Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Golden Sierra HSFree

    Grizzlies - Garden Valley, CA

Travis Neet Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
19971012.11a
19981112.04c
19991111.54c
20001211.23a
200 Meters
19991123.74c
20001222.55a
400 Meters
19991152.84c
20001250.35a
110m Hurdles - 39"
19971020.84c
300m Hurdles - 36"
19971045.84c
High Jump
1997105' 6
1998115' 10
1999115' 10
2000125' 4
Long Jump
19971018' 8
19981121' 7.5
19991122' 4.5
20001222' 4
Triple Jump
19971039' 2.5
19981141' 0
19991141' 8
20001243' 1.75

2000 SeasonGolden Sierra HS12th Grade

100 Meters
 11.84cMar 9Friendship GamesV F
 12.54cMar 29Golden sierra/Lindhurst/River CityV F
 12.04cApr 5Golden Sierra/Lincoln/Ponderosa/Union MineV F
 12.14cApr 12Golden Sierra/Marysville/ColfaxV F
 11.25aApr 14Del Oro InviteV P
11.23aApr 14Del Oro InviteV F
 11.37aApr 28Nevada Union InviteV F
200 Meters
 23.84cMar 29Golden sierra/Lindhurst/River CityV F
 22.74cApr 1Rocklin InvitationalV F
 23.64cApr 5Golden Sierra/Lincoln/Ponderosa/Union MineV F
23.63aApr 8Bronco InviteV F
 23.19aApr 14Del Oro InviteV P
22.89aApr 14Del Oro InviteV F
22.91aApr 15Bret Harte InviteV F
 23.34cApr 26Golden Sierra/Mesa Verde/EncinaV F
 22.92aApr 28Nevada Union InviteV F
 22.55aMay 6Sacramento Meet of ChampionsV F
23.14cMay 10GEL Trials/FinalsV F
 22.76aMay 17Sub-Section II TrialsV P
22.84aMay 19Sac Joaquin Sub Section II FinalsV F
 22.77aMay 24Sac Joaquin Section TrialsV F
400 Meters
51.46aApr 8Bronco InviteV F
51.70aApr 15Bret Harte InviteV F
 50.38aApr 29Bay Area Top 8V F
 50.84aMay 6Sacramento Meet of ChampionsV F
51.44cMay 10GEL Trials/FinalsV F
 50.57aMay 17Sub-Section II TrialsV P
50.35aMay 19Sac Joaquin Sub Section II FinalsV F
 50.42aMay 24Sac Joaquin Section TrialsV P
High Jump
Long Jump
 21' 2Mar 9Friendship GamesV F
 20' 6Mar 29Golden sierra/Lindhurst/River CityV F
21' 1Apr 1Rocklin InvitationalV F
 21' 10.25Apr 5Golden Sierra/Lincoln/Ponderosa/Union MineV F
21' 1.25Apr 8Bronco InviteV F
 17' 5Apr 12Golden Sierra/Marysville/ColfaxV F
21' 4.5Apr 14Del Oro InviteV F
20' 7Apr 15Bret Harte InviteV F
 20' 6Apr 26Golden Sierra/Mesa Verde/EncinaV F
 22' 1Apr 28Nevada Union InviteV F
 22' 0Apr 29Bay Area Top 8V F
22' 0May 10GEL Trials/FinalsV F
 22' 4May 17Sub-Section II TrialsV F
21' 9.25May 19Sac Joaquin Sub Section II FinalsV F
 21' 9.75May 24Sac Joaquin Section TrialsV P
22' 1May 26Sac Joaquin Section FinalsV F
Triple Jump
 41' 6Mar 9Friendship GamesV F
 42' 6Mar 29Golden sierra/Lindhurst/River CityV F
42' 8Apr 1Rocklin InvitationalV F
 43' 1.75Apr 5Golden Sierra/Lincoln/Ponderosa/Union MineV F
42' 0Apr 8Bronco InviteV F
 37' 2Apr 12Golden Sierra/Marysville/ColfaxV F
43' 0Apr 14Del Oro InviteV F
40' 7Apr 15Bret Harte InviteV F
 42' 0Apr 26Golden Sierra/Mesa Verde/EncinaV F
 41' 3Apr 28Nevada Union InviteV F
 41' 6Apr 29Bay Area Top 8V F
41' 10May 10GEL Trials/FinalsV F
 41' 10May 17Sub-Section II TrialsV F

1999 SeasonGolden Sierra HS11th Grade

100 Meters
 12.24cMar 27Rocklin InvitationalV F
 11.94cMar 31Golden Sierra/Lindhurst/MarysvilleV F
 12.24cApr 14Golden Sierra/Lincoln/Mesa VerdeV F
 12.24cApr 16Del Oro InvitationalV P
12.04cApr 16Del Oro InvitationalV F
 12.24cApr 21Golden Sierra/Colfax/River CityV F
 11.54cApr 23Dixon InvitationalV F
200 Meters
 24.54cApr 21Golden Sierra/Colfax/River CityV F
23.94cMay 12GEL Trials/FinalsV F
 23.74cMay 12GEL Trials/FinalsV F
400 Meters
 54.64cApr 28Golden Sierra/EncinaV F
52.84cMay 12GEL Trials/FinalsV F
 53.27aMay 19Sub-Section II TrialsV F
High Jump
Long Jump
19' 9.5Mar 27Rocklin InvitationalV F
 21' 9.5Mar 31Golden Sierra/Lindhurst/MarysvilleV F
 19' 6Apr 14Golden Sierra/Lincoln/Mesa VerdeV F
20' 5.5Apr 16Del Oro InvitationalV F
 19' 9.25Apr 21Golden Sierra/Colfax/River CityV F
20' 7Apr 23Dixon InvitationalV F
 19' 2Apr 28Golden Sierra/EncinaV F
20' 7May 12GEL Trials/FinalsV F
20' 0May 19Sub-Section II TrialsV P
20' 9.5May 21Sub-Section II FinalsV F
22' 4.5May 28Sac Joaquin Section FinalsV F
Triple Jump
41' 1Mar 27Rocklin InvitationalV F
 41' 8Mar 31Golden Sierra/Lindhurst/MarysvilleV F
 39' 0Apr 14Golden Sierra/Lincoln/Mesa VerdeV F
41' 1Apr 16Del Oro InvitationalV F
 40' 7.75Apr 21Golden Sierra/Colfax/River CityV F
41' 5Apr 23Dixon InvitationalV F
 39' 7Apr 28Golden Sierra/EncinaV F
41' 6.75May 12GEL Trials/FinalsV F

1998 SeasonGolden Sierra HS11th Grade

100 Meters
 12.14cMar 28Rocklin InvitationalV F
 12.04cApr 29Golden Sierra/LincolnV F
High Jump
 5' 4Apr 29Golden Sierra/LincolnV F
5' 10May 14GEL Trials/FinalsV F
Long Jump
 20' 0.5Mar 18Golden Sierra/PonderosaV F
19' 9Mar 28Rocklin InvitationalV F
 21' 2.25Apr 29Golden Sierra/LincolnV F
19' 10.25May 9Sacramento Meet of ChampionsJv F
21' 7.5May 14GEL Trials/FinalsV F
 19' 10.75May 20Sub-Section II TrialsV F
 20' 3.5May 22Sub-Section II FinalsV F
Triple Jump
 40' 7.5Mar 18Golden Sierra/PonderosaV F
40' 6Mar 28Rocklin InvitationalV F
 39' 10.75Apr 29Golden Sierra/LincolnV F
41' 0May 9Sacramento Meet of ChampionsV F
40' 9.75May 14GEL Trials/FinalsV F
 40' 6May 20Sub-Section II TrialsV F
4x100 Relay
 48.94cMar 18Golden Sierra/Ponderosa F
Travis Neet, Springer Blankenship, Casey Holiday, Britt Couch

1997 SeasonGolden Sierra HS10th Grade

100 Meters
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
High Jump
Long Jump
 17' 6.5Mar 26Lindhurst/Golden SierraV F
 17' 9Apr 19Bret Harte InvitationalV F
 17' 8Apr 26Bronco InvitationalV F
 18' 0.5Apr 30Encina/River City/Golden SierraV F
18' 8May 14GEL Trials/FinalsV F
Triple Jump
 37' 2Apr 12Rocklin InvitationalV F
 37' 0.5Apr 16Marysville/Golden SierraV F
 36' 11Apr 23Lincoln/Golden SierraV F
 37' 8.5Apr 26Bronco InvitationalV F
 36' 11.25Apr 30Encina/River City/Golden SierraV F
39' 2.5May 14GEL Trials/FinalsV F
4x100 Relay
 47.54cMar 20Ponderosa/Argonaut/Amadore/Golden Sierra F
Travis Neet, Boone Hallett, Mike Power, Britt Couch
 47.24cMar 26Lindhurst/Golden Sierra F
Travis Neet, Boone Hallett, Mike Power, Britt Couch
 47.74cApr 9Colfax/Golden Sierra F
Travis Neet, Boone Hallett, Mike Power, Britt Couch
 47.22aApr 12Rocklin Invitational F
Travis Neet, Boone Hallett, Mike Power, Britt Couch
 47.44cApr 16Marysville/Golden Sierra F
Travis Neet, Boone Hallett, Mike Power, Britt Couch
 46.53aApr 19Bret Harte Invitational F
Travis Neet, Boone Hallett, Mike Power, Britt Couch
 47.24cApr 23Lincoln/Golden Sierra F
Travis Neet, Boone Hallett, Mike Power, Britt Couch
 46.81aApr 26Bronco Invitational F
Travis Neet, Boone Hallett, Mike Power, Britt Couch
 47.64cApr 30Encina/River City/Golden Sierra F
Travis Neet, Boone Hallett, Mike Power, Britt Couch
46.04cMay 14GEL Trials/Finals F
Travis Neet, Boone Hallett, Mike Power, Britt Couch