Team Results Management

Austin Layton Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

100 Meters
2014 Outdoor912.78a
2016 Outdoor1112.32a
200 Meters
2015 Outdoor1025.74c
2016 Outdoor1125.18a
400 Meters
2015 Outdoor1057.66a
800 Meters
300m Hurdles - 36"
2016 Outdoor11NT
Shot Put - 12lb
2015 Outdoor1034' 2.50
Javelin - 800g
2014 Outdoor9130' 3.00
2015 Outdoor10141' 2.00
High Jump
2016 Outdoor11NH
Long Jump
2014 Outdoor918' 3.50
2015 Outdoor1018' 10.75
2016 Outdoor11ND
Triple Jump
2014 Outdoor938' 5.75
2015 Outdoor1039' 6.25
2016 Outdoor1138' 8.25

2016 Outdoor SeasonCoquille HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
300m Hurdles - 36"
High Jump
Long Jump
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
47.53aApr 1Coquille Annual Invitational F
Tyler Overby, Keith Christiensen, Austin Layton, Kody Woody
47.08aApr 8108th Coos County Championship F
Tyler Overby, Keith Christiensen, Austin Layton, Henry Scolari
49.64cApr 12Bandon Small Schools F
Tyler Overby, Keith Christiensen, Austin Layton, Kody Woody
 DNSApr 1616th Prefontaine Rotary Invitational F
Tyler Overby, Keith Christiensen, Austin Layton, Kody Woody
47.14cApr 28La Pine, Jefferson & Coquille @ Creswell F
Tyler Overby, Keith Christiensen, Austin Layton, Henry Scolari

2015 Outdoor SeasonCoquille HS10th Grade

200 Meters
25.74cApr 16Mt. Valley League meet 3AV F
400 Meters
Shot Put - 12lb
34' 2.50Apr 16Mt. Valley League meet 3AV F
Javelin - 800g
139' 2.00Mar 19Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
135' 7.00Mar 21Run for the CloverV F
141' 2.00Apr 16Mt. Valley League meet 3AV F
121' 3.00Apr 22League Meet - Mountain ValleyV F
124' 10.00May 266th Annual Grants Pass Rotary InvitationalFS F
131' 4.00May 6Mt Valley ConfV F
Long Jump
18' 4.75Mar 19Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
18' 6.00Mar 21Run for the CloverV F
17' 10.00Apr 3Coquille Twilight MeetV F
17' 7.00Apr 7Bandon Small SchoolsV F
14 18' 10.75Apr 1815th Prefontaine Rotary InvitationalV F
18' 9.00Apr 30Mt. Valley P Hill,Glide,CoquileV F
18' 7.00May 6Mt Valley ConfV F
 FOULMay 8107th Coos County ChampionshipsV F
12 16' 8.50May 143A-4 Mountain Valley District Day 1V F
12 16' 8.50May 163A-4 Mountain Valley District Day 2V F
Triple Jump
36' 7.00Mar 19Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
39' 6.25Mar 21Run for the CloverV F
36' 6.25Apr 3Coquille Twilight MeetV F
37' 3.00Apr 7Bandon Small SchoolsV F
37' 1.00Apr 16Mt. Valley League meet 3AV F
11 37' 10.50Apr 1815th Prefontaine Rotary InvitationalV F
37' 7.00Apr 30Mt. Valley P Hill,Glide,CoquileV F
39' 4.50May 266th Annual Grants Pass Rotary InvitationalFS F
39' 3.50May 6Mt Valley ConfV F
36' 8.50May 8107th Coos County ChampionshipsV F
37' 0.75May 163A-4 Mountain Valley District Day 2V F
4x100 Relay
46.67aMar 19Siuslaw Icebreaker F
Kody Woody, Austin Layton, Bradley Romine, Zachary Breitkreutz
47.54cMar 21Run for the Clover F
Kody Woody, Austin Layton, Bradley Romine, Joseph Scolari
46.76aApr 3Coquille Twilight Meet F
Kody Woody, Bradley Romine, Austin Layton, Joseph Scolari
 NTApr 7Bandon Small Schools F
Kody Woody, Zachary Breitkreutz, Austin Layton, Joseph Scolari
46.40aApr 1815th Prefontaine Rotary Invitational F
Kody Woody, Zachary Breitkreutz, Austin Layton, Joseph Scolari
47.44aApr 22League Meet - Mountain Valley F
Kody Woody, Joseph Scolari, Austin Layton, Makel Faith
 NTApr 30Mt. Valley P Hill,Glide,Coquile F
Kody Woody, Elijah Dill, Austin Layton, Joseph Scolari
46.24cMay 6Mt Valley Conf F
Kody Woody, Zachary Breitkreutz, Austin Layton, Joseph Scolari
 DNSMay 8107th Coos County Championships F
Kody Woody, Kyle Yost, Austin Layton, Joseph Scolari
46.00aMay 163A-4 Mountain Valley District Day 2 F
Kody Woody, Zachary Breitkreutz, Austin Layton, Joseph Scolari
4x400 Relay
3:46.53aApr 3Coquille Twilight Meet F
Ty Fisher, Elijah Dill, Austin Layton, Joseph Scolari
3:45.90Apr 7Bandon Small Schools F
Kody Woody, Austin Layton, Joseph Scolari, Ty Fisher
3:45.81aApr 1815th Prefontaine Rotary Invitational F
Kody Woody, Austin Layton, Elijah Dill, Joseph Scolari
3:52.70aApr 22League Meet - Mountain Valley F
Joseph Scolari, Austin Layton, Elijah Dill, Ty Fisher
3:56.80Apr 30Mt. Valley P Hill,Glide,Coquile F
Kody Woody, Austin Layton, Elijah Dill, Ty Fisher
3:41.13aMay 8107th Coos County Championships F
Kody Woody, Austin Layton, Ty Fisher, Joseph Scolari
3:39.31aMay 163A-4 Mountain Valley District Day 2 F
Ty Fisher, Elijah Dill, Austin Layton, Joseph Scolari

2014 Outdoor SeasonCoquille HS9th Grade

100 Meters
10 12.78aApr 11Bandon Small SchoolsV F
Javelin - 800g
118' 1.00Mar 20Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
125' 4.00Apr 2North Bend InviteV F
116' 0.00Apr 4Coquille Twilight MeetV F
119' 0.00Apr 8P.W./T.R. @ WaldportV F
113' 4.00Apr 11Bandon Small SchoolsV F
114' 1.00Apr 22Glide Small SchoolsV F
130' 3.00Apr 29Brookings-Harbor TwilightV F
110' 5.00May 6Bandon Invitational V F
125' 4.00May 9106th Annual Coos County ChampionshipsV F
121' 4.00May 173A-SD1 Special District 1 Championship Day 2V P
122' 6.00May 173A-SD1 Special District 1 Championship Day 2V F
Long Jump
17' 4.75Mar 20Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
17' 2.00Apr 2North Bend InviteV F
16' 2.75Apr 4Coquille Twilight MeetV F
 DNSApr 8P.W./T.R. @ WaldportV F
17' 0.00Apr 22Glide Small SchoolsV F
 SCRApr 29Brookings-Harbor TwilightV F
16' 10.00May 6Bandon Invitational V F
18' 3.50May 9106th Annual Coos County ChampionshipsV F
17' 11.50May 163A-SD1 Special District 1 Regional QualifierV F
17' 11.50May 173A-SD1 Special District 1 Championship Day 2V F
Triple Jump
36' 1.00Mar 20Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
36' 2.25Apr 2North Bend InviteV F
36' 11.00Apr 4Coquille Twilight MeetV F
34' 2.00Apr 8P.W./T.R. @ WaldportV F
36' 0.00Apr 11Bandon Small SchoolsV F
36' 0.50Apr 22Glide Small SchoolsV F
35' 6.00Apr 29Brookings-Harbor TwilightV F
36' 1.00May 6Bandon Invitational V F
37' 9.50May 9106th Annual Coos County ChampionshipsV F
38' 5.75May 173A-SD1 Special District 1 Championship Day 2V P
38' 5.75May 173A-SD1 Special District 1 Championship Day 2V F
4x100 Relay
48.64cApr 2North Bend Invite F
Keith Christiensen, Austin Layton, Elijah Dill, Zachary Breitkreutz
47.64cApr 4Coquille Twilight Meet F
Keith Christiensen, Elijah Dill, Bradley Romine, Austin Layton
47.81aApr 8P.W./T.R. @ Waldport F
Keith Christiensen, Austin Layton, Elijah Dill, Zachary Breitkreutz
47.44cApr 22Glide Small Schools F
Elijah Dill, Zachary Breitkreutz, Austin Layton, Keith Christiensen
47.71aApr 29Brookings-Harbor Twilight F
Elijah Dill, Austin Layton, Kody Woody, Keith Christiensen
47.80aMay 6Bandon Invitational F
Keith Christiensen, Kody Woody, Austin Layton, Zachary Breitkreutz
46.93aMay 173A-SD1 Special District 1 Championship Day 2 F
Elijah Dill, Zachary Breitkreutz, Kody Woody, Austin Layton

2013 Outdoor SeasonCoquille MS8th Grade

100 Meters
800 Meters
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
50.94cApr 11NB vs Siuslaw, Coquille, Powers F
Clayton Dieu, Keith Christiensen, Austin Layton, Justin Schmidt
50.94cApr 18Siuslaw vs Coquille, Powers, Reedsport F
Clayton Dieu, Keith Christiensen, Austin Layton, Justin Schmidt
 49.78aApr 25CVS vs. Myrtle Point, Bandon, Brookings F
Keith Christiensen, Austin Layton, Justin Schmitt, Clayton Dieu
50.74cApr 27Azalea Invite F
Clayton Dieu, Keith Christiensen, Austin Layton, Justin Schmidt
4x400 Relay
4:04.20May 3Far West Sub-District: Siuslaw, Myrtle Point, North Bend, Reedsport, Coquille F
Clayton Dieu, Keith Christiensen, Austin Layton, Justin Schmidt
4:11.92aMay 9Far West League District F
Clayton Dieu, Keith Christiensen, Austin Layton, Justin Schmidt
3:52.10aMay 24Mid-Valley Meet of Champions F
Oswaldo Indalecio, Keith Christiensen, Austin Layton, Justin Schmitt

2012 Outdoor SeasonCoquille MS7th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
800 Meters
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
53.74cApr 12NB vs Siuslaw, Coquille, Powers F
Clayton Dieu, Austin Layton, Keith Christiensen, Justin Schmidt
52.94cApr 26Coquille Valley School Meet F
Keith Christiensen, Clayton Dieu, Austin Layton, Justin Schmidt
53.30aApr 28Azalea Invitational F
Clayton Dieu, Keith Christiensen, Austin Layton, Justin Schmidt
57.36aMay 5Far West Sub-District: Coquille, Myrtle Point, Reedsport & Siuslaw F
Clayton Dieu, Keith Christiensen, Austin Layton, Justin Schmidt
52.65aMay 10Far West League District Championship F
Clayton Dieu, Keith Christiensen, Austin Layton, Justin Schmidt