Team Results Management

Alan Taylor Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

55 Meter Dash
2013 Indoor107.14c
2014 Indoor117.41a
100 Meters
2012 Outdoor912.04c
2013 Outdoor1011.74c
2014 Outdoor1112.04c
100 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor911.70
200 Meters
2013 Indoor1025.67a
2013 Outdoor1024.04c
2015 Outdoor1227.54c
55m Hurdles - 39"
2013 Indoor1010.34c
Shot Put - 12lb
2012 Outdoor942' 6.00
2013 Outdoor1042' 0.00
2014 Indoor1141' 5.00
2014 Outdoor1140' 4.00
Discus - 1.6kg
2012 Outdoor9131' 1.00
2013 Outdoor10162' 5.00
2014 Outdoor11153' 0.00
2015 Outdoor12152' 10.00
Long Jump
2014 Indoor1118' 3.00

2015 Outdoor SeasonAntioch HS12th Grade

200 Meters
 27.54cApr 13Round Lake DualV F
Discus - 1.6kg
 150' 5.50Apr 7Lake Zurich DualV F
150' 4.00Apr 11Paul Gans InvitationalV F
 148' 5.00Apr 16Eagle InviteV F
 141' 7.00Apr 20Wauconda DualV F
 135' 1.00Apr 27Lakes DualV F
 146' 9.00May 1Crystal Lake Central InviteV F
152' 10.00May 8Lake County Boys InvitationalV F
145' 7.00May 14North Suburban Boys Conference MeetV F
145' 7.00May 15NSC V F
136' 5.00May 22IHSA Boys 2A Sectional - Richmond (R.-Burton)V F
14 131' 10.00May 29IHSA Boys Class 2A State Prelims2A P
4x100 Relay
 47.04cApr 16Eagle Invite F
Gabe Lopes, Alan Taylor, Destiny Dickson, Theo Hill
4x200 Relay
 1:42.60Apr 7Lake Zurich Dual F
Cortez Harris, Destiny Dickson, Brandon Etayem, Alan Taylor
 1:41.00Apr 16Eagle Invite F
Destiny Dickson, Alan Taylor, Peyton Morrow, Brendon Nicolai

2014 Outdoor SeasonAntioch HS11th Grade

100 Meters
 12.54cApr 1Warren/Antioch DualV F
 NTApr 7Antioch/Round Lake DualV F
 12.04cApr 28Antioch/Lakes DualV F
 12.56aMay 2Crystal Lake Central InviteV P
 12.14cMay 5Antioch/North Chicago/Grant TriV F
32 12.30aMay 9Lake County InvitationalV P
 12.39aMay 15NSC V P
Shot Put - 12lb
 36' 3.00Apr 1Warren/Antioch DualV F
 40' 4.00Apr 7Antioch/Round Lake DualV F
Discus - 1.6kg
 142' 0.50Apr 1Warren/Antioch DualV F
133' 6.00Apr 7Antioch/Round Lake DualV F
 132' 8.00Apr 17Eagle InviteV F
 140' 8.00Apr 21Antioch/Vernon Hills/Wauconda TriV F
 139' 1.00Apr 28Antioch/Lakes DualV F
 143' 11.00May 2Crystal Lake Central InviteV P
153' 0.00May 2Crystal Lake Central InviteV F
134' 9.00May 9Lake County InvitationalV P
136' 3.00May 9Lake County InvitationalV F
 124' 7.00May 15NSC V F
141' 3.00May 23IHSA 2A Boys SectionalV F
4x100 Relay
 46.24cApr 1Warren/Antioch Dual F
Matt Adams, Alan Taylor, Destiny Dickson, Daniel Lonski
47.14cApr 7Antioch/Round Lake Dual F
Matt Adams, Alan Taylor, Destiny Dickson, Daniel Lonski
 46.14cApr 17Eagle Invite F
Andre Rivera, Alan Taylor, Destiny Dickson, Daniel Lonski
 46.14cApr 28Antioch/Lakes Dual F
Andre Rivera, Alan Taylor, Destiny Dickson, Daniel Lonski
45.74aMay 2Crystal Lake Central Invite F
Andre Rivera, Alan Taylor, Destiny Dickson, Daniel Lonski
 46.74cMay 5Antioch/North Chicago/Grant Tri F
Andre Rivera, Alan Taylor, Destiny Dickson, Daniel Lonski
 46.55aMay 15NSC F
Andre Rivera, Destiny Dickson, Alan Taylor, Zach Rundle
45.50aMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Sectional F
Andre Rivera, Alan Taylor, Destiny Dickson, Daniel Lonski
4x200 Relay
 1:38.70Apr 17Eagle Invite F
Zach Rundle, Alan Taylor, Destiny Dickson, Daniel Lonski
1:39.54aApr 26Sabre Invitational F
Destiny Dickson, Alan Taylor, Zach Rundle, Daniel Lonski
 1:39.00Apr 28Antioch/Lakes Dual F
Zach Rundle, Alan Taylor, Destiny Dickson, Daniel Lonski
 1:37.67aMay 2Crystal Lake Central Invite F
Zach Rundle, Alan Taylor, Destiny Dickson, Daniel Lonski
 1:40.20May 5Antioch/North Chicago/Grant Tri F
Zach Rundle, Alan Taylor, Destiny Dickson, Daniel Lonski
 1:38.94aMay 15NSC F
Zach Rundle, Alan Taylor, Destiny Dickson, Gabe Lopes
 DQMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Sectional F
Zach Rundle, Alan Taylor, Destiny Dickson, Daniel Lonski

2014 Indoor SeasonAntioch HS11th Grade

55 Meter Dash
47 7.41aMar 1District 117 InviteV F
 7.44cMar 8Buffalo Grove InviteV F
7.53aMar 12Sycamore InviteJv S
Shot Put - 12lb
10 37' 0.00Mar 12Sycamore InviteV F
29 41' 5.00Mar 22Lake Michigan InviteV F
Long Jump
18' 3.00Mar 12Sycamore InviteJv F
4x133 Relay
 70.04cMar 8Buffalo Grove Invite F
Daniel Lonski, Alan Taylor, Andre Rivera, Destiny Dickson
4x200 Relay
1:43.20aMar 1District 117 Invite F
Daniel Lonski, Alan Taylor, Destiny Dickson, Zach Rundle
18 1:41.53aMar 22Lake Michigan Invite F
Daniel Lonski, Matt Adams, Destiny Dickson, Alan Taylor

2013 Outdoor SeasonAntioch HS10th Grade

100 Meters
12.24cApr 11Eagle InviteV F
 12.14cApr 15Antioch, Round Lake, Lakes TriangularV F
 12.04cMay 14Grant InvitationalFS S
11.74cMay 14Grant InvitationalFS F
 11.87aMay 17IHSA Boys 2A SectionalV S
200 Meters
Shot Put - 12lb
42' 0.00Apr 20Sabre InviteV F
Discus - 1.6kg
130' 11.00Apr 6Ganz-ZedykV F
139' 4.00Apr 8Grant DualV F
132' 4.00Apr 11Eagle InviteV F
145' 4.00Apr 15Antioch, Round Lake, Lakes TriangularV F
126' 4.00Apr 20Sabre InviteV F
 139' 6.00Apr 22North Chicago, Wauconda, Antioch TriangularV F
162' 5.00Apr 26Crystal Lake Central InviteV F
 142' 11.00Apr 29Antioch TriangularV F
148' 7.00May 9North Suburban ConferenceV F
128' 3.00May 14Grant InvitationalFS F
144' 4.00May 17IHSA Boys 2A SectionalV F
4x100 Relay
46.29aApr 6Ganz-Zedyk F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Andre Rivera, Jordan Butler
45.74cApr 8Grant Dual F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Andre Rivera, Jordan Butler
46.54cApr 11Eagle Invite F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Andre Rivera, Jordan Butler
 45.94cApr 15Antioch, Round Lake, Lakes Triangular F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Andre Rivera, Leroy Chapman
46.31aApr 20Sabre Invite F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Andre Rivera, Leroy Chapman
45.64cApr 22North Chicago, Wauconda, Antioch Triangular F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Andre Rivera, Daniel Lonski
45.39aApr 26Crystal Lake Central Invite F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Daniel Lonski, Leroy Chapman
 45.74cApr 29Antioch Triangular F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Daniel Lonski, Andre Rivera
44.57aMay 9North Suburban Conference F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Daniel Lonski, Leroy Chapman
45.94cMay 14Grant Invitational F
Zach Rundle, Alan Taylor, Andre Rivera, Theo Hill
 DNFMay 17IHSA Boys 2A Sectional F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Daniel Lonski, Leroy Chapman
4x200 Relay
1:38.67aApr 6Ganz-Zedyk F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Andre Rivera, Jordan Butler
 1:37.30Apr 8Grant Dual F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Andre Rivera, Jordan Butler
1:37.70Apr 11Eagle Invite F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Andre Rivera, Jordan Butler
 2:18.20Apr 15Antioch, Round Lake, Lakes Triangular F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Andre Rivera, Daniel Lonski
1:39.28aApr 20Sabre Invite F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Andre Rivera, Jordan Butler
 1:36.40Apr 22North Chicago, Wauconda, Antioch Triangular F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Andre Rivera, Kyle Patrick
1:35.99aApr 26Crystal Lake Central Invite F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Jordan Butler, Kyle Patrick
 1:38.40Apr 29Antioch Triangular F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Andre Rivera, Kyle Patrick
1:35.46aMay 9North Suburban Conference F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Daniel Lonski, Nick Brito
1:35.76aMay 17IHSA Boys 2A Sectional F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Daniel Lonski, Nick Brito

2013 Indoor SeasonAntioch HS10th Grade

55 Meter Dash
19 7.14cMar 2Antioch InviteV F
200 Meters
49 25.67aMar 16Lake Michigan Boys InviteV F
55m Hurdles - 39"
16 10.44cMar 2Antioch InviteV F
12 10.34cMar 6Sycamore InviteV P
39 10.43aMar 16Lake Michigan Boys InviteV F
4x160 Relay
81.54aMar 6Sycamore Invite F
Daniel Lonski, Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Andre Rivera
4x200 Relay
11 1:42.30Mar 2Antioch Invite F
Andrew Pelote, Alan Taylor, Jordan Butler, Andre Rivera
21 1:44.27aMar 16Lake Michigan Boys Invite F
Andrew Pelote, Brandon Bontes, Andre Rivera, Alan Taylor

2012 Outdoor SeasonAntioch HS9th Grade

100 Meters
12.04cApr 3Antioch/Stevenson DualFS F
12.24cApr 9Grant vs Antioch DualFS F
12.24cApr 14Eagle InviteFS F
12.15aApr 21Streamwood InviteFS P
 12.04cApr 23Wauconda TriV F
 12.24cApr 30Vernon Hills TriFS F
12.34cMay 11Prairie-Lakes InviteFS F
100 Meters - Relay Split
11.70Apr 7Paul Gans Varsity ClassicFS F
11.90Apr 14Eagle InviteFS F
Shot Put - 12lb
40' 8.00Apr 7Paul Gans Varsity ClassicFS F
40' 0.00Apr 9Grant vs Antioch DualFS F
 38' 9.00Apr 11Libertyville Frosh/Soph InviteFS F
38' 9.00Apr 14Eagle InviteFS F
 39' 5.00Apr 16Lakes TriFS F
39' 3.00Apr 21Streamwood InviteFS F
42' 5.00Apr 23Wauconda TriFS F
 41' 4.00Apr 30Vernon Hills TriFS F
42' 6.00May 2Harland InviteFS F
41' 0.00May 11Prairie-Lakes InviteFS F
41' 5.00May 15Grant Frosh-Soph InviteFS F
Discus - 1.6kg
105' 4.00Apr 3Antioch/Stevenson DualFS F
105' 0.00Apr 7Paul Gans Varsity ClassicFS F
114' 2.00Apr 9Grant vs Antioch DualFS F
 106' 9.00Apr 11Libertyville Frosh/Soph InviteFS F
119' 6.00Apr 14Eagle InviteFS F
 117' 6.00Apr 16Lakes TriFS F
116' 6.00Apr 21Streamwood InviteFS F
115' 5.00Apr 23Wauconda TriFS F
 128' 3.00Apr 30Vernon Hills TriFS F
129' 11.00May 2Harland InviteFS F
131' 1.00May 11Prairie-Lakes InviteFS F
128' 11.00May 15Grant Frosh-Soph InviteFS F
4x100 Relay
49.34cApr 3Antioch/Stevenson Dual F
Raymond Luc, Andre Rivera, Zach Rundle, Alan Taylor
47.74cApr 7Paul Gans Varsity Classic F
Anthony Cloe, Andrew Pelote, Zach Rundle, Alan Taylor
 50.24cApr 9Grant vs Antioch Dual F
Alan Taylor, Zach Rundle, Andre Rivera, David Johnson
48.44cApr 14Eagle Invite F
Cameron Ayers, Zach Rundle, Anthony Cloe, Alan Taylor
49.64cApr 16Lakes Tri F
Anthony Cloe, Zach Rundle, Cameron Ayers, Alan Taylor
52.84cApr 23Wauconda Tri F
Zach Rundle, Alex Brito, Andre Rivera, Alan Taylor
48.24cApr 30Vernon Hills Tri F
Alan Taylor, Zach Rundle, Andre Rivera, Iven Hernandez
46.84cMay 2Harland Invite F
Daniel Lonski, Alan Taylor, Zach Rundle, Andrew Pelote
48.54cMay 11Prairie-Lakes Invite F
Anthony Cloe, Zach Rundle, Andre Rivera, Alan Taylor
47.84cMay 15Grant Frosh-Soph Invite F
Andre Rivera, Anthony Cloe, Zach Rundle, Alan Taylor