Team Results Management

Dan Sobrera Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

100 Meters
2012 Outdoor915.24c
400 Meters
2014 Outdoor11NT
Javelin - 800g
2014 Outdoor1179' 9.00
Long Jump
2012 Outdoor916' 4.50
2013 Outdoor10SCR
2014 Outdoor1117' 11.25
2015 Outdoor1218' 3.75
Triple Jump
2012 Outdoor936' 3.00
2013 Outdoor10SCR
2014 Outdoor1136' 11.50
2015 Outdoor1236' 7.00

2015 Outdoor SeasonOcosta HS12th Grade

Long Jump
17' 6.00Mar 19Pacific League Meet @ OcostaV F
17' 11.00Mar 26Pacific League Meet@IlwacoV F
17' 9.00Apr 2Pacific 2B League Meet @RainierV F
 17' 1.25Apr 18Ray Ryan Memorial - GHC MeetV F
11 17' 1.00Apr 24Chehalis Activators InvitationalV F
18' 3.75Apr 30Pacific League Meet @ OcostaV F
17' 9.00May 7Pacific League Meet @ RaymondV F
18' 2.00May 16Pacific 2B Sub-Districts @RainierV F
11 17' 0.00May 21District IV 2B ChampionshipV F
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
49.64cMar 19Pacific League Meet @ Ocosta F
Luke Anderson, Dan Sobrera, Mathew Hart, Elijah Obermire
49.38aMar 26Pacific League Meet@Ilwaco F
Dan Sobrera, Mathew Hart, Cosmo Silver, Ryan Short
48.63aApr 2Pacific 2B League Meet @Rainier F
Dan Sobrera, Matthew Hart, Ivan Lopez, Ryan Short
50.14cApr 18Ray Ryan Memorial - GHC Meet F
Dan Sobrera, Matthew Hart, Ivan Lopez, Elijah Obermire
48.26aApr 24Chehalis Activators Invitational P
Dan Sobrera, Matthew Hart, Griffin Wright, Ivan Lopez
47.84cApr 30Pacific League Meet @ Ocosta F
Dan Sobrera, Matthew Hart, Griffin Wright, Ivan Lopez
48.07aMay 7Pacific League Meet @ Raymond F
Dan Sobrera, Matthew Hart, Cosmo Silver, Luke Anderson

2014 Outdoor SeasonOcosta HS11th Grade

400 Meters
 NTApr 12Ocosta InvitationalV F
Javelin - 800g
Long Jump
14' 9.00Mar 20Pacific League Meet@NaselleV F
17' 10.50Apr 3Pacific League Meet @ OcostaV F
17' 11.25Apr 12Ocosta InvitationalV F
16' 10.00Apr 24Pacific League Meet @ OcostaV F
12 17' 4.50Apr 25Chehalis Activator's InvitationalV P
 14' 10.00May 1Pacific League Meet @ North BeachV F
 NDMay 8Pacific League Meet @ OcostaV F
17' 10.00May 16Pacific League Sub-District FinalsV F
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
49.94cApr 3Pacific League Meet @ Ocosta F
Dan Sobrera, Ivan Lopez, Cosmo Silver, Ryan Short
51.04cApr 12Ocosta Invitational F
Ivan Lopez, Cosmo Silver, Dan Sobrera, Ryan Short
47.74cApr 24Pacific League Meet @ Ocosta F
Ryan Short, Ivan Lopez, Luis Caballero, Dan Sobrera
48.77aApr 25Chehalis Activator's Invitational P
Ryan Short, Ivan Lopez, Luis Caballero, Dan Sobrera
47.34cMay 1Pacific League Meet @ North Beach F
Ryan Short, Luis Caballero, Dan Sobrera, Luke Anderson
48.94cMay 8Pacific League Meet @ Ocosta F
Ryan Short, Luis Caballero, Luke Anderson, Dan Sobrera
46.81aMay 16Pacific League Sub-District Finals F
Dan Sobrera, Edgar Aragon, Luke Anderson, Luis Caballero
46.58aMay 222B District 4 Championships F
Dan Sobrera, Luis Caballero, Edgar Aragon, Luke Anderson
12 46.13aMay 311A, 1B & 2B State Championship P
Dan Sobrera, Luis Caballero, Edgar Aragon, Luke Anderson
4x400 Relay
3:56.00Apr 3Pacific League Meet @ Ocosta F
Viely Chum, Ryan Short, Duncan Jones, Dan Sobrera
3:58.70Apr 24Pacific League Meet @ Ocosta F
Duncan Jones, Dan Sobrera, Griffin Wright, Ryan Short
3:58.30May 1Pacific League Meet @ North Beach F
Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera, Ryan Short
4:16.10May 8Pacific League Meet @ Ocosta F
Dan Sobrera, Griffin Wright, Luke Anderson, Ryan Short
3:47.94aMay 16Pacific League Sub-District Finals F
Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera, Ryan Short
3:47.06aMay 222B District 4 Championships F
Luke Anderson, Ryan Short, Dan Sobrera, Griffin Wright

2013 Outdoor SeasonOcosta HS10th Grade

Long Jump
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
48.13aMay 162B District IV Championships F
Dan Sobrera, Griffin Wright, Matthew Torres, Alex Herrera

2012 Outdoor SeasonOcosta HS9th Grade

100 Meters
Long Jump
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
50.94cMar 15Naselle, Ocosta, WV @South Bend F
William Helman, Luke Anderson, Dan Sobrera, Griffin Wright
52.84cMar 22Ocosta, North Beach, Taholah, WV, Wishkah Valley F
Luke Anderson, William Helman, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera
50.24cApr 12Ocosta, NW Christian, Wishkah, North River, Taholah F
William Helman, Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera
52.24cApr 14Grays Harbor Championships F
William Helman, Luke Anderson, Dan Sobrera, Carlos Alegria
51.24aApr 19Ocosta,South Bend,etc@ NCHS F
William Helman, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera, Luke Anderson
51.04cApr 24Ocosa Invitational F
William Helman, Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera
50.44aMay 3Ocosta, NB, Naselle, Wishkah, Taholah @ Raymond F
Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera, William Helman
50.07aMay 9Pacific League Sub District F
William Helman, Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera
49.60aMay 9Pacific League Sub District P
William Helman, Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera
50.07aMay 11Pacific League Sub-District F
William Helman, Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera
49.60aMay 11Pacific League Sub-District P
William Helman, Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera

2011 Outdoor SeasonOcosta MS8th Grade

100 Meters
Long Jump
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
 DQApr 20Naselle, North River, Oakville @ North Beach F
Luke Anderson, Taryn Girard, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera
56.54cApr 27Raymond, NB, NR, Taholah, Wishkah @ Ocosta F
Griffin Wright, Luke Anderson, Taryn Girard, Dan Sobrera
61.54cMay 4MMK, Ocosta, Raymond, Taholah, Wishkah, Willapa Valley F
Jordan Dungey, Dan Sobrera, Luke Anderson, Taryn Girard
56.34cMay 9Sub League @ Ocosta F
Taryn Girard, Luke Anderson, Jordan Dungey, Dan Sobrera
58.24cMay 12Pacific League Jr. High Championships F
Taryn Girard, Luke Anderson, Jordan Dungey, Dan Sobrera