Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Rootstown HSFree

    Rovers - Rootstown, OH

Grace Durbak Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor913.59a
2010 Outdoor1013.5
2011 Outdoor1113.8
2012 Outdoor1213.92a
100 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor913.8
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor929.04a
2010 Outdoor1028.83a
2011 Outdoor1129.5
2012 Outdoor1228.6
200 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor927.1
2010 Outdoor1027.6
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor970.0
2010 Outdoor1070.6
400 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor968.6
2010 Outdoor1067.9
800 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor102:57.2
3200 Meters
2011 Outdoor1113:20.5

2012 Outdoor SeasonRootstown HS12th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
4x100 Relay
55.1Apr 10Rootstown/Waterloo@East Canton F
Grace Durbak, Ashleigh Pickens, Haley Whitacre, Abbi Ohman
54.23Apr 20East Palestine Relays F
Grace Durbak, Katelin Kays, Haley Whitacre, Ashleigh Pickens
54.23Apr 27Wildcat Invitational F
Grace Durbak, Haley Whitacre, Katelin Kays, Karina Kelley
53.2aMay 4Dwight Schar Invitational F
Grace Durbak, Haley Whitacre, Katelin Kays, Ashleigh Pickens
52.39aMay 11PTC County Finals F
Grace Durbak, Haley Whitacre, Katelin Kays, Abbi Ohman
53.32aMay 18Norwayne DIII District Finals P
Grace Durbak, Haley Whitacre, Katelin Kays, Abbi Ohman
53.03aMay 18Norwayne DIII District Finals F
Grace Durbak, Haley Whitacre, Katelin Kays, Abbi Ohman
4x200 Relay
2:01.1Apr 10Rootstown/Waterloo@East Canton F
Grace Durbak, Allyson Blessing, Jazzmine Hardges, Abbi Ohman
1:54.56Apr 27Wildcat Invitational F
Grace Durbak, Ashleigh Pickens, Tori Chewning, Jazzmine Hardges
1:54.10aMay 11PTC County Finals F
Grace Durbak, Karina Kelley, Tori Chewning, Abbi Ohman
1:53.77aMay 18Norwayne DIII District Finals P
Grace Durbak, Tori Chewning, Karina Kelley, Abbi Ohman
1:52.73aMay 18Norwayne DIII District Finals F
Grace Durbak, Tori Chewning, Karina Kelley, Abbi Ohman
4x400 Relay
4:33.42Apr 20East Palestine Relays F
Emily Pattie, Maggie Durbak, Karina Kelley, Grace Durbak
4:17.63aMay 11PTC County Finals F
Victoria Konkle, Jenni Conley, Jazzmine Hardges, Grace Durbak
4:20.34aMay 18Norwayne DIII District Finals P
Victoria Konkle, Jenni Conley, Jazzmine Hardges, Grace Durbak
4:15.59aMay 18Norwayne DIII District Finals F
Grace Durbak, Jenni Conley, Jazzmine Hardges, Victoria Konkle
10 4:15.73aMay 25Northeast DIII Regional Finals P
Grace Durbak, Jenni Conley, Jazzmine Hardges, Victoria Konkle

2011 Outdoor SeasonRootstown HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
3200 Meters
4x100 Relay
54.60Apr 2Joe Lane Invitational F
Grace Durbak, Abbi Ohman, Katelin Kays, Rebecca Wise
53.4Apr 19Rootstown at Woodridge F
Grace Durbak, Abbi Ohman, Katelin Kays, Becca Wise
55.79aApr 22East Palestine Relays F
Katelin Kays, Grace Durbak, Rebecca Wise, Karina Kelley
53.9Apr 29Wildcat Invitational F
Abbi Ohman, Grace Durbak, Karina Kelley, Becca Wise
54.0May 13PTC Championships F
Grace Durbak, Becca Wise, Karina Kelley, Abbi Ohman
54.98aMay 20Northeat District-DIII-Independence P
Grace Durbak, Abbi Ohman, Katelin Kays, Becca Wise
53.61aMay 20Northeat District-DIII-Independence F
Grace Durbak, Katelin Kays, Abbi Ohman, Becca Wise
11 53.34May 27DIII Region 10 Regional F
Grace Durbak, Abbi Ohman, Katelin Kays, Becca Wise
4x200 Relay
1:55.8Apr 26Streetsboro at Rootstown F
Grace Durbak, Katelin Kays, Karina Kelley, Abbi Ohman
1:53.87aMay 13PTC Championships F
Grace Durbak, Karina Kelley, Katelin Kays, Abbi Ohman
1:53.62aMay 20Northeat District-DIII-Independence F
Grace Durbak, Katelin Kays, Abbi Ohman, Ashleigh Pickens
1:56.03aMay 20Northeat District-DIII-Independence P
Grace Durbak, Katelin Kays, Ashleigh Pickens, Abbi Ohman
10 1:52.44aMay 27DIII Region 10 Regional F
Grace Durbak, Katelin Kays, Abbi Ohman, Ashleigh Pickens

2010 Outdoor SeasonRootstown HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
200 Meters - Relay Split
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters - Relay Split
4x100 Relay
 54.1Apr 13Mogadore, Garfield, Rootstown F
Grace Durbak, Abbi Ohman, Jenny Janovick, Rebecca Wise
54.6Apr 20Woodridge, Rootstown F
Grace Durbak, Abbi Ohman, Jenny Janovick, Rebecca Wise
53.79aApr 23East Palestine Relays F
Grace Durbak, Abbi Ohman, Jordan Mizer, Rebecca Wise
 55.9May 7Dwight Schar Invitational F
Grace Durbak, Jenny Janovick, Jordan Mizer, Amanda Savage
52.94aMay 15PTC County Division Championship F
Grace Durbak, Abbi Ohman, Jordan Mizer, Rebecca Wise
53.46aMay 21OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence F
Grace Durbak, Jordan Mizer, Abbi Ohman, Rebecca Wise
14 53.66aMay 28OHSAA Division III Track Championships - Region 10 - Tiffin P
Grace Durbak, Abbi Ohman, Jordan Mizer, Rebecca Wise
4x200 Relay
 1:57.3Mar 30St. Thomas Aquinas vs Rootstown F
Jordan Mizer, Grace Durbak, Tori Chewning, Rebecca Wise
1:58.61aApr 23East Palestine Relays F
Rebecca Wise, Jordan Mizer, Grace Durbak, Alyssa Wurtz
1:53.68aMay 15PTC County Division Championship F
Grace Durbak, Ashleigh Pickens, Jenny Janovick, Rebecca Wise
1:54.36aMay 21OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence F
Grace Durbak, Jenny Janovick, Sarah Stevens, Rebecca Wise
14 1:53.95aMay 28OHSAA Division III Track Championships - Region 10 - Tiffin P
Grace Durbak, Sarah Stevens, Abbi Ohman, Rebecca Wise
4x400 Relay
4:38.90Apr 3Joe Lane Invitational F
Victoria Konkle, Ashleigh Pickens, Rebecca Wise, Grace Durbak
4:45.89aApr 10East Canton Invitational F
Tori Chewning, Amanda Savage, Grace Durbak, Victoria Konkle
4x800 Relay
 11:21.1Apr 6Crestwood vs. Rootstown F
Emily Schwendler, Grace Durbak, Tori Chewning, Brittany Metzgar

2009 Outdoor SeasonRootstown HS9th Grade

100 Meters
100 Meters - Relay Split
200 Meters
200 Meters - Relay Split
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
4x100 Relay
56.4Mar 31Rootstown vs Aquinas and Tuscarawas Central Catholic F
Rebecca Wise, Grace Durbak, Ashley Just, Sarah Stevens
56.6Apr 4Joe Lane Invitational F
Rebecca Wise, Grace Durbak, Kelcie Goodpaster, Julia Colecchi
55.3Apr 14Rootstown vs Mogadore F
Rebecca Wise, Emily Ohman, Grace Durbak, Sarah Stevens
55.3Apr 14Rootstown vs Lake Center F
Rebecca Wise, Emily Ohman, Grace Durbak, Sarah Stevens
54.13aApr 24East Palestine Relays F
Grace Durbak, Julia Colecchi, Kelcie Goodpaster, Sarah Stevens
54.00aMay 1Wildcat Invitational F
Grace Durbak, Emily Ohman, Kelcie Goodpaster, Sarah Stevens
54.0May 5Rootstown vs East Canton F
Grace Durbak, Emily Ohman, Kelcie Goodpaster, Sarah Stevens
53.6May 5Rootstown vs Waterloo F
Grace Durbak, Emily Ohman, Kelcie Goodpaster, Sarah Stevens
52.9May 8Dwight Schar Invitational F
Grace Durbak, Emily Ohman, Kelcie Goodpaster, Sarah Stevens
54.29aMay 16P.T.C. Championship Finals F
Grace Durbak, Emily Ohman, Kelcie Goodpaster, Sarah Stevens
 52.96aMay 21NEO DIV II District Day 1 P
Grace Durbak, Emily Ohman, Kelcie Goodpaster, Sarah Stevens
52.65aMay 23NEO DIV II District Day 2 F
Grace Durbak, Emily Ohman, Kelcie Goodpaster, Sarah Stevens
4x200 Relay
1:59.0Apr 4Joe Lane Invitational F
Grace Durbak, Rebecca Wise, Tori Chewning, Julia Colecchi
 2:03.01aApr 11East Canton Invitational F
Rebecca Wise, Ashleigh Pickens, Tori Chewning, Grace Durbak
 2:06.7Apr 14Rootstown vs Mogadore F
Grace Durbak, Kristen Hamilton, Erin Trantham, Christina McGall
 2:01.08aApr 21Rootstown vs Woodridge F
Grace Durbak, Tori Chewning, Rebecca Wise, Victoria Konkle
1:56.1May 5Rootstown vs East Canton F
Grace Durbak, Tori Chewning, Rebecca Wise, Julia Colecchi
1:56.1May 5Rootstown vs Waterloo F
Grace Durbak, Tori Chewning, Rebecca Wise, Julia Colecchi
1:54.00May 16P.T.C. Championship Finals F
Tori Chewning, Julia Colecchi, Grace Durbak, Sarah Stevens
 1:52.49aMay 21NEO DIV II District Day 1 P
Grace Durbak, Julia Colecchi, Kelcie Goodpaster, Sarah Stevens
4x400 Relay
4:40.3Apr 4Joe Lane Invitational F
Julia Colecchi, Grace Durbak, Erika Debos, Kelcie Goodpaster
4:32.13aApr 24East Palestine Relays F
Sarah Stevens, Grace Durbak, Rebecca Wise, Tori Chewning
SMR 100-100-200-400m
2:06.26aApr 24East Palestine Relays F
Grace Durbak, Sarah Stevens, Victoria Konkle, Ashleigh Pickens

2008 Outdoor SeasonRootstown MS8th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
4x100 Relay
57.5Apr 7Woodridge/Garfield/Rootstown F
Grace Durbak, Kristen Hamilton, Victoria Konkle, Ashley Fife
55.88aApr 26Neo Div Iii Invitational F
Grace Durbak, Maiya Formick, Amanda Savage, Ashley Fife
 55.3May 5Rootstown/Crestwood/Springfield F
Grace Durbak, Jordan Mizer, Amanda Savage, Ashley Fife
 54.94aMay 9East Palestine JR HI Invitational F
Grace Durbak, Jordan Mizer, Amanda Savage, Ashley Fife
4x200 Relay
2:11.7Apr 7Woodridge/Garfield/Rootstown F
Grace Durbak, Kristen Hamilton, Victoria Konkle, Ashley Fife
1:59.37aApr 26Neo Div Iii Invitational F
Grace Durbak, Jordan Mizer, Amanda Savage, Ashley Fife
 2:05.6May 3Mineral Ridge Invitational F
Jordan Mizer, Maiya Formick, Amanda Savage, Grace Durbak
4x400 Relay
 5:06.5Apr 16East Canton and Streetsboro F
Amanda Savage, Erin Trantham, Shannon Porcello, Grace Durbak
 4:53.9Apr 23Woodridge - Rootstown - Mogadore F
Shannon Porcello, Victoria Konkle, Alyssa Wurtz, Grace Durbak
4:53.12aApr 26Neo Div Iii Invitational F
Tori Chewning, Victoria Konkle, Jordan Mizer, Grace Durbak
 4:40.0Apr 30Rootstown/Waterloo/Ravenna F
Victoria Konkle, Kristen Hamilton, Grace Durbak, Tori Chewning
4:36.31aMay 9East Palestine JR HI Invitational F
Victoria Konkle, Ashley Fife, Shannon Porcello, Grace Durbak