Team Results Management

Jose Ortiz Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

400 Meters
2009 Indoor964
2011 Indoor1163.4
2012 Outdoor1260.5
400 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Indoor963.5
2009 Outdoor962.83
2010 Outdoor1060.5
2011 Outdoor1158.8
2012 Indoor1261.4
2012 Outdoor1259.0
800 Meters
2009 Indoor92:30.4
2009 Outdoor92:18.43a
2011 Outdoor112:11.9
2012 Indoor122:18.1
2012 Outdoor122:15.0
800 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Indoor92:22.8
2009 Outdoor92:20
2010 Indoor102:15
2010 Outdoor102:11.4
2011 Indoor112:17.6
2011 Outdoor112:11.7
2012 Indoor122:18.0
2012 Outdoor122:17.5
1600 Meters
2009 Indoor95:21.2
2009 Outdoor95:07.8
2010 Indoor104:55
2010 Outdoor104:54
2011 Indoor114:55
2011 Outdoor114:55.24a
2012 Indoor124:58.8
2012 Outdoor124:55.1
3200 Meters
2009 Outdoor911:12
2010 Indoor1010:39.5
2010 Outdoor1010:35.4
2011 Indoor1110:47.2
2011 Outdoor1110:50.3
2012 Outdoor1210:55.56a

2012 Outdoor SeasonWheeling HS12th Grade

400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
 59.0Apr 17Hersey/Wheeling @ ConantV F
 60.47Apr 20Lake Zurich InviteV F
800 Meters
 2:23.70Apr 10Prospect/Wheeling @ Hoffman EstatesV F
 2:15.0Apr 17Hersey/Wheeling @ ConantV F
 2:25.0Apr 20Lake Zurich InviteV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:17.5Apr 28Palatine Co-Ed RelaysV F
 2:18.0Apr 28Palatine Co-Ed RelaysV F
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
4x400 Relay
 4:01.0Apr 3Buffalo Grove, Rolling Meadows @ Wheeling F
Zigi Jasuinas, Nick Modlin, Jose Ortiz, Julian Blanco
 3:49.0Apr 17Hersey/Wheeling @ Conant F
Andrew Jensen, Julian Blanco, Jose Ortiz, Alfonso Figueroa
 3:51.44Apr 20Lake Zurich Invite F
Andrew Jensen, Julian Blanco, Jose Ortiz, Nick Modlin
4x800 Relay
 9:06.9Apr 28Palatine Co-Ed Relays F
Nick Modlin, Edwin Arteaga, Jose Ortiz, Zigi Jasuinas
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
 11:40Apr 28Palatine Co-Ed Relays F
Nick Modlin, Collin Gallivan, Jose Ortiz, Edwin Arteaga

2012 Indoor SeasonWheeling HS12th Grade

400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
800 Meters - Relay Split
1600 Meters
4x400 Relay
4:15.2Feb 16Conant, Hoffman Est., Wheeling @ Maine East F
Rogelio Arteaga, Jose Ortiz, Nick Modlin, Alfonso Figueroa
 3:57.9Mar 3Maine East Invite F
Julian Blanco, Jose Ortiz, Nick Modlin, Cameron DeCoursey
4x800 Relay
 9:13.5Feb 16Conant, Hoffman Est., Wheeling @ Maine East F
Terrence Moran, Jose Ortiz, Alfonso Figueroa, Nick Modlin
 9:22Mar 9Round Lake, Warren, Wheeling @ Glenbrook South F
Nick Modlin, Jose Ortiz, Alfonso Figueroa, Zigi Jasuinas

2011 Outdoor SeasonWheeling HS11th Grade

400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:14.5Apr 9Deerfield InviteV F
 2:19.3Apr 16Bartlett InviteV F
 2:19.5Apr 26MSL East Division MeetV F
 2:19.3Apr 30Palatine RelaysV F
 2:11.7May 6Glenbrook South Titan InviteV F
 2:12.4May 13MSL Conference ChampionshipV F
1600 Meters
 5:02.3Apr 9Deerfield InviteV F
21 5:09.69aApr 16Bartlett InviteV F
 4:55.7Apr 21Lake Zurich InviteV F
11 5:12.30Apr 26MSL East Division MeetV F
24 4:56.79aMay 13MSL Conference ChampionshipV F
24 4:55.24aMay 13MSL Conference ChampionshipV F
3200 Meters
4x400 Relay
 3:59.7Apr 5Prospect, Wheeling @ Rolling Meadows F
Jose Ortiz, Nick Modlin, Kevin Warner, Christian Aguilar
 3:47.8Apr 12Elk Grove, Wheeling @ Conant F
Jordy Arriaga, Omar Lopez, Jose Ortiz, Abel Perez
4x800 Relay
8:38.5Apr 9Deerfield Invite F
Jordy Arriaga, Omar Lopez, Jose Ortiz, David Modlin
10 9:22.91aApr 16Bartlett Invite F
Jose Ortiz, Omar Lopez, Christian Aguilar, Jordy Arriaga
9:10.80Apr 26MSL East Division Meet F
Zigi Jasuinas, Omar Lopez, Evan Miller, Jose Ortiz
 9:02.5Apr 30Palatine Relays F
Omar Lopez, Christian Aguilar, Jose Ortiz, Zigi Jasuinas
8:35.0May 6Glenbrook South Titan Invite F
Omar Lopez, Jordy Arriaga, Jose Ortiz, Nick Modlin
8:35.24aMay 13MSL Conference Championship F
Omar Lopez, Jordy Arriaga, Jose Ortiz, Evan Miller

2011 Indoor SeasonWheeling HS11th Grade

400 Meters
 63.4Feb 11Time TrialFS F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:20Feb 17Maine East QuadV F
 2:22.1Mar 4Dual vs. MundeleinV F
 2:20.7Mar 5Maine East InviteV F
 2:17.6Mar 19MSL Indoor InviteV F
1600 Meters
 4:55Feb 1CC time trial 10/18/10V F
 5:30Feb 11Time TrialV F
 5:22.2Feb 17Maine East QuadV F
 5:10.2Feb 26Wildcat InviteV F
 5:19Mar 4Dual vs. MundeleinV F
3200 Meters
 10:47.2Mar 19MSL Indoor InviteV F
4x400 Relay
4:02.1Feb 17Maine East Quad F
Frank Montesino, Michael Chmiel, Jose Ortiz, Cameron DeCoursey
4x800 Relay
9:58.3Feb 17Maine East Quad F
Jose Ortiz, Christian Aguilar, Kevin Ollerer, Frank Montesino
 9:21.5Mar 4Dual vs. Mundelein F
Nick Modlin, Evan Miller, Jose Ortiz, Christian Aguilar
 9:04.4Mar 5Maine East Invite F
Jordy Arriaga, Evan Miller, Omar Lopez, Jose Ortiz
 9:09.4Mar 19MSL Indoor Invite F
Omar Lopez, Christian Aguilar, Zigi Jasuinas, Jose Ortiz

2010 Outdoor SeasonWheeling HS10th Grade

400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters - Relay Split
1600 Meters
 4:59Apr 6Tri vs. Elk Grove and Buffalo GroveFS F
14 5:07.38aApr 17Bartlett "Flying Hawk" InviteFS F
14 5:07.38aApr 17Flyin' Hawk InviteFS F
 5:07Apr 20Tri vs. Hersey and SchaumburgFS F
5:00.08aApr 24Streamwood InviteFS F
 4:59.4May 13MSL F/S Conference MeetFS F
 4:54May 25Time TrialV F
3200 Meters
11:04.5Apr 13Tri vs. Barrington and ConantFS F
12 11:03.91aApr 17Bartlett "Flying Hawk" InviteFS F
12 11:03.91aApr 17Flyin' Hawk InviteFS F
11:14.8Apr 27MSL East Division MeetFS F
10:35.4May 8Glenbrook South "Titan" Inv.V F
 11:07May 13MSL F/S Conference MeetFS F
 10:42May 21IHSA Class 3A Sectional MeetV F
4x400 Relay
 3:58.1Apr 6Tri vs. Elk Grove and Buffalo Grove F
Daniel Dumiter, Frank Montesino, Zigi Jasuinas, Jose Ortiz
3:55.4Apr 20Tri vs. Hersey and Schaumburg F
Christian Aguilar, Jose Ortiz, Nick Modlin, Jordy Arriaga
4x800 Relay
9:20.3Apr 6Tri vs. Elk Grove and Buffalo Grove F
Jose Ortiz, Zigi Jasuinas, Alfonso Figueroa, Frank Montesino
9:05.7Apr 20Tri vs. Hersey and Schaumburg F
Jose Ortiz, Nick Modlin, Mark Salgado, Jordy Arriaga
8:50.4May 3Hersey F/S Invitational F
Jose Ortiz, Nick Modlin, Christian Aguilar, Jordy Arriaga

2010 Indoor SeasonWheeling HS10th Grade

800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:15Mar 5Dual vs. MundeleinV F
 2:15Mar 6Maine East InvitationalFS F
1600 Meters
 4:55Jan 1CC Timetrial 10/27/09V F
 5:05Feb 13WHS Time TrialV F
 5:00Feb 26Time Trial @ WHSV F
 5:01.8Mar 6Maine East InvitationalV F
 4:57.3Mar 23Tri vs. Glenbard North and WaucondaFS F
3200 Meters
 11:10Feb 18Maine East QuadFS F
10:59.8Mar 13Mustang F/S InviteFS F
 10:39.5Mar 19MSL Indoor InviteV F
4x800 Relay
 9:49Mar 5Dual vs. Mundelein F
Jose Ortiz, Sal Salgado, Kevin Warner, Zigi Jasuinas
 9:03.5Mar 6Maine East Invitational F
Frank Montesino, Jose Ortiz, Nick Modlin, Jordy Arriaga

2009 Outdoor SeasonWheeling HS9th Grade

400 Meters - Relay Split
 62.83Apr 20Barrington Frosh Inv.FS F
800 Meters
 2:24.2Apr 21Hersey, Wheeling @ PalatineFS F
2:18.43aApr 25Streamwood Sabre Inv.FS F
 2:21.5May 19District 214 Frosh Inv.FS F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:22Apr 25Streamwood Sabre Inv.FS F
 2:20.1Apr 28MSL Division MeetFS F
 2:20May 19District 214 Frosh Inv.FS F
1600 Meters
 5:17.1Apr 14Prospect, Wheeling, Proviso East @ Hoffman EstatesFS F
 5:22.45Apr 20Barrington Frosh Inv.FS F
5:09.3Apr 28MSL Division MeetV F
 5:07.8May 8Glenbrook South InviteFS F
 5:21May 15MSL Conference MeetV F
3200 Meters
 11:37.86aApr 18Flyin Hawk InviteFS F
 11:12Oct 27Time Trial after CC seasonV F
4x400 Relay
 4:05.64Apr 20Barrington Frosh Inv. F
Daniel Dumiter, Curt Gaynor, Jose Ortiz, Andrew Jensen
4x800 Relay
 10:00.9Apr 7Buffalo Grove, Rolling Meadows @ Wheeling F
Jordy Arriaga, Kevin Ollerer, Christian Aguilar, Jose Ortiz
9:40.68aApr 25Streamwood Sabre Inv. F
Jose Ortiz, Kevin Ollerer, Christian Aguilar, Omar Lopez
9:55.8Apr 28MSL Division Meet F
Jose Ortiz, Kevin Ollerer, Elias Cruz, Omar Lopez
 9:32May 8Glenbrook South Invite F
Jose Ortiz, Kevin Ollerer, Kevin Warner, Omar Lopez
9:23.3May 15MSL Conference Meet F
Jose Ortiz, Omar Lopez, Kevin Ollerer, Jordy Arriaga
9:20.4May 19District 214 Frosh Inv. F
Elias Cruz, Christian Aguilar, Jose Ortiz, Jordy Arriaga

2009 Indoor SeasonWheeling HS9th Grade

400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
 2:34Feb 14Wheeling Inner Squad #2V F
 2:30.4Feb 19Maine East QuadFS F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:27.8Mar 4District 214 Frosh Indoor Inv.FS F
 2:27.8Mar 7Maine East InviteFS F
 2:29Mar 14Rolling Meadows F/S InviteFS F
 2:22.8Mar 27Proviso East Inv.V F
1600 Meters
 5:30.3Feb 19Maine East QuadFS F
5:39Mar 4District 214 Frosh Indoor Inv.FS F
 5:25.2Mar 6Dual vs. MundeleinV F
 5:21.2Mar 24Glenbard North, Wauconda vs. WheelingFS F
4x800 Relay
9:59.4Mar 4District 214 Frosh Indoor Inv. F
Jordy Arriaga, Nick Modlin, Christian Aguilar, Jose Ortiz
 9:41.8Mar 7Maine East Invite F
Nick Modlin, Jose Ortiz, Jon Kirby, Jordy Arriaga
 9:49Mar 14Rolling Meadows F/S Invite F
Jordy Arriaga, Omar Lopez, Kevin Ollerer, Jose Ortiz
 9:10.0Mar 27Proviso East Inv. F
Jordy Arriaga, Nick Modlin, Jose Ortiz, Ivan Dobvak