Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Imbler HSFree

Panthers - Imbler, OR

Gary Combe Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor815.10a
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor830.70a
2012 Outdoor927.60a
2015 Outdoor1227.08a
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor870.83a
2014 Outdoor1161.87a
2015 Outdoor1260.93a
400 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor964.00
800 Meters
2011 Outdoor82:43.30a
2013 Outdoor102:27.15a
2014 Outdoor112:31.66a
2015 Outdoor122:19.27a
1500 Meters
2011 Outdoor85:29.07a
2012 Outdoor94:49.28a
2013 Outdoor104:47.15a
2014 Outdoor114:44.01a
2015 Outdoor124:45.97a
1 Mile
2011 Outdoor85:59.92a
3000 Meters
2012 Outdoor910:45.55a
2013 Outdoor1010:34.90a
2014 Outdoor1110:15.69a
2015 Outdoor1211:58.50
Shot Put - 12lb
2015 Outdoor1230' 11.00
Javelin - 800g
2014 Outdoor11ND

2015 Outdoor SeasonImbler HS12th Grade

200 Meters
13 27.08aApr 18Columbia River InvitationalV F
18 27.38aMay 1Grant Union Invitational V F
400 Meters
 NTApr 3McLoughlin HS Carnival of SpeedV F
15 60.93aApr 17Vale InvitationalV F
29 61.42aMay 2Heinz Invitational V F
800 Meters
24 2:30.16aApr 3McLoughlin HS Carnival of SpeedV F
11 2:33.35aApr 11Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
2:22.52aApr 17Vale InvitationalV F
 DQApr 259th Annual Pepsi InvitationalV F
15 2:21.52aMay 2Heinz Invitational V F
12 2:21.89aMay 8Baker InvitationalV F
2:19.27aMay 152A-6 Wapiti League DistrictsV F
1500 Meters
5:11.50Mar 20Diana Thurmond InvitationalV F
4:56.67aApr 18Columbia River InvitationalV F
10 5:04.45aApr 259th Annual Pepsi InvitationalV F
4:55.00aMay 1Grant Union Invitational V F
15 4:51.28aMay 8Baker InvitationalV F
4:45.97aMay 152A-6 Wapiti League DistrictsV F
3000 Meters
11:58.50Mar 20Diana Thurmond InvitationalV F
Shot Put - 12lb
25 30' 11.00Apr 10Baker Relay'sV F
34 28' 4.00Apr 11Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
4x400 Relay
12 4:00.51aApr 3McLoughlin HS Carnival of Speed F
Gary Combe, Tyler Tandy, Trace VanCleave, Gavin Eddy
3:59.57aApr 11Dick Horyna Invitational F
Gary Combe, Trace VanCleave, Tristan Hays, Tyler Tandy
3:49.06aMay 152A-6 Wapiti League Districts F
Gary Combe, Timothy Kilpatrick, Tristan Hays, Tyler Tandy
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
14:10.27aApr 10Baker Relay's F
Ryan Howell, Gary Combe, Tristan Hays, Evan Foster

2014 Outdoor SeasonImbler HS11th Grade

400 Meters
800 Meters
2:31.66aApr 5Columbia River InvitationalV F
1500 Meters
12 4:53.22aApr 4Carnival of SpeedV F
10 4:53.07aApr 11La Grande InvitaionalV F
4:52.07aApr 268th Annual Pepsi InvitationalV F
16 4:46.57aMay 3Heinz InvitationalV F
4:54.00aMay 9Jo- High InviteV F
4:44.01aMay 161A-SD4 Special District 4 ChampionshipsJV F
3000 Meters
12 10:54.43aApr 4Carnival of SpeedV F
10 11:10.19aApr 11La Grande InvitaionalV F
10:45.57aApr 268th Annual Pepsi InvitationalV F
13 10:47.56aMay 3Heinz InvitationalV F
11:19.66aMay 9Jo- High InviteV F
10:24.69aMay 161A-SD4 Special District 4 ChampionshipsJV F
10:15.69aMay 23OSAA 1A State Championships1A F
Javelin - 800g
 NDApr 4Carnival of SpeedV F
4x400 Relay
4:07.99aApr 268th Annual Pepsi Invitational F
Calvin Shaffer, Evan Foster, Gavin Eddy, Gary Combe
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
13:10.74aApr 18Baker Relay Meet P
Evan Foster, Timothy Kilpatrick, Reese Acquistapace, Gary Combe

2013 Outdoor SeasonImbler HS10th Grade

800 Meters
11 2:29.70aMar 23Sherman InvitationalV F
15 2:29.19aApr 12Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
11 2:27.50Apr 25ICUEV F
11 2:27.15aApr 277th Annual Pepsi InvitationalV F
1500 Meters
5:01.50Apr 6Condon/Wheeler InvitationalV F
4:51.45aApr 12Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
4:49.00Apr 20Elgin InviteV F
4:55.50Apr 25ICUEV F
4:55.20May 3Jo-High InviteV F
12 4:49.08aMay 10Baker InvitationalV F
4:47.15aMay 171A Special District 4 V F
3000 Meters
11:32.50Apr 6Condon/Wheeler InvitationalV F
11:03.20Apr 20Elgin InviteV F
11:04.90May 3Jo-High InviteV F
15 11:19.98aMay 10Baker InvitationalV F
10:34.90aMay 171A Special District 4 V F
4x400 Relay
4:23.09aMar 23Sherman Invitational F
Nic Allstott, Gary Combe, Gavin Eddy, Timothy Kilpatrick
 NTApr 19Baker Relays F
Timothy Kilpatrick, Austin Insko, Kendall Smith, Gary Combe
4:07.31aApr 277th Annual Pepsi Invitational F
Reese Acquistapace, Gary Combe, Gavin Eddy, Timothy Kilpatrick
4x800 Relay
 NTApr 19Baker Relays F
Timothy Kilpatrick, Gary Combe, Daniel Allen, Reese Acquistapace

2012 Outdoor SeasonImbler HS9th Grade

200 Meters
15 27.60aApr 21Elgin InviteV F
25 28.14aApr 286th Annual Pepsi InvitationalV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 64.00Apr 6Carnival of SpeedV F
1500 Meters
15 5:04.83aApr 6Carnival of SpeedV F
4:58.09aApr 21Elgin InviteV F
14 4:56.23aApr 286th Annual Pepsi InvitationalV F
4:56.88aMay 4Jo-High InviteV F
4:49.28aMay 121A District 4 District MeetV F
3000 Meters
11:29.24aApr 21Elgin InviteV F
11:22.70aMay 4Jo-High InviteV F
10:45.55aMay 121A District 4 District MeetV F
4x400 Relay
10 4:13.67aApr 6Carnival of Speed F
Brian Martin, Reese Acquistapace, Riley Merrigan, Gary Combe
4:08.50Apr 27Baker Relay Meet F
Nic Allstott, Gary Combe, Eli Bowers, Riley Merrigan
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
13:02.50Apr 27Baker Relay Meet P
Caleb Winn, Gary Combe, Riley Merrigan, Reese Acquistapace

2011 Outdoor SeasonImbler MS8th Grade

100 Meters
11 15.44cApr 9Joseph Jn. High InviteV F
12 15.10aApr 16Union Jr. High InvitationalV F
200 Meters
400 Meters
86.34cApr 9Joseph Jn. High InviteV F
12 70.83aApr 28Baker Middle School Invitational7th F
800 Meters
1500 Meters
5:50.50Apr 9Joseph Jn. High InviteV F
5:29.07aApr 28Baker Middle School Invitational8th F
5:39.47aMay 6Elgin Invite Jr. HighV F
1 Mile
5:59.92aApr 16Union Jr. High InvitationalV F