Team Results Management
Team Mascot

South Eugene HSFree

    Axemen - Eugene, OR

John Saylor Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2012 Outdoor912.84c
2013 Outdoor1012.34c
2014 Outdoor1112.24c
2015 Outdoor1212.04c
200 Meters
2012 Outdoor925.24a
2013 Outdoor1025.44c
2015 Outdoor1223.54c
400 Meters
2014 Outdoor1160.44c
80m Hurdles - 30"
110m Hurdles - 39"
2012 Outdoor918.64c
2013 Outdoor1016.29a
2014 Outdoor1115.64a
2015 Outdoor1215.46a
300m Hurdles - 36"
2012 Outdoor948.44c
2013 Outdoor1044.34c
2014 Outdoor1143.88a
2015 Outdoor1243.49a
Shot Put - 12lb
2014 Outdoor1127' 8.00
Shot Put - 8lb
High Jump

2015 Outdoor SeasonSouth Eugene HS12th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
4x100 Relay
43.31aApr 25Summit Invitational F
Gavin Marsonette, Liam Duncan, John Saylor, Zak Breaux
4x200 Relay
1:31.74aMay 1Nike / Jesuit Twilight Relays F
Zak Breaux, David Holland, Liam Duncan, John Saylor
4x400 Relay
3:45.30Apr 3South Eugene @ Sheldon F
Alec Bania, Gavin Marsonette, John Saylor, Liam Duncan
19 3:34.12aMay 1Nike / Jesuit Twilight Relays F
Alec Bania, Reilly Bloomer, Gavin Marsonette, John Saylor

2014 Outdoor SeasonSouth Eugene HS11th Grade

100 Meters
400 Meters
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
Shot Put - 12lb
4x100 Relay
49.84cMar 20Churchill @ South Eugene F
John Saylor, Kai Roberts, Ben Jensen, Jin Kim
47.64cApr 4Sheldon @ South Eugene F
Alec Bania, Liam Duncan, Jin Kim, John Saylor
48.24cApr 9South Eugene @ Thurston F
David Holland, John Saylor, Alec Bania, Jin Kim
45.90aApr 12Jim Robinson Twilight Invitational P
Peter Helikson, Calvin Park, Alec Bania, John Saylor

2013 Outdoor SeasonSouth Eugene HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
4x100 Relay
 DNSMar 19South Eugene @ Churchill F
Norman Stolba, John Saylor, Quinton Richardson, Daniel Krueger
 DNSApr 5Sheldon vs South Eugene F
John Saylor, Norman Stolba, Daniel Krueger, Jordan Ross
45.74cApr 10Thurston @ South Eugene F
Brayden Barret, Sam Elling, John Saylor, Melamei Ole-Ronkei
4x400 Relay
 DNSApr 24Churchill, S. Eugene @ Marist F
William Chapin-Jones, George Rear, John Saylor, Daniel Krueger
3:50.60May 1South Eugene @ Willamette F
John Saylor, Peter Helikson, Liam Duncan, Alec Bania

2012 Outdoor SeasonSouth Eugene HS9th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
4x100 Relay
49.24cApr 6South Eugene @ Sheldon F
Sean Fabrick, Alec Bania, John Saylor, Daniel Krueger
48.51aApr 17Springfield, Churchill @ South Eugene F
Sean Fabrick, John Saylor, Rori Sullivan, Daniel Krueger
48.64cApr 25Churchill, Marist @ South Eugene F
Sean Fabrick, John Saylor, Casey Brandon, Daniel Krueger
49.04cMay 2Willamette at South Eugene F
Lincoln James, Alec Bania, John Saylor, Daniel Krueger
48.47aMay 5Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet F
Kirk Bassett, John Saylor, Alec Bania, Casey Brandon
49.84cMay 11Sheldon, SE, Thurston JV Meet F
Aaron Heldt, Alex Saucier, John Saylor, Rori Sullivan
4x400 Relay
 DNSMay 11Sheldon, SE, Thurston JV Meet F
John Saylor, Alex Saucier, Daniel Velazco, Daniel Krueger

2011 Outdoor SeasonSpencer Butte MS8th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
80m Hurdles - 30"
Shot Put - 8lb
High Jump
4x100 Relay
49.94cMay 19Eugene 4J District F
Kirk Bassett, Daniel Krueger, Casey Brandon, John Saylor