Team Results Management
Team Mascot

West Anchorage HSFree

    Eagles - Anchorage, AK

Elisha Powell Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor1013.86
2010 Outdoor1113.38 PR *
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor1028.38 PR
2010 Outdoor1129.27
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor111:02.57
2011 Outdoor121:02.21 PR *
1600 Meters
2010 Outdoor115:34.1h PR
110m Hurdles - 39"
2008 Outdoor921.45
2009 Outdoor1020.19 PR *
2010 Outdoor1120.27
2011 Outdoor1220.23
300m Hurdles - 36"
2008 Outdoor951.82
2009 Outdoor1050.06 *
2010 Outdoor1147.55 *
2011 Indoor1250.97 PR
2011 Outdoor1247.31 PR *
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor1113' 9.5 PR

2011 Outdoor SeasonWest Anchorage HS12th Grade

400 Meters
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
4x200 Relay
1:43.0hMay 7Anchorage Invitational - Varsity (Day #2) F
Fred Williams, Elisha Powell, Leroy Elliot, Terry HoltMan
1:46.13May 14Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Myles Snell-Burton, Elisha Powell, Terry HoltMan, Nathen Sailele
4x400 Relay
12 4:12.70Mar 26The Mini (Day #2) F
Elisha Powell, Bradford Gaines, Leroy Elliot, Kristopher Roylance
 Apr 16Pro/Whit Indoor Championships (Day #2) F
Elisha Powell, Kristopher Roylance, Leroy Elliot, Nathen Sailele
 Apr 23Dimond vs. West Dual F
Elisha Powell, Kristopher Roylance, Scott Wheeler, Pedro Pena
3:55.69May 7Anchorage Invitational - Varsity (Day #2) F
Elisha Powell, Dexter Allen, Curtis Sicks, Kristopher Roylance
3:52.69May 14Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Elisha Powell, Desmond Corpuz, Kristopher Roylance, Scott Wheeler

2011 Indoor SeasonWest Anchorage HS12th Grade

800 Meters
300m Hurdles - 36"

2010 Outdoor SeasonWest Anchorage HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
1600 Meters
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
Long Jump
4x400 Relay
3:54.33Apr 162 Day Limited (Day #1) F
Jacob Eisses, Elisha Powell, Jacob Meriweather, Joshua Craig
 Apr 30Palmer Invite F
Jacob Eisses, Elisha Powell, Hans Roelle, Scott Wheeler
3:53.33May 15Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Kristopher Roylance, Jacob Eisses, Elisha Powell, Joseph Marcil
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles
1:16.0hMay 1Palmer Relays F
Pedro Pena, Elisha Powell, Anvar Medelbek, Jacob Eisses

2009 Outdoor SeasonWest Anchorage HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
4x400 Relay
4:14.35May 9Frosh/Soph Championships (Day 2) F
Dexter Allen, Joshua Craig, Arthur Johnson, Elisha Powell
SMR 200-200-400-800m
21 4:59.51Apr 3Big C Relays F
Jonathon Randolph, Calvin Baker, Elisha Powell, John Richardson

2008 Outdoor SeasonWest Anchorage HS9th Grade