Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Ogallala HS

      Indians - Ogallala, NE

Brandon White Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

55 Meter Dash
2008 Indoor116.8
2009 Indoor126.90a
100 Meters
2006 Outdoor911.9
2007 Outdoor1011.7
2008 Outdoor1111.5
2009 Outdoor1211.4
200 Meters
2006 Outdoor924.91a
2007 Outdoor1024.54a
2008 Indoor1124.95a
2008 Outdoor1124.10a
2009 Indoor1224.52a
2009 Outdoor1222.7
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor1254.5
400 Meters - Relay Split
2006 Outdoor955.8
2008 Outdoor1155.4
2009 Indoor1256.8
2009 Outdoor1252.6

2009 Outdoor SeasonOgallala HS12th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
54.6Apr 21Chase County HSV F
54.5 PRMay 2SWC MeetV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
4x100 Relay
46.7Apr 3Ed Moore Invitational F
John Jeffers, Keegan Hoppens, Derek Blessing, Brandon White
45.8Apr 18Dutch Zorn Invitational F
Thomas Shirey, Derek Blessing, Ross Mercer, Brandon White
45.7Apr 21Chase County HS F
John Jeffers, Thomas Shirey, Derek Blessing, Brandon White
46.3May 2SWC Meet F
John Jeffers, Brandon White, Ross Mercer, Derek Blessing
47.00May 8Cozad Invite F
John Jeffers, Keegan Hoppens, Derek Blessing, Brandon White
46.8May 14B-6 District Track Meet F
John Jeffers, Keegan Hoppens, Derek Blessing, Brandon White
4x400 Relay
3:36.5Apr 3Ed Moore Invitational F
Thomas Shirey, Derek Blessing, Chance Miller, Brandon White
3:42.1Apr 9E. Lee Todd F
Thomas Shirey, Derek Blessing, Chance Miller, Brandon White
3:39.9Apr 18Dutch Zorn Invitational F
Thomas Shirey, Derek Blessing, Ross Mercer, Brandon White

2009 Indoor SeasonOgallala HS12th Grade

55 Meter Dash
 6.90a PRMar 19UNK Class BV P
6.96Mar 19UNK Class BV F
200 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
56.8 PRMar 19UNK Class BV F
4x400 Relay
3:50.13aMar 19UNK Class B F
Derek Blessing, Thomas Shirey, Ross Mercer, Brandon White

2008 Outdoor SeasonOgallala HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
4x100 Relay
48.0Mar 20Sidney Invite F
Gatlin Moul, Dane Anderson, Derek Blessing, Brandon White
48.0Apr 15Chase County Invite F
Brandon White, Dane Anderson, Gatlin Moul, Derek Blessing
47.80aApr 18Don Bader Invite F
Gatlin Moul, Dane Anderson, Brandon White, Derek Blessing
47.3Apr 26SWC Meet F
Dane Anderson, Gatlin Moul, Derek Blessing, Brandon White
47.1May 8B-6 District Meet F
Derek Blessing, Gatlin Moul, Brandon White, Dane Anderson
4x200 Relay
1:39.9Mar 20Sidney Invite F
Gatlin Moul, Dane Anderson, David Seitler, Brandon White
4x400 Relay
3:47.2May 8B-6 District Meet F
Chance Miller, Gatlin Moul, Brandon White, Trent Neill

2008 Indoor SeasonOgallala HS11th Grade

55 Meter Dash
200 Meters

2007 Outdoor SeasonOgallala HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
4x100 Relay
44.6Apr 5Lee Todd Memorial F
Michael Cook, Brandon White, Harry Abbott, Ben Washa
44.5Apr 14Dutch Zorn Invite F
Brandon White, Adam Brown, Harry Abbott, Ben Washa
2nd 47.94aMay 1North Platte 9/10 Invite F
Derek Blessing, David Seitler, Evan Petit, Brandon White
5th 48.1May 4Cozad Quad. F
Derek Blessing, Brandon White, Evan Petit, David Seitler
SMR 200-200-400-800m
2nd 4:02.07aMay 1North Platte 9/10 Invite F
Trent Neill, Brandon White, Evan Petit, Chance Miller

2006 Outdoor SeasonOgallala HS9th Grade

100 Meters
 12.3Mar 28Sidney QuadV F
 12.2Apr 1OgallalaV F
 12.2Apr 8E Lee ToddV F
 12.2Apr 13GothenburgV F
 11.9Apr 18ImperialV F
 12.0Apr 29SWC- Broken BowV F
 12.41aMay 2North Platte 9th/10thV F
 12.4May 5CozadV F
 11.9May 11B-6 DistrictsV F
200 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
4x100 Relay
49.2Apr 1Ogallala F
T.J. VaCura, Jade Cleveland, Brandon White, Chris Jeffers
 49.6Apr 8E Lee Todd F
Aaron Guhin, Brandon White, Chris Jeffers, Jade Cleveland
48.9Apr 18Imperial F
Aaron Guhin, Adam Brown, Brandon White, T.J. VaCura
45.5Apr 29SWC- Broken Bow F
Brandon White, Adam Brown, Harry Abbott, Ben Washa
48.14aMay 2North Platte 9th/10th F
Brandon White, Jade Cleveland, T.J. VaCura, David Seitler
45.9May 5Cozad F
Brandon White, Adam Brown, Harry Abbott, Tom Knott
45.5May 11B-6 Districts F
Brandon White, Adam Brown, Harry Abbott, Ben Washa
4x400 Relay
3:56.33aMay 2North Platte 9th/10th F
Brandon White, T.J. VaCura, Luke Schmidt, Rylee Streff