Team Results Management

Cooper Goettle Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

100 Meters
2014 Outdoor1111.59aw
2015 Outdoor1211.54c
200 Meters
2015 Outdoor1224.34c
400 Meters
2014 Outdoor1154.39a
2015 Outdoor1256.26a
800 Meters
2012 Outdoor92:30.90
2013 Outdoor102:26.40
2014 Outdoor112:24.90
1600 Meters
2012 Outdoor95:29.39a
2013 Outdoor105:22.90
2014 Outdoor11NT
3200 Meters
2013 Outdoor1012:12.20
Pole Vault
2012 Outdoor9NH
Long Jump

2015 Outdoor SeasonLighthouse Christian HS12th Grade

100 Meters
11.54cApr 1ISDB InvitationalV F
11.65aApr 9Buhl Rotary InvitationalV F
12.04cApr 15Northside MeetV F
11.54cApr 17Lion InvitationalV F
22 14.74cApr 22W. Neal Wyatt InvitationalV F
 NTApr 29Northside Conference ChampionshipsV F
12 12.40aMay 71A District IV Meet1A P
200 Meters
24.64cMar 19Barry Espil InvitationalV F
 NTApr 1ISDB InvitationalV F
11 24.86aApr 9Buhl Rotary InvitationalV F
25.34cApr 15Northside MeetV F
24.34cApr 17Lion InvitationalV F
 NTApr 22W. Neal Wyatt InvitationalV F
 NTApr 29Northside Conference ChampionshipsV F
-- NTMay 71A District IV Meet1A P
400 Meters
4x100 Relay
47.14cMar 19Barry Espil Invitational F
Josh Fadness, Cooper Goettle, Spencer Griffith, Bryce Kostelecky
46.14cApr 15Northside Meet F
Cooper Goettle, Eric Silva, Gage Silva, Spencer Griffith
47.14cApr 22W. Neal Wyatt Invitational F
Ty Giardina, Bryce Kostelecky, Gage Silva, Cooper Goettle
4x200 Relay
1:56.20Mar 19Barry Espil Invitational F
Josh Fadness, Cooper Goettle, Bryce Kostelecky, Spencer Griffith
1:36.60Apr 15Northside Meet F
Cooper Goettle, Bryce Kostelecky, Gage Silva, Eric Silva
1:33.00Apr 17Lion Invitational F
Cooper Goettle, Eric Silva, Gage Silva, Bryce Kostelecky
1:34.40Apr 22W. Neal Wyatt Invitational F
Cooper Goettle, Gage Silva, Eric Silva, Bryce Kostelecky
1:38.90Apr 29Northside Conference Championships F
Cooper Goettle, Spencer Griffith, Gage Silva, Bryce Kostelecky
1:38.11aMay 71A District IV Meet F
Johnathan Hall, Cooper Goettle, Spencer Griffith, Bryce Kostelecky
4x400 Relay
3:42.30Mar 19Barry Espil Invitational F
Ty Giardina, Eric Silva, Gage Silva, Cooper Goettle
4:02.20Apr 1ISDB Invitational F
Ty Giardina, Eric Silva, Cooper Goettle, Gage Silva
 NTApr 9Buhl Rotary Invitational F
Ty Giardina, Gage Silva, Eric Silva, Cooper Goettle
4:00.66aMay 71A District IV Meet F
Tyler Andreasen, Ty Giardina, Jordan Bradshaw, Cooper Goettle

2014 Outdoor SeasonLighthouse Christian HS11th Grade

100 Meters
12 12.41aApr 17Middleton InvitationalV F
 NTApr 24Dairyman InviteV F
11.94cMay 91A District IV Championships Day 1V P
11.89aMay 91A District IV Championships Day 1V F
11.59aw3.2May 16IHSAA 1A State ChampionshipV P
11.83a-1.6May 16IHSAA 1A State ChampionshipV F
400 Meters
800 Meters
1600 Meters
4x100 Relay
47.94cApr 30Northside Conference Championships F
Cooper Goettle, Adam Taylor, Spencer Griffith, Bryce Kostelecky
46.68aMay 91A District IV Championships Day 1 F
Bryce Kostelecky, Spencer Griffith, Adam Taylor, Cooper Goettle
4x400 Relay
4:01.60Mar 20Barry Espil Invitational F
Cooper Goettle, Luc Fadness, Casper Chang, Ty Giardina
10 3:58.15aApr 3Angie Wyatt Invitational F
Tyler Andreasen, Cooper Goettle, Casper Chang, Luc Fadness
4:07.60Apr 10Monte Andrus Invitational F
Casper Chang, Gage Silva, Cooper Goettle, Luc Fadness
 DNSApr 24Dairyman Invite F
Cooper Goettle, Casper Chang, Ty Giardina, Luc Fadness
3:53.90Apr 30Northside Conference Championships F
Ty Giardina, Luc Fadness, Casper Chang, Cooper Goettle
 NTMay 2Meet of Champions 3A2A1A F
Cooper Goettle, Luc Fadness, Casper Chang, Ty Giardina
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:17.80Mar 20Barry Espil Invitational F
Cooper Goettle, Luc Fadness, Bryce Kostelecky, Brant Bosma
4:07.77aApr 3Angie Wyatt Invitational F
Brant Bosma, Bryce Kostelecky, Luc Fadness, Cooper Goettle
4:08.70Apr 10Monte Andrus Invitational F
Luc Fadness, Brant Bosma, Cooper Goettle, Bryce Kostelecky
4:12.16aApr 17Middleton Invitational F
Brant Bosma, Bryce Kostelecky, Luc Fadness, Cooper Goettle
4:05.60Apr 24Dairyman Invite F
Cooper Goettle, Casper Chang, Bryce Kostelecky, Christian Holliday
4:00.40Apr 30Northside Conference Championships F
Cooper Goettle, Adam Taylor, Bryce Kostelecky, Christian Holliday
4:10.01aMay 2Meet of Champions 3A2A1A F
Cooper Goettle, Christian Holliday, Casper Chang, Bryce Kostelecky
4:05.11aMay 91A District IV Championships Day 1 F
Luc Fadness, Cooper Goettle, Christian Holliday, Bryce Kostelecky

2013 Outdoor SeasonLighthouse Christian HS10th Grade

800 Meters
13 2:26.40Apr 4Angie WyattV F
2:27.30Apr 11Monte AndrusV F
21 2:26.45aApr 18Middleton InvitationalV F
2:30.60May 1Northside Conference ChampionshipsV F
1600 Meters
17 5:36.20aApr 4Angie WyattV F
-- NTApr 11Monte AndrusV F
24 5:24.98aApr 18Middleton InvitationalV F
 NTApr 24Northside ConferenceV F
5:35.80May 1Northside Conference ChampionshipsV F
5:22.90May 10Dist. IV 1A Dist. MeetV F
3200 Meters
12:13.50Apr 24Northside ConferenceV F
12:26.50May 1Northside Conference ChampionshipsV F
12:12.20May 10Dist. IV 1A Dist. MeetV F
4x400 Relay
12 4:14.74aApr 18Middleton Invitational F
Brant Bosma, Adam Taylor, Cooper Goettle, Ty Giardina
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:15.60Apr 11Monte Andrus F
Adam Taylor, Brant Bosma, Ty Giardina, Cooper Goettle
4:12.80Apr 24Northside Conference F
Brant Bosma, Jacy Zapata, Ty Giardina, Cooper Goettle
4:14.70May 1Northside Conference Championships F
Adam Taylor, Jacy Zapata, Ty Giardina, Cooper Goettle

2012 Outdoor SeasonLighthouse Christian HS9th Grade

800 Meters
1600 Meters
 NTApr 6Angie Wyatt InviteV F
5:31.80Apr 12Monte Andrus InvitationalV F
5:50.00Apr 19Carey InvitationalV F
14 5:29.39aApr 28YMCA MeetF F
5:48.20May 2Northside Conference ChampionshipsV F
 NTMay 11lA 2012 District IV - Day 1V F
Pole Vault
 NHApr 6Angie Wyatt InviteV F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:13.60May 2Northside Conference Championships F
Jesse Peterson, Cooper Goettle, Dylan Van Esch, Tyler Andreasen
4:08.14aMay 11lA 2012 District IV - Day 1 F
Eli Berndt, Cooper Goettle, Adam Taylor, Dylan Van Esch

2011 Outdoor SeasonLighthouse Christian MS8th Grade

800 Meters
2:52.10Apr 12Carey 7-8 InvitationalMS F
2:42.40May 3NorthSide Con. J.H. Ribbon MeetV F
1600 Meters
6:07.50Apr 12Carey 7-8 InvitationalMS F
5:56.70May 3NorthSide Con. J.H. Ribbon MeetV F
4x200 Relay
2:03.70Apr 12Carey 7-8 Invitational F
Josh Fadness, John Kelley, Cooper Goettle, Tyler Andreasen
2:03.40May 3NorthSide Con. J.H. Ribbon Meet F
Josh Fadness, John Kelley, Cooper Goettle, Tyler Andreasen

2010 Outdoor SeasonLighthouse Christian MS7th Grade

100 Meters
25 16.44cApr 20KimberlyV F
400 Meters
16 85.54cApr 20KimberlyV F
800 Meters
13 3:21.00Apr 20KimberlyV F
Long Jump
22 10' 6.75Apr 20KimberlyV F