Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Archbishop Murphy HSFree

      Wildcats - Everett, WA

Michaela Bartz Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor917.53
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor1031.31a
600 Meters
2009 Outdoor92:10
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor102:29.89a
2011 Outdoor112:30.79a
2012 Outdoor122:30.15a
1500 Meters
2012 Outdoor125:05.57a
1600 Meters
2009 Outdoor95:48.30a
2010 Outdoor105:30.35a
2011 Outdoor115:57.00
2012 Outdoor125:28.02a
3200 Meters
2009 Outdoor912:02.42a
2010 Outdoor1011:48.38a
2011 Outdoor1113:03.17a
2012 Outdoor1211:42.58a
300m Hurdles - 30"
2011 Outdoor1158.80a
Long Jump
2009 Outdoor96'10

2012 Outdoor SeasonArchbishop Murphy HS12th Grade

800 Meters
1500 Meters
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
12:02.22aApr 7Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
12:07.00Apr 19Archbishop Murphy, CedarcrestV F
12:01.60aMay 11Cascade Conference - Day 2V F
11:42.58aMay 182A Northwest District 1 - Day 2V F
4x400 Relay
4:46.12aMar 22King's @ Archbishop Murphy F
Lindsay Dorney, Camilla Holeman, Andrea Clark, Michaela Bartz
4:35.09aMar 29King's Hosting Archbishop, Coupeville & Lakewood F
Michaela Bartz, Andrea Clark, Kristi Bartz, Lindsay Dorney
 4:47.38aApr 26Granite Falls @ Archbishop Murphy F
Michaela Bartz, Andrea Clark, Lindsay Dorney, Melissa Brown
4x800 Relay
10:57.7hApr 7Birger Solberg Invitational F
Kristi Bartz, Camilla Holeman, Annie Dang, Michaela Bartz

2011 Outdoor SeasonArchbishop Murphy HS11th Grade

800 Meters
2:42.09aApr 7King's hosting Lakewood & Arch BishopV F
2:37.93aApr 14Archbishop Murphy and Lakewood @ SultanV F
24 2:43.57aApr 23Bellevue InviteV F
2:37.70May 5ATM and Sultan @ Granite FallsV F
2:33.62aMay 11Cascade Conference ChampionshipsV P
2:36.50aMay 11Cascade Conference ChampionshipsV F
2:30.79aMay 182A District 1 day 1V P
2:30.79aMay 202A District 1 day 2V P
2:34.12aMay 202A District 1 day 2V F
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
300m Hurdles - 30"
4x400 Relay
4:51.97aMar 24King's Hosting Cedarcrest, Sultan & Arch Bishop F
Megan Loutsis, Eileen Hoban, Andrea Clark, Michaela Bartz
4:58.70Mar 31Archbishop Murphy, Coupeville @ S Whidbey F
Andrea Clark, Alison Kuehhas, Emily Thomas, Michaela Bartz
4:52.06aApr 7King's hosting Lakewood & Arch Bishop F
Annie Dang, Andrea Clark, Andrea Sadowski, Michaela Bartz

2010 Outdoor SeasonArchbishop Murphy HS10th Grade

200 Meters
800 Meters
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
12:25.267aMar 27Inglemoor Viking InvitationalV F
12:07.29aMar 31AMHS Home Meet - vs - South WhidbeyV F
12:25.43aApr 10Birger Solberg Team InvitationalV F
12:30.37aApr 17South Kitsap InvitatinalV F
11 11:48.38aApr 24Bellevue InvitationalV F
11:55.73aMay 14Cascade Conference Championships - Day 2V F
11 11:55.88aMay 21District 1 Track & Field MeetV F
4x400 Relay
 4:48.79aMar 18Inglemoor Relay Jamboree F
Michaela Bartz, Molly McDade, Eileen Hoban, Katharine Webster
4x800 Relay
10:54.94aMar 18Inglemoor Relay Jamboree F
Elyse Ulowetz, Michaela Bartz, Molly McDade, Emily Thomas

2009 Outdoor SeasonArchbishop Murphy HS9th Grade

100 Meters
 17.53Mar 14Inter Squad MeetV F
600 Meters
2:10Mar 14Inter Squad MeetV F
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
18 12:02.42aApr 25Bellevue InvitationalV F
3200 Meters
Long Jump
 6'10Mar 14Inter Squad MeetV F
4x400 Relay
4:39.84aApr 23Cascade Conference - A.Murphy, Sultan & Cedarcrest F
Michaela Bartz, Sarah McDade, Elyse Ulowetz, Stacey McCutchan