johnson, Joshua Corpuz
46.12aMay 13Region III 4A Championships F
Gage Cubbedge, Carlo Portillo, Charlie Johnson, Joshua Corpuz
46.34cMay 14Region III 4A Championships F
Gage Cubbedge, Carlo Portillo, Charlie Johnson, Joshua Corpuz
4x200 Relay
1:39.51aApr 22mini meet III F
Gage Cubbedge, Carlo Portillo, Charlie Johnson, Joshua Corpuz
 1:38.10aApr 29Home Dual Meet F
Gage Cubbedge, Charlie Johnson, Caleb Nymeyer, Joshua Corpuz
 1:35.53aMay 6Kodiak tri-invitational F
Gage Cubbedge, Charlie Johnson, Caleb Nymeyer, Joshua Corpuz
1:34.59aMay 13Region III 4A Championships F
Gage Cubbedge, Charlie Johnson, Caleb Nymeyer, Joshua Corpuz
1:34.60May 14Region III 4A Championships F
Gage Cubbedge, Charlie Johnson, Caleb Nymeyer, Joshua Corpuz
 1:40.79aMay 21ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2 F
Gage Cubbedge, Charlie Johnson, Caleb Nymeyer, Joshua Corpuz
4x400 Relay
3:40.51aMar 18Tahoma Friday Night Lights (Relay Meet) F
Gage Cubbedge, Nathan Deer, Riley McFarlin, Jordan Fogle
3:57.00Mar 25Blue/gold meet F
Gage Cubbedge, James Osowski, Carlo Portillo, Nathan Deer
3:32.75aApr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011 F
Jordan Fogle, Riley McFarlin, Caleb Nymeyer, Gage Cubbedge
3:35.64aApr 16Pro/Whit Indoor Championships (Day #2) F
Jordan Fogle, Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin, Caleb Nymeyer
3:51.86aApr 22mini meet III F
Gage Cubbedge, Caleb Nymeyer, Derrek Deal, Carlo Portillo
3:36.09aMay 13Region III 4A Championships F
Gage Cubbedge, Caleb Nymeyer, Riley McFarlin, Jordan Fogle
3:36.10May 14Region III 4A Championships F
Gage Cubbedge, Caleb Nymeyer, Riley McFarlin, Jordan Fogle
3:38.55aMay 21ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2 F
Gage Cubbedge, Caleb Nymeyer, Carlo Portillo, Jordan Fogle
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:43.89aApr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011 F
Charlie Johnson, Ethan Stobbe, Joshua Corpuz, Gage Cubbedge

2010 Outdoor SeasonKodiak HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
800 Meters
High Jump
4x100 Relay
50.99aMar 26Blue/Gold Meet F
Jordan Fogle, Gage Cubbedge, Brandon Canete, Michael Gilbert
49.13aApr 17Kodiak vs. South Anchorage Dual F
Jerick Corpuz, Caleb Nymeyer, Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin
46.73aApr 23Kodiak / West / Port Lions Tri meet F
Jerick Corpuz, Brandon Gilbert, Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin
47.87aApr 24Kodiak-West- Port Lions Double Dual F
Jerick Corpuz, Caleb Nymeyer, Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin
46.64cApr 29Kodiak-ACS Dual F
Jerick Corpuz, Ronald Medina, Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin
46.06aApr 30Palmer Invite F
Jerick Corpuz, Ronald Medina, Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin
46.84cMay 1Palmer Relays F
Jerick Corpuz, Ronald Medina, Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin
47.17aMay 7Kodiak Quad Invitational F
Jerick Corpuz, Brandon Gilbert, Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin
46.55aMay 15Region III Championship Day 2 F
Jerick Corpuz, Ronald Medina, Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin
4x200 Relay
1:42.04aApr 16Kodiak vs. South Anchorage co-ed Dual F
Jeric Corpus, Mitchell Tacata, Caleb Nymeyer, Gage Cubbedge
1:37.34aApr 23Kodiak / West / Port Lions Tri meet F
Jerick Corpuz, Gage Cubbedge, Ronald Medina, Riley McFarlin
1:38.52aApr 30Palmer Invite F
Jerick Corpuz, Ronald Medina, Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin
1:37.40May 1Palmer Relays F
Jerick Corpuz, Gage Cubbedge, Ronald Medina, Riley McFarlin
1:40.50May 7Kodiak Quad Invitational F
Jerick Corpuz, Darren Aitolu, Derrek Deal, Gage Cubbedge
1:37.85aMay 15Region III Championship Day 2 F
Jerick Corpuz, Brandon Gilbert, Ronald Medina, Gage Cubbedge
4x400 Relay
4:44.97aMar 26Blue/Gold Meet F
Michael Gilbert, Johannes Holtz, Ethan Stobbe, Gage Cubbedge
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:59.00May 1Palmer Relays F
Gage Cubbedge, Chaven Davidson, Riley McFarlin, Karsten Schick

2009 Outdoor SeasonKodiak HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
High Jump
4x100 Relay
49.48aMar 27Blue/Gold Meet F
Ronald Medina, Riley McFarlin, Christian Zarate, Gage Cubbedge
11 49.04aApr 3Big C Relays F
Derrek Deal, Jodan Fruto, Gage Cubbedge, Christian Zarate
47.32aApr 18ASD Big 8 Meet #1 (Day 2) F
Brandon Gilbert, Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin, Christian Zarate
50.97aMay 1Juneau Invitational F
Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin, Ronald Medina, Christian Zarate
46.54aMay 9Day 2 Kodiak Tri Invitational F
Gage Cubbedge, John McDonald, Ronald Medina, Christian Zarate
46.13aMay 15Region III Champioships F
Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin, Ronald Medina, Christian Zarate
45.70aMay 23ASAA 4A State Championship Meet (Day 2) F
Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin, Ronald Medina, Christian Zarate
4x200 Relay
1:40.24aApr 18ASD Big 8 Meet #1 (Day 2) F
Brandon Gilbert, Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin, Caleb Nymeyer
1:38.23aMay 8Kodiak Tri-Invitational F
Gage Cubbedge, Corey Munk, Ronald Medina, Christian Zarate
1:36.85aMay 15Region III Champioships F
Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin, Ronald Medina, Christian Zarate
1:34.88aMay 23ASAA 4A State Championship Meet (Day 2) F
Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin, Ronald Medina, Christian Zarate

2008 Outdoor SeasonKodiak HS9th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
Shot Put - 12lb
High Jump
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
4x100 Relay
45.88aApr 11Big "C" Relays F
Michael Odell, Christian Zarate, Gage Cubbedge, Andy Dittman
45.88aApr 12Big "C" Relays F
Michael Odell, Christian Zarate, Gage Cubbedge, Andy Dittman
45.66aMay 3Anchorage Invitational F
Gage Cubbedge, Andy Dittman, Storm Harder, Christian Zarate
46.28aMay 10Kodiak Tri-Invitatinal F
Christian Zarate, Ronald Medina, Gage Cubbedge, Karsten Schick
46.15aMay 16Region III Championships F
Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin, Andy Dittman, Christian Zarate
45.99aMay 24ASAA State Meet - 4A F
Gage Cubbedge, Christian Zarate, Riley McFarlin, Andy Dittman
4x200 Relay
 1:38.61aApr 25Emerald Isle Classic F
Gage Cubbedge, Christian Zarate, Andy Dittman, Michael Odell
1:40.53aMay 9Kodiak Tri-Invitational Day 1 F
Gage Cubbedge, Christian Zarate, Ronald Medina, Karsten Schick
1:37.92aMay 16Region III Championships F
Gage Cubbedge, Ronald Medina, Karsten Schick, Christian Zarate
4x400 Relay
 4:13.02aApr 29Kodiak classic F
Gage Cubbedge, Chaven Davidson, Jeric Quiliza, Isaac Fields
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:42.82aApr 11Big "C" Relays F
Karsten Schick, Cody Foster, Christian Zarate, Gage Cubbedge
1:42.82aApr 12Big "C" Relays F
Karsten Schick, Cody Foster, Christian Zarate, Gage Cubbedge
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:50.49aApr 11Big "C" Relays F
Benny Garcia, Karsten Schick, Gage Cubbedge, Andy Dittman
3:50.49aApr 12Big "C" Relays F
Benny Garcia, Karsten Schick, Gage Cubbedge, Andy Dittman