Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Chaska HSFree

    Hawks - Chaska, MN

Benjamin Garcia Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2012 Outdoor1012.14c PR
2013 Outdoor1112.34c
100 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor1011.64c PR
200 Meters
2012 Outdoor1024.24c PR
2013 Outdoor1125.44c
2014 Outdoor1227.24c
200 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor1023.44c PR
2013 Outdoor1123.44c
400 Meters
2012 Outdoor1053.27
2013 Outdoor1153.02 PR *
400 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor1052.64c PR
2013 Outdoor1153.44c
Long Jump
2012 Outdoor1016' 4
2013 Outdoor1117' 5 PR *

2014 Outdoor SeasonChaska HS12th Grade

200 Meters

2013 Outdoor SeasonChaska HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
200 Meters - Relay Split
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
48.28May 3Wayzata Varsity Invite F
Tristan Loser, Jermiah Ansera, Benjamin Garcia, Cody Kennedy
4x200 Relay
1:34.66May 23Missota Conference Championships F
Andrew Leck, Benjamin Garcia, Noah Thompson, Nolan Buesgens
1:34.78May 31Section 2AA Finals F
Andrew Leck, Benjamin Garcia, Noah Thompson, Nolan Buesgens
4x400 Relay
 3:32.1hApr 23Chan Relays F
Benjamin Garcia, Calvin Buesgens, Nolan Buesgens, Nick Ebert
3:27.65Apr 26Elite Meet F
Calvin Buesgens, Nick Ebert, Benjamin Garcia, Nolan Buesgens
3:29.02Apr 30Missota Relays F
Benjamin Garcia, Calvin Buesgens, Romario Meregildo, Nick Ebert
3:32.79May 3Wayzata Varsity Invite F
Nolan Buesgens, Nick Ebert, Benjamin Garcia, Calvin Buesgens
3:26.62May 23Missota Conference Championships F
Benjamin Garcia, Nick Ebert, Joey Duerr, Calvin Buesgens
3:29.63May 31Section 2AA Finals F
Benjamin Garcia, Nick Ebert, Nolan Buesgens, Calvin Buesgens
3:21.23Jun 8MSHSL Class AA State Championship F
Benjamin Garcia, Nick Ebert, Calvin Buesgens, Nolan Buesgens
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:34.28Apr 30Missota Relays F
Calvin Buesgens, Benjamin Garcia, Nick Ebert, Joey Duerr

2012 Outdoor SeasonChaska HS10th Grade

100 Meters
100 Meters - Relay Split
200 Meters
200 Meters - Relay Split
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
 52.64cApr 10Co-ed JV Meet F
Alec Arnold, Tanner Kolle, Binh Bui, Benjamin Garcia
48.83Apr 13Lake Conference Relays F
Cody Kennedy, Binh Bui, Anthony Hoard, Benjamin Garcia
10 47.63Apr 20Lakeville Mega Meet F
Philip Cook, Noah Thompson, Anthony Hoard, Benjamin Garcia
47.41Apr 24Joe Lane Invitational F
Anthony Hoard, camilo Gallego, Noah Thompson, Benjamin Garcia
-- May 5Wayzata Invite F
Cody Kennedy, camilo Gallego, Noah Thompson, Benjamin Garcia
46.79May 10Section 4AA True Team F
Dan Drill-Mellum, camilo Gallego, Noah Thompson, Benjamin Garcia
10 46.18Jun 1Section 2AA Finals F
Dan Drill-Mellum, camilo Gallego, Noah Thompson, Benjamin Garcia
4x200 Relay
1:36.81May 5Wayzata Invite F
Nick Ebert, Jake Connealy, Benjamin Garcia, Dan Drill-Mellum
1:35.48May 10Section 4AA True Team F
Nick Ebert, Dan Drill-Mellum, Jake Connealy, Benjamin Garcia
1:33.54May 24Missota Conference Championships F
Nick Ebert, camilo Gallego, Benjamin Garcia, Dan Drill-Mellum
4x400 Relay
3:45.95Apr 13Lake Conference Relays F
Nick Ebert, Jake Connealy, Benjamin Garcia, Binh Bui
3:34.35Apr 24Joe Lane Invitational F
Nick Ebert, Jake Connealy, Benjamin Garcia, Ryan Spencer
3:32.01May 10Section 4AA True Team F
Nick Ebert, Jake Connealy, Benjamin Garcia, Dan Drill-Mellum