Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Mt Spokane HS

      Wildcats - Mead, WA

Hunter Johnson Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

800 Meters
2009 Outdoor92:04.7
2010 Outdoor101:58.10a
2011 Outdoor112:00.41a
2012 Outdoor122:02.80
1600 Meters
2009 Outdoor94:26.71a
2010 Outdoor104:25.29a
2011 Outdoor114:22.32a
2012 Outdoor124:21.21a
1 Mile
2012 Outdoor124:23.65a
3200 Meters
2009 Outdoor99:52.18a
2010 Outdoor109:45.80
2011 Outdoor119:23.02a
2012 Outdoor129:23.48a
Shot Put - 12lb
2012 Outdoor1231' 0.00
Discus - 1.6kg
2012 Outdoor1274' 2.00

2012 Outdoor SeasonMt Spokane HS12th Grade

800 Meters
1600 Meters
1 Mile
3200 Meters
9:33.40aMar 24Ram RelaysV F
9:42.06aApr 19GSL #3 Shadle Park\Lewis & Clark\Mt SpokaneV F
9:46.72aMay 3GSL #5 G-Prep\UHI\CV\Mt SpoV F
9:23.48aMay 10GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 13A F
Shot Put - 12lb
30 31' 0.00May 12GSL 3A/4A 9th/JV ChampionshipsJv F
Discus - 1.6kg
26 74' 2.00May 12GSL 3A/4A 9th/JV ChampionshipsJv F
4x400 Relay
3:35.47aMar 17West Valley Invitational F
Jacob Krantz, David Gilbert, Roy Hyatt, Hunter Johnson
3:37.58aMar 24Ram Relays F
Jacob Krantz, Roy Hyatt, Hunter Johnson, David Gilbert
20 3:37.30aApr 14Pasco Invitational F
Hunter Johnson, Stu Stiles, Roy Hyatt, Jacob Krantz
4x800 Relay
8:26.49aApr 21Mooberry Relays F
John Dressel, Jared Budig, Jacob Vandenberg, Hunter Johnson
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
10:45.72aApr 14Pasco Invitational F
Hunter Johnson, Roy Hyatt, Kees von Michalofski, David Gilbert

2011 Outdoor SeasonMt Spokane HS11th Grade

800 Meters
1600 Meters
 4:37.60Mar 16Wildcat IntersquadV F
4:26.00aMar 19West Valley InvitationalV F
4:32.01aMar 30GSL#1 Ferris vs MTS, SPV F
 4:32.00Apr 14GSL #2 Mt Spokane, Gonzaga Prep, UniversityV F
4:25.36aApr 21GSL #3 Central Valley vs Mt SpokaneV F
4:24.65aApr 30Riverside InvitationalV F
4:22.32aMay 12GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 13A F
3200 Meters
9:54.77aMar 30GSL#1 Ferris vs MTS, SPV F
9:33.48aApr 16Pasco InvitationalV F
9:59.77aApr 21GSL #3 Central Valley vs Mt SpokaneV F
9:40.20Apr 28GSL #4 Rogers vs Mt SpokaneV F
9:32.80May 5GSL #5 Mead, Lewis & Clark, North Central, Mt SpokaneV F
9:23.02aMay 12GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 13A F
9:28.69aMay 20GSL/Big 9 RegionalsV F
4x400 Relay
3:31.32aMar 19West Valley Invitational F
Jack Cerenzia, Hunter Johnson, Tyler Green, Casey O'Leary
4x1600 Relay
18:34.50aApr 23Mooberry Relays F
Connor Jones, Eli Deitz, Hunter Johnson, Christian Fullmer
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:36.80Apr 23Mooberry Relays F
Hunter Johnson, Jack Cerenzia, Stu Stiles, Casey O'Leary
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
10:54.01aApr 16Pasco Invitational F
Hunter Johnson, Casey O'Leary, Jack Cerenzia, Connor Jones
10:51.07aApr 16Pasco Invitational F
Hunter Johnson, Casey O'Leary, Jack Cerenzia, Connor Jones

2010 Outdoor SeasonMt Spokane HS10th Grade

800 Meters
2:00.00Apr 15GSL #2 FER vs UHI vs MTSV F
 2:01.14aApr 17MCPS InvitationalV F
2:02.50aApr 24Rasmussen InvitationalV F
2:02.10Apr 29GSL #4 MTS vs CVV F
1:58.80May 6GSL #5 Mead vs LC vs EV vs Mt SpokaneV F
1:58.10aMay 13GSL Districts Day 13A P
1:58.10aMay 14GSL Districts Day 23A P
2:00.70aMay 14GSL Districts Day 23A F
1:59.53aMay 21GSL\CBBN Regionals Day 13A P
1:59.53aMay 22GSL\CBBN Regionals Day 23A P
2:00.87aMay 22GSL\CBBN Regionals Day 23A F
1600 Meters
4:34.60Apr 15GSL #2 FER vs UHI vs MTSV F
 4:37.44aApr 17MCPS InvitationalV F
4:31.80Apr 29GSL #4 MTS vs CVV F
4:25.80May 6GSL #5 Mead vs LC vs EV vs Mt SpokaneV F
4:25.57aMay 14GSL Districts Day 23A F
4:25.29aMay 22GSL\CBBN Regionals Day 23A F
3200 Meters
10:26.00Apr 8GSL #1 GP vs MTS vs SPV F
9:45.80Apr 22GSL #3 ROG vs MTS vs NCV F
4x800 Relay
8:31.27aApr 24Rasmussen Invitational F
Allan Schroeder, Jake DePledge, Connor Jones, Hunter Johnson
4x1600 Relay
18:45.40Apr 10Mooberry Relays Rogers HS F
Jake DePledge, Connor Jones, Allan Schroeder, Hunter Johnson
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
10:55.20Apr 10Mooberry Relays Rogers HS F
Jack Cerenzia, Allan Schroeder, Hunter Johnson, Zach Stenslad

2009 Outdoor SeasonMt Spokane HS9th Grade

800 Meters
1600 Meters
4:39.97aMar 21Ram RelaysV F
4:33.1Apr 9GSL #1 MTS vs GP vs SPV F
4:26.71aMay 15GSL 3A District MeetV F
4:30.69aMay 233A CBBN/GSL Regional MeetV F
3200 Meters
9:57.5Apr 16GSL #2 MTS vs Fer vs UhiV F
9:54.93aMay 15GSL 3A District MeetV F
9:52.18aMay 233A CBBN/GSL Regional MeetV F
4x800 Relay
8:37.0Apr 11Mooberry Relays F
Kenny Bahr, Allan Schroeder, Caleb Deitz, Hunter Johnson
4x1600 Relay
19:35.4Apr 11Mooberry Relays F
Kenny Bahr, Caleb Deitz, Hunter Johnson, Jake DePledge
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
11:11.70aApr 18Larry Eason Invitational Track and Field Meet F
Caleb Deitz, Allan Schroeder, Hunter Johnson, Jack Cerenzia