Team Results Management

Elisha Powell Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor1013.86a
2010 Outdoor1113.38a
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor1028.38a
2010 Outdoor1129.27a
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor1162.57a
2011 Outdoor1262.21a
800 Meters
2011 Indoor12DNS
1600 Meters
2010 Outdoor115:34.10
110m Hurdles - 39"
2008 Outdoor921.45a
2009 Outdoor1020.19a
2010 Outdoor1120.27a
2011 Outdoor1220.23a
300m Hurdles - 36"
2008 Outdoor951.82a
2009 Outdoor1050.06a
2010 Outdoor1147.55a
2011 Indoor1250.97a
2011 Outdoor1247.31a
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor1113' 9.50

2011 Outdoor SeasonWest Anchorage HS12th Grade

400 Meters
110m Hurdles - 39"
 DNSMar 26The Mini (Day #2)V F
20.66aMar 29Tuesday Night at the Races - Day 2V F
20.37aApr 23Dimond vs. West DualV F
20.23aMay 6Anchorage Invitational - OpenV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
4x200 Relay
1:43.00May 7Anchorage Invitational - Varsity (Day #2) F
Fred Williams, Elisha Powell, Leroy Elliot, Terry HoltMan
1:46.13aMay 14Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Myles Snell-Burton, Elisha Powell, Terry HoltMan, Nathen Sailele
4x400 Relay
12 4:12.70aMar 26The Mini (Day #2) F
Elisha Powell, Bradford Gaines, Leroy Elliot, Kristopher Roylance
 DNSApr 16Pro/Whit Indoor Championships (Day #2) F
Elisha Powell, Kristopher Roylance, Leroy Elliot, Nathen Sailele
 DNSApr 23Dimond vs. West Dual F
Elisha Powell, Kristopher Roylance, Scott Wheeler, Pedro Pena
3:55.69aMay 7Anchorage Invitational - Varsity (Day #2) F
Elisha Powell, Dexter Allen, Curtis Sicks, Kristopher Roylance
3:52.69aMay 14Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Elisha Powell, Desmond Corpuz, Kristopher Roylance, Scott Wheeler

2011 Indoor SeasonWest Anchorage HS12th Grade

800 Meters
 DNSMar 19The Scramble (Day #2)V F
300m Hurdles - 36"
10 50.97aMar 19The Scramble (Day #2)V F

2010 Outdoor SeasonWest Anchorage HS11th Grade

100 Meters
81 13.38aApr 162 Day Limited (Day #1)V F
200 Meters
400 Meters
33 62.57aMar 27The Mini (Day #2)V F
1600 Meters
110m Hurdles - 39"
20.27aMar 27The Mini (Day #2)V F
18 20.34aApr 162 Day Limited (Day #1)V F
24 20.63aApr 30Palmer InviteV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
15 48.32aApr 162 Day Limited (Day #1)V F
18 48.33aApr 30Palmer InviteV F
15 47.55aMay 15Region IV Championships (Day #2)V P
Long Jump
4x400 Relay
3:54.33aApr 162 Day Limited (Day #1) F
Jacob Eisses, Elisha Powell, Jacob Meriweather, Joshua Craig
 NTApr 30Palmer Invite F
Jacob Eisses, Elisha Powell, Hans Roelle, Scott Wheeler
3:53.33aMay 15Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Kristopher Roylance, Jacob Eisses, Elisha Powell, Joseph Marcil
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles
76.00May 1Palmer Relays F
Pedro Pena, Elisha Powell, Anvar Medelbek, Jacob Eisses

2009 Outdoor SeasonWest Anchorage HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
4x400 Relay
4:14.35aMay 9Frosh/Soph Championships (Day 2) F
Dexter Allen, Joshua Craig, Arthur Johnson, Elisha Powell
SMR 200-200-400-800m
21 4:59.51aApr 3Big C Relays F
Jonathon Randolph, Calvin Baker, Elisha Powell, John Richardson

2008 Outdoor SeasonWest Anchorage HS9th Grade

110m Hurdles - 39"
24 22.95aApr 11Big "C" RelaysV P
24 22.95aApr 12Big "C" RelaysV P
21.45aMay 10Frosh/Soph ChampionshipsV F
 DQMay 17Region IV T&F Championships Day 2V P
300m Hurdles - 36"
33 55.25aApr 11Big "C" RelaysV F
33 55.25aApr 12Big "C" RelaysV F
20 54.28aMay 2Palmer RelaysV F
53.72aMay 10Frosh/Soph ChampionshipsV F
14 51.82aMay 17Region IV T&F Championships Day 2V P