Team Results Management

John Rippen Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

100 Meters
2012 Outdoor913.00a
2013 Outdoor1012.64c
2014 Outdoor1111.95a
2015 Outdoor1211.70a
200 Meters
2012 Outdoor927.60a
2015 Outdoor1224.20a
400 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor961.00a
300m Hurdles - 36"
2014 Outdoor1148.44c
Long Jump
2012 Outdoor916' 8.50
2013 Outdoor1017' 7.00
2014 Outdoor1117' 7.00
2015 Outdoor1218' 8.50
Triple Jump
2014 Outdoor1137' 9.00
2015 Outdoor1235' 8.00

2015 Outdoor SeasonHitchcock County HS12th Grade

100 Meters
12.14cMar 28Maywood InviteV P
11.84cMar 28Maywood InviteV F
4th 11.80aApr 17Medicine ValleyV F
11.70aApr 22Hayes CenterV P
11.91aApr 22Hayes CenterV F
11.94cApr 27McCook JVJV F
12.10aMay 1RPAC Conference MeetV P
9th 12.10aMay 1RPAC Conference MeetV F
12.24cMay 13District D9V P
12.04cMay 13District D9V F
200 Meters
8th 25.30aApr 17Medicine ValleyV F
24.20aApr 22Hayes CenterV P
25.00aApr 22Hayes CenterV F
9th 24:85a.00Apr 27McCook JVJV F
25.14cApr 27McCook JVJV F
Long Jump
18' 8.50Mar 28Maywood InviteV F
4th 18' 2.00Apr 17Medicine ValleyV F
18' 3.50Apr 22Hayes CenterV F
18' 3.50Apr 27McCook JVJV F
11 17' 9.25May 1RPAC Conference MeetV F
18' 1.50May 13District D9V F
Triple Jump
35' 8.00Mar 28Maywood InviteV F
4x100 Relay
49.84cMar 28Maywood Invite F
Zach Cook, Daniel Arp, John Rippen, Matt Rippen
49.84cMar 28Maywood Invite F
John Rippen, Daniel Arp, Zach Cook, Matt Rippen
5th 48.50aApr 17Medicine Valley F
Daniel Arp, Zach Cook, John Rippen, Dylan Propp
4th 48.10aApr 22Hayes Center F
Daniel Arp, Zach Cook, John Rippen, Dylan Propp
48.10aApr 22Hayes Center F
Zach Cook, Daniel Arp, John Rippen, Dylan Propp
49.64cApr 27McCook JV F
Zach Cook, Daniel Arp, John Rippen, Dylan Propp
48.82aMay 1RPAC Conference Meet F
Daniel Arp, Zach Cook, Justin Kershaw, John Rippen
6th 47.80aMay 8Dave Blevins Memorial Track Meet F
Wyatt Standiford, Daniel Arp, John Rippen, Dylan Propp

2014 Outdoor SeasonHitchcock County HS11th Grade

100 Meters
11.98aMar 29Maywood InviteV P
11.95aMar 29Maywood InviteV F
 12.20aApr 5Sutherland Booster InviteV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
-- NTApr 17Medicine Valley InviteV F
48.44cApr 23Hayes Center InviteV F
-- NTMay 2RPACV F
Long Jump
10 16' 5.75Mar 29Maywood InviteV F
 17' 2.25Apr 5Sutherland Booster InviteV F
13 17' 7.00May 2RPACV F
Triple Jump
35' 9.25Mar 29Maywood InviteV F
 36' 8.00Apr 5Sutherland Booster InviteV F
37' 9.00Apr 23Hayes Center InviteV F
4x100 Relay
-- DQApr 17Medicine Valley Invite F
Justin Kershaw, John Rippen, Morgen Wimer, Daniel Arp
46.64cApr 23Hayes Center Invite F
Morgen Wimer, Daniel Arp, John Rippen, Austin Blume
47.75aMay 2RPAC F
Morgen Wimer, John Rippen, Daniel Arp, Austin Blume
4x400 Relay
3:53.00Mar 29Maywood Invite F
Daniel Arp, John Rippen, Morgen Wimer, Austin Blume
3:46.4aApr 5Sutherland Booster Invite F
Daniel Arp, John Rippen, Morgen Wimer, Austin Blume
3:42.20Apr 23Hayes Center Invite F
Daniel Arp, John Rippen, Morgen Wimer, Austin Blume
3:42.52aMay 2RPAC F
Morgen Wimer, John Rippen, Daniel Arp, Austin Blume
3:37.10May 14D-9 Districts F
John Rippen, Morgen Wimer, Daniel Arp, Austin Blume

2013 Outdoor SeasonHitchcock County HS10th Grade

100 Meters
 12.80aMar 28Sutherland Booster InviteV F
19 13.34cApr 2DCS InviteV P
18 14.94cApr 9Rawlins County InvitationalV F
20 12.64cApr 26RPACV P
 12.70aMay 8D-10 District MeetV F
Long Jump
17' 5.75Mar 28Sutherland Booster InviteV F
17' 7.00Apr 2DCS InviteV F
17' 4.50Apr 9Rawlins County InvitationalV F
16 17' 5.50Apr 26RPACV F
 17' 5.00May 8D-10 District MeetV F
4x100 Relay
49.00aMar 28Sutherland Booster Invite F
Jacke Viox, Morgen Wimer, Ryan Rogers, John Rippen
49.64cApr 9Rawlins County Invitational F
Morgen Wimer, Jacke Viox, Coleton Doetker, John Rippen
50.24cApr 26RPAC F
Morgen Wimer, Jacke Viox, Nathan Rick, John Rippen
49.20aMay 8D-10 District Meet F
Morgen Wimer, Jacke Viox, Daniel Arp, John Rippen
4x400 Relay
3:47.50Apr 2DCS Invite F
Jacke Viox, John Rippen, Daniel Arp, Austin Blume
4:01.50Apr 26RPAC F
John Rippen, Jacke Viox, Daniel Arp, Nathan Rick

2012 Outdoor SeasonHitchcock County HS9th Grade

100 Meters
 13.20aMar 24Maywood InvitationalV F
 13.30aMar 30Sutherland Booster MeetV F
 13.20aApr 10Rawlins County InvitationalV F
 13.00aApr 18Hayes Center InviteV F
 13.10aApr 23McCook JV InviteV F
 13.20aMay 9D-10 District MeetV F
200 Meters
 27.60aMay 9D-10 District MeetV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 63.60aMar 24Maywood InvitationalV F
 64.20aMar 30Sutherland Booster MeetV F
 64.70aApr 10Rawlins County InvitationalV F
 64.10aApr 18Hayes Center InviteV F
 61.00aApr 23McCook JV InviteV F
Long Jump
39 15' 5.00Mar 15UNK Indoor Class D InviteV F
 16' 5.00Mar 24Maywood InvitationalV F
 15' 8.75Mar 30Sutherland Booster MeetV F
 16' 8.50Apr 10Rawlins County InvitationalV F
 16' 3.75Apr 18Hayes Center InviteV F
 16' 8.25Apr 23McCook JV InviteV F
 16' 1.25May 9D-10 District MeetV F
4x100 Relay
49.70aApr 10Rawlins County Invitational F
Cale Brown, Alex Pollmann, Keagan Harberg, John Rippen
49.10aApr 18Hayes Center Invite F
Keagan Harberg, Alex Pollmann, Jacke Viox, John Rippen
 50.50aApr 23McCook JV Invite F
Keagan Harberg, Alex Pollmann, Jacke Viox, John Rippen
49.50aMay 4Stapleton Invite F
Keagan Harberg, Alex Pollmann, Jacke Viox, John Rippen
49.60aMay 9D-10 District Meet F
Keagan Harberg, Alex Pollmann, Jacke Viox, John Rippen
4x400 Relay
4:02.8aMar 24Maywood Invitational F
Jacke Viox, Keagan Harberg, John Rippen, Daniel Arp
 4:16.1aMar 30Sutherland Booster Meet F
John Rippen, Morgen Wimer, Nathan Rick, Zack Wright
4:09.4aApr 10Rawlins County Invitational F
Jacke Viox, John Rippen, Morgen Wimer, Zack Wright
 4:20.7aApr 18Hayes Center Invite F
Zack Wright, John Rippen, Chris Nichols, Coleton Doetker
3:49.9aApr 23McCook JV Invite F
Austin Blume, Jacke Viox, John Rippen, Zack Wright

2011 Outdoor SeasonHitchcock County MS8th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
Long Jump
 14' 10.25Apr 8Dundy County-Stratton Jr High INVV F
15' 4.75Apr 13Hitchcock County Jr High InvV F
14' 2.75Apr 21Wauneta-palisade Jr High INVV F
15' 5.75May 3Cambridge Jr High InvV F
 15' 7.50May 9GPAC Jr High Conference INVV F
4x100 Relay
 56.90aApr 8Dundy County-Stratton Jr High INV F
John Rippen, Chris Nichols, Jordan McConnell, Daniel Arp
58.00aApr 13Hitchcock County Jr High Inv F
Coleton Doetker, John Rippen, Daniel Arp, Jordan McConnell
55.70aApr 21Wauneta-palisade Jr High INV F
Daniel Arp, Coleton Doetker, John Rippen, Chris Nichols
 56.30aMay 3Cambridge Jr High Inv F
Coleton Doetker, Daniel Arp, Chris Nichols, John Rippen
55.10aMay 9GPAC Jr High Conference INV F
Daniel Arp, Coleton Doetker, Chris Nichols, John Rippen