Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Lapeer HS

      Lightning - Lapeer, MI

Taylor Taunton Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor1114.0
200 Meters
2012 Outdoor1130
200 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor1128.7
400 Meters
2012 Outdoor111:06.8
400 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor111:08

2012 Outdoor SeasonLapeer HS11th Grade

100 Meters - Relay Split
200 Meters
200 Meters - Relay Split
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
4x100 Relay
54.58May 18MHSAA Region 20-2 F
Taylor Taunton, Madelyn Phillips, Chanda June, Kara Boskee
54.73aMay 23Flint Metro League Championship F
Kara Boskee, Chanda June, Madelyn Phillips, Taylor Taunton
 55.4May 29Norb Badar F
Taylor Taunton, Madelyn Phillips, Chanda June, Kara Boskee
4x200 Relay
2:02Mar 28Lapeer West, Almont, Capac, Dryden F
Taylor Taunton, Kara Boskee, Alexis Laity, Katie Eckel
1:59.1Apr 13Kearsley Early Bird Relays F
Taylor Taunton, Kara Boskee, Alexis Laity, Katie Eckel
2:01.47Apr 18FML Triangular: Lapeer West, Lapeer East, Holly F
Taylor Taunton, Kara Boskee, Alexis Laity, Madelyn Phillips
1:58.9Apr 27Lapeer County Press Invitational F
Taylor Taunton, Madelyn Phillips, Alexis Laity, Kara Boskee
2:00.09May 2FML Triangular: Fenton, Lapeer West, Linden F
Taylor Taunton, Madelyn Phillips, Alexis Laity, Kara Boskee
2:00.4May 4Goodrich Invitational F
Taylor Taunton, Madelyn Phillips, Alexis Laity, Kara Boskee
 1:58.6May 9FML Triangular: Brandon, Lapeer West, Swartz Creek F
Taylor Taunton, Madelyn Phillips, Alexis Laity, Kara Boskee
1:57.9May 11Marysville Invitational F
Taylor Taunton, Madelyn Phillips, Alexis Laity, Kara Boskee
1:56.34May 18MHSAA Region 20-2 F
Taylor Taunton, Madelyn Phillips, Chanda June, Kara Boskee
1:57.60aMay 23Flint Metro League Championship F
Kara Boskee, Chanda June, Madelyn Phillips, Taylor Taunton
10 2:00May 29Norb Badar F
Taylor Taunton, Madelyn Phillips, Chanda June, Kara Boskee
4x400 Relay
4:47Mar 28Lapeer West, Almont, Capac, Dryden F
Kelsey Rogers, Anna Gwyn, Taylor Taunton, Katie Eckel
5:24Apr 13Kearsley Early Bird Relays F
Kelsey Rogers, Anna Gwyn, Taylor Taunton, Megan Rocheleau
 4:59Apr 18FML Triangular: Lapeer West, Lapeer East, Holly F
Alexis Laity, Anna Gwyn, Michaela Whitkopf, Taylor Taunton
4:43May 2FML Triangular: Fenton, Lapeer West, Linden F
Madelyn Phillips, Anna Gwyn, Alexis Laity, Taylor Taunton
4:41May 4Goodrich Invitational F
Madelyn Phillips, Anna Gwyn, Alexis Laity, Taylor Taunton
 4:55May 9FML Triangular: Brandon, Lapeer West, Swartz Creek F
Taylor Taunton, Madelyn Phillips, Jennifer Bruce, Alexis Laity
4:43May 11Marysville Invitational F
Taylor Taunton, Madelyn Phillips, Anna Gwyn, Alexis Laity
5:13.36aMay 23Flint Metro League Championship F
Anna Gwyn, Megan Rocheleau, Madelyn Phillips, Taylor Taunton
SMR 100-100-200-400m
2:11.2Apr 13Kearsley Early Bird Relays F
Madelyn Phillips, Megan Rocheleau, Kelsey Rogers, Taylor Taunton
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
16:44Apr 13Kearsley Early Bird Relays F
Alexis Laity, Taylor Taunton, Madelyn Phillips, Shannon deRuiter