Team Results Management

Irene Klock Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

100 Meters
2012 Outdoor1214.85a
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor929.78a
2011 Outdoor11SCR
2012 Outdoor1231.20a
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor966.31a
2010 Outdoor1065.14c
2011 Outdoor1165.15a
400 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor964.9
2010 Outdoor1065.20
2011 Outdoor1165.70
800 Meters
2009 Outdoor92:58.91a
2010 Outdoor102:39.95a
2011 Outdoor112:46.88a
1500 Meters
2011 Outdoor116:04.17a
High Jump
2010 Outdoor104' 0.00
Long Jump
2009 Outdoor913' 6.5
2010 Outdoor1014' 4.00
2011 Outdoor1114' 11.25
2012 Outdoor1213' 4.00
Triple Jump
2009 Outdoor928' 1.5
2010 Outdoor1031' 8.75
2011 Outdoor1132' 5.50
2012 Outdoor1228' 4.50

2012 Outdoor SeasonCrescent Valley HS12th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
31.20aApr 4Crescent Valley @ SilvertonJv F
Long Jump
13' 4.00Apr 4Crescent Valley @ SilvertonV F
Triple Jump
28' 4.50Apr 4Crescent Valley @ SilvertonV F
4x400 Relay
5:33.33aMar 14Raider Relays (Intrasquad) F
Katie Bryan, Kai Hundemer, Irene Klock, Michele Turney
 SCRApr 4Crescent Valley @ Silverton F
Irene Klock, Michelle Bermudez, Shanna Smothers, Veronica Twenge
SMR 200-200-400-800m
5:22.95aMar 14Raider Relays (Intrasquad) F
Katie Bryan, Kai Hundemer, Irene Klock, Michele Turney

2011 Outdoor SeasonCrescent Valley HS11th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
1500 Meters
6:04.17aApr 20Crescent Valley @ WoodburnJv F
Long Jump
13' 11.50Mar 16Crescent Valley & Mollala @ South AlbanyV F
13' 6.50Mar 30Crescent Valley @ SilvertonV F
16 14' 2.50Apr 1Laker Classic invitationalV F
14' 11.25Apr 6Crescent Valley @ CorvallisV F
14' 6.00Apr 6Crescent Valley @ CorvallisV F
10' 10.50Apr 13West Albany @ Crescent ValleyV F
15 14' 0.00Apr 22Canby InvititationalV F
13' 0.00May 4Dallas @ Crescent ValleyV F
Triple Jump
29' 0.00Mar 16Crescent Valley & Mollala @ South AlbanyV F
 SCRMar 30Crescent Valley @ SilvertonV F
10 29' 11.50Apr 1Laker Classic invitationalV F
28' 3.00Apr 6Crescent Valley @ CorvallisV F
27' 2.25Apr 13West Albany @ Crescent ValleyJv F
30' 10.00Apr 15Springfield Rotary InvitationalV F
31' 10.00Apr 15Springfield Rotary InvitationalV F
 DQApr 20Crescent Valley @ WoodburnV F
13 31' 3.00Apr 22Canby InvititationalV F
32' 5.50May 4Dallas @ Crescent ValleyV F
32' 3.50May 11Mid Willamette ConferenceV F
4x400 Relay
4:25.36aMar 16Crescent Valley & Mollala @ South Albany F
Elli Manoogian-O'Dell, Erin Ortiz, Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis, Irene Klock
4:16.80Apr 1Laker Classic invitational F
Elli Manoogian-O'Dell, Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis, Irene Klock, Erin Ortiz
4:27.23aApr 13West Albany @ Crescent Valley F
Katy Schmidt, Erin Ortiz, Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis, Irene Klock
4:12.10aApr 15Springfield Rotary Invitational F
Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis, Irene Klock, Elli Manoogian-O'Dell, Erin Ortiz
4:14.60Apr 22Canby Invititational F
Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis, Irene Klock, Michele Turney, Elli Manoogian-O'Dell
4:28.00aApr 27Lebanon @ Crescent Valley F
Elli Manoogian-O'Dell, Erin Ortiz, Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis, Irene Klock
4:18.21aMay 4Dallas @ Crescent Valley F
Elli Manoogian-O'Dell, Erin Ortiz, Irene Klock, Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis
 4:14.39aMay 11Mid Willamette Conference F
Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis, Irene Klock, Erin Ortiz, Elli Manoogian-O'Dell

2010 Outdoor SeasonCrescent Valley HS10th Grade

400 Meters
13 69.68aMar 18Grizzly Bear OpenV F
68.29aMar 31West Albany @ Crescent ValleyV F
67.51aApr 14South Albany @ Crescent ValleyV F
65.84cApr 23Highlander InvitationalV F
10 67.11aMay 7Cotton InvitationalV F
67.34aMay 12Crescent Valley @ WoodburnV F
65.14cMay 18Mid-Willamette District MeetV P
66.24cMay 18Mid-Willamette District MeetV F
66.07aMay 19Mid-Willamette District MeetV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
2:47.10Apr 21Crescent Valley @ SilvertonV F
2:47.03aApr 28Lebanon @ Crescent Valley V F
2:39.95aMay 5Dallas @ Crescent ValleyJv F
High Jump
4' 0.00Mar 31West Albany @ Crescent ValleyJv F
Long Jump
21 13' 8.50Mar 18Grizzly Bear OpenV F
 13' 4.50Apr 7CV VS CorvallisV F
15 14' 3.25Apr 9Laker Classic InvitationalV F
11' 1.25Apr 14South Albany @ Crescent ValleyV F
12' 7.00Apr 21Crescent Valley @ SilvertonV F
10 12' 11.00Apr 23Highlander InvitationalV F
13' 7.00May 5Dallas @ Crescent ValleyV F
11 13' 6.00May 7Cotton InvitationalV F
14' 4.00May 12Crescent Valley @ WoodburnV F
Triple Jump
30' 11.50Apr 21Crescent Valley @ SilvertonV F
30' 3.25Apr 23Highlander InvitationalV F
26' 10.75May 5Dallas @ Crescent ValleyV F
31' 5.00May 7Cotton InvitationalV F
28' 5.75May 12Crescent Valley @ WoodburnV F
31' 8.75May 18Mid-Willamette District MeetV F
31' 8.75May 19Mid-Willamette District MeetV F
4x100 Relay
14 57.42aMar 18Grizzly Bear Open F
Kailey Barnette, Kalee Wake, Ashley Rausch, Irene Klock
 56.93aMar 18Grizzly Bear Open F
Kailey Barnette, Kalee Wake, Ashley Rausch, Irene Klock
57.71aMar 31West Albany @ Crescent Valley F
Kailey Barnette, Irene Klock, Kalee Wake, Ashley Rausch
4x400 Relay
4:38.02aMar 18Grizzly Bear Open F
Michele Turney, Taylor Waite, Shahana Ahmad, Irene Klock
4:28.34aMar 31West Albany @ Crescent Valley F
Erin Ortiz, Irene Klock, Claire Krizan, Lauren DeCarolis
4:22.50Apr 9Laker Classic Invitational F
Erin Ortiz, Claire Krizan, Lauren DeCarolis, Irene Klock
4:33.53aApr 14South Albany @ Crescent Valley F
Erin Ortiz, Shahana Ahmad, Lauren DeCarolis, Irene Klock
4:29.70aApr 21Crescent Valley @ Silverton F
Annie Owen, Shahana Ahmad, Paige Kelsey, Irene Klock
4:41.15aApr 28Lebanon @ Crescent Valley F
Molly Adams, Claire Krizan, Lauren DeCarolis, Irene Klock
4:30.46aMay 5Dallas @ Crescent Valley F
Paige Kelsey, Annie Owen, Shahana Ahmad, Irene Klock
4:26.42aMay 7Cotton Invitational F
Lauren DeCarolis, Michele Turney, Claire Krizan, Irene Klock
4:32.42aMay 12Crescent Valley @ Woodburn F
Paige Kelsey, Hayley Kaufman, Irene Klock, Claire Krizan
4:19.30May 18Mid-Willamette District Meet F
Irene Klock, Claire Krizan, Hayley Kaufman, Lauren DeCarolis
4:19.27aMay 19Mid-Willamette District Meet F
Irene Klock, Claire Krizan, Paige Kelsey, Erin Ortiz

2009 Outdoor SeasonCrescent Valley HS9th Grade

200 Meters
29.78aApr 22Crescent Valley @ LebanonJv F
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
2:58.91aApr 1Corvallis @ Crescent ValleyJv F
 3:00.1Apr 29Dallas vs Crescent ValleyV F
Long Jump
Triple Jump
 26' 8Mar 18Crescent Valley @ West AlbanyJv F
 FoulApr 1Corvallis @ Crescent ValleyJv F
27' 1Apr 8CV vs S. AlbanyJv F
27' 10.25Apr 15Silverton @ Crescent ValleyJv F
27' 9Apr 22Crescent Valley @ LebanonV F
 NDApr 22Crescent Valley @ LebanonJv F
 26' 7Apr 29Dallas vs Crescent ValleyJv F
28' 1.5May 6Woodburn @ Crescent ValleyV F
4x400 Relay
4:23.75aApr 8CV vs S. Albany F
Erin Ortiz, Irene Klock, Marissa Kovac, Hannah McCarty
4:15.5Apr 10Springfield Twilight Invitational F
Erin Ortiz, Marissa Kovac, Irene Klock, Hannah McCarty
4:23.51aApr 15Silverton @ Crescent Valley F
Erin Ortiz, Marissa Kovac, Irene Klock, Hannah McCarty
4:24.91aApr 22Crescent Valley @ Lebanon F
Erin Ortiz, Marissa Kovac, Irene Klock, Hannah McCarty
20 4:31.66aApr 25Oregon Relays F
Irene Klock, Charlotte Fisher, Rachel Rausch, Caitlin Drost
 4:18.4Apr 29Dallas vs Crescent Valley F
Erin Ortiz, Marissa Kovac, Irene Klock, Hannah McCarty
4:27.34aMay 6Woodburn @ Crescent Valley F
Erin Ortiz, Shahana Ahmad, Irene Klock, Hannah McCarty
4:15.40May 13Mid-Willamette Conference Districts F
Erin Ortiz, Marissa Kovac, Irene Klock, Hannah McCarty
SMR 200-200-400-800m
 4:34.86aApr 25Oregon Relays F
Irene Klock, Shahana Ahmad, Erin Ortiz, Mackenzie Entrikin