Team Results Management
Team Mascot

NW Christian (Lacey) HSFree

    Navigators - Lacey, WA

Aaron Michael Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor1111.74c PR
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor926.46
2010 Outdoor1025.94c *
2011 Outdoor1125.04c *
2012 Outdoor1224.94c PR *
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor958.09
2010 Outdoor1056.64c *
2012 Outdoor1255.24c PR *
600 Meters
2011 Indoor111:30.17
2012 Indoor121:28.64 PR *
800 Meters
2009 Outdoor92:07.23
2010 Outdoor102:06.70 *
2011 Outdoor112:01.75 *
2012 Outdoor122:01.47 PR *
1600 Meters
2009 Outdoor94:56.78
2010 Outdoor105:00.80
2011 Outdoor114:57.1h
2012 Outdoor124:50.9h PR *
3200 Meters
2009 Outdoor911:35.6h
2010 Outdoor1011:31.54 *
2011 Outdoor1111:13.1h *
2012 Outdoor1211:05.93 PR *
Javelin - 800g
2010 Outdoor10108' 10
2011 Outdoor1195' 6
2012 Outdoor12121' 7 PR *
Triple Jump
2011 Outdoor1133' 11.25 PR

2012 Outdoor SeasonNW Christian (Lacey) HS12th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
Javelin - 800g
4x100 Relay
47.84cMar 20NWC, Raymond, Wishkah, @ No Beach F
Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy, Brandon Burch, Devin Sotak
47.58Mar 22SB, NWC, Naselle, MMK, NR @ Raymond F
Brandon Burch, Devin Sotak, Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy
47.47Mar 29Raymond, NWC, Ocosta, Wishkah, NR @ Naselle F
Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy, Brandon Burch, Devin Sotak
48.44cApr 12Ocosta, NW Christian, Wishkah, North River, Taholah F
Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy, Brandon Burch, Devin Sotak
48.23Apr 19Ocosta,South Bend,etc@ NCHS F
Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy, Devin Sotak, David Zhou
10 47.06Apr 21King's Invitational F
Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy, Devin Sotak, David Zhou
47.84cApr 26MMK,NR,NWC,PeEll,TAH,Wish & WV @ North Beach F
Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy, Devin Sotak, Zoltan Talaber
47.74cMay 3MMK, North River, NWC, WV, @South Bend F
Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy, Devin Sotak, Zoltan Talaber
46.60May 9Pacific League Sub District F
Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy, Devin Sotak, Zoltan Talaber
46.60May 9Pacific League Sub District P
Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy, Devin Sotak, Zoltan Talaber
46.60May 11Pacific League Sub-District F
Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy, Devin Sotak, Zoltan Talaber
46.60May 11Pacific League Sub-District P
Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy, Devin Sotak, Zoltan Talaber
46.85May 172B District IV Championships F
Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy, Devin Sotak, Zoltan Talaber
4x400 Relay
4:07.1hMar 20NWC, Raymond, Wishkah, @ No Beach F
Jesse Stacy, Aaron Michael, Josiah Shelman, Sam Beam
3:49.5hMar 22SB, NWC, Naselle, MMK, NR @ Raymond F
Devin Sotak, Brandon Burch, Jesse Stacy, Aaron Michael
3:48.00Mar 29Raymond, NWC, Ocosta, Wishkah, NR @ Naselle F
Aaron Michael, Brandon Burch, Zoltan Talaber, Lucas Graham
3:54.6hApr 12Ocosta, NW Christian, Wishkah, North River, Taholah F
Josiah Shelman, Aaron Michael, Lucas Graham, Connor Beck
3:46.3hApr 19Ocosta,South Bend,etc@ NCHS F
Devin Sotak, Aaron Michael, Josiah Shelman, Lucas Graham
3:38.59Apr 21King's Invitational F
Lucas Graham, Jesse Stacy, Aaron Michael, Josiah Shelman
3:48.8hApr 26MMK,NR,NWC,PeEll,TAH,Wish & WV @ North Beach F
Jesse Stacy, Aaron Michael, Josiah Shelman, Lucas Graham
25 3:43.94Apr 28Shoreline Invitational F
Lucas Graham, Aaron Michael, Josiah Shelman, Devin Sotak
3:47.4hMay 3MMK, North River, NWC, WV, @South Bend F
Lucas Graham, Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy, Brandon Burch
3:38.70May 9Pacific League Sub District F
Lucas Graham, Jesse Stacy, Brandon Burch, Aaron Michael
3:38.70May 11Pacific League Sub-District F
Lucas Graham, Jesse Stacy, Brandon Burch, Aaron Michael
3:36.84May 172B District IV Championships F
Lucas Graham, Jesse Stacy, Brandon Burch, Aaron Michael
3:37.25May 252012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 1 P
Jesse Stacy, Brandon Burch, Lucas Graham, Aaron Michael
3:39.01May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2 F
Jesse Stacy, Brandon Burch, Lucas Graham, Aaron Michael
3:37.25May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2 P
Jesse Stacy, Brandon Burch, Lucas Graham, Aaron Michael

2012 Indoor SeasonNW Christian (Lacey) HS12th Grade

600 Meters

2011 Outdoor SeasonNW Christian (Lacey) HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
800 Meters
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
Javelin - 800g
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
47.54cMar 31Pacific League Meet@Naselle F
Brian Chase, Jesse Stacy, Aaron Michael, Stephen Dunn
4x400 Relay
3:57.0hMar 17Pacific League Meet@Naselle F
Stephen Dunn, Ben Connor, Lucas Graham, Aaron Michael
3:44.3hMar 24Pacific League @ North Beach F
Ben Connor, Stephen Dunn, Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy
3:41.0hMar 31Pacific League Meet@Naselle F
Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy, Stephen Dunn, Justin Holden
3:39.52Apr 14Pacific League Meet @ Raymond F
Stephen Dunn, Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy, Ben Connor
3:32.07Apr 16King's Invitational F
Ben Connor, Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy, Stephen Dunn
3:47.2hApr 21Pacific League @ North Beach F
Stephen Dunn, Ben Connor, Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy
3:37.7hApr 28Pacific League Meet F
Stephen Dunn, Brandon Burch, Jesse Stacy, Aaron Michael
13 3:33.27Apr 30Shoreline Invitational F
Stephen Dunn, Justin Holden, Lucas Graham, Aaron Michael
3:44.2hMay 5@Ocosta F
Stephen Dunn, Aaron Michael, Ben Connor, Stephen Goff
3:34.40May 192b District Iv Championships F
Ben Connor, Aaron Michael, Stephen Goff, Stephen Dunn
3:31.52May 282b State Track & Field Championships F
Ben Connor, Stephen Goff, Aaron Michael, Stephen Dunn
3:32.26May 282b State Track & Field Championships P
Ben Connor, Stephen Goff, Aaron Michael, Stephen Dunn

2011 Indoor SeasonNW Christian (Lacey) HS11th Grade

600 Meters
1:30.17 SRFeb 13UW OpenV F

2010 Outdoor SeasonNW Christian (Lacey) HS10th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
Javelin - 800g
4x100 Relay
49.54cMar 18Mor, Nb, Nwc(lacey), Oc, Tah, Wish & Wv F
Jesse Stacy, Aaron Michael, Devin Sotak, Stephen Dunn
49.14cMar 25Nas,nwc,wv,nr,wis F
Kyler Scott-Subsits, Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy, Devin Sotak
15 49.07Mar 27Kent-Meridian Invitational *FULL* F
Ben Connor, Aaron Michael, Jesse Stacy, Devin Sotak
23 49.54Apr 10Tacoma Invitational F
Aaron Michael, Kyler Scott-Subsits, Jesse Stacy, Devin Sotak
4x400 Relay
4:04.5hMar 18Mor, Nb, Nwc(lacey), Oc, Tah, Wish & Wv F
Ben Connor, Aaron Michael, Lucas Graham, Stephen Dunn
3:48.4hMar 25Nas,nwc,wv,nr,wis F
Stephen Dunn, Aaron Michael, Ben Connor, Kyler Scott-Subsits
3:37.40Mar 27Kent-Meridian Invitational *FULL* F
Ben Connor, Aaron Michael, Stephen Dunn, Justin Holden
11 3:41.86Apr 10Tacoma Invitational F
Ben Connor, Aaron Michael, Kyler Scott-Subsits, Feseha Doelman
3:42.7hApr 15Mmk,nr,nwc,oco,tah,wskh@nas F
Ben Connor, Feseha Doelman, Kyler Scott-Subsits, Aaron Michael
3:51.2hApr 22Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @Ocosta F
Ben Connor, Aaron Michael, Feseha Doelman, Kyler Scott-Subsits
3:36.40Apr 24King's Invitational F
Lucas Graham, Feseha Doelman, Kyler Scott-Subsits, Aaron Michael
3:40.1hApr 29League Meet @ Onalaska F
Stephen Dunn, Aaron Michael, Feseha Doelman, Justin Holden
3:38.4hMay 6Willapa Valley, MMK, NWC, Taholah, Wiskah, @South Bend F
Feseha Doelman, Justin Holden, Aaron Michael, Stephen Dunn
3:42.2hMay 14Pacific League - Finals F
Ben Connor, Aaron Michael, Feseha Doelman, Stephen Dunn
3:33.79May 202B District IV Championships F
Aaron Michael, Stephen Dunn, Feseha Doelman, Kyler Scott-Subsits
3:31.96May 282B State Track & Field Championships Day 1 F
Stephen Dunn, Aaron Michael, Justin Holden, Feseha Doelman
3:32.26May 282B State Track & Field Championships Day 1 P
Stephen Dunn, Aaron Michael, Lucas Graham, Feseha Doelman
4x800 Relay
8:17.49Mar 27Kent-Meridian Invitational *FULL* F
Stephen Dunn, Lucas Graham, Aaron Michael, Justin Holden
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
10:53.72Apr 10Tacoma Invitational F
Ben Connor, Lucas Graham, Aaron Michael, Justin Holden

2009 Outdoor SeasonNW Christian (Lacey) HS9th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
4x400 Relay
3:49.78Mar 19NWC, MMK, North River, Mossyrock, Vancouver Christian, White Pass, Toutle Lake @ Raymond F
Aaron Michael, Alex Feero, Ben Connor, Fess Doelman
12 3:53.85Mar 28Kent-Meridian Invitational F
Ben Connor, Lucas Graham, Aaron Michael, Fess Doelman
18 3:48.49Apr 11Tacoma Invitational F
Fess Doelman, Alex Feero, Lucas Graham, Aaron Michael
11 3:46.95Apr 25King's Invitational F
Ben Connor, Aaron Michael, Kyler Scott-Subsits, Alex Feero
3:42.6hMay 15Sub District Finals F
Ben Connor, Justin Holden, Kyler Scott-Subsits, Aaron Michael
3:41.28May 21District IV 2B Championships F
Ben Connor, Justin Holden, Kyler Scott-Subsits, Aaron Michael
11 3:42.25May 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet P
Kyler Scott-Subsits, Aaron Michael, Justin Holden, Ben Connor
4x800 Relay
8:45.84Mar 28Kent-Meridian Invitational F
Micah Cushman, Alex Feero, Aaron Michael, Lucas Graham
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
11:10.07Apr 11Tacoma Invitational F
Fess Doelman, Justin Holden, Aaron Michael, Lucas Graham