Team Results Management
Team Mascot

South Dakota Mines & Tech CollegiateFree

Hardrockers - Rapid City, SD

Thomas Everett Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

1500 Meters
2009 OutdoorFr4:28.49a
3000 Meters
2009 IndoorFr9:35.13a
2009 OutdoorFr9:42.54a
2010 IndoorSo9:23.44a
2010 OutdoorSo9:12.34a
2011 IndoorJr9:34.76a
2012 IndoorSr9:20.17a
5000 Meters
2009 IndoorFr16:52.31a
2009 OutdoorFr16:09.58a
2010 IndoorSo16:15.41a
2010 OutdoorSo16:09.49a
10,000 Meters
2010 OutdoorSo34:27.33a
2011 OutdoorJr34:06.27a
Marathon
2011 OutdoorJrDNF
3k Steeplechase
2009 OutdoorFr10:47.61a
2010 OutdoorSo10:17.15a

2012 Indoor SeasonSouth Dakota Mines & Tech CollegiateSenior

3000 Meters
9:20.17aDec 10Black Hills State Winter ClassicV F
13 9:44.05aJan 14Yellow Jacket Indoor OpenV F

2011 Outdoor SeasonSouth Dakota Mines & Tech CollegiateJunior

10,000 Meters
34:06.27aMay 14DAC ChampionshipsV F
Marathon

2011 Indoor SeasonSouth Dakota Mines & Tech CollegiateJunior

3000 Meters
10 9:34.76aJan 15Yellow Jacket OpenV F

2010 Outdoor SeasonSouth Dakota Mines & Tech CollegiateSophomore

3000 Meters
9:12.34aApr 1Vance Butler InvitationalV F
5000 Meters
16:13.56aApr 9Dickinson State Blue Hawk GamesV F
10 16:30.00aApr 17CSU-Pueblo InvitationalV F
16:09.49aApr 24Yellow Jacket OpenV F
10,000 Meters
34:27.33aMay 7DAC ChampionshipsV F
3k Steeplechase
11 10:17.15aApr 1Vance Butler InvitationalV F

2010 Indoor SeasonSouth Dakota Mines & Tech CollegiateSophomore

3000 Meters
9:28.70aJan 30Dave Little OpenV F
9:23.44aFeb 13Wildcat OpenV F
5000 Meters
16:27.44aFeb 5CSC Eagle OpenV F
16:15.41aFeb 20DAC ChampionshipsV F
4x800 Relay
9:08.30aFeb 20DAC Championships F
Matt Pike, Stephen Christensen, Derek Lovato, Thomas Everett

2009 Outdoor SeasonSouth Dakota Mines & Tech CollegiateFreshman

1500 Meters
4:28.49aApr 18Minot State OpenV F
3000 Meters
12 9:42.54aMar 21Potts Collegiate InvitationalV F
5000 Meters
16:09.58aApr 9Red Raider OpenV F
16:37.71aApr 18Minot State OpenV F
11 16:28.48aApr 25Jack Christiansen InviteV F
16:21.05aMay 8DAC ChampionshipsV F
3k Steeplechase
10:47.61aApr 3Vance Butler InvitationalV F
4x800 Relay
8:43.60aMay 8DAC Championships F
Blake James, Thomas Everett, Eben Nordahl, Scott Anderson

2009 Indoor SeasonSouth Dakota Mines & Tech CollegiateFreshman

3000 Meters
30 9:47.17aFeb 7Bill Hillenbrand InviteV F
16 9:35.13aFeb 14NSU OpenV F
5000 Meters
17:42.01aJan 30Chadron State College TwilightV F
16:52.31aFeb 21DAC Indoor ChampionshipsV F
4x800 Relay
9:16.08aFeb 21DAC Indoor Championships F
Marcus Moor, Eben Nordahl, Thomas Everett, Matt Pike